Fort Wayne
January 28, 2022
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 4th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin over B. Emery Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Marlin State Tournament Win by Pin 0:28 over B. Shannon Win by Pin 1:06 over I. McVicker Win by Decision 8-4 over B. McIntire Win by Tech Fall 3:24 over K. Braden Win by Pin 2:26 over L. Johns Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Salazar Loss by Decision 4-1 to A. Bollinger |
|||
2 |
2022 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 2:13 over B. Juday Win by Pin 0:38 over N. Riley Win by Pin 1:02 over N. Spears Win by Pin 1:43 over G. Byrum Win by Major Decision 9-0 over J. Prough Win by Pin 1:22 over B. Riggle State Tournament Win by Pin 3:23 over Z. Reno Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to A. Bollinger Win by Tech Fall 3:32 over B. Juday Loss by Pin 2:26 to J. Sawyer-May |
|||
3 |
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. Swathwood Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Juday Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over K. Fuller Win by Pin 3:21 over M. Waltz Win by Pin over C. Arnold Win by Pin over D. Putt Win by Pin 0:46 over M. Brainerd Win by Pin 1:04 over L. Quinn Win by Pin 3:03 over B. Mills Win by Pin 2:53 over I. Berry State Tournament Win by Pin 1:33 over J. Gould Win by Pin 2:18 over B. Blake Win by Pin 2:57 over I. Berry Win by Pin 0:13 over H. Duncan Win by Pin 0:13 over H. Duncan Loss by Tech Fall 5:05 to J. Boyd Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Byrum Win by Decision 7-1 over R. Moore |
|||
4 |
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 2:26 over N. Spears Win by Tech Fall 24-8 over K. Riley Win by Pin 2:42 over G. Byrum Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Leonard Win by Major Decision 19-7 over H. Faurote Win by Pin 5:46 over C. Halfacre Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Bayliss State Tournament Win by Pin 3:24 over Z. Reno Win by Major Decision 14-3 over L. Johns Win by Tech Fall 4:01 over K. Beer Win by Pin 2:57 over T. Tun Win by Pin 2:57 over T. Tun Win by Tech Fall 5:47 over B. McIntire Win by Pin 3:21 over K. Cooper Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Sawyer-May |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Pin 3:40 to C. Krouse Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Krouse State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to J. O'Campo Win by Decision 7-4 over E. Khanhphane Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to J. O'Campo Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Blackburn Loss by Decision 12-5 to D. Waldon |
|||
6 |
|
Win by Pin over W. Patterson Loss by Pin 5:05 to L. Horn Loss by Decision 7-2 to D. Bashem Loss by Decision 1-0 to I. Spurlin Loss by Decision 8-2 to N. Bryan State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-3 to I. Spurlin Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Eppard Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to B. Daniels |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to J. Korreckt State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-2 to H. Love |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Krouse Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Straw Loss by Decision 9-2 to G. Bragg Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Blackburn Loss by Pin 0:24 to J. May Loss by Decision 9-6 to B. Kanable |
|||
9 |
|
Loss by Pin to D. Waldon Loss by Pin 3:48 to S. Cornewell Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Bayliss Loss by Pin 3:49 to P. Temples Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Moore Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Cooper Loss by Pin to L. Rioux Win by Decision 7-3 over R. Rogers Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to G. Ash Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to K. Dresslar Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to A. Bollinger Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Butt Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to A. Bollinger Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Bayliss State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to A. Bollinger Win by Decision 3-0 over Q. Keen Loss by Major Decision 21-7 to A. Bollinger Win by Decision 2-0 over H. Douglas Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Korreckt Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. O'Campo |
|||
10 |
|
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over T. Haisley Win by Major Decision 11-1 over H. Love Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Kite Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Jendras Win by Decision 9-5 over M. Quiroz Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Larocca Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Rowles State Tournament Win by Major Decision 12-0 over B. Raber Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Korreckt Win by Pin 1:43 over L. Snyder Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Keith Win by Tech Fall 5:21 over H. Douglas Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. Faurote |
|||
2 |
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over E. Liscano Win by Decision 7-1 over W. Hoppes Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Hagewood Win by Pin :49 over N. Richards State Tournament Win by Pin 1:22 over T. Sidel Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Fike Win by Tech Fall 5:26 over T. Szczepanski Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Hagewood Win by Major Decision 21-9 over E. Rodriguez Win by Tech Fall 4:48 over C. Bollenbacher |
|||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-3 to I. Kuhn Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Linser Loss by Decision 9-7 to D. Fernandez Loss by Decision 7-6 to S. Mosier Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Stuffel Loss by Pin 5:54 to B. Schortgen Win by Pin 3:08 over J. Shuey Win by Tech Fall over I. Musgrove Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Mosier Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to T. Tishner Win by Major Decision 8-0 over D. Ogg State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 3:08 over J. Prough Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Daniels Win by Pin 0:46 over T. Eppard Win by Pin 4:43 over B. Daniels Win by Pin 2:21 over N. Mosier Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Daniels Win by Decision 12-5 over D. Waldon Win by Pin 0:49 over B. Baas Win by Pin 2:58 over T. Haisley |
|||
4 |
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. Smith Loss by Pin 3:19 to W. Harper Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Jett Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Fettig Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to L. Hughes Win by Decision 6-2 over T. Galvin State Tournament Win by Pin 1:23 over D. Moon Loss by Decision 8-3 to C. Smith Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Moon Loss by Pin 5:11 to W. Harper Win by Pin 0:21 over C. Heriges Loss by Decision 6-1 to C. Bohn |
|||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Sprunger Win by Decision 8-6 over J. Korreckt Loss by Tech Fall 22-6 to K. Jackson Loss by Decision 7-1 to W. Hagedorn State Tournament Win by Pin 5:33 over Q. Keen Loss by Decision 4-1 to K. Jackson Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Jackson Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to H. Douglas Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Sprunger Loss by Pin 3:59 to T. Tishner |
|||
7 |
2024 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Parker Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Rowles Win by Major Decision 14-6 over B. Clauser Loss by Decision 10-4 to G. Clark Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Foxworthy Loss by Decision 8-2 to K. Parker Loss by Decision 9-7 to S. Mosier Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Zuber State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-3 to S. Mosier Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Bradley Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Schortgen Loss by Decision 7-3 to T. Linser Loss by Decision 11-8 to C. Fielden Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Khanhphane Win by Decision 7-4 over G. Beasley |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Decision 11-8 over S. Flood Win by Pin 1:49 over H. Ramon Loss by Decision 4-1 to M. Cunningham Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to I. Fye Loss by Pin 2:48 to T. Tishner State Tournament Loss by Pin 1:19 to W. Davis Win by Decision 8-4 over S. Flood Loss by Pin 3:34 to T. Tishner Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Jones |
