Jump to content


Brown County Eagles

  • Record

    0-5
  • Conference

    Western Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Dec 16 Loss vs. Owen Valley 66-11
Dec 12* Loss vs. Bloomington North 42-15
Dec 12* Loss vs. Carmel(JV) 75-6
Dec 12* Loss vs. New Albany 57-12
Dec 12* Loss vs. Columbus North 60-15

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Scottsburg at Scottsburg (2)
Nov 25 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Edgewood Invitational at Edgewood (2)
Dec 02 12:00 am Dual: At Jennings County (1)
Dec 08 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Indian Creek (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Columbus North Duals at Columbus North (2)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Owen Valley (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Brown County Invite at Brown County (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Western Indiana Conference at Edgewood (2)
Jan 30 02:45 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Jennings County at Jennings County (0)
Feb 06 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jeffersonville at Jeffersonville (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
13 of 18

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Madison 28-2 (8-0)
Columbus East 14-6 (2-0)
West Washington 2-1 (1-1)
Columbus North 7-7 (1-1)
Jennings County 1-6 (0-2)
Brown County 0-5 (0-1)
Scottsburg 0-1 (0-0)
Seymour 0-6 (0-1)
Southwestern (Hanover) 0-2 (0-2)
Switzerland County 0-4 (0-2)

Western Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Owen Valley 6-1
Greencastle 1-0
Cloverdale 1-1
Northview 1-2
North Putnam 0-0
Sullivan 0-0
West Vigo 0-0
Brown County 0-1
Indian Creek 0-1
South Putnam 0-1
Edgewood 0-2

Past Wrestlers

David Tucker (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Bryce Denton (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Colten Harper (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Katlyn Butcher (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 106lbs 4th

Evan Bullock (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Austin Walsh (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Bristen Dial (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Jacob Strickland (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Quincy Richey (c/o 2012)
130lbs 8th | 152lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 5th | 152lbs 4th

Mitchell Richey (c/o 2009)
112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 5th | 112lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 2nd

Chandler Coffey (c/o 2008)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 6th

Wes Ault (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Joe Wilson (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.