Jump to content


South Bend St. Joseph Indians

  • Record

    0-8
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: South Bend Clay Super Dual at South Bend Clay (2)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Bremen (1)
Dec 05 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: LaPorte Duals at LaPorte (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Jimtown (1)
Dec 19 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Mike Bottorff Wrestling Invitational at LaVille (2)
Jan 07 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. South Bend Washington (1)
Jan 07 10:00 pm Dual: At New Prairie (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Culver Academies (1)
Jan 22 12:00 am Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Clay at South Bend Clay (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Mishawaka at Mishawaka (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Penn at Penn (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
15 of 18

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 20-4 (5-0)
South Bend Riley 12-8 (3-2)
Penn 7-7 (1-2)
South Bend Washington 4-13 (1-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-10 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-11 (0-2)
South Bend Clay 0-9 (0-4)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-8 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
New Prairie 8-1
John Glenn 7-4
Jimtown 6-0
Bremen 6-2
Mishawaka 5-0
South Bend Riley 4-2
Penn 2-2
South Bend Washington 1-5
Elkhart Central 0-3
South Bend Adams 0-3
South Bend St. Joseph 0-5
Mishawaka Marian 0-6
South Bend Clay 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Jonny Scott (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Casey Conery (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Matthew Cysewski (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Aaron Willamowski (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Chloe Harding (c/o 2018)
X | X | 120lbs 3rd | 126lbs 6th

Jared Kazmierczak (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tristin Moreno (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tristan Moreno (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Natalia Catanzarite (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 138lbs 6th

Norm Hezlep (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Mike Koebel (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Jankowski (c/o 2014)
X | X | 182lbs 6th | 182lbs Qualifier

Geoff McCormick (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 275lbs 4th

Dan Luther (c/o 1996)
X | X | 185lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier

Christian Hurley (c/o 1996)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | X

James Matz (c/o 1995)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Nick Chambliss (c/o 1994)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.