Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Chad Ulmer | 132-34 |
2. Malachi Greene | 128-27 |
3. Blake Hoffer | 40-4 |
4. Timothy Zick | 40-6 |
5. Elijah Cox | - |
6. Gage Waddle | 0-0 |
7. Clay Hooley | - |
8. Don Honeycutt | - |
9. James Ewing | - |
10. Cam Scarberry | - |
11. Connor Pitney | - |
12. James Snyder | - |
13. Nate Riggins | - |
14. Anthony Schuh | - |
15. David Cox | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 2-10
Conference: 0-1
Sectional: 0-4
vs. 4A: 0-1
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 1-2
vs. 1A: 1-7
Girls: 0-0
Address:
300 Triton Dr. Bourbon, IN 46504
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 258
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Hoosier North
Colors: Royal Blue and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Matt Arvesen
Assistant Coaches: Jason Arvesen,Jason Thompson,Brock Vermillon
State Series Sectional: Plymouth
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago
Overall: 2-10
Conference: 0-1
Sectional: 0-4
vs. 4A: 0-1
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 1-2
vs. 1A: 1-7
Girls: 0-0
Address:
300 Triton Dr. Bourbon, IN 46504
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 258
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Hoosier North
Colors: Royal Blue and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Matt Arvesen
Assistant Coaches: Jason Arvesen,Jason Thompson,Brock Vermillon
State Series Sectional: Plymouth
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 09 02:00 pm |
Lakeland Girls Invitational(0) at Lakeland Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Mishawaka(0) at Mishawaka Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Penn(0) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Anthony Schuh
- c/o 2024
- 215lbs
Girls Roster
Plymouth Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Plymouth | 22-2 (4-0) |
Rochester | 20-2 (1-1) |
Bremen | 14-7 (2-1) |
Winamac | 16-10 (3-1) |
Warsaw | 11-10 (1-1) |
Caston | 3-6 (0-2) |
Culver Academies | 2-4 (0-0) |
Triton | 2-10 (0-4) |
Culver Community | 0-7 (0-1) |
North Judson | 0-6 (0-0) |
Hoosier North
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Knox | 5-1 |
Winamac | 4-0 |
Culver Community | 0-1 |
North Judson | 0-1 |
Pioneer | 0-1 |
Triton | 0-1 |
Caston | 0-2 |
LaVille | 0-2 |
Title History
Conference (7): 1973(TRC), 1974(TRC), 1975(TRC), 1979(TRC), 2016(HNAC), 2017(HNAC), 2018(HNAC)Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 1-9-0 | Matt Arvesen | |
2022 | 2-9-0 | Matt Arvesen | |
2021 | 0-4-0 | Matt Arvesen | |
2020 | 0-3-0 | Matt Arvesen | |
2019 | 2-6-0 | Matt Arvesen | |
2018 | 16-4-0 | Ron Brown | Conference(HNAC) |
2017 | 14-8-0 | Ron Brown | IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSWCA 1A Team State Qualifier, Conference(HNAC) |
2016 | 15-12-0 | Ron Brown | Conference(HNAC), IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSWCA 1A Team State Qualifier |
2015 | 15-10-0 | Ron Brown | |
2014 | 15-10-0 | Ron Brown | |
2013 | 11-14-0 | Ron Brown | |
2012 | 10-16-0 | Ron Brown | |
2011 | 4-20-0 | Matt Arvesen | |
2010 | 0-25-0 | Sam Davis | |
2009 | 5-17-0 | Sam Davis | |
2008 | 0-0-0 | Sam Davis | |
2007 | 7-15-0 | Sam Davis | |
2006 | 10-11-0 | Sam Davis | |
2005 | 7-22-0 | Sam Davis | |
2005 | 2-9-0 | Sam Davis | |
2004 | 9-13-0 | Sam Davis | |
2003 | 7-16-0 | Sam Davis | |
2002 | 12-14-0 | Sam Davis | |
2000 | 15-14-0 | Sam Davis | |
2000 | 9-13-0 | Sam Davis | |
1998 | 9-15-0 | Sam Davis | |
1997 | 6-17-0 | Sam Davis | |
1996 | 12-10-0 | Sam Davis | |
1995 | 7-16-0 | Sam Davis | |
1994 | 3-21-0 | Sam Davis | |
1993 | 1-15-0 | Sam Davis | |
1992 | 3-11-0 | Sam Davis | |
1991 | 9-7-0 | Sam Davis | |
1990 | 4-8-0 | Sam Davis | |
1989 | 7-5-0 | Sam Davis | |
1988 | 4-9-0 | Sam Davis | |
1987 | 10-3-0 | Sam Davis | |
1986 | 4-6-0 | Sam Davis | |
1985 | 0-12-0 | Sam Davis | |
1984 | 0-9-0 | Sam Davis | |
1983 | 1-6-0 | Sam Davis | |
1982 | 1-6-0 | Sam Davis | |
1981 | 3-5-0 | Sam Davis | |
1980 | 5-6-0 | Sam Davis | |
1979 | 6-4-0 | Sam Davis | Conference(TRC) |
1979 | 0-0-0 | Sam Davis | Conference(TRC) |
1978 | 8-3-0 | Sam Davis | |
1977 | 4-3-0 | Sam Davis | |
1976 | 1-9-0 | Sam Davis | |
1975 | 4-4-0 | Sam Davis | Conference(TRC) |
1975 | 0-0-0 | Sam Davis | Conference(TRC) |
1974 | 5-3-0 | Sam Davis | Conference(TRC) |
1974 | 5-3-0 | Sam Davis | Conference(TRC) |
1973 | 7-3-0 | Sam Davis | Conference(TRC) |
1973 | 0-0-0 | Sam Davis | Conference(TRC) |
1972 | 12-1-0 | Sam Davis | |
1971 | 4-8-0 | Sam Davis | |
1970 | 6-8-0 | Sam Davis | |
Past Wrestlers
Elijah Cox
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
David Cox
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Connor Pitney
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Cam Scarberry
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
James Snyder
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Nate Riggins
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Malachi Greene
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Gage Waddle
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Blake Hoffer
- (c/o 2009)
- X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | X
Chad Ulmer
- (c/o 2008)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Timothy Zick
- (c/o 2004)
- X | X | X | 8th at 125lbs
Clay Hooley
- (c/o 1993)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Don Honeycutt
- (c/o 1976)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs
James Ewing
- (c/o 1973)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
IHSAA Placement History
8th Place (1): Timothy Zick(2004)Qualifiers (5): James Ewing(1973), Don Honeycutt(1976), Clay Hooley(1993), Blake Hoffer(2008), Chad Ulmer(2008)