Jump to content


Hammond Bishop Noll Warriors

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Greater South Shore
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 04 10:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Hanover Central at Hanover Central (2)
Dec 11 10:00 pm Multi-Dual: Triple at Whiting at Whiting (2)
Jan 08 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Griffith at Griffith (2)
Jan 11 02:30 pm Tournament: Lake County Tournament at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 18 03:00 pm Tournament: Greater South Shore Conference at Hanover Central (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at East Chicago at East Chicago Central (0)
Feb 09 03:00 am Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Hobart at Hobart (0)
10 of 18

East Chicago Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Merrillville 11-4 (2-0)
East Chicago Central 1-4 (1-0)
Hammond Clark 1-2 (1-0)
Hammond Morton 1-8 (1-2)
Gary West Side 0-1 (0-0)
Hammond 0-4 (0-3)
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0 (0-0)
Hammond Gavit 3-12 (0-0)
Munster 5-17 (0-0)
Whiting 0-5 (0-1)

Greater South Shore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Griffith 2-0
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0
Hanover Central 0-0
Hebron 0-0
Lake Station Edison 0-0
River Forest 0-0
Wheeler 0-0
Calumet 0-1
Whiting 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 0-0-0 Brian Hrabovsky
2018 0-0-0 Brian Hrabovsky
2017 0-5-0 Brian Hrabovsky
2016 1-11-0 Brian Hrabovsky
2015 0-8-0 Brian Hrabovsky
2013 0-0-0
2012 0-0-0
2003 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1960 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Jesus Loe (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Damian Gomez (c/o 2013)
160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steve Chico (c/o 2003)
119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Daniel Bedoy (c/o 2002)
160lbs 2nd | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Richard Rivera (c/o 2001)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jose Avila-Paradise (c/o 2000)
160lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 8th | X | X

Rene Hernandez (c/o 2000)
125lbs 7th | 125lbs 3rd | 112lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier

Douglas Robbins (c/o 1999)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dan Metzcus (c/o 1985)
155lbs 4th | X | X | X

John Skiba (c/o 1984)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Joseph T. Dorin (c/o 1975)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Toweson (c/o 1960)
145lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.