Jump to content


South Bend St. Joseph Indians

  • Record

    0-8
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 09 Loss vs. New Prairie 78-3
Dec 21 Loss vs. Bremen 54-24
Dec 21 Loss vs. LaVille 69-6
Dec 16* Loss vs. Jimtown 78-5
Dec 07* Loss vs. Merrillville 72-9
Dec 07 Loss vs. NorthWood 60-12
Dec 05 Loss vs. Bremen 52-18
Nov 23* Loss vs. John Glenn 60-18

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: South Bend Clay Super Dual at South Bend Clay (2)
Dec 05 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Bremen (1)
Dec 07 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: LaPorte Duals at LaPorte (2)
Dec 19 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Jimtown (1)
Dec 21 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Mike Bottorff Wrestling Invitational at LaVille (2)
Jan 09 10:00 pm Dual: At New Prairie (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 22 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Culver Academies (1)
Jan 24 12:00 am Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Clay at South Bend Clay (2)
Feb 15 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
14 of 18

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 19-4 (4-0)
South Bend Riley 11-7 (3-1)
Penn 6-7 (1-2)
South Bend Washington 3-7 (1-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-10 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-11 (0-2)
South Bend Clay 0-9 (0-4)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-8 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
New Prairie 7-1
John Glenn 7-3
Jimtown 5-0
Bremen 5-2
Mishawaka 4-0
South Bend Riley 4-1
Penn 2-2
South Bend Washington 1-4
Elkhart Central 0-2
South Bend Adams 0-3
South Bend St. Joseph 0-5
Mishawaka Marian 0-6
South Bend Clay 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Casey Conery (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Matthew Cysewski (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Aaron Willamowski (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jared Kazmierczak (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tristin Moreno (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tristan Moreno (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Norm Hezlep (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Mike Koebel (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Jankowski (c/o 2014)
182lbs Qualifier | 182lbs 6th | X | X

Geoff McCormick (c/o 1997)
275lbs 4th | X | X | X

Dan Luther (c/o 1996)
189lbs Qualifier | 185lbs Qualifier | X | X

Christian Hurley (c/o 1996)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X

James Matz (c/o 1995)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nick Chambliss (c/o 1994)
X | HWT Qualifier | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.