Jump to content

Fort Wayne

January 27, 2023


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Ayden Bollinger

Delta
Junior
Jay County
39-0

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 3rd at 106lbs
2024 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Pin 2:26 over N. Spears
Win by Tech Fall 24-8 over K. Riley
Win by Pin 2:42 over G. Byrum
Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Leonard
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over H. Faurote
Win by Pin 5:46 over C. Halfacre
Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Bayliss
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:24 over Z. Reno
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over L. Johns
Win by Tech Fall 4:01 over K. Beer
Win by Pin 2:57 over T. Tun
Win by Pin 2:57 over T. Tun
Win by Tech Fall 5:47 over B. McIntire
Win by Pin 3:21 over K. Cooper
Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Sawyer-May

2

Layne Horn

Rochester
Sophomore
Penn
44-1

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-0 over E. Gahl
Win by Pin 1:10 over C. Kraemer
Win by Pin 5:05 over R. Keith
Win by Pin :28 over L. Hubbartt
Win by Pin 2:27 over D. Ogg
Win by Pin :42 over E. Gahl
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:08 over C. Kraemer
Win by Pin 0:52 over C. Garza
Win by Decision 9-2 over D. Bennett
Win by Pin 1:42 over J. Chapman
Win by Pin 1:53 over K. Tapia
Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Hawkins

3

Julianna Ocampo

New Haven
Junior
Carroll
38-4

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 6th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. Swathwood
Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Juday
Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over K. Fuller
Win by Pin 3:21 over M. Waltz
Win by Pin over C. Arnold
Win by Pin over D. Putt
Win by Pin 0:46 over M. Brainerd
Win by Pin 1:04 over L. Quinn
Win by Pin 3:03 over B. Mills
Win by Pin 2:53 over I. Berry
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:33 over J. Gould
Win by Pin 2:18 over B. Blake
Win by Pin 2:57 over I. Berry
Win by Pin 0:13 over H. Duncan
Win by Pin 0:13 over H. Duncan
Loss by Tech Fall 5:05 to J. Boyd
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Byrum
Win by Decision 7-1 over R. Moore

4

Rex Moore

Manchester
Sophomore
Peru
35-1

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over D. Barbosa
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over G. Holloway
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:03 over H. Duncan
Win by Pin 0:25 over H. Duncan
Win by Tech Fall 3:11 over M. Mora
Win by Tech Fall 3:00 over C. Fleshman
Win by Pin 3:30 over M. Kaehr
Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Ocampo
Win by Pin 1:51 over B. Blake

5

Hunter Douglas

Homestead
Sophomore
Jay County
18-6

2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 SV to J. Korreckt
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over D. Sprunger
Loss by Decision 5-4 to T. Rocha
Loss by Decision 7-3 to H. Faurote
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over H. Faurote
Win by Decision 6-1 over D. Sprunger
Win by Decision 7-0 over H. Faurote
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Keith
Win by Tech Fall 3:40 over C. Tarlton
Loss by Decision 2-1 to K. Jackson
Loss by Tech Fall 5:21 to T. Tishner
Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Rocha

6

Kealen Fuller

East Noble
Junior
Goshen
23-5

Loss by Decision 7-3 to K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 6-5 to J. Prough
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to J. Ocampo
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Volz
Win by Pin 2:19 over W. Hruskoci
Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Cooper
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:02 over L. Stuckman
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Hinkel
Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. Cooper
Win by Pin 3:40 over I. McVicker

7

Benton Kanable

Western
Senior
Peru
9-2

Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to J. Korreckt
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-2 to H. Love

8

Joey Cline

Yorktown
Jay County
0-0

Loss by Pin to D. Waldon
Loss by Pin 3:48 to S. Cornewell
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Bayliss
Loss by Pin 3:49 to P. Temples
Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Moore
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Cooper
Loss by Pin to L. Rioux
Win by Decision 7-3 over R. Rogers
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to G. Ash
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to K. Dresslar
Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Butt
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Bayliss
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 3-0 over Q. Keen
Loss by Major Decision 21-7 to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 2-0 over H. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Korreckt
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. O'Campo

9

Quentin Keen

Winchester
Senior
Jay County
22-4

Loss by Pin 3:45 to E. Fye
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Volz
Win by Decision 6-3 over K. Sheard
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:33 to B. Keith
Loss by Decision 6-4 to H. Faurote

10

Jordan Korreckt

North Miami
Junior
Peru
33-3

Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Meiser
Win by Decision 6-4 SV over H. Douglas
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Raber
Win by Decision 11-8 over L. Siburcrist
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over B. Kanable
Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Keith
Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Sprunger
Loss by Decision 8-7 to E. Gahl
Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Raber
Win by Decision UTB 2-0 over B. Raber
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Raber
Win by Pin 5:34 over C. Tarlton
Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Tishner
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Jackson
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jalen Sawyer-May

Kokomo
Senior
Peru
14-1

2022 4th at 106lbs
2023 7th at 113lbs
2024 4th at 113lbs

Win by Pin over B. Emery
Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Marlin
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:28 over B. Shannon
Win by Pin 1:06 over I. McVicker
Win by Decision 8-4 over B. McIntire
Win by Tech Fall 3:24 over K. Braden
Win by Pin 2:26 over L. Johns
Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 4-1 to A. Bollinger

2

Levi Johns

Bluffton
Junior
Jay County
38-1

2022 8th at 106lbs
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin 2:13 over B. Juday
Win by Pin 0:38 over N. Riley
Win by Pin 1:02 over N. Spears
Win by Pin 1:43 over G. Byrum
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over J. Prough
Win by Pin 1:22 over B. Riggle
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:23 over Z. Reno
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to A. Bollinger
Win by Tech Fall 3:32 over B. Juday
Loss by Pin 2:26 to J. Sawyer-May

3

Blake Byerley

East Noble
Senior
Goshen
24-4

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to H. Faurote
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over K. Cooper
Win by Pin 1:10 over S. Cornewell
Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Baker
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to J. McGuire
Loss by Decision 7-0 to A. Kessinger
Loss by Default Inj 3:58 to J. McGuire
Win by Pin 2:47 over W. Harbet
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:04 over G. Christman
Win by Decision 12-7 over Z. Brown
Win by Pin 1:31 over A. Hartman
Loss by Pin 5:07 to H. Faurote
Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Baker

4

Kamaron Straw

Angola
Junior
Goshen
0-0

5

Drew Waldon

DeKalb
Junior
Goshen
31-5

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over K. Benedict
Win by Pin 3:49 over T. Eppard
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over T. Rocha
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over N. Butcher
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Krouse
Loss by Decision 3-0 to S. Aubin
Loss by Decision 2-1 to N. Butcher
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:40 over B. Baas
Win by Decision 6-2 over W. Hahn
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Sentner
Win by Pin 3:41 over J. Prough
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over R. Kochendorfer
Loss by Decision 12-5 to C. Rowles
Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Mosier