|||
9 |
|
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. McNees Win by Decision 3:49 over L. Stuckman Loss by Decision 10-3 to B. Harper Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Salazar State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Salazar Win by Major Decision 15-5 over K. Braden Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Fuller Win by Major Decision 12-2 over K. Braden Loss by Tech Fall 4:42 to B. McIntire |
|||
10 |
|
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 14-8 to N. Lykins Win by Pin over N. Lykins Win by Pin 1:46 over B. Vest Win by Major Decision 10-1 over H. Brady Win by Tech Fall 3:29 (20-3) over E. Garza Win by Major Decision 10-0 over T. Linser Win by Pin over P. Bowland Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over M. Chase Win by Pin 2:57 over A. Aidan State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 2:35 (21-6) over L. Bauman Win by Tech Fall 4:29 (18-3) over T. Curtis Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Overby Win by Major Decision 16-7 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 4:54 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 2:32 over B. Clark Win by Pin 2:57 over J. Brooks Win by Decision 9-5 over H. Brady |
|||
2 |
|
Win by Decision 11-5 over D. Bennett Loss by Decision 7-1 to T. Tishner Win by Pin 3:00 over K. Ploughe Win by Pin 0:57 over K. Ploughe Win by Pin over L. Bickel State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to T. Tishner Win by Decision 10-7 over T. Rocha Loss by Decision 5-3 to N. Mosier |
|||
3 |
2019 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Linser Loss by Pin 3:00 to T. Tishner Loss by Decision 12-9 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:42 over T. Stapleton State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:26 over T. Stapleton Loss by Decision 7-6 to T. Linser Win by Pin 1:09 over P. Bowland Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Kamer Loss by Pin 2:57 to I. Ruble |
|||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:03 over J. England Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Schlabach Win by Pin :36 over T. Maggart Win by Major Decision 20-7 over B. Whitmer Win by Decision 10-3 over B. Meyer Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Rowles Loss by Default Injury Default 0:00 to K. Schlabach State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Schlabach Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Rowles |
|||
5 |
2022 6th at 120lbs |
Win by Pin over W. Patterson Win by Pin 1:16 over I. Musgrove Win by Decision 7-2 over P. Nguyen Win by Pin 1:05 over R. Leraci Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Rowles Win by Major Decision 13-0 over D. Ogg Win by Pin :43 over T. Eppard Win by Pin 1:51 over G. Butt Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Broady State Tournament Win by Pin 1:40 over T. Eppard Win by Pin 2:25 over I. Spurlin Win by Pin 2:50 over J. Prough Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Ogg Loss by Pin 2:21 to C. Rowles Win by Major Decision 14-0 over A. Ousley Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Waldon Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Daniels Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Sentner |
|||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 10-7 over G. Sandefur Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to H. Brady Win by Pin 1:44 over M. Chase State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Brady Win by Pin 5:55 over B. Clark Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Brady Loss by Pin 3:57 to H. Brady Win by Pin 3:45 over C. Overby Loss by Pin 5:35 to N. Mosier |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Pin 4:00 over O. Phillips Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Pugh Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Hoppes Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Bollenbacher |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to H. Faurote Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over K. Cooper Win by Pin 1:10 over S. Cornewell Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Baker Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to J. McGuire Loss by Decision 7-0 to A. Kessinger Loss by Default Inj 3:58 to J. McGuire Win by Pin 2:47 over W. Harbet State Tournament Win by Pin 1:04 over G. Christman Win by Decision 12-7 over Z. Brown Win by Pin 1:31 over A. Hartman Loss by Pin 5:07 to H. Faurote Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Baker |
|||
9 |
2024 7th at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Rowles Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Fernandez Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Kuhn Win by Pin over D. Adkins Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 3:35 over L. Ratcliff Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Vargo Win by Decision 4-1 over D. McGill Loss by Decision 6-0 to C. Fielden Win by Decision 3-2 over I. Kuhn State Tournament Win by Pin 0:57 over E. Bowyer Win by Pin 1:53 over S. Teusch Win by Pin 0:53 over D. Adkins Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Bradley Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Stuffel Win by Major Decision 10-2 over S. Mosier |
|||
10 |
|
Loss by Decision 11-4 to E. Reiley Loss by Pin 2:37 to J. Buttler Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to N. Mosier Win by Pin over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 1:45 over L. Moore Loss by Pin 3:00 to N. Mosier Loss by Pin 3:51 to N. Mosier State Tournament Loss by Pin 3:05 to N. Mosier Loss by Pin 0:51 to I. Ruble Win by Decision 15-10 over T. Curtis Loss by Pin 3:45 to E. Cornewell |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Wood Win by Pin over J. Ramsey Win by Pin over D. Brooks Win by Major Decision 17-4 over J. Thornton Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Ingalls Win by Pin 5:23 over K. Schlabach Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over I. McCue Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over K. Schlabach Win by Pin 2:40 over M. Walker State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:42 (20-3) over Z. Pica Win by Tech Fall 5:08 (16-1) over I. McCue Win by Major Decision 16-5 over K. Schlabach Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Wood Win by Tech Fall 1:31 (20-4) over D. Adkins Win by Pin 3:21 over J. Jett Win by Pin 1:28 over G. Cook |
|||
2 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Pin 1:59 over A. Furst Win by Pin 1:20 over L. Bumgardner Win by Pin :55 over J. Boone Win by Major Decision 11-3 over M. Dubach Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over T. Tyson Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over M. Dubach State Tournament Win by Major Decision 9-0 over M. Dubach Win by Pin 0:39 over J. Frauhiger Win by Pin 1:29 over J. Boone Win by Pin 1:22 over D. Davidson Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carter Win by Pin 1:22 over D. Davidson Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carter Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Dews Win by Pin 0:57 over A. Mirelez |
|||
3 |
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Pin 4:35 to E. Reiley Loss by Decision 10-3 to E. Doster Loss by Pin 3:24 to S. Syra Win by Pin 2:24 over R. Frazier Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to C. Hammack Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Jett Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Reiley State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-5 to E. Reiley Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Jett Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Reiley Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Boone Loss by Pin 1:45 to E. Kamer |
|||
4 |
