Jump to content


South Bend Adams Eagles

  • Record

    3-7
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 17 Northern Indiana Conference 9th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: CMA Early Bird Duals at Culver Academies (2)
Dec 01 10:00 pm Dual: At New Prairie (1)
Dec 10 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Penn (1)
Dec 11 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. South Bend Clay (1)
Dec 12 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: SB Washington Super Dual at South Bend Washington (2)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Jimtown (1)
Dec 18 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Elkhart (1)
Jan 02 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: SB Clay Duals at South Bend Clay (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Elkhart Memorial (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Mishawaka at Mishawaka (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Penn at Penn (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago at East Chicago Central (0)
13 of 18

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 17-5 (1-1)
South Bend Riley 8-3 (3-0)
Penn 12-6 (2-1)
South Bend Clay 3-2 (1-0)
South Bend Adams 3-7 (1-3)
South Bend St. Joseph 1-4 (1-1)
Mishawaka Marian 0-8 (0-0)
South Bend Washington 0-7 (0-3)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Jimtown 8-3
New Prairie 7-3
South Bend Riley 6-2
Penn 5-0
John Glenn 5-3
Bremen 4-1
Elkhart 2-5
South Bend Clay 1-2
South Bend St. Joseph 1-3
South Bend Adams 1-7
Elkhart Central 0-0
South Bend Washington 0-5
Mishawaka Marian 0-6

Title History

Sectional (4): 1965, 1966, 1974, 1975
Regional (1): 1967

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 3-7-0 Brian Woodworth
2020 0-11-0 Brian Woodworth
2019 0-9-0 Andre Scruggs
2018 7-16-0 Andre Scruggs
2017 8-13-0 Brian Woodworth
2016 8-12-0 Brian Woodworth
2015 4-10-0 Brian Woodworth
2014 0-0-0 Brian Woodworth
2013 0-0-0 Craig Redman
2011 0-0-0 Craig Redman
2004 0-0-0 Corey Sinkovics
2002 0-0-0 Corey Sinkovics
1996 0-0-0 Mike Faulkner
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0 Sectional
1974 0-0-0 Sectional
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0 Regional
1966 0-0-0 Morris Aronson IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1965 0-0-0 Sectional
1964 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0
1955 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Horace Hill (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Vincent Calhoun (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Aaron Chann (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dominique Clark (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Joey Zahl (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tavonte Malone (c/o 2017)
X | Qualifier at 145lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs | X

Tavris Evans (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Raekwon Gathright (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Daniel Olsen (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Samuel Ferdig (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs

Alex Skipper (c/o 2012)
X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs | X

Patrick Harmon (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs

Roshawn Hill (c/o 2004)
X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X | 3rd at 152lbs

Derek Mersich (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs

Erik Istre (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs

Dave McNarney (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs

Michael McNarney (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs

Ronald Mitchem (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 1st at Hwt

Eric Manns (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs

Hiawatha Jenkins (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs

Leo Couch (c/o 1975)
X | X | Qualifier at Hwt | X

Clark Price (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs

Rick Mitchem (c/o 1974)
X | X | 1st at 185lbs | 3rd at 185lbs

Donald Price (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 2nd at 119lbs

Eugene Russell (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 4th at 126lbs

Ronald Price (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 3rd at 119lbs

Tom Kruyer (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 3rd at Hwt

Horis Russell (c/o 1967)
X | X | 2nd at 112lbs | 1st at 120lbs

Tommie Walls (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 2nd at 165lbs

John Mosby (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 1st at 127lbs

William Hill (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 2nd at 133lbs

Gary Zalas (c/o 1965)
X | X | 2nd at 103lbs | 1st at 103lbs

Norval Williams (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 3rd at 180lbs

Larry Hogan (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs

Paul Johnson (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs

Don Quimby (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. William Hill 136-15
2. Alex Skipper 117-36
3. Roshawn Hill 103-17
4. Daniel Olsen 75-19
5. Tavonte Malone 65-17
6. Samuel Ferdig 43-4
7. Patrick Harmon 28-4
8. Derek Mersich 24-12
9. Tavris Evans 0-0
10. Raekwon Gathright 0-0
11. Joey Zahl 0-0
12. Erik Istre -
13. Dave McNarney -
14. Michael McNarney -
15. Ronald Mitchem -
16. Clark Price -
17. Donald Price -
18. Eric Manns -
19. Eugene Russell -
20. Gary Zalas -
21. Hiawatha Jenkins -
22. Horis Russell -
23. John Mosby -
24. Leo Couch -
25. Norval Williams -



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.