Jump to content

Illiana Christian
Vikings

Team Info
Record
Overall: 0-3
Sectional: 0-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-2
vs. 1A: 0-0
Girls: 0-2

Address:
10920 Calumet Ave, Dyer, IN 46311
*Click for directions
Enrollment:
State: Indiana
Class: None
Conference: None
Colors: Hunter Green, White, Black

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Dean Bosman
Assistant Coaches:

State Series Sectional: Crown Point
Regional: Crown Point
Semi-State: East Chicago
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 16
11:00 pm
at Highland (1) Loss 66-12
Nov 22
10:30 pm
at TF South(IL) (1) Update Result
Nov 26
03:00 pm
North Newton Invite(2)
at North Newton
Nov 30
11:30 pm
vs. Griffith (1) Loss 69-6
No Details
Dec 03
02:00 pm
Seneca Duals(2)
at Seneca(IL)
vs. Seneca(IL) Update Result
Dec 07
11:30 pm
vs. Whiting (1) Update Result
Dec 14
11:00 pm
at River Forest (1) Loss 64-3
No Details
Dec 14
11:30 pm
at Lake Station Edison (1) Update Result
Dec 17
01:00 pm
Munster Super Dual(2)
at Munster
Jan 04
11:30 pm
at Hanover Central (1) Update Result
Jan 14
02:00 pm
Greater South Shore Conference(2)
at Hanover Central
Bracket Link
10th Place
Jan 21
01:00 pm
Lake Station Super 8(2)
at Lake Station Edison
Add Result
Jan 28
02:00 pm
3. IHSAA Sectional at Crown Point(0)
at Crown Point
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 04
02:00 pm
2. IHSAA Regional at Crown Point(0)
at Crown Point
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 11
03:00 pm
1. IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago(0)
at East Chicago Central
Bracket Link
Add Result
17 of 18



Girls Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 05
01:00 pm
New Palestine Girls Invitational(0)
at New Palestine
18th Place
Nov 19
09:00 am
Rochester Girls Invitational(2)
at Rochester
Add Result
Nov 19
02:00 pm
Northview Women's Invite(0)
at Northview
Dec 09
12:00 am
Girls: Hobart Double Dual(0)
at Hobart
vs. Rensselaer Central Loss 42-12
No Details
vs. Hobart Loss 48-18
No Details
Dec 10
02:00 pm
Lebanon Girls Invitational(0)
at Lebanon
Bracket Link
Add Result
Dec 28
02:00 pm
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational(0)
at Penn
Add Result

Boys Roster

Noah Mathews
  • c/o 2024
  • 106lbs

Girls Roster

Amy Bosman
  • (c/o 2025)
  • 120lbs
Kira Hacker
  • (c/o 2025)
  • 132lbs

Crown Point Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Crown Point 7-0 (0-0)
Lowell 14-5 (3-0)
Lake Central 5-2 (0-0)
Boone Grove 5-3 (1-0)
Kankakee Valley 17-11 (3-1)
Hebron 2-6 (0-3)
Hanover Central 0-10 (0-2)
Wheeler 0-2 (0-0)
Illiana Christian 0-3 (0-0)

Title History


Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2023 0-3-0 Dean Bosman
2022 1-6-0 Dean Bosman
2021 2-3-0 Dean Bosman
2020 1-6-0 Dean Bosman

Past Wrestlers

Faith Vander Laan
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Grace Goodfellow
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X

IHSAA Placement History



IHSGW Placement History

4th Place (1): Faith Vander Laan(2022)
5th Place (1): Faith Vander Laan(2021)
7th Place (1): Faith Vander Laan(2020)
Qualifiers (1): Grace Goodfellow(2022)

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.