2023 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Hagewood Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to D. Maldonado Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Delgado Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to H. Demarco Win by Decision 10-4 over S. Wolpert Win by Major Decision 17-6 over E. Kamer State Tournament Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Hagewood Win by Decision 10-3 over E. Kamer Loss by Decision 6-1 to E. Doster Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Boone Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Kamer |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over B. Jones Loss by Pin :55 to T. Wood Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Faulkenberg Win by Pin 5:04 over L. Kirchner Win by Major Decision 9-0 over S. Wolpert Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Covington Loss by Pin to G. Whitehead Win by Pin 2:40 over I. Musgrove State Tournament Win by Pin 2:57 over D. Tuttle Win by Decision 6-5 over M. Dubach Loss by Pin 1:29 to T. Wood Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to T. Chambers |
|||
6 |
2024 Qualifier at 150lbs |
Loss by Decision 9-7 to J. Weaver Loss by Decision 3-1 to W. Davis State Tournament Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Luginbill Win by Tech Fall 2:48 over M. Byerly Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Denman Loss by Pin 5:50 to A. Elkins Win by Decision 8-3 over L. Teusch |
|||
7 |
2024 7th at 165lbs |
Win by Pin 3:05 over X. Palacios Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Eckels Win by Pin 1:08 over L. Abbott Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Myers Win by Pin 1:21 over M. Thompson State Tournament Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Abbott Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Cox Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Myers Win by Tech Fall 3:31 over R. Smithley Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Myers Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Abbott Win by Pin 2:40 over N. Wells |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Wilson Win by Decision 12-10 over W. Drews Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Carter Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Chase Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Fielden Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Carter Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Senn State Tournament Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Chase Loss by Pin 0:27 to M. Chase Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Truex Loss by Decision 6-3 to L. Carter |
|||
9 |
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 6-4 over H. Brady Win by Major Decision 13-4 over J. England Win by Pin 17-0 and pin 5:11 over T. Maggart Win by Pin 5:57 over M. Dubach Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Pica Win by Decision 5-1 over Z. Pica Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over T. Maggart Win by Tech Fall 20-4 5:26 over Z. Pica Win by Default Injury Default 0:00 over H. Brady State Tournament Loss by Default 4:00 to B. Meyer Win by Pin 1:33 over T. Maggart Win by Pin 1:39 over L. Ratcliff Win by Decision 8-6 over H. Brady Win by Pin 0:59 over B. Daniels Win by Pin 1:09 over S. Sharp Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Bradley |
|||
10 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-2 to D. Davidson Loss by Pin 3:58 to B. Meyer Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Schlabach Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Schlabach Loss by Tech Fall 20-4 5:26 to K. Schlabach Win by Pin 3:17 over T. Maggart State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to B. Meyer Win by Pin 1:43 over T. Maggart |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 8th at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Baldwin Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Montelongo Win by Major Decision 17-5 over D. Montelongo Win by Tech Fall 3:14 (22-7) over N. Derifield Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over D. Montelongo State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 3:25 (20-5) over O. Turner Win by Tech Fall 2:13 (21-6) over T. Tyson Win by Decision 10-6 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 2:42 over C. Bollenbacher Win by Pin 1:26 over B. Munsey Win by Decision 7-1 over L. Bertsch |
|||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 3:56 over A. Hawkins Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Cook Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Wood Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 1:53 over C. Bollenbacher State Tournament Win by Pin 3:32 over E. Reiley Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 3:23 over E. Reiley Win by Tech Fall 5:44 (17-2) over L. Uhlman Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Graber Win by Tech Fall 2:56 (16-1) over N. Knopp Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Hawkins Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Stroud |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over P. Kleeberg Win by Decision 8-1 over A. Elkins Win by Decision 8-5 over R. Biddle Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Durham Win by Pin 1:33 over D. Moon Win by Default For. over C. Kasprzak Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper Loss by Decision 2-1 to E. Cruz Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Blossom Win by Decision 9-5 over B. Denman Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Denman Win by Pin 1:27 over P. Kleeberg State Tournament Win by Pin 3:57 over P. Kleeberg Win by Pin 4:44 over B. Denman Win by Major Decision 13-4 over R. Biddle Win by Decision 9-5 over B. Denman Loss by Pin 3:54 to L. Teusch Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Elkins Win by Pin 4:39 over D. Espinosa Win by Default over B. Luginbill |
|||
4 |
|
Loss by Pin :59 to B. Hagewood Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Stuckman Loss by Tech Fall 4:19 (18-3) to A. Bahl Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Reiley Win by Major Decision 13-5 over T. Tyson Win by Decision 12-10 over L. Uhlman State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Uhlman |
|||
5 |
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Pin 4:59 to T. Wood Win by Decision 6-4 over I. Meyer Win by Decision 2-1 over G. Miller Loss by Decision 9-5 to W. Price Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Wolpert Loss by Pin 4:37 to J. Huyvaert Win by Decision 13-10 over J. Lear Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to K. Glenn Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Heisler Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Hoppes Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Meyer Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Wood State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Wood Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Wood Win by Major Decision 14-3 over D. Brooks Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Wood Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Lapsley Win by Decision 7-2 over B. Hagewood |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-4 to G. Cook State Tournament Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Lapsley Win by Pin 3:36 over B. Pennington Win by Pin 3:04 over B. Pennington Win by Pin 3:22 over B. Munsey Win by Decision 11-7 over T. Clouse Loss by Decision 6-2 to L. Uhlman |
|||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Z. Walker Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Denton Loss by Decision TB-1 4-3 to L. Stuckman Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Kallimani State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over A. Hawkins Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Hagewood Loss by Decision 8-2 to L. Bertsch Win by Major Decision 9-1 over H. Williams Win by Decision 4-3 over E. Reiley Loss by Decision 5-1 to L. Uhlman |
|||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Boone Win by Pin 4:35 over G. Cook Loss by Decision 6-3 to T. Linser Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Oliver Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Cook State Tournament Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Cook Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Cook Win by Major Decision 14-1 over X. Garrett Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Hagewood |
|||
9 |
|
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over T. Tyson State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-6 to T. Tyson Win by Decision 6-0 over N. Knopp |
|||
10 |
|
