Jump to content


Knox Redskins

  • Record

    1-7
  • Conference

    Hoosier North
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: CMA Early Bird Duals at Culver Academies (2)
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: At Culver Community (1)
Dec 05 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: LaPorte Duals at LaPorte (2)
Dec 08 11:30 pm Dual: At Caston (1)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. North Judson (1)
Dec 19 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hobart Super Duals at Hobart (2)
Jan 05 11:00 pm Dual: At Pioneer (1)
Jan 09 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Prairie Super Dual at New Prairie (2)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. West Central (1)
Jan 19 11:30 pm Dual: At Winamac (1)
Jan 23 03:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier North Athletic Conference at Triton (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Laporte at LaPorte (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Crown Point at Crown Point (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
16 of 18

LaPorte Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Chesterton 8-1 (2-0)
New Prairie 31-6 (5-3)
Valparaiso 17-9 (4-2)
John Glenn 20-11 (2-2)
LaPorte 5-6 (2-0)
Knox 1-7 (0-3)
Michigan City 0-11 (0-4)
North Judson 0-7 (0-1)

Hoosier North

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
LaVille 5-0
Winamac 3-1
Knox 1-1
North Judson 0-0
Caston 0-1
Triton 0-1
Pioneer 0-2
Culver Community 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 1-15-0 Danny McGowen
2018 8-16-0 Danny McGowen
2017 3-16-0 Danny McGowen
2016 2-10-0 Danny McGowen
2015 2-9-0 Brian Windbigler
2010 0-0-0 Brian Windbigler
2009 0-0-0 Brian Windbigler
1999 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0 Ken Wagner
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Kade Wagner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dallas McCarty (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Deacon Benoit (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ronald Fisher (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Krause (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Daniel Bradley (c/o 2010)
X | X | 119lbs 8th | 119lbs 2nd

Brock Jacobs (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Shawn McIntyre (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 152lbs 5th

Alonzo Shepherd (c/o 1990)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 5th

Jack Bailey (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Mark Hill (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Bryan Craft (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Robert Coffin (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 112lbs 4th

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.