Jump to content

Pioneer Panthers

Record
Overall: 1-4
Conference: 0-3
Sectional: 0-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 1-1
vs. 1A: 0-3
Girls: 0-0

Address:
417 S. Chicago St. Box 547 Royal Center, IN 46978
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 288
State: Indiana
Class: None
Conference: Hoosier North
Colors: Black and Gold

Coaching Staff
Head Coach:
Assistant Coaches: Shawn Vanmeter

State Series
Sectional: Winamac
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Dec 01
06:00 am
at North Newton (1) Update Result
Dec 03
02:00 pm
North White 6-way(2)
at North White
vs. Clinton Central Loss 60-24
No Details
vs. North Judson Update Result
vs. North White Update Result
vs. Taylor Update Result
vs. Twin Lakes Update Result
Dec 08
10:30 pm
vs. Culver Academies (1) Update Result
Dec 10
02:00 pm
Clinton Prairie Invite(2)
at Clinton Prairie
Bracket Link
8th Place
Dec 15
11:30 pm
vs. LaVille (1) Update Result
Dec 17
02:00 pm
Mike Bottorff Invitational(2)
at LaVille
vs. South Bend St. Joseph Win 36-24
No Details
vs. LaVille Loss 59-21
No Details
Dec 27
02:00 pm
Kankakee Valley Duals(2)
at Kankakee Valley
vs. LaVille Loss 51-30
No Details
Jan 05
11:00 pm
at Knox (1) Loss 43-42
No Details
Jan 09
11:30 pm
Double Dual at Caston(2)
at Caston
Add Result
Jan 12
11:00 pm
vs. Tri-County (1) Update Result
Jan 17
11:00 pm
vs. Culver Community (1) Update Result
Jan 21
03:00 pm
Hoosier North Athletic Conference(2)
at Triton
Bracket Link
Add Result
Jan 28
02:00 pm
7. IHSAA Sectional at Winamac(0)
at Winamac
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 04
02:00 pm
4. IHSAA Regional at Logansport(0)
at Logansport
Bracket Link
Add Result
18 of 18



Girls Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 19
05:00 am
Clinton Prairie Girls Invitational(2)
at Clinton Prairie
Bracket Link
11th Place

Boys Roster

Peyton Schnurpel
  • c/o 2023
  • 170lbs

Girls Roster

Winamac Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Rensselaer Central 26-7 (6-0)
West Central 18-5 (9-2)
Winamac 16-7 (4-3)
Benton Central 2-3 (2-2)
Logansport 3-5 (0-1)
Frontier 1-3 (0-2)
Pioneer 1-4 (0-0)
North White 2-9 (0-2)
North Newton 0-8 (0-3)
South Newton 0-5 (0-2)
Twin Lakes 0-3 (0-2)
Tri-County 0-3 (0-2)

Hoosier North

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
LaVille 8-1
Winamac 4-0
Knox 4-2
North Judson 0-2
Triton 0-2
Caston 0-3
Culver Community 0-3
Pioneer 0-3

Title History

Sectional (2): 2002, 2005

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 0-6-0 Dan Harder
2021 0-4-0 Dan Harder
2020 0-6-0 Dan Harder
2019 0-2-0 Dan Harder
2018 0-6-0 Dan Harder
2017 0-13-0 Dan Harder
2016 0-4-0 Dan Harder
2015 0-14-0 Dan Harder
2011 0-0-0 Chuck LaDow
2009 0-0-0 Tim Spray
2005 0-0-0 Tim Spray Sectional
2003 0-0-0 Tim Spray
2002 0-0-0 Tim Spray Sectional
2000 0-0-0 Paul Sullivan
1999 0-0-0 Paul Sullivan

Past Wrestlers

Logan Smith
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Kevin Hines
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Owen Dorris
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X | 8th at 145lbs
Scott Berry
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | 8th at 112lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs | X
Randy Jackson
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X
Danny Jackson
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.