Loss by Pin 3:56 to L. Bertsch Loss by Pin to J. Gilbert Loss by Decision 11-4 to B. Hagewood State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-7 to B. Hagewood Win by Decision 6-1 over T. Clouse Loss by Decision 6-1 to J. Graber Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Clouse Win by Pin 1:22 over B. Pennington Loss by Pin 1:30 to L. Bertsch |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 8th at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 11-8 over B. Thrine Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Necessary Win by Decision 6-1 over S. Vitello Win by Pin 3:09 over C. Andrews Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Necessary State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-2 over D. Tuttle Win by Pin 4:01 over D. Tuttle Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Clark Win by Pin 1:15 over S. Loshe Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Maggard Win by Pin 0:51 over G. Miller Win by Pin 2:54 over O. Clark-Stitts Loss by Pin 3:24 to C. Clark |
|||
2 |
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision SV1 7-5 to L. Clement Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Stits Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Roudebush Win by Major Decision 11-1 over H. Miller Win by Pin 2.10 over I. O'Neill Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Baldwin Win by Default over C. Johnson Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over R. Dinn Win by Major Decision 14-2 over L. Teusch Win by Decision 9-8 over T. Wood Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Teusch Win by Decision 10-5 over A. Maggard State Tournament Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Clark Win by Pin 0:49 over S. Loshe Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Clark Win by Pin 1:08 over D. Tuttle Win by Pin 0:58 over J. Teague Loss by Decision 7-1 to A. Maggard |
|||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
4 |
2022 8th at 138lbs |
Win by Pin 4:14 over S. Loshe Loss by Major Decision 19-4 to C. Turner Win by Pin 5:13 over C. Andrews Win by Pin 1:35 over H. Miller State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to J. Gerencser Win by Pin 3:50 over Z. Bates Win by Pin 5:30 over B. Hernandez Loss by Pin 4:01 to J. Gerencser Loss by Pin 1:08 to D. Litchfield Loss by Decision 7-2 to C. Clark Win by Major Decision 12-1 over N. Eberhart Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Baldwin Win by Pin 4:16 over A. Maggard |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Necessary Win by Decision 3-1 over R. Dinn Win by Decision 6-4 over L. Webb Loss by Decision 11-7 to E. Anthony Win by Decision 10-8 over J. Necessary State Tournament Win by Decision 9-5 over D. Nuckols Win by Decision 4-3 over R. Dinn Win by Decision 13-11 over C. Baldwin Win by Major Decision 17-9 over W. Price Win by Pin 0:44 over G. Arsini Loss by Pin 2:54 to J. Gerencser |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin to G. Clay Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Abbott Loss by Decision 6-2 to W. Maiden Win by Pin 1:48 over L. Cannarella Loss by Pin 2:42 to W. Maiden Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Kunkle Loss by Pin 6:00 to C. Leech Win by Major Decision 12-3 over M. Walker State Tournament Win by Decision 6-4 over G. Clay Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Abbott Loss by Decision 6-3 to D. Pleak |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Necessary Loss by Decision 6-3 to R. Fisher State Tournament Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Gilbert Loss by Decision 12-5 to L. Teusch Loss by Pin 0:44 to O. Clark-Stitts |
|||
8 |
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Pin 2:45 over R. Biddle Win by Major Decision 14-3 over B. Luginbill Win by Decision 11-10 over A. Elkins Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Biddle State Tournament Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Galvin Win by Major Decision 15-6 over I. Korba Win by Decision 7-4 over T. Galvin Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Robinson Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Robinson Win by Pin 3:54 over B. Hagewood Win by Pin 1:53 over R. Biddle Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Jett |
|||
9 |
|
Loss by Default 6-3 to W. Harper Loss by Decision 2-1 to S. Stits Loss by Decision 7-2 to H. Miller Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Peacock Loss by Pin 2:52 to S. Loshe State Tournament Win by Pin 0:45 over B. Denman Win by Pin 1:41 over C. Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Miller Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to D. Tuttle |
|||
10 |
|
Win by Pin over A. Hawkins Loss by Pin 4:00 to C. Clark Loss by Pin 1:05 to S. Stits Loss by Default to C. Baldwin Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Miller State Tournament Win by Pin 4:24 over A. Maggard Win by Tech Fall 5:15 (18-3) over L. Teusch Win by Decision 11-4 over G. Arsini Loss by Pin 4:43 to A. Maggard Loss by Pin 5:48 to C. Baldwin |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Win by Pin :51 over R. Brandenburg Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Frazier Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Baker State Tournament Win by Pin 2:33 over N. Conner Win by Pin 0:48 over T. Galvin Win by Major Decision 9-0 over B. Baker Win by Major Decision 11-0 over B. Miller Win by Pin 4:39 over B. Kinnick Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. Miller |
|||
2 |
2021 8th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Frazier Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Necessary State Tournament Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Kinnick Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Rhonemus Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Kinnick Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-0) over R. Brandenburg Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Miller Win by Pin 0:39 over E. Miller Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Levitz Win by Pin 2:35 over B. Baker |
|||
3 |
2022 7th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Davis Loss by Decision 10-6 to S. Levitz Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Baker Win by Pin 4:36 over E. Evan Loss by Decision 13-6 to C. Watts Win by Decision 11-8 over S. Hart Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Miller Win by Pin 1:32 over S. Levitz State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-5 to S. Levitz Win by Pin 5:19 over J. Belhumeur Win by Default For. over B. Miller Win by Pin 3:50 over S. Levitz Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Abbott Win by Pin 3:11 over T. Galvin Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Arthur |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 12-7 over J. Todd Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Miller Win by Decision 7-1 over E. Evan Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Z. Hollyfield Win by Pin :30 over K. Wilson Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Z. Hollyfield Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Graham Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Davis Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Webb Loss by Pin 1:32 to B. Miller State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Miller Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Miller Win by Tech Fall 4:14 (16-0) over J. Belhumeur Loss by Pin 3:50 to B. Miller Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Abbott |
|||
5 |
2023 8th at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 11-7 over S. Strange Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Freedline Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Freedline Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Beck Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Steenbeke Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Shaffer Loss by Decision 7-5 to D. Pleak Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Young Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Ayres Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Steenbeke State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:11 over C. Freedline Loss by Pin 3:18 to L. Farnell Win by Tech Fall 3:54 over D. Pleak Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Beck |
|||
6 |
