Jump to content

Madison-Grant Argylls

Record
Overall: 21-9
Conference: 7-3
Sectional: 13-6
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 3-2
vs. 2A: 5-2
vs. 1A: 12-5
Girls: 0-0

Address:
11700 S.E. 00 W. Fairmount, IN 46928
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 367
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Central Indiana
Colors: Black and Vegas Gold

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Scott Ritchie
Assistant Coaches: Jake Wilson, James Wilson

State Series
Sectional: Oak Hill
Regional: Peru
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 19
01:00 pm
Taylor Super 8(2)
at Taylor
vs. Marion Win 48-28
No Details
vs. Taylor Win 72-12
No Details
vs. Harrison (WL) Win 45-33
No Details
vs. Marion Win 54-28
No Details
vs. Western Win 54-30
No Details
vs. Blue River Valley Win 84-0
No Details
Dec 01
11:00 pm
vs. Eastbrook (1) Win 51-30
No Details
Dec 07
11:00 pm
vs. Tri-Central (1) Loss 42-39
No Details
Dec 10
02:00 pm
Western Invite(2)
at Western
Bracket Link
5th Place
Dec 17
02:00 pm
Madison County(2)
at Pendleton Heights
Bracket Link
2nd Place
Dec 19
11:00 pm
Grant 4(2)
at Oak Hill
vs. Oak Hill Loss 51-24
No Details
vs. Mississinewa Win 42-40
No Details
vs. Eastbrook Win 41-40
No Details
Dec 29
03:00 pm
Eastern Holiday Classic(2)
at Eastern (Greentown)
vs. Sheridan Win 51-24
No Details
vs. Fremont Loss 48-31
No Details
vs. Tri-Central Win 42-36
No Details
vs. Carroll (Flora) Win 53-24
No Details
vs. Eastern (Greentown) Win 39-33
No Details
vs. Eastbrook Win 52-27
No Details
vs. Tipton Win 36-33
No Details
vs. Northwestern Win 66-18
No Details
vs. Taylor Win 54-30
No Details
Jan 03
11:00 pm
vs. Guerin Catholic (1) Update Result
Jan 05
11:00 pm
at Marion (1) Loss 48-36
No Details
Jan 10
11:00 pm
at Monroe Central (1) Win 54-22
Jan 13
11:00 pm
Central Indiana Conference(2)
at Elwood
vs. Oak Hill Loss 48-30
No Details
vs. Blackford Win 72-6
No Details
vs. Alexandria Monroe Win 40-36
No Details
vs. Mississinewa Win 48-29
No Details
vs. Frankton Loss 39-36
No Details
Jan 17
11:00 pm
at Kokomo (1) Loss 50-30
No Details
Jan 24
11:00 pm
vs. North Miami (1) Loss 43-36
No Details
Jan 28
02:00 pm
14. IHSAA Sectional at Oak Hill(0)
at Oak Hill
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 04
02:30 pm
7. IHSAA Regional at Peru(0)
at Peru
Bracket Link
Add Result
19 of 18



Girls Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 19
09:00 am
Rochester Girls Invitational(2)
at Rochester
Add Result

Boys Roster

Nathan Knopp
  • c/o 2023
  • 132lbs
Boston Caudell
  • c/o 2025
  • 182lbs

Girls Roster

Oak Hill Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Oak Hill 26-0 (8-0)
Western 12-1 (3-0)
Madison-Grant 21-9 (13-6)
Tri-Central 7-5 (4-1)
Marion 15-11 (5-5)
Kokomo 12-12 (4-1)
Mississinewa 9-11 (1-7)
Eastern (Greentown) 2-7 (1-2)
Eastbrook 2-11 (0-7)
Northwestern 0-15 (0-7)
Taylor 0-8 (0-2)

Central Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Oak Hill 11-0
Madison-Grant 7-3
Frankton 6-2
Alexandria Monroe 2-4
Mississinewa 2-6
Blackford 0-3
Elwood 0-4
Eastbrook 0-6

Title History

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 6-8-0 Jamie Landis
2021 3-6-0 Jamie Landis
2020 10-11-0 Jamie Landis
2019 5-12-0 Graham McAllister
2018 5-10-0 Graham McAllister
2017 7-7-0 Graham McAllister
2016 1-9-0 Graham McAllister
2015 4-4-0 Graham McAllister
1985 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Nate Kean
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Dakota Cates
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
AJ Jones
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Beau Bangle
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Keith Callahan
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.