Jump to content


Delphi Oracles

  • Record

    17-6
  • Conference

    None
  • Class

    1A
  • Test

    Test

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
0 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 09 Win vs. Rossville 60-24
Jan 05 Win vs. South Newton 66-17
Jan 05 Win vs. Hammond Morton 57-22
Jan 05 Win vs. North Newton 42-37
Jan 05 Win vs. Logansport 45-33
Jan 05* Win vs. Frontier 60-13
Dec 28 Win vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 51-25
Dec 28 Loss vs. New Prairie 48-24
Dec 28 Win vs. West Lafayette 40-39
Dec 28 Loss vs. Cascade 37-36
Dec 28 Win vs. Rensselaer Central 42-38
Dec 27 Loss vs. Kokomo 65-18
Dec 27* Win vs. Clinton Central 54-27
Dec 27 Win vs. New Castle 54-30
Dec 11* Loss vs. West Lafayette 45-36
Dec 08* Win vs. Pike 40-33
Dec 08* Win vs. Benton Central 42-36
Dec 08* Win vs. Logansport 53-23
Dec 07* Loss vs. Frankfort 46-33
Dec 01* Win vs. Frontier 48-33
Dec 01 Win vs. Wheeler 51-24
Dec 01* Win vs. West Central 48-33
Dec 01 Win vs. Winamac 42-39
Dec 01 Loss vs. Clinton Prairie 48-36

Tournament Results

Dec 08 Twin Lakes 16 Team Invite 10th

Lafayette Jefferson Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Attica 21-4 (1-0)
Harrison (WL) 13-3 (0-0)
Delphi 17-6 (1-1)
Seeger 15-6 (2-0)
Lafayette Jefferson 8-4 (1-1)
West Lafayette 6-7 (2-1)
McCutcheon 6-9 (1-0)
Lafayette Central Catholic 13-20 (2-3)
Carroll (Flora) 1-7 (0-1)
Faith Christian 0-5 (0-3)

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 8-21-0 Mike Atwood
2017 4-21-0 Mike Atwood
2016 10-15-0 Mike Atwood
2015 7-13-0 Mike Atwood
2011 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Ty Watson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tyron Watson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Hart (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dean Hampton (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Mote (c/o 2016)
170lbs 2nd | 170lbs Qualifier | 170lbs Qualifier | X

Jonathon Ragan (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Clark (c/o 2016)
285lbs 8th | X | X | X

Kenny Zaldivar (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Justin Berumen (c/o 2013)
195lbs 8th | X | X | X

Tanner Lynde (c/o 2012)
182lbs 1st | 171lbs 3rd | 152lbs 5th | 140lbs Qualifier

Braden Atwood (c/o 2010)
189lbs 2nd | 171lbs 5th | 160lbs 4th | X

Nathan McTigue (c/o 2010)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Robert Floyd (c/o 2009)
112lbs 8th | X | X | X

Wes Everett (c/o 2009)
285lbs 7th | X | X | X

Don Alderman (c/o 2008)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Donovan Alderman (c/o 2008)
119lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Kameron Banes (c/o 2005)
215lbs 4th | X | X | X

Brandon Metzinger (c/o 2001)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Wes Fassnacht (c/o 1998)
145lbs Qualifier | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Ryan Freeman (c/o 1997)
140lbs 5th | X | X | X

Brent Ralston (c/o 1994)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Craig Ralston (c/o 1994)
160lbs 7th | X | X | X

Clay Hart (c/o 1991)
X | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Curt Brown (c/o 1990)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Kipp (c/o 1986)
185lbs Qualifier | 177lbs Qualifier | X | X

Guy Selleck (c/o 1984)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Tanner Lynde 186-13
2. Braden Atwood 183-18
3. Donovan Alderman 50-1
4. Wes Everett 46-3
5. Kameron Banes 43-3
6. Garrett Clark 41-5
7. Don Alderman 41-2
8. Brandon Metzinger 36-4
9. Justin Berumen 35-10
10. Hunter Mote 30-4
11. Nathan McTigue 30-7
12. Robert Floyd 20-7
13. Kenny Zaldivar 19-13
14. Dean Hampton 12-5
15. Ty Watson 0-0
16. Jonathon Ragan 0-0
17. Dylan Hart 0-0
18. Tyron Watson 0-0
19. Wes Fassnacht -
20. Ryan Freeman -
21. Brent Ralston -
22. Clay Hart -
23. Craig Ralston -
24. Curt Brown -
25. John Kipp -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.