2023 5th at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Elkins Win by Decision over B. Denman Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Schiffli Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Denman Win by Pin 4:18 over A. Elkins Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Teusch State Tournament Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Denman Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Clouse Win by Decision 6-1 over T. Clouse Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Schiffli Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Clark Win by Decision 9-2 over A. Elkins Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Rhonemus |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to A. Dull Win by Pin over I. Holden Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Eberhart Win by Pin 1:55 over I. Giesler Loss by Decision 6-3 to M. Hutchison State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-0 to T. Abbott Win by Decision 6-0 over R. Brandenburg Loss by Decision 8-2 to T. Abbott Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Cox Win by Decision 7-2 over K. Rhonemus Win by Decision 10-4 over J. Todd Loss by Pin 4:39 to B. Arthur |
|||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-0 to B. Miller Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Todd Loss by Decision 6-2 to Z. Hollyfield Win by Pin 4:26 over C. Watts Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to N. Tattini Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to G. Davis Loss by Decision 9-2 to B. Arthur State Tournament Win by Decision 14-11 over J. Todd Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Todd Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to B. Arthur Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Rhonemus Win by Major Decision 10-1 over J. Belhumeur Loss by Pin 2:35 to T. Abbott |
|||
9 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to C. Wittkamp State Tournament Loss by Pin 2:32 to K. Stebbins Loss by Pin 2:58 to G. Davis Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Funk Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Stebbins Loss by Pin 4:58 to J. Todd |
|||
10 |
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 8-4 over W. Hoppes Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Lewis Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Hoppes Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Doss State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-3 to W. Hoppes Win by Major Decision 8-0 over S. Wolpert Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Bollenbacher |
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 7th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Apps Win by Pin 1:41 over K. Lounsbury Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Logan Win by Pin 1:07 over K. Howard Win by Major Decision 14-1 over E. Arsini Win by Decision 5-2 over T. DuPont Win by Pin 2:45 over G. Manley Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Porter Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull State Tournament Win by Decision 6-0 over A. Dull Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull Win by Decision 8-3 over R. Reazon Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to M. Betz Win by Pin 1:10 over E. Arsini Win by Pin 1:48 over G. Gard Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Leech |
|||
2 |
2022 6th at 152lbs |
Win by Pin over M. Cain Win by Major Decision 12-2 over W. Warnock Win by Pin 2:45 over H. Hood Win by Pin 1:21 over K. Russell Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Pellot Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Van Tichelt Win by Decision 7-2 over S. Stits Win by Pin 1:14 over L. Hughes Win by Pin over L. Hughes State Tournament Win by Pin 4:37 over W. Warnock Win by Major Decision 14-4 over W. Warnock Win by Pin 1:24 over B. Barker Win by Pin 3:13 over T. Clouse Win by Pin 0:42 over E. Duncan Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Davis |
|||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-7 to M. White Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Crisp Win by Decision 8-5 over B. Russell Loss by Decision 4-2 SV to A. Costello Win by Decision 9-7 over M. Levitz Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Levitz State Tournament Win by Pin 0:59 over J. Culler Win by Pin 4:14 over J. Thrash Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Russell Win by Decision 7-1 over G. Blythe Win by Decision 5-1 over L. Detwiler Win by Major Decision 12-4 over E. Miller |
|||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Kinnick Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Currie Win by Pin over E. Apps Win by Pin 1:39 over A. Ross Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Leech Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Currie Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Eberhart State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. Currie Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Manley Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Currie Loss by Default to A. Brickey |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Pin to M. Betz Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Richardson Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over L. Hughes Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Carrington Win by Decision 2-1 over K. Lounsbury Loss by Pin 5:59 to T. DuPont State Tournament Loss by Pin 5:37 to M. Betz Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Lawrence Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Knepper Loss by Decision 8-2 to G. Davis |
|||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Win by Decision 10-5 over K. Lounsbury Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Arsini Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Costello Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to T. Hood Loss by Decision 10-6 to C. Leech Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to A. Costello Win by Decision 10-4 over K. Mabie Win by Decision 4-3 over K. Bisping Loss by Decision 6-5 to K. Bisping Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Arsini Win by Pin 5:54 over G. Manley State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-6 to C. Leech Win by Pin 1:54 over T. Reed Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Talamantez Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Arsini Loss by Default to C. Leech Win by Default over A. Dull Win by Default over J. Ayres Loss by Default 0:00 to M. Betz |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over N. Salary Loss by Pin 3:57 to A. Costello Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Rooney Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Leech Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Bisping Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Bragg Loss by Pin 1:21 to M. Betz Loss by Pin 2:45 to A. Currie Loss by Pin 5:54 to A. Brickey Win by Pin 5:13 over T. Reed State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Dull Loss by Decision 10-6 to R. Reazon |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Schiffli Win by Pin :52 over T. Galvin Win by Default over D. Barr Win by Pin 5:09 over C. Kasprzak Loss by Default 5:51 to M. Betz Loss by Default 0:00 to J. Todd Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Gard State Tournament Win by Pin 1:34 over E. Knepper Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Knepper Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Wittkamp |
|||
9 |
2023 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Pin 4:18 over E. Arsini Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Myers Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Green Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa Win by Decision 8-4 over V. Tinoco Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Fennell Loss by Pin 4:08 to D. Myers State Tournament Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Arsini Win by Pin 5:14 over J. Roemer Loss by Decision 9-5 to J. East Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Kahn Loss by Decision 11-5 to D. Myers |
|||
10 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-0 to M. Betz Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to A. Currie State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to M. Betz Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Gard Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Ayres Win by Major Decision 14-4 over J. Kunkle Loss by Decision 5-4 to C. Leech |