6

Braylon McIntire

North Miami
Sophomore
Peru
35-3

Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Salazar
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over B. McNees
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Doucett
Win by Decision 11-0 over L. Schnarr
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Shannon
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Sawyer-May
Loss by Tech Fall 5:47 to A. Bollinger
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over C. Hinkel

7

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Korreckt
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Kline
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Eisenhauer
Win by Pin 3:43 over C. Doucett
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to I. Ash
Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. Korreckt
Win by Pin over J. Owens
Loss by Decision UTB 2-0 to J. Korreckt
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-2 to J. Korreckt
Win by Pin 0:50 over C. Tarlton
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to T. Tishner
Loss by Pin 5:58 to H. Faurote

8

Cole Hinkel

Goshen
Senior
Goshen
35-4

Win by Decision 6-5 over B. McNees
Win by Decision 3:49 over L. Stuckman
Loss by Decision 10-3 to B. Harper
Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Salazar
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Salazar
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over K. Braden
Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Fuller
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over K. Braden
Loss by Tech Fall 4:42 to B. McIntire

9

Raef Keith

Cowan
Senior
Jay County
16-7

Win by Pin over W. Patterson
Loss by Pin 5:05 to L. Horn
Loss by Decision 7-2 to D. Bashem
Loss by Decision 1-0 to I. Spurlin
Loss by Decision 8-2 to N. Bryan
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-3 to I. Spurlin
Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Eppard
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to B. Daniels

10

Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Faurote
Loss by Pin 1:10 to B. Byerley
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Rhodes
Loss by Pin 3:43 to J. Prough
Loss by Decision 7-5 to S. Harris
Loss by Pin 5:28 to D. Rhodes
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-5 to K. Baker
Loss by Decision 6-2 to T. Rocha
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Tanner Tishner

Western
Senior
Peru
34-2

2021 8th at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 5th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over T. Haisley
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over H. Love
Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Kite
Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Jendras
Win by Decision 9-5 over M. Quiroz
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Larocca
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Rowles
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over B. Raber
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Korreckt
Win by Pin 1:43 over L. Snyder
Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Keith
Win by Tech Fall 5:21 over H. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. Faurote

2

Neal Mosier

Delta
Senior
Jay County
36-3

2022 6th at 120lbs
2023 4th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin over W. Patterson
Win by Pin 1:16 over I. Musgrove
Win by Decision 7-2 over P. Nguyen
Win by Pin 1:05 over R. Leraci
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Rowles
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over D. Ogg
Win by Pin :43 over T. Eppard
Win by Pin 1:51 over G. Butt
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Broady
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:40 over T. Eppard
Win by Pin 2:25 over I. Spurlin
Win by Pin 2:50 over J. Prough
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Ogg
Loss by Pin 2:21 to C. Rowles
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over A. Ousley
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Waldon
Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Daniels
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Sentner

3

Win by Decision 11-5 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 7-1 to T. Tishner
Win by Pin 3:00 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin 0:57 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin over L. Bickel
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to T. Tishner
Win by Decision 10-7 over T. Rocha
Loss by Decision 5-3 to N. Mosier

4

Linkin Carter

Eastside
Sophomore
Carroll
45-4

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Davidson
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Senn
Win by Decision 12-5 over B. Barrett
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Wilson
Win by Major Decision 18-8 over L. Barkley
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over T. Barlow
Win by Decision 9-3 over M. Senn
Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Davidson
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over B. Barrett
Win by Decision 12-6 over K. Quoi
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over B. Barrett
Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Wood
Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 6-3 over T. Chambers
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over G. Newland
Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Dubach

5

Isaiah McCue

Angola
Goshen
0-0

Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Wilson
Win by Decision 12-10 over W. Drews
Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Carter
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Chase
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Fielden
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Carter
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Senn
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Chase
Loss by Pin 0:27 to M. Chase
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Truex
Loss by Decision 6-3 to L. Carter

6

Carter Fielden

Garrett
Sophomore
Carroll
36-5

2023 6th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 1:59 to B. Clauser
Loss by Tech Fall 5:06 to H. Demarco
Win by Pin over H. Banet
Win by Pin 3:21 over C. Wilkins
Loss by Pin :34 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Sessa
Loss by Decision 11-4 to G. Rivera
Win by Pin 2:21 over S. Wright
Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Linser
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:25 over X. Garrett
Win by Pin 1:37 over E. Khanhphane
Win by Pin 1:45 over B. Schortgen
Win by Decision 11-8 over C. Stuffel
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Bradley
Win by Pin 2:24 over D. Adkins

7

Taye Curtis

Jay County
Senior
Jay County
0-0

Win by Pin 4:00 over O. Phillips
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Pugh
Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Hoppes
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Bollenbacher

8

Maverick Dubach

Adams Central
Sophomore
Jay County
36-7

Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to T. Wood
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Q. Schoeff
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over G. Newland
Win by Pin 2:40 over R. Frazier
Win by Pin 4:42 over E. Seubring
Loss by Decision 8-6 to C. Stephens
Win by Pin 1:30 over S. Barnum
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to T. Wood
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Frauhiger
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Frauhiger
Win by Pin 3:19 over I. Musgrove
Loss by Decision 6-5 to J. Boone
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Senn
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Senn
Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Carter

9

Morris Daring

Fort Wayne Snider
Senior
Carroll
0-0

10

Ethan Khanhphane

Homestead
Senior
Carroll
30-5

Loss by Decision 5-3 to G. Beasley
Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to A. Vargo
Win by Decision 9-5 over W. Drews
Loss by Decision 8-4 to C. Vandygriff
Loss by Major Decision 17-8 to B. Schortgen
Win by Decision 6-3 over X. Garrett
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:37 to C. Fielden
Win by Decision 8-4 over B. Clauser
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Stuffel
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over H. Brady
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over J. England
Win by Pin 17-0 and pin 5:11 over T. Maggart
Win by Pin 5:57 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Pica
Win by Decision 5-1 over Z. Pica
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over T. Maggart
Win by Tech Fall 20-4 5:26 over Z. Pica
Win by Default Injury Default 0:00 over H. Brady
State Tournament
Loss by Default 4:00 to B. Meyer
Win by Pin 1:33 over T. Maggart
Win by Pin 1:39 over L. Ratcliff
Win by Decision 8-6 over H. Brady
Win by Pin 0:59 over B. Daniels
Win by Pin 1:09 over S. Sharp
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Bradley

2

Cody Rowles

Jay County
Senior
Jay County
31-10

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs
2024 8th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 8-3 to I. Kuhn
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Linser
Loss by Decision 9-7 to D. Fernandez
Loss by Decision 7-6 to S. Mosier
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Stuffel
Loss by Pin 5:54 to B. Schortgen
Win by Pin 3:08 over J. Shuey
Win by Tech Fall over I. Musgrove
Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Mosier
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to T. Tishner
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over D. Ogg
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 3:08 over J. Prough
Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Daniels
Win by Pin 0:46 over T. Eppard
Win by Pin 4:43 over B. Daniels
Win by Pin 2:21 over N. Mosier
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Daniels
Win by Decision 12-5 over D. Waldon
Win by Pin 0:49 over B. Baas
Win by Pin 2:58 over T. Haisley

