Jump to content


Lake Station Edison Fighting Eagles

  • Record

    1-3
  • Conference

    Greater South Shore
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lake Station Duals at Lake Station Edison (2)
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: At Hebron (1)
Dec 05 02:30 pm Tournament: Harvest Classic at Lake Central (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. River Forest (1)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Griffith at Griffith (2)
Jan 09 02:30 pm Tournament: Lake County Tournament at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 16 03:00 pm Tournament: Greater South Shore Conference at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 19 11:30 pm Dual: At Hammond Morton (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lake Station Super 8 at Lake Station Edison (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Portage at Portage (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Hobart at Hobart (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
15 of 18

Portage Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
River Forest 5-0 (0-0)
Hobart 12-2 (2-0)
Portage 14-6 (2-0)
Highland 11-10 (2-2)
Griffith 4-5 (1-2)
Calumet 3-7 (0-1)
Lake Station Edison 1-3 (0-0)
Andrean 2-7 (0-2)

Greater South Shore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Griffith 2-0
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0
Hanover Central 0-0
Hebron 0-0
Lake Station Edison 0-0
River Forest 0-0
Wheeler 0-0
Calumet 0-1
Whiting 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 2-7-0 Dan Mora
2018 6-6-0 Dan Mora
2017 2-7-0 Dan Mora
2016 2-9-0 Dan Mora
2015 0-8-0 Dan Mora
2007 0-0-0 Dan Mora
2005 0-0-0 Dan Mora
1999 0-0-0 Dan Mora
1998 0-0-0 Dan Mora
1997 0-0-0 Dan Mora
1996 0-0-0 Dan Mora
1995 0-0-0 Dan Mora
1994 0-0-0 Dan Mora
1990 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Mateo Russi (c/o 2022)
X | X

Andres Russi (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Alderson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Aaron Stewart (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Pablo Russi (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Zechariah Tucker (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jonah Shultz (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Isiah Shultz (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Erik Owen (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

William Vega (c/o 2006)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Brian Williams (c/o 1999)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | 140lbs 6th

Dale Ginter (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Steve Szakacs (c/o 1997)
X | HWT 8th | X | X

Nick Reyes (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Danny Chavez (c/o 1995)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 126lbs 3rd

Daniel Guzman (c/o 1992)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Stacey Sullivan (c/o 1991)
X | X | 103lbs 3rd | X

Tony Sullivan (c/o 1987)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Tom Menefee (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.