Jump to content


South Bend Clay Colonials

  • Record

    0-5
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 07* Loss vs. Southern Wells 36-27
Dec 07 Loss vs. Manchester 59-24
Dec 05* Loss vs. Penn 81-0
Nov 23* Loss vs. John Glenn 54-24
Nov 23* Loss vs. South Bend Washington 48-24

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: South Bend Clay Super Dual at South Bend Clay (2)
Dec 06 12:00 am Dual: At Penn (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wabash County Championships at Northfield (2)
Dec 13 12:00 am Dual: At South Bend Adams (1)
Dec 14 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Rensselaer Super Duals at Rensselaer Central (2)
Dec 20 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. South Bend Riley (1)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Twin Lakes Duals at Twin Lakes (2)
Jan 09 12:00 am Dual: At Mishawaka (1)
Jan 15 11:30 pm Dual: At Bremen (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 24 12:00 am Dual: At Mishawaka Marian (1)
Jan 24 12:00 am Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Clay at South Bend Clay (2)
18 of 18

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 6-0 (1-0)
Penn 1-0 (1-0)
South Bend Washington 3-2 (1-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-2 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-4 (0-1)
South Bend Clay 0-5 (0-2)
South Bend Riley 6-3 (0-0)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-4 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
John Glenn 4-1
Jimtown 3-0
New Prairie 2-1
Bremen 1-0
Mishawaka 1-0
Penn 1-0
South Bend Riley 1-0
South Bend Washington 1-2
Elkhart Central 0-1
Mishawaka Marian 0-2
South Bend Adams 0-2
South Bend St. Joseph 0-2
South Bend Clay 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 3-11-0 Adam O'Neil
2018 9-15-0 Adam O'Neil
2017 5-18-0 Adam O'Neil
2016 10-6-0 Adam O'Neil
2015 22-9-0 Al Hartman
2014 22-7-0 Al Hartman
2013 22-6-0 Al Hartman
2012 26-3-0 Al Hartman
2011 28-3-0 Al Hartman
2010 27-3-0 Al Hartman
2009 19-12-0 Al Hartman
2008 14-16-0 Al Hartman
2007 21-9-0 Al Hartman
2006 26-5-0 Al Hartman
2005 28-3-0 Al Hartman
2004 15-5-0 Al Hartman
2003 15-5-0 Al Hartman
2002 25-2-0 Al Hartman
2001 23-4-0 Al Hartman
2000 24-5-0 Al Hartman
1999 20-5-0 Al Hartman
1998 19-8-0 Al Hartman
1997 13-9-0 Al Hartman
1996 12-7-0 Al Hartman
1995 18-7-0 Al Hartman
1994 19-6-0 Al Hartman
1993 15-13-2 Al Hartman
1992 15-6-0 Al Hartman
1991 12-4-1 Al Hartman
1990 8-9-0 Al Hartman
1989 8-9-0 Mike Smorin
1988 9-7-1 Mike Smorin
1987 8-6-1 Mike Smorin
1986 9-5-1 Dave Gleason
1985 7-8-0 Dave Gleason
1984 3-12-0 Dave Gleason
1983 10-5-0 Dave Gleason
1982 2-13-0 Dave Gleason
1981 6-9-0 Dave Gleason
1980 3-6-0 Dave Gleason
1979 2-9-1 Dave Gleason
1978 2-7-0 Dave Gleason
1977 4-6-0 Dave Gleason
1976 3-7-0 Dave Gleason
1975 7-3-0 Dave Gleason
1974 6-4-0 Dave Gleason
1973 3-8-0 Dave Gleason
1972 7-5-0 Dave Gleason
1971 5-8-0 Dave Gleason
1970 3-9-0 Dave Gleason
1969 5-6-0 Dave Gleason
1968 8-4-0 Dave Gleason
1967 3-7-0 Dave Gleason
1966 9-3-0 Dave Gleason
1965 10-2-0 Dave Kaser
1964 8-5-0 Dave Kaser
1963 5-7-0 Dave Kaser
1962 3-6-0 Dave Kaser
1961 0-9-0 Dave Kaser
1960 1-8-0 William McGrogan
1959 4-7-0 Louis Macon
1958 1-10-1 Louis Macon
1957 4-5-0 Louis Macon

Past Wrestlers

Juan Galindo (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Phillip Moses (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Amere Dozier (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Chazz Shabazz (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Rishod Cotton (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Mason Cao (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Terry Vaughn (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jake Hartman (c/o 2015)
X | 120lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jaylin Allen (c/o 2013)
195lbs 2nd | 195lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mitchell Hartman (c/o 2013)
132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 6th | 130lbs 4th | X

Shakir Carr (c/o 2013)
285lbs 8th | X | X | X

Chris Johnson (c/o 2012)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dwight Hunter (c/o 2012)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Gallegos (c/o 2012)
220lbs 2nd | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Davon Alwine (c/o 2011)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Laquan Lunford (c/o 2011)
145lbs 6th | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ryan Salata (c/o 2007)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeremy Burnside (c/o 2006)
125lbs 4th | X | X | X

Alex Delonis (c/o 2006)
X | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steve Salinas (c/o 2006)
112lbs 5th | 112lbs 5th | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Adam O'Neil (c/o 2004)
160lbs 1st | 160lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier | X

James Vaughn (c/o 2003)
X | 130lbs 8th | X | X

Kevin Hartman (c/o 2003)
130lbs 5th | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Shawn Kuhl (c/o 2003)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Eric Kelley (c/o 1999)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dustin Swindeman (c/o 1997)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andrew Poe (c/o 1996)
152lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Cedric Burton (c/o 1994)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kevin Downey (c/o 1994)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Craig Nowacki (c/o 1993)
X | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kevin Kaiser (c/o 1993)
130lbs 7th | X | X | X

Jake Borkowski (c/o 1992)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gary Bogunia (c/o 1988)
145lbs 6th | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Gentry (c/o 1979)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

James Garrow (c/o 1978)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Kaiser (c/o 1966)
103lbs 4th | X | X | X

Randy Goss (c/o 1965)
165lbs 1st | 165lbs 1st | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Mitchell Hartman 130-19
2. Joe Gallegos 122-17
3. Adam O'Neil 121-14
4. Steve Salinas 121-21
5. Laquan Lunford 88-6
6. Jaylin Allen 86-17
7. Kevin Hartman 78-7
8. Shakir Carr 44-6
9. Jeremy Burnside 44-6
10. Alex Delonis 42-6
11. Davon Alwine 40-5
12. Shawn Kuhl 39-8
13. Jake Hartman 38-8
14. Ryan Salata 35-6
15. Rishod Cotton 33-10
16. Chris Johnson 33-12
17. Dwight Hunter 31-15
18. James Vaughn 25-8
19. Mason Cao 0-0
20. Terry Vaughn 0-0
21. Eric Kelley -
22. Andrew Poe -
23. Dustin Swindeman -
24. Cedric Burton -
25. Craig Nowacki -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.