Jump to content


Fairfield Falcons

  • Record

    0-16
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 16 NECC Tournament 10th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: At Northridge (1)
Nov 28 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wawasee Super Dual at Wawasee (2)
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Eastside (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at West Noble (2)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: At West Noble (1)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: At Westview (1)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Central Noble (1)
Jan 02 01:00 pm Tournament: Whitko Invitational at Whitko (2)
Jan 05 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Churubusco (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: West Noble Super Dual at West Noble (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: NECC Tournament at Garrett (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Elkhart at Elkhart (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Goshen at Goshen (0)
16 of 18

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 20-2 (7-0)
Jimtown 22-7 (4-2)
NorthWood 15-7 (3-4)
Goshen 11-8 (1-2)
Elkhart 10-8 (3-2)
Concord 1-11 (0-4)
Elkhart Central 0-0 (0-0)
Elkhart Memorial 0-0 (0-0)
Fairfield 0-16 (0-4)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Garrett 10-0
Prairie Heights 9-1
Central Noble 9-2
Fremont 8-3
Angola 3-8
West Noble 1-4
Westview 1-5
Churubusco 1-5
Lakeland 1-5
Eastside 0-5
Fairfield 0-5

Title History

Conference (3): 1990(NECC), 2008(NECC), 2010(NECC)

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 0-16-0 Kyle Marsh
2020 1-14-0 Kyle Marsh
2019 2-14-0 Kyle Marsh
2018 9-12-0 Kyle Marsh
2017 13-8-0 Kyle Marsh
2016 13-4-0 Jim Jones
2015 17-9-0 Jim Jones
2014 0-0-0 Jim Jones
2013 0-0-0 Jim Jones
2012 0-0-0 Jim Jones
2011 0-0-0 Nathan Steffen
2008 0-0-0 Nathan Steffen Conference(NECC)
2007 0-0-0 Nathan Steffen
2006 0-0-0 Nathan Steffen
1996 0-0-0 Dale Lecount
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Malachi Walters (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Vince Yoder (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 8th at 285lbs

Travis Miller (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Carson Yoder (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jaylyn Yoder (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dillon Yoder (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Blake Glogouski (c/o 2016)
Qualifier at 106lbs | X | 5th at 113lbs | 5th at 120lbs

Kane Rohrer (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Forrest Glogouski (c/o 2014)
X | 6th at 113lbs | X | 2nd at 120lbs

Brett Martz (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs

Alex Hostetler (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs

Martin Lantz (c/o 2009)
X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs | X

Rhys Canaday (c/o 2007)
X | X | 7th at 140lbs | 3rd at 140lbs

Andy Haab (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwt

Herb Hofer (c/o 1984)
X | X | Qualifier at Hwt | 3rd at Hwt

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.