Jump to content

2022

March 11, 2022


Name | School National Credentials Other Accomplishments

1

Jesse Mendez

Crown Point



State Experience

2019 1st at 126lbs
2020 1st at 132lbs
2021 1st at 138lbs
2022 1st at 138lbs

2021 61kg UWW Junior Freestyle Nationals 1st
2020 57kg UWW Junior Freestyle Nationals 3rd
2019 132lbs 16U Folkstyle Nationals 1st
2019 60kg FloNationals 1st
2019 60kg UWW Cadet Freestyle Nationals 1st
2019 132lbs Super 32 5th
2018 118lbs FloNationals 3rd
2018 120lbs 16U Folkstyle Nationals 2nd
2020 141lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st
2019 135lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st
2018 125lbs Middle School State 1st
2018 123lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st
2017 109lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st
2017 102lbs Middle School State 1st
2016 85lbs Middle School State 1st

2

Zeke Seltzer

Indianapolis Cathedral



State Experience

2019 2nd at 113lbs
2020 1st at 120lbs
2021 1st at 126lbs
2022 1st at 132lbs

2021 132lbs Junior Freestyle Nationals 5th
2021 132lbs Super 32 5th
2020 126lbs Super 32 3rd
2019 120lbs 16U Freestyle Nationals 2nd
2018 113lbs 16U Freestyle Nationals 6th
2021 135lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st
2020 129lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st
2019 123lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st
2018 116lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 2nd

3

Brody Baumann

Evansville Mater Dei



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 1st at 160lbs
2022 1st at 170lbs

2021 170lbs Junior Freestyle Nationals 5th
2019 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 5th

4

Gabe Sollars

Evansville Mater Dei



State Experience

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs
2020 7th at 170lbs
2021 1st at 182lbs
2022 1st at 195lbs

2021 195lbs Junior Greco Nationals 6th
2021 195lbs Super 32 4th

5

J Conway

Floyd Central



State Experience

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 6th at 138lbs
2021 1st at 152lbs
2022 1st at 160lbs

2021 163lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd
2020 155lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 2nd

6

Hayden Watson

Center Grove



State Experience

2020 3rd at 132lbs
2021 2nd at 145lbs
2022 1st at 145lbs

2021 148lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd
2020 148lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 2nd
2019 120lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st
2018 109lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

7

Drake Buchanan

Center Grove



State Experience

2020 6th at 182lbs
2021 2nd at 182lbs
2022 1st at 182lbs

2021 182lbs Junior Greco Nationals 7th
2019 160lbs 16U Freestyle Nationals 6th
2021 185lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd
2019 138lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd

8

Matthew Koontz

Perry Meridian



State Experience

2020 2nd at 132lbs
2021 3rd at 152lbs
2022 4th at 145lbs

9

Kade Law

Columbus East



State Experience

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 3rd at 160lbs
2022 2nd at 160lbs

2021 173lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st

10

Marshall Fishback

Rochester



State Experience

2022 1st at 285lbs

11

Connor Barket

West Lafayette



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 182lbs
2021 7th at 195lbs
2022 2nd at 195lbs

2021 195lbs Junior Folkstyle Nationals 5th
2021 195lbs UWW Cadet Greco Nationals 2nd
2020 198lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 2nd
2020 182lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st
2019 170lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th

12

Matteo Vargo

Penn



State Experience

2019 2nd at 120lbs
2020 1st at 126lbs
2021 5th at 126lbs
2022 3rd at 126lbs

13

Isaac Ruble

Bellmont



State Experience

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 2nd at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 113lbs
2022 5th at 120lbs

2021 123lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd
2019 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

14

Logan Miller

Brownsburg



State Experience

2019 5th at 106lbs
2020 1st at 106lbs

2019 109lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd

15

Brodie Porter

Eastern (Greentown)