3

Hayden Brady

Garrett
Carroll
0-0

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 4th at 120lbs
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:03 over J. England
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Schlabach
Win by Pin :36 over T. Maggart
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over B. Whitmer
Win by Decision 10-3 over B. Meyer
Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Rowles
Loss by Default Injury Default 0:00 to K. Schlabach
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Schlabach
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Rowles

4

Jackson Bradley

Cowan
Sophomore
Jay County
35-2

2023 8th at 126lbs
2024 4th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Dews
Win by Decision 10-4 over S. Mosier
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over H. Fritz
Win by Pin 2:43 over C. Volz
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Mosier
Win by Pin 1:00 over S. Mosier
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Stuffel
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Linser
Win by Pin 0:34 over B. Clauser
Win by Decision 7-0 over D. Cunningham
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Fielden

5

Loss by Decision 8-6 OT to J. Pugh
Win by Decision over L. Bumgardner
Loss by Pin to M. Stanley
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to M. Stanley
Win by Pin over D. McFeeley
Loss by Decision 2-0 to C. Stephens
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:01 over S. Flood
Loss by Pin 2:27 to C. Rowles

6

Liam Bumgardner

Western
Junior
Peru
19-6

Loss by Pin 1:20 to T. Wood
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over T. Tyson
Loss by Pin 2:52 to J. Petras
Loss by Pin 2:50 to C. Kirkpatrick
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:59 to G. Howard
Win by Pin 1:25 over G. Newland
Win by Pin 0:43 over G. Newland
Loss by Pin 2:33 to T. Tyson
Loss by Pin 1:12 to K. Quoi

7

Braylon Meyer

DeKalb
Senior
Goshen
0-0

8

Cole Stuffel

Yorktown
Senior
Jay County
33-10

2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Parker
Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Rowles
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over B. Clauser
Loss by Decision 10-4 to G. Clark
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Foxworthy
Loss by Decision 8-2 to K. Parker
Loss by Decision 9-7 to S. Mosier
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Zuber
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-3 to S. Mosier
Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Bradley
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Schortgen
Loss by Decision 7-3 to T. Linser
Loss by Decision 11-8 to C. Fielden
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Khanhphane
Win by Decision 7-4 over G. Beasley

9

Loss by Pin 2:34 to G. Ingalls
Loss by Pin 3:34 to C. Camire
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to W. Mason
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:09 to K. Schlabach

10

Zak Pica

Fremont
Goshen
0-0

Loss by Decision 6-2 to D. Davidson
Loss by Pin 3:58 to B. Meyer
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Schlabach
Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Schlabach
Loss by Tech Fall 20-4 5:26 to K. Schlabach
Win by Pin 3:17 over T. Maggart
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to B. Meyer
Win by Pin 1:43 over T. Maggart
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Easton Doster

New Haven
Junior
Carroll
39-0

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 5th at 132lbs
2024 1st at 144lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-6 over E. Liscano
Win by Decision 7-1 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Hagewood
Win by Pin :49 over N. Richards
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:22 over T. Sidel
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Fike
Win by Tech Fall 5:26 over T. Szczepanski
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Hagewood
Win by Major Decision 21-9 over E. Rodriguez
Win by Tech Fall 4:48 over C. Bollenbacher

2

Tye Linser

Western
Senior
Peru
32-3

2024 7th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Rowles
Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Fernandez
Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Kuhn
Win by Pin over D. Adkins
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Mattingly
Win by Pin 3:35 over L. Ratcliff
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Vargo
Win by Decision 4-1 over D. McGill
Loss by Decision 6-0 to C. Fielden
Win by Decision 3-2 over I. Kuhn
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:57 over E. Bowyer
Win by Pin 1:53 over S. Teusch
Win by Pin 0:53 over D. Adkins
Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Bradley
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Stuffel
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over S. Mosier

3

Ethan Reiley

Jay County
Jay County
0-0

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Boone
Win by Pin 4:35 over G. Cook
Loss by Decision 6-3 to T. Linser
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Oliver
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Cook
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Cook
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Cook
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over X. Garrett
Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Hagewood

4

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to D. Maldonado
Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Delgado
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 10-4 over S. Wolpert
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over E. Kamer
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 10-3 over E. Kamer
Loss by Decision 6-1 to E. Doster
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Boone
Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Kamer

5

Gavin Cook

Adams Central
Jay County
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Pin 4:35 to E. Reiley
Loss by Decision 10-3 to E. Doster
Loss by Pin 3:24 to S. Syra
Win by Pin 2:24 over R. Frazier
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to C. Hammack
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Jett
Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Reiley
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-5 to E. Reiley
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Jett
Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Reiley
Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Boone
Loss by Pin 1:45 to E. Kamer

6

Brody Hagewood

Prairie Heights
Junior
Goshen
37-5

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

Win by Pin 2:58 over T. Chambers
Win by Decision 2-0 over E. Fike
Win by Decision 4-2 over W. Hoppes
Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Doster
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Washington
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Briner
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over C. Cooper
Loss by Decision 9-2 to D. Graham
Win by Default For. over M. Ortega
Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Phenicie
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Z. Walker
Win by Default MFF over J. Rodriguez
Win by Decision 9-2 over K. Shott
Win by Decision 6-0 over E. Fike
State Tournament
Win by Default 0:00 over J. Teague
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over C. Lundy
Win by Tech Fall 5:36 over E. Rodriguez
Loss by Decision 4-0 to E. Doster
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Liscano
Win by Decision 6-1 over T. Szczepanski

7

Essiah Kamer

Fremont
Goshen
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over H. Williams
Win by Pin 1:27 over B. Munsey
Win by Pin 1:49 over W. Hoppes
Loss by Decision 12-6 to G. Miller
Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to M. Kallimani
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to B. Hagewood
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:00 to B. Hagewood
Win by Pin 3:14 over D. Davidson
Loss by Decision 10-3 to M. Kallimani
Win by Default 0:00 over B. Hagewood
Win by Pin 5:17 over T. Linser
Win by Pin 1:45 over G. Cook
Loss by Decision 6-3 to M. Kallimani

8

Justin Boone

Yorktown
Senior
Jay County
33-3

Win by Major Decision 16-7 over B. Jones
Loss by Pin :55 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Pin 5:04 over L. Kirchner
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over S. Wolpert
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Covington
Loss by Pin to G. Whitehead
Win by Pin 2:40 over I. Musgrove
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:57 over D. Tuttle
Win by Decision 6-5 over M. Dubach
Loss by Pin 1:29 to T. Wood
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to T. Chambers

