Jump to content
  • 1. IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago

    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: #2/#1 Mason Jones(Lake Central) , #11/#2 Alonzo Chantea(Plymouth) , #13/#3 Teigan Newell(Crown Point) , #16/#4 Aidan Diaz(Penn) , #21/#5 Nash Burke(Munster) , #23/#6 Lucas Manning(Portage) , #25/#7 Grant Holloway(Rochester) , NR/#8 Brody Blevins(Mishawaka) , NR/#9 Joy Cantu(Merrillville) , NR/#10 Kolby Robinson(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#11 Parker Barnard(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/#12 Cameron Nuest(West Central) , NR/NR Sam Westfall(Crown Point) , NR/NR Noah Mathews(Illiana Christian) , NR/NR Blake Doeing(Hobart) , NR/NR Diego Irizarry(Hobart) , NR/NR Levi Overbay(Portage) , NR/NR Alex Snow(Lowell) , NR/NR Omar Garcia(Portage) , NR/NR Ben Clark(Crown Point) , NR/NR Luke Neid(Lake Central) , NR/NR Dwayne Putt(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Travis Sears(Penn) , NR/NR Francisco Rodriguez(Hammond Bishop Noll) , NR/NR Devin Bashem(Rochester) , NR/NR Julian Deluna(Hanover Central) , NR/NR Riley Griffin(LaPorte)
    113: #3/NR Isabel Kaplan(West Lafayette) , #5/#1 Gavin Lewis(Crown Point) , #13/#5 Brady Harper(Penn) , #14/#2 Mario Orueta(Lake Central) , #17/#3 Owen Bunton(Portage) , #18/#4 Caleb Halfacre(New Prairie) , #25/#6 Bryce McNees(Warsaw) , NR/#7 Beck Doughty(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#8 Josh Marlin(McCutcheon) , NR/#9 Jeffery Fleming(Griffith) , NR/#10 Angel Ramirez(Highland) , NR/#11 Brice Emery(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#12 Colin Moats(Bremen) , NR/NR Logan Haney(Crown Point) , NR/NR Robert Poe(South Bend Adams) , NR/NR Rocco Leraci(New Prairie) , NR/NR Isaiah Wilson(Chesterton) , NR/NR Aiden Scheidt(River Forest) , NR/NR DeMarion Chioke(Lafayette Jefferson) , NR/NR Merrick Raphael(Valparaiso) , NR/NR Chance Smith(Mishawaka)
    120: #1/#1 Gavin Jendreas(Crown Point) , #2/#2 Seth Aubin(Hobart) , #8/#3 Aiden Dallinger(McCutcheon) , #11/#4 Maximus Quiroz(Chesterton) , #18/#5 Adrian Origel(North Newton) , NR/#6 Elias Garza(Warsaw) , NR/#7 Josh Kite(Mishawaka) , NR/#8 Cameron Woods(Portage) , NR/#9 Hunter Mallory(Lowell) , NR/#10 Ryann Schmidtendorff(Penn) , NR/#11 Isaiah Buikema(Hanover Central) , NR/#12 Brody King(John Glenn) , NR/NR Bryan Cortes(Benton Central) , NR/NR Hunter Wagner(Penn) , NR/NR Alfredo Origel(North Newton) , NR/NR Cole Meiser(Culver Academies) , NR/NR Kayden Stonebraker(Seeger) , NR/NR Jason Dillon(Griffith) , NR/NR Aaron Dewell(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Nathan Peter(West Central) , NR/NR Alex LaCava(Mishawaka Marian)
    126: #2/#1 Landon Hawkins(Crown Point) , #7/#2 Layne Horn(Rochester) , #10/#3 Matthew Maldonado(Merrillville) , #12/#4 Dylan Bennett(Penn) , #15/#5 Ayden Campbell(Chesterton) , #23/#6 Daniel Mata(Hobart) , NR/#7 Liam Siburcrist(North White) , NR/#8 Coen Kraemer(Plymouth) , NR/#9 Kristian Tapia(Portage) , NR/#10 Wyatt Strickler(McCutcheon) , NR/#11 Evan Cryderman(Hanover Central) , NR/#12 Will Roberts(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Drew Stall(McCutcheon) , NR/NR Isaiah Martinez(Warsaw) , NR/NR Logan McClimans(Attica) , NR/NR Griffen Stanley(Chesterton) , NR/NR Evan Stanley(Lowell) , NR/NR Alex Vega(Lake Station Edison) , NR/NR Andrew Williams(Calumet) , NR/NR Braden Ashe(Penn) , NR/NR Zach Kenney(Griffith) , NR/NR Brogan Cherepko(Valparaiso) , NR/NR Josh Chapman(John Glenn) , NR/NR Isreal Wlliams(West Central) , NR/NR Seth Dewell(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Caden Garza(Mishawaka Marian)