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over J. Flores Win by Major Decision 16-5 over C. Cox Win by Major Decision 19-7 over D. Dunn Win by Major Decision 10-2 over D. Plattner Win by Decision 2-2, SV-2 over M. Young Loss by Decision 5-0 to A. Rinehart Win by Decision UTB, 3-2 over W. Kennedy Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Roudebush Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Stebbins Win by Pin 1:49 over D. Plattner Win by Major Decision 19-6 over C. Cox State Tournament Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Cox Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Abbott Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Stebbins Win by Pin 5:30 over E. Smith Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Stebbins Win by Decision 9-2 over D. Plattner Win by Tech Fall 4:11 over L. Hubley |
|||
2 |
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Beck State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Beck Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Beck Win by Pin 2:26 over D. Pleak Win by Pin 3:18 over C. Watts Win by Tech Fall 4:18 over G. Clay Win by Pin 4:36 over A. Kistler Win by Pin 1:55 over L. Abbott |
|||
3 |
2022 7th at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 8-3 over I. Valdez Loss by Decision 7-0 to D. Veazy Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to L. Penola Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Durham Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Zimmerman Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Risner Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Walters Win by Decision 4-2 over L. Detwiler State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Detwiler Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Detwiler Win by Pin 0:54 over N. Parks Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to D. Veazy Win by Decision 7-4 over H. Page |
|||
4 |
|
Loss by Decision 12-5 to B. Tincher Loss by Pin to B. Porter Loss by Pin to H. Shepherd Loss by Pin 1:07 to A. Currie Loss by Decision 14-12 to L. Farnell Loss by Decision 4-1 to E. Popp State Tournament Win by Decision 6-4 over D. Pleak Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Fennell Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to L. Farnell Loss by Decision 7-6 to K. Lone |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Decision 10-8 ot sv to L. Calderon Win by Pin 1:45 over E. Apps Loss by Decision 11-6 to W. Maiden State Tournament Win by Pin 3:09 over L. Abbott Win by Pin 5:45 over A. Myers Win by Pin 3:24 over C. Funk Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Myers Win by Pin 5:58 over E. Freedline Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. Landez |
|||
6 |
2022 8th at 160lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Pittman Loss by Decision 7-0 to A. Reynolds Loss by Pin 2:41 to A. Steenbeke Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to L. Farnell Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to D. Myers State Tournament Win by Pin 3:40 over A. Kistler Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Lone Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Fennell Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Jones Loss by Pin 5:04 to L. Farnell |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
|
Loss by Pin to A. Dull Loss by Decision 9-3 to A. Currie Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to L. Calderon Loss by Pin 1:45 to J. Jones Loss by Decision 7-4 to A. Myers State Tournament Win by Decision 12-7 over A. Myers Loss by Major Decision 20-7 to D. Myers Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Abbott |
|||
10 |
|
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over C. Wittkamp Win by Pin 2:59 over T. Galvin Win by Decision 8-5 over B. Schiffli Loss by Pin 4:36 to G. Davis Win by Pin 1:11 over H. Whitenack Win by Decision 13-11 over Q. Falls Loss by Pin 3:09 to T. DuPont Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to K. Stebbins Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Crowder Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Wittkamp State Tournament Loss by Decision 10-3 to R. Brandenburg |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Pin over K. Howard Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Shepherd State Tournament Win by Decision 4-2 over H. Shepherd Win by Pin 1:31 over H. Shepherd Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan Win by Pin 2:45 over M. Summersett Win by Pin 4:46 over L. Detwiler Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Johnson |
|||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Pin over K. Howard Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Brown Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter Win by Decision 5-3 overtime over R. Cast Win by Decision 8-3 over L. LeClerc Win by Major Decision 10-0 over V. Tinoco Win by Major Decision 17-8 over A. Cashman Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Tinoco Win by Decision 13-3 over C. Kirk Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Cashman State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Porter Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Seifert Loss by Pin 1:31 to B. Porter Win by Decision 11-5 over Z. France Win by Pin 2:44 over A. Christner Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Buchanan |
|||
3 |
2021 8th at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 1:42 over T. Ribar Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Penola Loss by Decision 1-0 to D. Veazy Win by Decision 3-0 over N. Clouser Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Law Win by Pin :51 over M. Summersett State Tournament Win by Pin 2:35 over L. Detwiler Win by Pin 0:57 over S. Eveler Win by Pin 1:21 over E. Skinner Win by Pin 1:15 over L. Detwiler Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Porter Win by Decision 7-2 over H. Shepherd Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Russell |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 1:38 over L. Kahn Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over C. Kirk Win by Pin 4:21 over M. Summersett Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over C. Kirk State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:30 (20-5) over M. Summersett Win by Pin 1:46 over A. Christner Win by Pin 0:52 over A. Christner Win by Pin 2:17 over B. Russell Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Russell Win by Pin 2:16 over E. Skinner Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to D. Myers Win by Pin 5:30 over L. Kahn Win by Pin over J. Roemer Win by Pin over T. Weakley Loss by Decision 12-10 to B. Wenk State Tournament Win by Pin 1:41 over B. Wenk Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to H. Page Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to D. Veazy |
|||
6 |
|
Win by Pin over J. Roemer Win by Pin 1:22 over H. Kahn Win by Pin over J. Jordan Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to A. Cashman Loss by Decision 13-3 to H. Shepherd Loss by Decision 4-3 to V. Tinoco Win by Pin 1:55 over E. Popp Win by Decision 16-12 over L. Kahn Win by Decision 10-9 over W. Jeffires Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to E. Johnson Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to E. Johnson State Tournament Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Daring Win by Pin 3:47 over J. Goree Win by Decision 11-5 over W. Jeffires |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Pin over E. Quasebarth Win by Decision 18-11 over E. Cox Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Fennell Loss by Decision 5-3 to E. Freedline Win by Decision Dec over L. Kahn State Tournament Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Fennell Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Farnell Loss by Decision 10-6 to E. Freedline |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Pin 3:19 over J. Roemer Loss by Pin 5:30 to M. Summersett Loss by Decision Dec to Z. France State Tournament Loss by Tech Fall 5:25 to D. Myers Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Russell Loss by Decision 9-2 to T. Reed |
|||
9 |
|
State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Kirk Loss by Pin 5:40 to W. Jeffires Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Goree Loss by Pin 1:29 to L. Detwiler |
|||
10 |
|
Win by Decision 7-2 over W. Jeffires Loss by Pin 1:17 to J. Braun Loss by Pin 3:20 to N. Clouser Loss by Pin 1:51 to B. Denny Loss by Pin 1:12 to N. Johnson Loss by Pin 4:58 to Z. France State Tournament Loss by Pin 3:32 to Z. France Loss by Pin 1:43 to H. Shepherd |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 4th at 182lbs |
Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Lone Win by Pin 0:54 over V. Freeman Win by Pin 0:30 over S. Smith Win by Pin 3:44 over E. Risner Win by Tech Fall 3:46 over M. Durham Loss by Decision 3-2 to O. Cruz Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over A. Ringeisen State Tournament Win by Major Decision 13-4 over K. Lone Win by Pin 1:04 over B. Caudell Win by Major Decision 17-5 over M. Summersett Win by Pin 0:44 over L. Detwiler |
|||
2 |
2021 6th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 1:44 over D. Oyebode Win by Decision 11-5 over B. Wenk Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Tincher Win by Major Decision 16-4 over B. Caudell Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Tincher State Tournament Win by Major Decision 12-3 over B. Wenk Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Summersett Win by Default 0:00 over L. Detwiler Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Skinner Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Lone |
|||
3 |
2022 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Jones Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Tilton Win by Decision over N. Weaver State Tournament Win by Decision 8-3 over E. Farnell Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Fennell Win by Decision 9-5 over T. Reed Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Arsini Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Russell |
|||
4 |
|
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Jordan Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. White Loss by Pin 3:33 to I. Valdez Win by Pin 4:57 over C. Zimmerman Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to J. Braun Loss by Decision 7-6 to L. Kahn Win by Decision 11-4 over T. Currie Loss by Pin 2:43 to H. Kahn State Tournament Win by Pin 2:11 over H. Kahn Loss by Decision 9-4 to T. Currie |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Flores Win by Decision 6-5 over A. Ringeisen Loss by Pin 4:41 to N. Weaver Win by Decision 8-4 over A. Ziegler Loss by Pin 3:12 to C. Washburn Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Weiand Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to N. Terry Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Wenk State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Wenk Win by Pin 1:39 over D. Godby Win by Decision 8-4 over B. Wenk Win by Pin 3:11 over C. Leins Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Coolman |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin 3:21 to H. Page Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Jacob Loss by Decision 8-2 to H. Page State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Currie |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Decision 8-2 to N. Scott Loss by Decision 6-2 to O. Foster Loss by Decision 12-8 to H. Kukelhan Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Chavez Win by Major Decision 11-1 over M. Daring Loss by Decision 9-2 to J. O'Connor Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Owens State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-6 to N. Scott |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Default 2:00 over J. New Loss by Pin 3:15 to J. Cruz Loss by Pin 1:30 to W. Strange |
|||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Austin Loss by Pin 1:27 to B. Driver Loss by Decision 7-3 to D. Kendrex Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over E. Coolman Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Wenk Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Currie Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Elliott State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Daring Win by Decision 8-6 over A. Austin Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Elliott Loss by Pin 4:29 to M. Daring Win by Major Decision 10-2 over G. Harty Loss by Decision 11-8 to A. Koltookian |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Pin 2:20 over S. Jokic Loss by Pin 2:49 to D. Beason Win by Pin :50 over C. Weiand Win by Pin 1:01 over J. Hubbard Win by Pin 3:12 over T. Currie Win by Decision 14-6 MD over A. Ringeisen Win by Pin 0:27 over B. Finney State Tournament Win by Pin 0:55 over B. Caudell Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Ringeison Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Caudell Loss by Pin 5:39 to E. Coolman |
|||
2 |
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Pin 1:45 over C. Farmer Win by Decision 3-0 over I. Isaac Win by Major Decision 9-1 over I. Isaac Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Armen Win by Decision 3-1 SV over T. Luther State Tournament Win by Decision 8-2 over I. Isaac Loss by Decision 10-8 to A. Armen Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Ingenito Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Luther Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Deming |
|||
3 |
|
Win by Pin 2:00 over D. Blair Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Smigielski Win by Decision 12-8 over A. Austin Loss by Decision 5-3 to N. Elliott Loss by Decision 6-5 to T. Currie Loss by Decision 6-5 to J. Veal Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Tanner Win by Decision 9-6 over G. Harty Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Norman Loss by Decision 10-5 to N. Elliott Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Luther State Tournament Win by Decision 11-6 over T. Currie Win by Pin 5:43 over T. Currie Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Luther Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Elliott |
|||
4 |
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Pin 1:46 over G. Harvey Loss by Decision to D. Kwiatkowski Loss by Decision 12-7 to W. Woodall Loss by Pin Fall 1:55 to R. Schroeder State Tournament Win by Default 0:00 over A. Jones Win by Decision 11-4 over H. Kukelhan Win by Pin 4:59 over K. Bluhm Win by Pin 0:39 over R. Bravo Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Behm Win by Pin 4:41 over C. Washburn Loss by Pin 0:23 to A. Armen |
|||
5 |
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over P. Duffy Win by Pin 5:00 over D. Alber Win by Pin 2:40 over N. Parks Win by Major Decision 15-6 over K. Bluhm Win by Decision 10-4 over D. Alber Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Duffy State Tournament Win by Major Decision 17-3 over K. Kauffman Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Evans Win by Pin 5:39 over K. Kauffman Loss by Decision 12-7 to C. Chicoine Win by Pin 3:07 over T. Elmore Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Abad Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Bartoszek |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. McKelvin Loss by Pin to A. Deming Loss by Pin 1:38 to N. Shupert Win by Decision 7-3 over H. Kukelhan Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Tilton Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to B. Wenk State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-2 to C. Washburn Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Deming Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Duffy Loss by Pin 2:43 to N. Shupert |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Behm Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to J. Behm Win by Pin 5:21 over G. Harty State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Behm Loss by Decision 11-8 to A. Armen Loss by Decision 9-5 to H. Kukelhan |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:45 to J. Behm Loss by Pin 2:56 to J. Jaxon Loss by Pin to K. Martin Loss by Decision 7-3 to T. Luther Loss by Decision 8-3 to P. Duffy Loss by Pin 1:59 to R. Bravo |
|||
9 |
|
Win by Decision 5-3 over H. Kukelhan Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Coolman Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Deming Loss by Decision 6-2 to N. Scott Win by Decision 10-5 over H. Kukelhan Win by Major Decision 11-1 over E. Coolman State Tournament Win by Decision 6-4 over J. O'Connor Loss by Decision 4-2 to N. Scott Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Coolman Win by Decision 3-1 over H. Kukelhan Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to C. Washburn |
|||
10 |
|
State Tournament Loss by Default 0:00 to J. Ingenito Win by Pin 5:04 over G. Harty Loss by Decision 8-6 to T. Luther |