9

Jayden Jett

Cowan
Senior
Jay County
31-3

2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

Loss by Decision 9-7 to J. Weaver
Loss by Decision 3-1 to W. Davis
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Luginbill
Win by Tech Fall 2:48 over M. Byerly
Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Denman
Loss by Pin 5:50 to A. Elkins
Win by Decision 8-3 over L. Teusch
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Tony Wood

Jay County
Senior
Jay County
44-0

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs
2023 7th at 138lbs
2024 4th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:59 over A. Furst
Win by Pin 1:20 over L. Bumgardner
Win by Pin :55 over J. Boone
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over M. Dubach
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over T. Tyson
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over M. Dubach
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over M. Dubach
Win by Pin 0:39 over J. Frauhiger
Win by Pin 1:29 over J. Boone
Win by Pin 1:22 over D. Davidson
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carter
Win by Pin 1:22 over D. Davidson
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carter
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Dews
Win by Pin 0:57 over A. Mirelez

2

Brock Hagewood

Prairie Heights
Junior
Goshen
37-4

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-1 over P. Kleeberg
Win by Decision 8-1 over A. Elkins
Win by Decision 8-5 over R. Biddle
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Durham
Win by Pin 1:33 over D. Moon
Win by Default For. over C. Kasprzak
Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper
Loss by Decision 2-1 to E. Cruz
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Blossom
Win by Decision 9-5 over B. Denman
Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Denman
Win by Pin 1:27 over P. Kleeberg
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:57 over P. Kleeberg
Win by Pin 4:44 over B. Denman
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over R. Biddle
Win by Decision 9-5 over B. Denman
Loss by Pin 3:54 to L. Teusch
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Elkins
Win by Pin 4:39 over D. Espinosa
Win by Default over B. Luginbill

3

Cooper Baldwin

Peru
Peru
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Pin over M. Robles
Loss by Pin to J. Lear
Loss by Decision 9-4 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 12-5 to L. Clement
Win by Pin 3:41 over C. Arberry
Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Gerst
Win by Pin 1:59 over M. Robles
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over T. Tyson
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Galvin
Win by Pin over T. Galvin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-6 over R. Dinn
Win by Pin 3:47 over T. Tyson
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Hagewood
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. May
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over T. Chambers
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to T. Wood

4

Robert Dinn

Western
Peru
0-0

Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over T. Tyson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Denton
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Wagner
Win by Pin 5:18 over D. Wible
Loss by Pin 2:52 to M. Robles
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Luginbill
Loss by Decision 4-0 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 10-8 over J. Lear
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over T. Tyson
Loss by Decision 11-6 to C. Baldwin
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over D. Brooks
Loss by Decision 9-7 to B. Hagewood

5

Logan Uhlman

Adams Central
Jay County
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 8th at 132lbs
2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Pin 4:59 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 6-4 over I. Meyer
Win by Decision 2-1 over G. Miller
Loss by Decision 9-5 to W. Price
Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Wolpert
Loss by Pin 4:37 to J. Huyvaert
Win by Decision 13-10 over J. Lear
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to K. Glenn
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Heisler
Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Meyer
Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Wood
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Wood
Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Wood
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over D. Brooks
Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Lapsley
Win by Decision 7-2 over B. Hagewood

6

Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Doster
Loss by Pin 3:40 to B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Robles
Win by Decision 8-0 over T. Szczepanski
Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Galvin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Heisler
Win by Decision 3-1 over H. Williams
Win by Pin 1:30 over B. Munsey
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Uhlman

7

Tyson Kendall

Oak Hill
Senior
Peru
38-2

Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to L. Bumgardner
Win by Pin 1:25 over L. Barkley
Win by Pin over S. Barnum
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to T. Wood
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:56 over G. Newland
Win by Pin 1:28 over G. Howard
Win by Pin 0:53 over G. Howard
Win by Pin 2:33 over L. Bumgardner
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to T. Chambers

8

Isaiah Meyer

South Adams
Sophomore
Jay County
31-4

Loss by Decision 9-4 to G. Davis
Win by Pin 1:03 over D. Lynch
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Ratliff
State Tournament
Loss by Default to G. Davis
Win by Pin 3:20 over R. Reazon
Loss by Decision 3-0 to G. Davis
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Russell
Win by Pin 3:40 over T. Korporal

9

Taiden Chambers

West Noble
Senior
Goshen
27-6

2024 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Pin 2:58 to B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 5-1 over X. Nusbaum
Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Fike
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Pugh
Win by Decision 4-4 over R. Greene
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over D. Davidson
Loss by Decision 7-5 to M. Senn
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Davidson
Loss by Decision 6-3 to L. Carter
Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. Dews
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over T. Tyson
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Boone

10

Briar Munsey

Eastside
Carroll
0-0

Loss by Pin to G. Miller
Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Luginbill
Loss by Decision 10-8 to B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Williams
Win by Pin over R. Biddle
Win by Pin 1:13 over R. Biddle
Loss by Pin 1:27 to E. Kamer
Win by Pin 3:57 over J. Heisler
Win by Pin 5:01 over T. Szczepanski
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Williams
Win by Default Injury 0:00 over G. Miller
Win by Decision 7-1 over H. Williams
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Williams
Loss by Pin 1:30 to C. Lapsley
Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Szczepanski
Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Heisler
Loss by Decision 4-2 to T. Chambers
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Cameron Clark

Jay County
Senior
Jay County
8-0

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs
2022 7th at 138lbs
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

2

Kolten Rhonemus

Delta
Senior
Jay County
18-6

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Lewis
Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Hoppes
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Doss
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-3 to W. Hoppes
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over S. Wolpert
Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Bollenbacher

3

Luke Teusch

Huntington North
Senior
Peru
38-3

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs
2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

Win by Pin 2:45 over R. Biddle
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over B. Luginbill
Win by Decision 11-10 over A. Elkins
Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Biddle
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Galvin
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over I. Korba
Win by Decision 7-4 over T. Galvin
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Robinson
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Robinson
Win by Pin 3:54 over B. Hagewood
Win by Pin 1:53 over R. Biddle
Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Jett

4

Braxton Miller

DeKalb
Goshen
0-0

2023 5th at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Elkins
Win by Decision over B. Denman
Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Schiffli
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Denman
Win by Pin 4:18 over A. Elkins
Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Teusch
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Denman
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Clouse
Win by Decision 6-1 over T. Clouse
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Schiffli
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Clark
Win by Decision 9-2 over A. Elkins
Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Rhonemus

5

Loss by Decision 7-5 to K. Lounsbury
Loss by Decision 8-5 to C. Funk
Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Miller
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Denman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Clouse
Loss by Decision 7-4 to B. Denman
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Miller
Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Denman
Win by Decision 10-6 over W. Price
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Rhonemus