    132: #3/#1 Hayden Demarco(Chesterton) , #6/#2 Guillermo Rivera(Lake Central) , #8/#3 Sonny Sessa(Crown Point) , #9/#4 Angelo Vargo(Penn) , #21/#5 Daniel McGill(Hobart) , #25/#6 Dalton Robson(Lowell) , NR/#7 Sol Siburcrist(North White) , NR/#8 Kaleb Caliz(Benton Central) , NR/#9 Xavier Roberts(Valparaiso) , NR/#10 Hayden Fritz(West Central) , NR/#11 Seth Wright(Plymouth) , NR/#12 Michael Turner(River Forest) , NR/NR Cooper Wilkins(Portage) , NR/NR Warren Brown(Merrillville) , NR/NR Walter Drews(John Glenn) , NR/NR Tavien Smith(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Colby Smith(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Preston Manzuk(Mishawaka Marian) , NR/NR Dylan Fernandez(Harrison (WL))
    138: #1/#1 Clinton Shepherd(Crown Point) , #5/#2 Wesley Smith(Plymouth) , #10/#3 Luke Reid(Valparaiso) , #17/#4 Quinton Buckmaster(Lowell) , #19/#5 Drake Fritz(West Central) , #24/#6 Anthony Hinton(Hammond Central) , NR/#7 Tiernen Tuttle(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#8 Robert Frazier(Calumet) , NR/#9 Josh England(LaPorte) , NR/#10 Jake Petras(Penn) , NR/#11 Kaden Miller(Hobart) , NR/#12 Landon Westenfeld(Griffith) , NR/NR Blake Soldati(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Will Mason(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Ethan Seubring(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Tyquan Overall(Harrison (WL)) , NR/NR Chase Pekny(Frontier) , NR/NR Jonah Skiles(LaVille)
    144: #3/#1 Jeffrey Huyvaert(New Prairie) , #6/#2 Zar Walker(Mishawaka) , #11/#3 Michael Ortega(Portage) , #12/#4 Marlone Kirksy(Merrillville) , #17/#5 Avery Stanley(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#6 Oscar Baca(Crown Point) , NR/#7 Christopher Firebaugh(Plymouth) , NR/#8 Reece Greene(Bremen) , NR/#9 CJ Briner(Lake Central) , NR/#10 Kolton Kingery(Wheeler) , NR/#11 Nolan Richards(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#12 Kale Shotts(Rochester) , NR/NR Austin Attinger(Winamac) , NR/NR Josiah Rodriguez(West Central) , NR/NR Chris Williams(North White) , NR/NR Christian Washington(Crown Point) , NR/NR Hunter Vanek(Highland) , NR/NR Edwin Galan(River Forest) , NR/NR Connor Olson(Chesterton) , NR/NR Aiden Whitten(Penn)
    150: #5/#1 Wesley Harper(Penn) , #7/#2 Caydn Smith(Plymouth) , #9/#3 Kaptur Nowaczyk(Crown Point) , #10/#4 Christopher Bohn(Munster) , #13/#7 Chase Kasprzak(Lake Central) , #15/#6 Wyatt Davis(Rochester) , #18/#5 Jayden Lewis(New Prairie) , #23/#8 Danny Moon(Warsaw) , NR/#9 Boden Rice(Attica) , NR/#10 Carson Ulrich(Illiana Christian) , NR/#11 Angel Bustamante(Merrillville) , NR/#12 Eli Blossom(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Jacob Jones(Crown Point) , NR/NR Evan Cruz(Crown Point) , NR/NR Tyler Thomas(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Dieter Gerst(Lowell) , NR/NR Cayden Webb(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Trayvon Fleming(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Charlie Shaffer(Chesterton) , NR/NR Amari Leake(East Chicago Central) , NR/NR Carter Heriges(Harrison (WL))
    157: #1/#1 Beau Brabender(Mishawaka) , #2/#2 Adrian Pellot(Merrillville) , #10/#3 Griffin Van Tichelt(Crown Point) , #19/#4 Javon Frost(Delphi) , #22/#5 Larz Hughes(Rensselaer Central) , NR/#6 Andrew Shaffer(Chesterton) , NR/#7 Christopher Scott(Penn) , NR/#8 Noah Sessions(Kankakee Valley) , NR/#9 Haydn Hood(Harrison (WL)) , NR/#10 Daniel Carrillo(Highland) , NR/#11 Isaiah Rivas(South Bend Riley) , NR/#12 Zachary White Jr(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Dawson Lee(McCutcheon) , NR/NR Braxton White(Plymouth) , NR/NR Chase Staubus(Chesterton) , NR/NR Diego Hernandez-Reyes(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Hayden Whitenack(New Prairie) , NR/NR Adam Muntean(Munster) , NR/NR Quentin Falls(Calumet) , NR/NR Carlos Perez(Lake Central) , NR/NR Kevin Martinez(Tri-County) , NR/NR Jaime Serrano(Portage) , NR/NR Joseph Bartosiak(Munster) , NR/NR Cayden Yuran(Boone Grove) , NR/NR Tino Garcia(Lake Central)
