Jump to content

2025

March 7, 2024


Name | School National Credentials Other Accomplishments

1

Jake Hockaday

Brownsburg


Committed to Oklahoma

State Experience

2022 1st at 106lbs
2023 1st at 120lbs
2024 1st at 132lbs

2024 132lbs Junior Freestyle Nationals 3rd
2023 126lbs Junior Freestyle Nationals 4th
2022 116lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st
2021 109lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st

2

Easton Doster

New Haven



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 5th at 132lbs
2024 1st at 144lbs

2024 144lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2022 126lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd
2020 90lbs Middle School State 6th
2019 83lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 2nd
2019 83lbs ISWA Freestyle State 3rd
2018 75lbs ISWA Freestyle State 3rd

3

Noah Weaver

Rossville



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 1st at 190lbs

2024 190lbs Junior Folkstyle Nationals 3rd
2023 193lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd

4

Gunner Henry

Brownsburg


Committed to Wyoming

State Experience

2022 3rd at 182lbs
2023 3rd at 195lbs
2024 2nd at 190lbs

2023 190lbs Super 32 8th
2021 198lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd

5

Gavin Jendreas

Crown Point


Committed to Indiana

State Experience

2022 2nd at 106lbs
2023 5th at 113lbs
2024 3rd at 120lbs

2024 126lbs Junior Freestyle Nationals 4th

6

Isaiah Schaefer

Evansville Mater Dei



State Experience

2022 7th at 106lbs
2023 7th at 120lbs
2024 2nd at 126lbs

7

Ayden Bollinger

Delta



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 3rd at 106lbs
2024 3rd at 113lbs

8

Adrian Pellot

Merrillville



State Experience

2023 7th at 152lbs
2024 2nd at 157lbs

2023 160lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

9

Anthony Rinehart

Crown Point


Committed to California Baptist

State Experience

2022 7th at 152lbs
2024 4th at 165lbs

2022 157lbs Walsh Ironman 6th
2023 170lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st
2023 168lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

10

Eddie Goss

Center Grove



State Experience

2022 8th at 113lbs
2023 3rd at 120lbs
2024 5th at 132lbs

2023 135lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

11

Aidan Costello

Hobart



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs
2023 5th at 170lbs
2024 3rd at 175lbs

12

Caden Brewer

Brownsburg



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 4th at 215lbs

13

Ty Henderson

Evansville Mater Dei



State Experience

2024 2nd at 120lbs

2022 106lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2022 106lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2022 106lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2022 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd

14

Isaac Ash

Monrovia



State Experience

2023 4th at 113lbs
2024 4th at 120lbs

15

Noah Terry

Tell City



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 3rd at 190lbs

16

Evan Roudebush

Bloomington South



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 5th at 165lbs

2024 165lbs Junior Folkstyle Nationals 2nd

17

Seth Aubin

Hobart



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 8th at 113lbs
2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

18

Devin Kendrex

Mount Vernon (Fortville)



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs
2023 5th at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

2022 220lbs Super 32 8th
2022 223lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 2nd
2021 223lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

19

Julianna Ocampo

New Haven



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 6th at 106lbs

2022 103lbs Super 32 1st
2021 101lbs UWW U15 Women's Nationals 1st

20

Michael Major

Carmel



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs
2023 5th at 138lbs

2023 153lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd

21

Christian Arberry

Warren Central



State Experience

2023 8th at 138lbs
2024 7th at 144lbs

22

Ethan Farnell

Maconaquah



State Experience

2024 4th at 175lbs

2023 170 16Ulbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2023 170lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd
2022 170lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd

23

Chase Stephens

Tell City



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 126lbs
2024 6th at 138lbs

2022 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

24

Julian Weems

Center Grove



State Experience

2023 5th at 182lbs

25

Silas Stits

Center Grove



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 7th at 157lbs

2023 145lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

26

Silas Foster

Purdue Polytechnic



State Experience

2024 6th at 157lbs

2023 152lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

27

Justice Thornton

Columbus North



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 7th at 138lbs

28

Chayce Yant

Fishers



State Experience

2024 6th at 120lbs

2024 JR 132lbs ISWA Freestyle State 7th
2023 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 7th
2023 JR 126lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 3rd
2023 JR 126lbs ISWA Freestyle State 7th