6

Hartley Hoover

North Miami
Sophomore
Peru
34-4

Loss by Decision 6-5 to E. Farnell
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Gard
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to E. Farnell
Win by Pin 2:46 over D. Gard
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-4 to E. Farnell
Loss by Decision 6-0 to E. Farnell
Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Miller
Loss by Decision 9-7 to X. Palacios

7

Emilio Liscano

Oak Hill
Senior
Peru
40-4

2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to E. Doster
Win by Decision 7-6 over D. Jones
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Booth
Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to J. Huyvaert
Win by Decision 5-3 over D. Pledger
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over D. Conner
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Conner
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to C. Bollenbacher
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 4-0 over S. Wolpert

8

Win by Decision 9-5 over L. Uhlman
Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to J. Lewis
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Hoover
Win by Decision 4-3 over H. Hoover
Loss by Decision 10-6 to B. Schiffli

9

Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 to O. Phillips
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:59 to C. Clark
Win by Pin 1:50 over B. Luginbill
Loss by Decision 8-7 to K. Rhonemus
Loss by Decision 18-12 to A. Elkins

10

Cody Cox

Norwell
Junior
Jay County
28-7

Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to X. Smith
Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over C. Godinez
Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to D. Myers
Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Dunn
Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Plattner
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Godinez
Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Dunn
Loss by Major Decision 19-6 to D. Myers
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over M. Heiser
Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Myers
Loss by Decision 8-2 to L. Abbott
Loss by Decision 4-0 to K. Stebbins
Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Smith
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Mitchell Betz

Western
Senior
Peru
41-1

2022 6th at 152lbs
2023 3rd at 152lbs
2024 1st at 157lbs

Win by Pin over M. Cain
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over W. Warnock
Win by Pin 2:45 over H. Hood
Win by Pin 1:21 over K. Russell
Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Pellot
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision 7-2 over S. Stits
Win by Pin 1:14 over L. Hughes
Win by Pin over L. Hughes
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:37 over W. Warnock
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over W. Warnock
Win by Pin 1:24 over B. Barker
Win by Pin 3:13 over T. Clouse
Win by Pin 0:42 over E. Duncan
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Davis

2

Loss by Pin to M. Betz
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Richardson
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over L. Hughes
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Carrington
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Pin 5:59 to T. DuPont
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:37 to M. Betz
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Lawrence
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Knepper
Loss by Decision 8-2 to G. Davis

3

Gavin Davis

Bellmont
Junior
Jay County
28-1

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

Win by Decision 9-4 over I. Meyer
Win by Pin 1:32 over I. Amstutz
Win by Pin 4:19 over B. Barker
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over K. Russell
Win by Pin 2:38 over B. Barker
State Tournament
Win by Default over I. Meyer
Win by Pin 4:13 over E. Duncan
Win by Decision 3-0 over I. Meyer
Win by Decision 4-0 over K. Russell
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Whickcar
Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Betz

4

2023 8th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 9-6 over C. Wittkamp
Win by Default 0:00 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Decision 4-1 to H. Miller
Win by Pin 3:15 over G. Bragg
Loss by Pin 1:24 to G. Davis
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Lowe
Loss by Pin 1:58 to B. Brabender
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to G. Davis
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over K. Russell
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Wittkamp
Win by Pin 4:58 over R. Brandenburg
Win by Pin 1:58 over A. Lawrence
Loss by Decision 6-3 to G. Davis

5

Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Schiffli
Win by Pin :52 over T. Galvin
Win by Default over D. Barr
Win by Pin 5:09 over C. Kasprzak
Loss by Default 5:51 to M. Betz
Loss by Default 0:00 to J. Todd
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Gard
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:34 over E. Knepper
Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Knepper
Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Wittkamp

6

Kaeb Stebbins

Delta
Junior
Jay County
37-2

2024 7th at 165lbs

Win by Pin 3:05 over X. Palacios
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Eckels
Win by Pin 1:08 over L. Abbott
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Myers
Win by Pin 1:21 over M. Thompson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Abbott
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Cox
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Myers
Win by Tech Fall 3:31 over R. Smithley
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Myers
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Abbott
Win by Pin 2:40 over N. Wells

7

Caden Funk

Adams Central
Jay County
0-0

Win by Major Decision 15-6 over C. Wittkamp
Win by Pin 2:59 over T. Galvin
Win by Decision 8-5 over B. Schiffli
Loss by Pin 4:36 to G. Davis
Win by Pin 1:11 over H. Whitenack
Win by Decision 13-11 over Q. Falls
Loss by Pin 3:09 to T. DuPont
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Crowder
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Wittkamp
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-3 to R. Brandenburg

8

Christian Wittkamp

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs

9

Reed Brandenburg

Winchester
Jay County
0-0

Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to C. Wittkamp
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:32 to K. Stebbins
Loss by Pin 2:58 to G. Davis
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Funk
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Stebbins
Loss by Pin 4:58 to J. Todd

10

State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:19 to M. Betz
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to G. Gard
Loss by Pin 1:58 to J. Todd
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 6th at 160lbs
2023 3rd at 160lbs

Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Beck
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Beck
Win by Pin 2:26 over D. Pleak
Win by Pin 3:18 over C. Watts
Win by Tech Fall 4:18 over G. Clay
Win by Pin 4:36 over A. Kistler
Win by Pin 1:55 over L. Abbott

2

Chase Leech

Garrett
Senior
Carroll
38-2

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 1st at 175lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to M. White
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Crisp
Win by Decision 8-5 over B. Russell
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV to A. Costello
Win by Decision 9-7 over M. Levitz
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Levitz
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:59 over J. Culler
Win by Pin 4:14 over J. Thrash
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Russell
Win by Decision 7-1 over G. Blythe
Win by Decision 5-1 over L. Detwiler
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over E. Miller

3

Brant Beck

Rochester
Sophomore
Penn
43-1

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs
2024 3rd at 165lbs

Win by Decision 11-4 over W. Kennedy
Win by Pin 2:41 over J. Flores
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 (5:05) over J. Simon
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Abbott
Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Jordan
Win by Default 5:13, Inj Default over L. Abbott
Win by Pin :28 over J. Jackson
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over J. Simon
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 (4:00) over J. Simon
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-7 over W. Kennedy
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over M. Young
Win by Tech Fall 4:47 over E. Tirado
Win by Pin 0:52 over H. Sopkowski
Win by Tech Fall 4:09 over L. Anderson
Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Rinehart

4

Deaglan Pleak

Western
Senior
Peru
5-2

Loss by Pin 6:12 to E. Tirado
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:19 to R. Trevino

5

Conner Watts

Jimtown
Goshen
0-0

2023 8th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 11-7 over S. Strange
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Freedline
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Freedline
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Steenbeke
Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Shaffer
Loss by Decision 7-5 to D. Pleak
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Young
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Ayres
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Steenbeke
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:11 over C. Freedline
Loss by Pin 3:18 to L. Farnell
Win by Tech Fall 3:54 over D. Pleak
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Beck