    165: #1/#1 Anthony Rinehart(Crown Point) , #6/#2 Brant Beck(Rochester) , #7/#3 Isaac Sinks(Harrison (WL)) , #11/#4 Will Kennedy(Mishawaka) , #13/#5 Michael Mavros(Lowell) , #18/#6 Marques Young(South Bend Riley) , NR/#7 Hunter Sopkowski(Highland) , NR/#8 Emilio Tirado(Lake Central) , NR/#9 Lucas Anderson(Chesterton) , NR/#10 Cameron Brown(Faith Christian) , NR/#11 Eli Quasebarth(North White) , NR/#12 Porter Mitrione(West Lafayette) , NR/NR Elijah Carter(Hammond Central) , NR/NR Malachi James(Lowell) , NR/NR Alberto Hernandez(Calumet) , NR/NR Jack Jordan(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Israel Sinnott(Hanover Central) , NR/NR Tyler Knight(Merrillville) , NR/NR Kevin Martinez-Morales(Tri-County) , NR/NR Leonardo Santiago(Penn)
    175: #1/#1 Aidan Costello(Hobart) , #7/#3 Ethan Popp(Harrison (WL)) , #10/#2 Cameron Crisp(Merrillville) , #13/#4 Zymarion Hollyfield(Penn) , #23/#7 Caiden Paredes(New Prairie) , #24/#6 Mason Kobelt(John Glenn) , NR/#5 Declan Gard(Rochester) , NR/#8 Benjamin Fedorchak(Valparaiso) , NR/#9 Aidan White(Crown Point) , NR/#10 Orlando Castaneda(McCutcheon) , NR/#11 Jeirmi Scales(South Bend Riley) , NR/#12 Latrail Lancaster(Calumet) , NR/NR Xander Corning(Valparaiso) , NR/NR Matthew DeGrado(Lake Central) , NR/NR Orlando Castenada(McCutcheon) , NR/NR Ben Fedorchak(Valparaiso) , NR/NR Paul Walgamuth(Lafayette Jefferson)
    190: #4/#2 Vinny Freeman(Penn) , #7/#1 Kenneth Bisping(Lowell) , #13/#3 Austin Reading(Crown Point) , #16/#4 Aleksandar Tatum(Hobart) , #22/#8 Colin Weiand(Rochester) , #24/#6 Brock Finney(McCutcheon) , NR/#5 Trey Dunning(Mishawaka) , NR/#7 Aiden Ziegler(New Prairie) , NR/#9 Stefan Jokic(Lake Central) , NR/#10 Josiah Edmonds(Merrillville) , NR/#11 Zach Gilger(West Central) , NR/#12 Thomas Ferrell(Michigan City) , NR/NR Joshua Hubbard(Highland) , NR/NR Weston Maddox(Frontier) , NR/NR Trent Kersey(Lowell) , NR/NR James Veal(Merrillville) , NR/NR Jake Sparks(Hobart) , NR/NR De'Aris Beason(River Forest) , NR/NR Koen Martin(Harrison (WL))
    215: #1/#1 Will Clark(Crown Point) , #2/#2 Cole Chicoine(McCutcheon) , #5/#3 Alex Deming(Rochester) , #7/#5 Kameron Kauffman(Warsaw) , #12/#4 Jayden Bartoszek(Hanover Central) , #15/#6 Everett McClelland(Portage) , #20/#9 Jonathan Neese(LaVille) , #25/#7 Aidan Abad(Lowell) , NR/#8 Malachi Evans(Penn) , NR/#10 Josh Diaz(Hobart) , NR/#11 Terrelle Elmore(Merrillville) , NR/#12 David Curl(West Lafayette) , NR/NR Ayden Smigielski(John Glenn) , NR/NR Anthony Schuh(Triton) , NR/NR Isaac Beam(Warsaw) , NR/NR Selvin Portillo(North White) , NR/NR Reichen Reeder(Calumet) , NR/NR Aidan Olague(Hobart) , NR/NR Joseph Gutierrez(Harrison (WL))
    285: #1/#1 Paul Clark(Crown Point) , #2/#2 Brady Beck(Rochester) , #3/#3 Aramis McNutt(Highland) , #5/#4 Anthony Popi(Plymouth) , #6/#5 Collin Foy(Hanover Central) , #17/#6 Luke Juris(Hobart) , #19/#9 Brody Brown(Penn) , #24/#10 Triston Meschede(Portage) , NR/#7 Mitchell Krolikowski(Wheeler) , NR/#8 Seth Rindfuss(Lowell) , NR/#11 Eli Matthews(Winamac) , NR/#12 Sergio Lorenzo(Logansport) , NR/NR Avery Villareal(Hammond Morton) , NR/NR Raymond James(Merrillville) , NR/NR Gideon Castro(Warsaw) , NR/NR Romauri Young(Merrillville) , NR/NR Henry Martello(Culver Academies) , NR/NR Christian Johnson(New Prairie) , NR/NR Alex Luna(McCutcheon) , NR/NR Kayne Acton(Seeger) , NR/NR Job Mavrick(Culver Academies)
    Event Results




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.