Jump to content


Whiting Oilers

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Greater South Shore
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: At Griffith (1)
Dec 09 10:00 pm Multi-Dual: Triple at Whiting at Whiting (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Griffith Super Duals at Griffith (2)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Hammond Clark (1)
Jan 09 02:30 pm Tournament: Lake County Tournament at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 16 03:00 pm Tournament: Greater South Shore Conference at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lake Station Super 8 at Lake Station Edison (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at East Chicago at East Chicago Central (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Hobart at Hobart (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central (0)
12 of 18

East Chicago Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Munster 11-10 (3-1)
Merrillville 8-9 (0-0)
Hammond Gavit 3-4 (1-0)
East Chicago Central 0-2 (0-0)
Gary West Side 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond 0-2 (0-1)
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond Clark 0-3 (0-1)
Hammond Morton 0-2 (0-1)
Whiting 0-0 (0-0)

Greater South Shore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
River Forest 6-0
Griffith 0-0
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0
Hebron 0-0
Whiting 0-0
Hanover Central 0-1
Lake Station Edison 0-1
Wheeler 0-1
Calumet 0-3

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 0-7-0 J. R. Ford
2019 1-8-0 J. R. Ford
2018 3-16-0 J. R. Ford
2017 0-9-0 James Augustyn
2016 0-7-0 James Augustyn
2015 0-5-0 James Augustyn
1981 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Wayne Blake (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.