6

Win by Pin 2:38 over L. Abbott
Loss by Major Decision to B. Beck
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to C. Watts
Win by Pin 5:41 over J. Kunkle
Loss by Pin 1:18 to C. Leech
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Beck

7

Ethan Smith

Fort Wayne Snider
Senior
Carroll
28-6

2024 Qualifier at 165lbs

Loss by Decision 7-2 to W. Kennedy
Loss by Pin 2:27 to J. Haston
Loss by Decision 11-4 to W. Kennedy
Loss by Decision 6-2 to E. Tirado
Win by Pin 1:36 over D. Irizarry
Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Thompson
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over P. Woods
Win by Decision 8-7 over C. Godinez
Win by Pin 2:29 over L. Hubley
Win by Pin 1:12 over A. Adams
Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Flores
Loss by Pin 5:30 to D. Myers
Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Flores
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to L. Abbott
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Cox

8

Silas Loshe

South Adams
Jay County
0-0

Loss by Pin to G. Clay
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Abbott
Loss by Decision 6-2 to W. Maiden
Win by Pin 1:48 over L. Cannarella
Loss by Pin 2:42 to W. Maiden
Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Kunkle
Loss by Pin 6:00 to C. Leech
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over M. Walker
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over G. Clay
Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Abbott
Loss by Decision 6-3 to D. Pleak

9

Levi Abbott

Cowan
Senior
Jay County
29-6

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs
2024 Qualifier at 165lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Bender
Loss by Decision 4-3 to B. Beck
Loss by Pin 1:08 to K. Stebbins
Loss by Default 5:13, Inj Default to B. Beck
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Stebbins
Win by Pin 1:48 over M. Heiser
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Cox
Loss by Decision 7-4 to D. Myers
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. McCollough
Win by Pin 1:51 over A. Adams
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over E. Smith
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to K. Stebbins

10

Garrett Clay

Delta
Jay County
0-0

Win by Pin over S. Loshe
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Rushenberg
Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Franco
Loss by Pin @ 2:15 to C. Hickok
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to M. Cain
Loss by Decision 8-5 to G. Davis
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to W. Maiden
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-0 to L. Abbott
Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Reazon
Loss by Decision 6-4 to S. Loshe
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to R. Reazon
Win by Pin 4:38 over M. Walker
Loss by Tech Fall 4:18 to L. Farnell
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Duke Myers

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County
44-3

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 5th at 160lbs
2023 7th at 170lbs
2024 2nd at 165lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-7 over J. Flores
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over C. Cox
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over D. Dunn
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over D. Plattner
Win by Decision 2-2, SV-2 over M. Young
Loss by Decision 5-0 to A. Rinehart
Win by Decision UTB, 3-2 over W. Kennedy
Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Stebbins
Win by Pin 1:49 over D. Plattner
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over C. Cox
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Cox
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Abbott
Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Stebbins
Win by Pin 5:30 over E. Smith
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 9-2 over D. Plattner
Win by Tech Fall 4:11 over L. Hubley

2

Braxton Russell

Delta
Senior
Jay County
37-2

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs
2023 8th at 170lbs
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Frye
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Flores
Win by Decision 9-7 over N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. McCloy
Win by Decision 5-1 over X. Palacios
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over C. Paredes
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Flores
Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Kiner
Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Frye
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Flores
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Leech
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over J. Culler
Win by Pin 3:06 over C. Dowden
Win by Pin 0:35 over E. Farnell

3

Jaquan East

Kokomo
Peru
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs
2023 3rd at 170lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Jones
Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Tilton
Win by Decision over N. Weaver
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-3 over E. Farnell
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Fennell
Win by Decision 9-5 over T. Reed
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Arsini
Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Russell

4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin 4:18 over E. Arsini
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Myers
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Green
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Decision 8-4 over V. Tinoco
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Fennell
Loss by Pin 4:08 to D. Myers
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Arsini
Win by Pin 5:14 over J. Roemer
Loss by Decision 9-5 to J. East
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Kahn
Loss by Decision 11-5 to D. Myers

5

Easton Arsini

Homestead
Carroll
0-0

Loss by Pin 4:18 to T. Reed
Win by Decision 10-2 over J. Franco
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Franco
Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Roemer
Win by Decision 7-1 over A. Myers
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Roemer
Loss by Decision 4-2 to T. Reed
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. East

6

Ethan Freedline

Elkhart
Senior
Goshen
0-0

7

Ethan Farnell

Maconaquah
Junior
Peru
38-3

2024 4th at 175lbs

Loss by Decision 9-8 to E. Miller
Win by Decision 6-5 over H. Hoover
Win by Decision 5-0 over P. Wagoner
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Paredes
Win by Pin 0:38 over B. Schaefer
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over H. Hoover
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-4 over H. Hoover
Win by Pin 2:30 over C. Dowden
Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Hoover
Loss by Pin 4:30 to L. Detwiler
Win by Pin 2:37 over J. Flores
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over J. Thrash
Loss by Pin 0:35 to B. Russell

8

Win by Pin over E. Quasebarth
Win by Decision 18-11 over E. Cox
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Fennell
Loss by Decision 5-3 to E. Freedline
Win by Decision Dec over L. Kahn
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Fennell
Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Farnell
Loss by Decision 10-6 to E. Freedline

9

Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Lacey
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Z. France
Loss by Decision 4-0 to E. Quasebarth
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to T. Reed
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Z. France
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to J. East

10

AJ Myers

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
0-0

182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

De'Alcapon Veazy

Fort Wayne Snider
Junior
Carroll
0-0

2022 4th at 182lbs
2023 2nd at 182lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Lone
Win by Pin 0:54 over V. Freeman
Win by Pin 0:30 over S. Smith
Win by Pin 3:44 over E. Risner
Win by Tech Fall 3:46 over M. Durham
Loss by Decision 3-2 to O. Cruz
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over A. Ringeisen
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over K. Lone
Win by Pin 1:04 over B. Caudell
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over M. Summersett
Win by Pin 0:44 over L. Detwiler

2

Hunter Page

Monroe Central
Jay County
0-0

2021 6th at 182lbs
2022 Qualifier at 182lbs
2023 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Pin 1:44 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 11-5 over B. Wenk
Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Tincher
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over B. Caudell
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Tincher
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over B. Wenk
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Summersett
Win by Default 0:00 over L. Detwiler
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Skinner
Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Lone

3

Kaden Lone

NorthWood
Goshen
0-0

2022 7th at 160lbs
2023 7th at 182lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over I. Valdez
Loss by Decision 7-0 to D. Veazy
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to L. Penola
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Durham
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Zimmerman
Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Risner
Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Walters
Win by Decision 4-2 over L. Detwiler
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Detwiler
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Detwiler
Win by Pin 0:54 over N. Parks
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to D. Veazy
Win by Decision 7-4 over H. Page

