Jump to content


Batesville Bulldogs

  • Record

    0-18
  • Conference

    Eastern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 11* Loss vs. Monroe Central 45-36
Jan 11* Loss vs. Centerville 58-13
Dec 28 Loss vs. Frankton 63-18
Dec 28 Loss vs. Madison-Grant 48-27
Dec 28* Loss vs. Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 42-36
Dec 28* Loss vs. Knightstown 42-30
Dec 21* Loss vs. East Central 79-0
Dec 21* Loss vs. Roncalli(JV) 59-24
Dec 21* Loss vs. Lawrenceburg 52-21
Dec 14* Loss vs. Rushville 51-30
Dec 14* Loss vs. Centerville 64-12
Dec 11 Loss vs. Union County 37*-36
Dec 08* Loss vs. Adams Central 43-33
Dec 07* Loss vs. Milan 54-30
Dec 07* Loss vs. Rushville 42-41
Dec 07* Loss vs. Lawrenceburg 60-15
Dec 03 Loss vs. Madison 48-26
Nov 26* Loss vs. Jennings County(JV) 42-36

Tournament Results

Jan 18 EIAC 7th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 26 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Jennings County (1)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: At Madison (1)
Dec 07 08:30 am Multi-Dual: Milan 6 Way at Milan (2)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Rushville Duals at Rushville (2)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: East Central Super 8 at East Central (2)
Dec 28 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Frankton Invitational at Frankton (2)
Jan 02 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Switzerland County (1)
Jan 10 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wayne County Wrestling Classic at Centerville (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Greensburg (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference at South Dearborn (2)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Indiana Deaf (1)
17 of 18

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
East Central 35-0 (8-0)
Lawrenceburg 18-8 (8-3)
Rushville 21-13 (8-3)
Milan 16-6 (4-2)
Connersville 4-11 (1-2)
Union County 1-18 (1-6)
Batesville 0-18 (0-7)
Franklin County 0-6 (0-2)
Greensburg 3-12 (0-3)
Oldenburg Academy 0-0 (0-0)
South Dearborn 1-5 (0-2)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Central 7-0
Rushville 6-3
Lawrenceburg 5-3
Connersville 0-1
Franklin County 0-2
Greensburg 0-2
South Dearborn 0-2
Batesville 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Michael Deal (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Neal Nobbe (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Will Amberger (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Mike Daily (c/o 1993)
135lbs 7th | 119lbs 1st | X | X

Dave Daily (c/o 1991)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Wayne Gibbs (c/o 1986)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Baker (c/o 1982)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Itskin (c/o 1979)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.