Jump to content


Winchester Golden Falcons

  • Record

    2-5
  • Conference

    Tri-Eastern
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 12* Loss vs. Cowan 65-18
Jan 09* Loss vs. Jay County(JV) 49-24
Jan 09* Win vs. Union County 37-33
Jan 09 Loss vs. Centerville 60-18
Jan 08* Loss vs. Monroe Central 31-30
Dec 17* Win vs. Union County 33-27
Dec 08* Loss vs. Yorktown 45-18

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 08 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Delta at Delta (2)
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Blackford (1)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: At Union County (1)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wayne County Wrestling Classic at Centerville (2)
Jan 13 12:30 am Dual: At Cowan (1)
Jan 16 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: County Meet at Union City (2)
Jan 19 11:30 pm Dual: At Centerville (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Tri-Eastern Conference at Knightstown (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Delta at Delta (0)
Feb 06 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jay County at Jay County (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
12 of 18

Delta Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Daleville 17-4 (1-0)
Cowan 6-2 (2-0)
Delta 6-7 (2-0)
Monroe Central 11-13 (3-1)
Wapahani 3-6 (0-2)
Winchester 2-5 (0-3)
Muncie Central 4-12 (1-3)
Yorktown 4-13 (1-0)
Randolph Southern 0-1 (0-0)
Wes-Del 0-3 (0-1)

Tri-Eastern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Centerville 11-0
Union County 7-4
Winchester 2-1
Tri 2-3
Northeastern 1-3
Cambridge City Lincoln 1-4
Union City 0-1
Hagerstown 0-2
Knightstown 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Jacob Duncan (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Logan Shaffer (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Moore (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brodie Campbell (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jason Hale (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jared Hangen (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Vince Prescott (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dustyn Hangen (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Adam Chalfant (c/o 2009)
X | 285lbs 7th | 285lbs 2nd | 285lbs 1st

Anthony Fodrea (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Brandon Mock (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Kainin Harter (c/o 2002)
X | X | 160lbs 8th | X

Justin Jones (c/o 2001)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Shon Byrum (c/o 2001)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

James Boyd (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Levi Tucker (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Clint Tucker (c/o 1997)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | X

Travis Williamson (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Jim Walling (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 189lbs 5th

Don Selby (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Jason Moystner (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Larry Hunt (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Lowell Shaffer (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Justin Jones 133-18
2. James Boyd 126-20
3. Adam Chalfant 124-6
4. Brandon Mock 122-32
5. Kainin Harter 112-30
6. Travis Williamson 100-20
7. Jim Walling 95-17
8. Clint Tucker 93-21
9. Levi Tucker 93-21
10. Dustyn Hangen 75-10
11. Anthony Fodrea 29-8
12. Jared Hangen 13-12
13. Shon Byrum -
14. Don Selby -
15. Jason Moystner -
16. Larry Hunt -
17. Lowell Shaffer -
18. Vince Prescott -
19. Brandon Moore -
20. Brodie Campbell -
21. Jacob Duncan -
22. Jason Hale -
23. Logan Shaffer -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.