4

Bryce Wenk

Jay County
Senior
Jay County
36-3

Win by Decision 6-5 over W. McAfee
Win by Pin 1:37 over L. Powers
Loss by Decision 5-4 to T. Currie
State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Mendez
Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Currie
Win by Pin 1:51 over J. Ullom
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Currie
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Miller

5

Laish Detwiler

Goshen
Senior
Goshen
42-2

2023 8th at 182lbs
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

Win by Pin 4:39 over X. Palacios
Win by Pin 4:29 over J. Scales
Loss by Decision 8-6 to M. Kobelt
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over D. Gard
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Thrash
Win by Pin 2:39 over M. Kobelt
Win by Pin 2:22 over A. King
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:44 over G. Blythe
Win by Pin 1:25 over M. Levitz
Win by Pin 4:30 over E. Farnell
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over X. Palacios
Win by Pin 3:23 over V. Lepera
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Leech

6

Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to D. Myers
Win by Pin 5:30 over L. Kahn
Win by Pin over J. Roemer
Win by Pin over T. Weakley
Loss by Decision 12-10 to B. Wenk
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:41 over B. Wenk
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to H. Page
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to D. Veazy

7

Austin Ringeisen

Maconaquah
Junior
Peru
0-0

Win by Pin 2-1 over E. Cressell
Loss by Decision 6-5 to T. Currie
Loss by Pin 3:04 to N. Weaver
Loss by Decision 14-6 MD to C. Washburn
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Goldsberry
Win by Decision 15-13, OT1 over C. Weiand
Loss by Pin 2:15 to E. Cressell

8

Will Jeffries

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Junior
Carroll
0-0

9

Nolan Parks

West Noble
Senior
Goshen
29-5

Loss by Pin 2:40 to A. Deming
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Copas
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Krehl
Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. King

10

Boston Caudell

Madison-Grant
Junior
Peru
40-4

Win by Pin over J. Flores
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:55 to C. Washburn
Loss by Pin 3:06 to E. Cressell
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to C. Washburn
Win by Pin 1:24 over M. Daring
Win by Pin 1:24 over M. Daring
Loss by Decision 8-1 to K. Miller
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Alex Deming

Rochester
Senior
Penn
43-2

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs
2023 7th at 195lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-7 over P. Duffy
Win by Pin 5:00 over D. Alber
Win by Pin 2:40 over N. Parks
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over K. Bluhm
Win by Decision 10-4 over D. Alber
Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Duffy
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over K. Kauffman
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Evans
Win by Pin 5:39 over K. Kauffman
Loss by Decision 12-7 to C. Chicoine
Win by Pin 3:07 over T. Elmore
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Abad
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Bartoszek

2

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs
2023 8th at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Harris
Win by Pin :32 over Z. Paden
Loss by Decision 11-9 to A. Deming
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Owens
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Blair
Loss by Decision 9-5 to C. Chavez
Win by Pin 5:37 over D. Blair
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Aronowski
Loss by Decision 8-2 to W. Woodall
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 11-10 to N. Shupert
Win by Decision 5-4 over N. Shupert
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Jaxon
Win by Pin 2:34 over C. Washburn
Win by Pin 0:15 over P. Duffy
Win by Decision 11-8 over N. Scott
Loss by Decision 12-6 to A. Deming

3

Chad Washburn

Kokomo
Senior
Peru
50-2

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs
2023 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Pin 2:20 over S. Jokic
Loss by Pin 2:49 to D. Beason
Win by Pin :50 over C. Weiand
Win by Pin 1:01 over J. Hubbard
Win by Pin 3:12 over T. Currie
Win by Decision 14-6 MD over A. Ringeisen
Win by Pin 0:27 over B. Finney
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:55 over B. Caudell
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Ringeison
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Caudell
Loss by Pin 5:39 to E. Coolman

4

Trevor Currie

Adams Central
Senior
Jay County
38-5

Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Flores
Win by Decision 6-5 over A. Ringeisen
Loss by Pin 4:41 to N. Weaver
Win by Decision 8-4 over A. Ziegler
Loss by Pin 3:12 to C. Washburn
Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Weiand
Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to N. Terry
Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Wenk
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Wenk
Win by Pin 1:39 over D. Godby
Win by Decision 8-4 over B. Wenk
Win by Pin 3:11 over C. Leins
Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Coolman

5

Nash Shupert

Elkhart
Goshen
0-0

2023 6th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 4:48 over N. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:38 over M. Norman
Loss by Decision 5-2 to D. Blair
Loss by Decision 9-8 to J. Fox
Win by Decision 8-1 over P. Duffy
Loss by Pin 1:41 to N. Johnson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-10 over A. Koltookian
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Koltookian
Loss by Decision 10-5 to A. Deming
Win by Pin 2:43 over M. Norman
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Daring
Win by Pin 4:37 over C. Washburn

6

Nolan Scott

Homestead
Carroll
0-0

Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Austin
Loss by Pin 1:27 to B. Driver
Loss by Decision 7-3 to D. Kendrex
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over E. Coolman
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Wenk
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Currie
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Elliott
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Daring
Win by Decision 8-6 over A. Austin
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Elliott
Loss by Pin 4:29 to M. Daring
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over G. Harty
Loss by Decision 11-8 to A. Koltookian

7

Win by Decision 5-3 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Coolman
Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Deming
Loss by Decision 6-2 to N. Scott
Win by Decision 10-5 over H. Kukelhan
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over E. Coolman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. O'Connor
Loss by Decision 4-2 to N. Scott
Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Coolman
Win by Decision 3-1 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to C. Washburn

8

Jack O'Connor

Garrett
Carroll
0-0

Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Wenk
Win by Decision 9-2 over A. Austin
Loss by Decision 7-2 to C. Chavez
Loss by Pin 2:28 to T. Kersey
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Jaxon
Win by Decision 3-0 over P. Duffy
Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Maran
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to N. Elliott
Loss by Decision 9-2 to E. Coolman

9

MJ Norman

Western
Peru
0-0

Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. McKelvin
Loss by Pin to A. Deming
Loss by Pin 1:38 to N. Shupert
Win by Decision 7-3 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Tilton
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to B. Wenk
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-2 to C. Washburn
Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Deming
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Duffy
Loss by Pin 2:43 to N. Shupert

10

Win by Pin 4:00 over D. Blair
Loss by Pin 4:53 to B. Maran
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Coolman
Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Coolman
Loss by Pin 1:24 to B. Caudell
Loss by Pin 1:24 to B. Caudell
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brady Beck

Rochester
Senior
Penn
43-1

2022 6th at 220lbs
2023 7th at 220lbs
2024 5th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Popi
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over T. Hillman-Conley
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. McAfee
Win by Pin 2:46 over M. Krolikowski
Win by Pin 2:53 over B. Brown
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over S. Watson
Win by Pin 3:43 over Z. Wurm
Win by Decision 8-2 over T. Hillman-Conley
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Popi
Win by Pin 2:55 over A. Popi
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. McNutt
Loss by Decision 6-3 to P. Clark
Win by Pin 1:54 over R. James