29

Matthew Maldonado

Merrillville



State Experience

2024 6th at 126lbs

2023 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 3rd

30

Bryce Doss

New Palestine



State Experience

2023 8th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

2022 113lbs Frosh-Soph State 3rd
2022 113lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd

31

Coy Bender

Terre Haute South



State Experience

2024 6th at 165lbs

32

Travis Henke

Northridge



State Experience

2024 6th at 215lbs

33

Kaeb Stebbins

Delta



State Experience

2024 7th at 165lbs

34

Bradin Daniels

Union City



State Experience

2024 7th at 126lbs

35

Levi Johns

Bluffton



State Experience

2022 8th at 106lbs
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

36

Landon Terry

Tell City



State Experience

2024 8th at 215lbs

37

Gavin Davis

Bellmont



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

38

Mason Day

Brownsburg



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

2023 145lbs Frosh-Soph State 3rd
2022 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 5th
2022 132lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st

39

Brody Hagewood

Prairie Heights



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

40

Jayden Bartoszek

Hanover Central



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

2023 220lbs Frosh-Soph State 5th

41

Drew Waldon

DeKalb



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

2023 120lbs Frosh-Soph State 6th
2022 113lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 6th
2021 100lbs ISWA Freestyle State 7th

42

Brock Hagewood

Prairie Heights



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

43

Jayden Lewis

New Prairie



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

2022 145lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 8th
2022 132lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 7th
2021 120lbs ISWA Freestyle State 7th
2019 97lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 5th
2019 97lbs ISWA Freestyle State 6th

44

Connor Bayliss

Mount Vernon (Fortville)



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs

45

Alex Smith

Heritage Hills



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

2022 145lbs 16U Greco-Roman Nationals 6th
2023 145lbs Frosh-Soph State 6th

46

Michael Cain

Hamilton Heights



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

2023 160lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st
2023 160lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st

47

Nathan Reyes

Indianapolis Cathedral



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 113lbs

2023 113lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

48

Marlone Kirksy

Merrillville



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

2023 138lbs Frosh-Soph State 5th

49

Noah Sumner

Martinsville



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

2024 190lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 5th
2024 190lbs ISWA Freestyle State 4th
2024 190lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2023 170lbs Frosh-Soph State 3rd

50

Gavin Ash

Monrovia



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 113lbs

2023 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd

51

Teegan Clouse

West Noble



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

52

Avery Stanley

Rensselaer Central



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

53

Parker Hart

Heritage Hills



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

2023 195lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd

54

Cole Vandygriff

New Palestine



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

55

Gabe Rose

Switzerland County



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

2023 138lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th

56

James Dozier

Roncalli



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 165lbs

57

Beck Doughty

Rensselaer Central



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 113lbs

58

Sully Frazier

Zionsville



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 113lbs

59

Cameron Woods

Portage



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

60

Fynn Douglas

Floyd Central



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

61

Porter Temples

Westfield



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

62

John Bissmeyer

Indianapolis Cathedral



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 106lbs

2023 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 8th

63

Heather Crull

Northeastern



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 Qualifier at 106lbs

2024 105lbs Junior Freestyle Nationals 1st
2023 49kg UWW U17 Freestyle Nationals 1st
2023 106lbs 16U Freestyle Nationals 1st
2022 106lbs 16U Women's Freestyle Nationals 2nd
2021 106lbs 16U Women's Freestyle Nationals 7th
105 105lbs Junior Folkstyle Nationals 1st

64

Josh England

LaPorte



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 138lbs

65

Emilio Tirado

Lake Central



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 165lbs

2024 175lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 4th

66

Wyatt Davis

Rochester



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

67

Max Amberger

Batesville



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

68

Trey Dunning

Mishawaka



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 190lbs

2023 182lbs Frosh-Soph State 7th

69

Kameron Kauffman

Warsaw



State Experience

2023 220lbs Frosh-Soph State 6th

70

2023 132lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd
2023 138lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 5th
2022 126lbs ISWA Freestyle State 6th

71

Walter Hagedorn

Tell City



State Experience

72

Maximus Forrester

Brownsburg



State Experience

73

Brennan Leonard

Martinsville



State Experience

2024 120lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 3rd
2023 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

74

Michael Ortega

Portage



State Experience

2023 138lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd

75

Jayden Owsley

Corydon Central



State Experience





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.