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 2nd at 170lbs

2019 152lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd

16

Tyler Jones

Warren Central



State Experience

2020 7th at 152lbs
2021 6th at 160lbs
2022 3rd at 152lbs

17

Aidan Sprague

East Noble



State Experience

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 6th at 113lbs
2021 6th at 120lbs
2022 5th at 126lbs

18

Juan Grange

Penn



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 182lbs
2022 2nd at 220lbs

19

Elijah Anthony

Frankfort



State Experience

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 4th at 132lbs

2018 94lbs 16U Folkstyle Nationals 7th
2021 129lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd

20

Evan Dickey

Indianapolis Cathedral



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 106lbs
2022 3rd at 113lbs

21

Mihail Platonov

Westfield



State Experience

2021 7th at 285lbs
2022 2nd at 285lbs

22

Landon Boe

Avon



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 7th at 160lbs
2022 3rd at 160lbs

2019 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 3rd

23

Aataevon Jordan

Franklin Central



State Experience

2021 8th at 220lbs
2022 3rd at 195lbs

24

Gage Demarco

Chesterton



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 195lbs
2021 4th at 195lbs
2022 4th at 195lbs

25

Jeffrey Bailey

River Forest



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 6th at 106lbs
2022 5th at 106lbs

2020 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd
2019 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 5th

26

Brody Arthur

Oak Hill



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 132lbs
2021 5th at 138lbs
2022 6th at 145lbs

27

Nathan Smith

Southport



State Experience

2021 7th at 106lbs
2022 3rd at 106lbs

2021 100lbs Junior Freestyle Nationals 2nd
2021 106lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 2nd
2021 109lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 2nd
2020 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 5th
2017 106lbs Middle School State 1st

28

Braxton Vest

Westfield



State Experience

2021 7th at 120lbs
2022 3rd at 120lbs

2021 120lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st

29

Aiden Farmer

Evansville Memorial



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs
2022 3rd at 170lbs

30

Ashton Hayhurst

Castle



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 3rd at 138lbs

2019 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

31

Nathan Critchfield

Evansville Mater Dei



State Experience

2022 3rd at 220lbs

2021 223lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st

32

Kody Glithero

Roncalli



State Experience

2022 4th at 152lbs

2021 155lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

33

Jacob Johnson

Franklin Community



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 285lbs
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs
2022 4th at 285lbs

2021 285lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 3rd
2021 285lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd
2021 285lbs ISWA Greco State 3rd
2020 288lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th
2020 285lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st
2019 220lbs Frosh-Soph State 7th

34

Ben Phillips

Charlestown



State Experience

2021 8th at 152lbs
2022 4th at 170lbs

35

Gavin Garcia

Brownsburg



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 138lbs
2022 4th at 138lbs

36

Kamariyon Nelson

Castle



State Experience

2019 6th at 113lbs
2022 8th at 126lbs

2019 120lbs 16U Folkstyle Nationals 8th
2018 109lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st

37

Wyatt Willman

North Posey



State Experience

2021 5th at 195lbs
2022 7th at 195lbs

38

Blake Heyerly

Adams Central



State Experience

2021 8th at 195lbs
2022 5th at 220lbs

39

Toby Abbott

Cowan



State Experience

2021 8th at 145lbs
2022 5th at 145lbs

2021 152lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2020 145lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

40

Jared Brooks

Wabash



State Experience

2019 8th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 113lbs

41

Landon Buchanan

Jimtown



State Experience

2021 8th at 160lbs
2022 5th at 170lbs

42

Dylan Stroud

Manchester



State Experience

2020 8th at 126lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs
2022 7th at 132lbs

2019 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd

43

Braden Haines

Brownsburg



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 8th at 120lbs
2022 6th at 126lbs

44

Landon Bertsch

Bluffton



State Experience

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs
2021 6th at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

2019 123lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

45

Alex Currie

Adams Central



State Experience

2020 7th at 145lbs
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

2019 132lbs Frosh-Soph State 7th

46

Codei Khawaja

Floyd Central



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

2021 170lbs Junior Freestyle Nationals 6th
2021 170lbs Junior Greco Nationals 6th