2

Julante Hinton

Fort Wayne Northrop
Senior
Carroll
36-1

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs
2023 8th at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

Win by Pin Fall 5:54 over J. Copas
Win by Pin 4:19 over E. Leal
Win by Decision 12-5 over P. Duffy
Win by Pin 2:29 over E. Leal
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:23 over A. Hunt
Win by Pin 0:32 over M. Poiry
Win by Pin 5:20 over C. Evans
Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Duffy
Win by Pin 0:16 over D. Alber
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Martin
Win by Pin 3:27 over E. Michael

3

2022 8th at 220lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Koltookian
Win by Pin 3:07 over I. Beam
Loss by Decision 8-5 to B. Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 SV1 over J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Hinton
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over C. McPhee
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Beck

4

Keagan Martin

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County
44-2

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 5th at 215lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over I. Moss
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over K. Kauffman
Win by Decision 8-6 over D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 9-2 to W. Clark
Win by Decision 11-2 over I. Moss
Win by Pin 2:52 over P. Hart
Win by Pin 1:06 over E. Michael
Win by Pin 1:01 over M. Poiry
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over K. Bluhm
Win by Pin 0:58 over A. Ortiz
Win by Pin 3:10 over A. Ortiz
Win by Pin 2:56 over K. Bluhm
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Copas
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Copas
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Henke
Win by Pin 0:38 over A. Hunt
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Hinton

5

Travis Henke

Northridge
Junior
Goshen
40-1

2024 6th at 215lbs

Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Evans
Win by Decision 1-0 over A. Popi
Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Kauffman
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:48 over B. King
Win by Pin 3:29 over D. Krehl
Win by Decision 2-0 over J. Copas
Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Martin
Win by Decision 5-0 over P. Duffy
Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Hiner
Win by Pin 5:59 over A. Ortiz

6

Jackson New

Yorktown
Jay County
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Pin 1:40 to B. Johnson
Loss by Decision 9-6 to J. Tanner
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Default 2:00 to H. Kahn
Win by Pin over C. Chicoine
Loss by Pin 1:34 to E. Hinshaw
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to T. Waters
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:58 over K. Bluhm
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Martin
Loss by Decision 6-1 to K. Martin
Win by Decision 5-4 over T. Henke
Loss by Pin 2:33 to J. Hinton

7

Win by Decision over E. Michael

8

Breckan Maran

Fairfield
Junior
Goshen
29-5

Loss by Decision 6-3 to D. Blair
Win by Pin 1:06 over C. Weiand
Loss by Pin 5:17 to V. Freeman
Win by Pin 4:53 over M. Daring
Win by Decision 8-7 over K. Miller
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over N. Owsley
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Miller
Loss by Pin 3:00 to K. Price
Loss by Decision 2-0 to C. Leins

9

Keegan Bluhm

Adams Central
Senior
Jay County
14-4

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to A. Deming
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:53 over E. Michael
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to K. Martin
Win by Pin 2:35 over E. Michael
Loss by Pin 2:56 to K. Martin
Loss by Decision 2-0 to P. Duffy
Win by Pin 4:21 over M. Poiry

10

Vincent Parke

Columbia City
Senior
Carroll
34-8

Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to C. McGrant
Loss by Pin to J. Hartleroad
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Brewer
Loss by Pin 3:07 to I. Coolman
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Titus Waters

Muncie Central
Jay County
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin over B. Thornburg
Win by Decision 10-6 over J. Cruz
Win by Decision 11-4 over J. Cree
Win by Pin over B. Crum
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over J. New
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Cruz
Win by Pin 3:23 over Z. Wurm
Win by Pin 1:21 over Z. Wurm
Win by Pin 2:37 over T. Hillman-Conley
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Jellison

2

2022 6th at 285lbs
2023 6th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Kendall
Loss by Pin :35 to C. Carroll
Loss by Decision 4-2 to P. Kendall
Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Moran
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over E. Smith
Win by Pin 1:21 over S. Rindfuss
Win by Decision 4-2 over P. McMahon
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Popi
Win by Pin 1:58 over P. Green
Win by Pin 1:05 over G. Castro
Win by Decision 2-0 over P. Kendall
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:42 over L. Army
Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Army
Win by Pin 0:53 over T. Wright
Win by Decision 7-0 over P. Hennessey
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Waters

3

Juan Cruz

Bluffton
Senior
Jay County
28-0

2024 6th at 285lbs

Win by Pin 1:55 over P. Hennessey
Win by Decision 3-0 over Z. Wurm
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:33 over Z. Wurm
Win by Pin 4:42 over E. Dodson
Win by Decision 2-1 over I. Coolman

4

Zac Wurm

Adams Central
Senior
Jay County
27-6

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Default to C. McGrant
Win by Pin 2:38 over C. Johnson
Loss by Pin 3:43 to B. Beck
Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Specht
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Cruz
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:33 to J. Cruz
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Hartleroad

5

Parker Hennessey

Heritage
Senior
Carroll
0-0

Loss by Pin 1:55 to J. Cruz

6

Lance Army

Concord
Goshen
0-0

Win by Pin 3:20 over E. Dodson
Win by Pin 5:04 over I. Beam
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:42 to B. Jellison
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Jellison
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Z. Wurm

7

Win by Decision over T. Hillman-Conley
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Hillman-Conley
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Wright
Loss by Decision 3-1 to P. Hennessey

8

Trevi Hillman-Conley

Peru
Junior
Peru
28-5

Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Brown
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to H. Smith
Loss by Pin 2:22 to L. Juris
Loss by Decision 8-2 to B. Beck

9

Ethan Dodson

Fort Wayne Snider
Senior
Carroll
37-7

2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin 0:57 over B. Brown
Win by Pin 1:19 over W. Glesing
Loss by Pin :17 to N. Johnson
Win by Pin :19 over S. Rindfuss
Win by Decision 1-0 over H. Smith
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Popi
Win by Decision 1-0 over B. Flener
Loss by Pin 1:37 to W. Glesing
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to J. Hartleroad
Loss by Pin 3-2 to I. Coolman
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:34 over C. Grayless
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. McGrant
Win by Pin 3:11 over I. Coolman
Loss by Pin 4:55 to I. Coolman
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Hartleroad
Loss by Pin 4:42 to J. Cruz

10

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Decision 6-0 over W. Strange
Loss by Pin 6:46 to M. Moran
Loss by Pin 4:50 to B. Thornburg
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-1 over W. Strange
Win by Pin 5:52 over T. Hillman-Conley
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Orduno
Loss by Pin 0:53 to B. Jellison
Loss by Pin 1:47 to Z. Wurm




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.