Jump to content


Delphi Oracles

  • Record

    9-22
  • Conference

    Hoosier Heartland
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 15 Win vs. Rossville 45-30
Jan 11 Win vs. Frontier 42-33
Jan 11 Loss vs. South Newton 39-36
Jan 11 Loss vs. North Newton 66-18
Jan 11 Win vs. Hammond Morton 42-22
Jan 11 Win vs. Logansport 43-36
Jan 08 Loss vs. Carroll (Flora) 42-36
Dec 28 Loss vs. Rensselaer Central 59-16
Dec 28 Loss vs. Cascade 48-28
Dec 28 Loss vs. West Lafayette 57-14
Dec 28 Loss vs. New Castle 57-24
Dec 28 Loss vs. New Prairie 63-15
Dec 27 Loss vs. Crawfordsville 36-19
Dec 27 Win vs. Clinton Central 34-24
Dec 27 Loss vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 48-12
Dec 27 Loss vs. Kokomo 62-18
Dec 27 Loss vs. Lafayette Jefferson 48-24
Dec 19 Win vs. Tri-Central 40-39
Dec 17 Loss vs. West Lafayette 42-36
Dec 14* Win vs. Cass 40-39
Dec 14 Win vs. Benton Central 42-36
Dec 14 Loss vs. Brownsburg 62-10
Dec 14 Loss vs. Logansport 37-36
Dec 14 Loss vs. Pike 43-24
Dec 12* Loss vs. Frankfort 51-18
Dec 07 Loss vs. Frontier 39-30
Dec 07 Loss vs. Clinton Prairie 30-24
Dec 07 Loss vs. Wheeler 45-24
Dec 07 Loss vs. West Central 31-30
Dec 07 Win vs. Caston 37-36
Nov 26 Loss vs. Faith Christian 45-36

Tournament Results

Dec 21 Twin Lakes Invite-2019 16th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 26 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Faith Christian (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Winamac Super 8 at Winamac (2)
Dec 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Frankfort (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Logansport Invitational at Logansport (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: At West Lafayette (1)
Dec 19 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Tri-Central (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Twin Lakes 16-Way Invitational at Twin Lakes (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Willey Holiday Duals at Lafayette Jefferson (2)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Dual: At Carroll (Flora) (1)
Jan 11 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Nick Spitler Invite at North Newton (2)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Rossville (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Heartland Conference at Clinton Central (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Lafayette Jefferson at Lafayette Jefferson (0)
18 of 18

Lafayette Jefferson Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Harrison (WL) 15-2 (3-0)
McCutcheon 15-11 (2-2)
West Lafayette 2-7 (2-1)
Carroll (Flora) 2-2 (1-0)
Faith Christian 2-2 (1-0)
Lafayette Central Catholic 3-10 (1-0)
Lafayette Jefferson 4-6 (1-2)
Attica 14-7 (0-0)
Delphi 9-22 (0-6)
Seeger 0-1 (0-0)

Hoosier Heartland

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Eastern (Greentown) 3-1
Delphi 3-2
Carroll (Flora) 2-0
Clinton Prairie 1-0
Clinton Central 0-1
Rossville 0-1
Sheridan 0-1
Taylor 0-1
Tri-Central 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 18-6-0 Mike Atwood
2018 8-21-0 Mike Atwood
2017 4-21-0 Mike Atwood
2016 10-15-0 Mike Atwood
2015 7-13-0 Mike Atwood
2014 0-0-0
2013 0-0-0
2012 0-0-0
2011 0-0-0
2010 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0
2005 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Ty Watson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tyron Watson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Hart (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dean Hampton (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Mote (c/o 2016)
170lbs 2nd | 170lbs Qualifier | 170lbs Qualifier | X

Jonathon Ragan (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Clark (c/o 2016)
285lbs 8th | X | X | X

Kenny Zaldivar (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Justin Berumen (c/o 2013)
195lbs 8th | X | X | X

Tanner Lynde (c/o 2012)
182lbs 1st | 171lbs 3rd | 152lbs 5th | 140lbs Qualifier

Braden Atwood (c/o 2010)
189lbs 2nd | 171lbs 5th | 160lbs 4th | X

Nathan McTigue (c/o 2010)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Robert Floyd (c/o 2009)
112lbs 8th | X | X | X

Wes Everett (c/o 2009)
285lbs 7th | X | X | X

Don Alderman (c/o 2008)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Donovan Alderman (c/o 2008)
119lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Kameron Banes (c/o 2005)
215lbs 4th | X | X | X

Brandon Metzinger (c/o 2001)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Wes Fassnacht (c/o 1998)
145lbs Qualifier | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Ryan Freeman (c/o 1997)
140lbs 5th | X | X | X

Brent Ralston (c/o 1994)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Craig Ralston (c/o 1994)
160lbs 7th | X | X | X

Clay Hart (c/o 1991)
X | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Curt Brown (c/o 1990)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Kipp (c/o 1986)
185lbs Qualifier | 177lbs Qualifier | X | X

Guy Selleck (c/o 1984)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Tanner Lynde 186-13
2. Braden Atwood 183-18
3. Donovan Alderman 50-1
4. Wes Everett 46-3
5. Kameron Banes 43-3
6. Garrett Clark 41-5
7. Don Alderman 41-2
8. Brandon Metzinger 36-4
9. Justin Berumen 35-10
10. Hunter Mote 30-4
11. Nathan McTigue 30-7
12. Robert Floyd 20-7
13. Kenny Zaldivar 19-13
14. Dean Hampton 12-5
15. Ty Watson 0-0
16. Jonathon Ragan 0-0
17. Dylan Hart 0-0
18. Tyron Watson 0-0
19. Wes Fassnacht -
20. Ryan Freeman -
21. Brent Ralston -
22. Clay Hart -
23. Craig Ralston -
24. Curt Brown -
25. John Kipp -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.