47

Blake Zirkelbach

North Posey



State Experience

2021 4th at 106lbs

48

Nick Cicciarelli

Brownsburg



State Experience

2022 5th at 152lbs

2021 163lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 2nd

49

Julius Gerencser

Daleville



State Experience

2021 8th at 138lbs
2022 6th at 138lbs

50

Hayden Shepherd

Western



State Experience

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 6th at 145lbs

51

Johnny Cortez

Lake Central



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 4th at 113lbs

2019 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 6th

52

Jake Simpson

Hobart



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 6th at 182lbs

53

Trevor Schammert

Hobart



State Experience

2022 6th at 113lbs

54

Connor Svantner

Valparaiso



State Experience

2022 6th at 170lbs

55

Hunter Whitenack

New Prairie



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs
2022 7th at 285lbs

56

Ben Miller

Lakeland



State Experience

2022 7th at 145lbs

57

JJ Braun

Indianapolis Cathedral



State Experience

2022 7th at 170lbs

58

Brac Hooper

Zionsville



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs
2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

2020 123lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd
2019 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th
2019 109lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

59

Eli Johnson

Norwell



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 8th at 170lbs

60

Blaze Garcia

Brownsburg



State Experience

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 8th at 145lbs

61

Jake Sues

Lake Central



State Experience

2021 8th at 182lbs
2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

62

Ashton Hartwell

Columbus East



State Experience

2022 8th at 285lbs

63

Dillon Tuttle

Delta



State Experience

2022 8th at 138lbs

2019 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th

64

Jared Landez

Carroll (Fort Wayne)



State Experience

2022 8th at 160lbs

65

Samuel Saunders

Terre Haute North



State Experience

2022 8th at 195lbs

2021 170lbs ISWA Greco State 5th
2020 160lbs Frosh-Soph State 7th
2019 160lbs ISWA Greco State 8th

66

Nick Tattini

Crown Point



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

2019 120lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th

67

Chris Newman

Mount Vernon (Posey)



State Experience

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

2019 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd

68

Max Broom

Hamilton Southeastern



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

69

Ian Clifford

Columbia City



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

2021 288lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

70

Makhi Watts

North Central



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs
2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

71

Michael Tharpe

Center Grove



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

72

Ryan Bovard

East Central



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

73

Bradey Pittman

Plymouth



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

74

Donnie Feeler

Crawford County



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

2019 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 8th

75

Noah Lykins

Columbus East



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

76

Carson Johnson

Mount Vernon (Fortville)



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

2019 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 7th

77

Jared Dunn

Princeton



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

78

Elliott Cornewell

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

79

Anfernee Oliver

Ben Davis



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

80

Tristen Hood

Harrison (WL)



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

81

Austin Brickey

Carroll (Fort Wayne)



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

82

Charlie Euson

East Central



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

83

Theodore Sparks

Merrillville



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

84

Tommy Hannon

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

85

Trey White

Portage



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

86

Corbin Walston

Lawrenceburg



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

87

Jackson Ingenito

Daleville



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

88

Jacob Behm

Fremont



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

89

Brayden Baker

Garrett



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

90

Ryan Cast

Hamilton Southeastern



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

91

Leo Calderon

Centerville



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

92

Dominic Litchfield

Bellmont



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

93

Justin Lewis

Roncalli



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

94

Luke Gonzalez

Indianapolis Cathedral



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

95

Jesse Herrera

Highland



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

2022 170lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd
2020 145lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th
2019 138lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 4th

96

Nate Lommock

Terre Haute South



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

2019 152lbs Frosh-Soph State 6th

97

Clifton Johnson

North Central



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

98

Jasper Graber

Northridge



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

99

Sam Levitz

Prairie Heights



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

100

Keegan Malott

East Noble



State Experience

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.