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 8th at 195lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to C. Barket Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Harris Win by Pin 1:08 over M. Mills Win by Major Decision 14-3 over W. Woodall Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Martin Win by Pin 0:20 over C. Specht State Tournament Win by Pin 0:30 over C. Specht Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Martin Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Martin Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Waters Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Beck Win by Pin 0:55 over M. Mills Win by Pin 0:23 over T. Henke Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Hinton |
|||
2 |
2022 6th at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Popi Win by Major Decision 12-1 over T. Hillman-Conley Win by Decision 3-1 over C. McAfee Win by Pin 2:46 over M. Krolikowski Win by Pin 2:53 over B. Brown Win by Major Decision 13-4 over S. Watson Win by Pin 3:43 over Z. Wurm Win by Decision 8-2 over T. Hillman-Conley State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Popi Win by Pin 2:55 over A. Popi Win by Decision 5-2 over A. McNutt Loss by Decision 6-3 to P. Clark Win by Pin 1:54 over R. James |
|||
3 |
|
Win by Pin 2:23 over J. Cree Win by Pin over J. Thomas Win by Decision TB-1 8-3 over R. Deckard Loss by Pin 4:43 to T. Morrill Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Martin Win by Pin 1:06 over J. Rasche State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Shupert Win by Decision 4-1 over T. Henke Win by Pin 2:21 over N. Shupert Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Henke Win by Decision 7-0 over P. Duffy Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Harris |
|||
4 |
2023 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Win by Pin over B. Thornburg Win by Decision 10-6 over J. Cruz Win by Decision 11-4 over J. Cree Win by Pin over B. Crum Win by Decision 3-1 OT over J. New State Tournament Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Cruz Win by Pin 3:23 over Z. Wurm Win by Pin 1:21 over Z. Wurm Win by Pin 2:37 over T. Hillman-Conley Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Jellison |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Harris Loss by Decision 5-3 ot to T. Waters State Tournament Win by Pin 5:12 over J. New Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Waters Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Specht Loss by Decision 2-1 to K. Martin Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Waters Loss by Decision 13-12 to C. Harris |
|||
6 |
2022 8th at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Koltookian Win by Pin 3:07 over I. Beam Loss by Decision 8-5 to B. Johnson Win by Decision 4-2 SV1 over J. Hinton Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Hinton Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Hinton Win by Major Decision 16-7 over C. McPhee Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Beck |
|||
7 |
2021 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Pin Fall 5:54 over J. Copas Win by Pin 4:19 over E. Leal Win by Decision 12-5 over P. Duffy Win by Pin 2:29 over E. Leal State Tournament Win by Pin 1:23 over A. Hunt Win by Pin 0:32 over M. Poiry Win by Pin 5:20 over C. Evans Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Duffy Win by Pin 0:16 over D. Alber Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Martin Win by Pin 3:27 over E. Michael |
|||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
2023 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 10-5 over I. Moss Win by Major Decision 17-3 over K. Kauffman Win by Decision 8-6 over D. Kendrex Loss by Decision 9-2 to W. Clark Win by Decision 11-2 over I. Moss Win by Pin 2:52 over P. Hart Win by Pin 1:06 over E. Michael Win by Pin 1:01 over M. Poiry State Tournament Win by Major Decision 18-6 over K. Bluhm Win by Pin 0:58 over A. Ortiz Win by Pin 3:10 over A. Ortiz Win by Pin 2:56 over K. Bluhm Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Copas Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Copas Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Henke Win by Pin 0:38 over A. Hunt Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Hinton |
|||
10 |
|
Win by Pin 3:23 over J. New Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Jaxon Loss by Decision 8-5 to D. Kendrex Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Hinton Loss by Decision 7-3 to T. Morrill Loss by Pin 1:08 to B. Heyerly Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Bennett Loss by Decision 7-2 to C. Harris State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-4 to D. Bennett Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Harris Loss by Pin 0:55 to B. Heyerly |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Win by Pin 1:21 over D. Dalton Win by Pin 2:24 over T. Wills Win by Pin 5:22 over A. Popi Win by Pin 1:03 over B. Hiatt Win by Pin 1:05 over T. Thompson State Tournament Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Jellison Loss by Pin 3:14 to J. Clark |
|||
2 |
|
Win by Pin over I. Clifford Win by Pin over M. Lewis Win by Pin 1:20 over J. Cruz Loss by Decision 6-4 to H. Branham Loss by Pin 2:45 to Q. Clark State Tournament Win by Pin 1:20 over B. Hiatt Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Dalton Win by Pin 0:35 over J. Cruz Win by Pin 0:28 over W. Strange Loss by Pin 5:04 to B. Jellison |
|||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 7-3 over D. Dalton Loss by Pin to J. Orr Win by Pin 2:30 over M. Lewis State Tournament Win by Pin 0:59 over E. Dodson Win by Pin 1:39 over P. Hennessey Loss by Decision 6-4 to M. Fishback Win by Pin 3:25 over T. Hillman-Conley Win by Pin 1:38 over J. Clark |
|||
4 |
2022 1st at 285lbs |
Win by Pin :29 over P. Kendall Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Jellison Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over B. Jellison Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Watts State Tournament Win by Pin 2:39 over T. Hillman-Conley Win by Pin 0:53 over T. Hillman-Conley Win by Pin 1:27 over W. Strange Win by Decision 6-4 over I. Clifford Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Dalton Win by Decision 5-1 over P. Hennessey Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Jellison |
|||
5 |
2022 6th at 285lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Kendall Loss by Pin :35 to C. Carroll Loss by Decision 4-2 to P. Kendall Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Moran Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over E. Smith Win by Pin 1:21 over S. Rindfuss Win by Decision 4-2 over P. McMahon Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Popi Win by Pin 1:58 over P. Green Win by Pin 1:05 over G. Castro Win by Decision 2-0 over P. Kendall State Tournament Win by Pin 0:42 over L. Army Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Army Win by Pin 0:53 over T. Wright Win by Decision 7-0 over P. Hennessey Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Waters |
|||
6 |
2024 6th at 285lbs |
Win by Pin 1:55 over P. Hennessey Win by Decision 3-0 over Z. Wurm State Tournament Win by Pin 5:33 over Z. Wurm Win by Pin 4:42 over E. Dodson Win by Decision 2-1 over I. Coolman |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Wright Win by Pin 1:30 over H. Kahn Win by Pin over T. Long State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Wright |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-3 to I. Clifford Loss by Pin 1:21 to B. Villafuerte Win by Pin 3:28 over T. Thompson Loss by Decision 6-0 to M. Platonov Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Smith Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Ruess Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Cruz Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Cruz Win by Pin 4:17 over J. Clark Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Strange State Tournament Loss by Decision 1-0 to J. Cruz Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Bennett Loss by Decision 5-0 to B. Hiatt Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Orr Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to M. Fishback |
|||
9 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:03 to B. Villafuerte Win by Pin 2:49 over W. Strange Loss by Decision 6-1 to J. Cruz State Tournament Loss by Pin 1:20 to J. Orr Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Cruz Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Dalton Loss by Pin 4:09 to T. Hillman-Conley |
|||
10 |
2022 Qualifier at 285lbs |