Jump to content


Cass Kings

  • Record

    13-4
  • Conference

    Hoosier
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 16* Win vs. Eastern Hancock 60-12
Jan 16* Win vs. Clinton Central 60-24
Jan 16* Win vs. Lapel 54-30
Jan 14* Loss vs. Peru 65-18
Jan 05* Win vs. Southwood 57-24
Dec 15* Loss vs. Manchester 49-30
Dec 12* Win vs. Benton Central 63-12
Dec 12* Loss vs. Brownsburg(JV) 45-36
Dec 12* Win vs. Delphi 54-29
Dec 12* Win vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 63-16
Dec 12* Win vs. Logansport 67-10
Dec 08* Win vs. Wabash 45-34
Dec 06* Win vs. Whitko 69-6
Dec 05* Win vs. Tippecanoe Valley 51-30
Dec 05* Win vs. North Miami 64-15
Dec 05* Loss vs. Maconaquah 41-36
Dec 05* Win vs. Marion 52-24

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 05 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Maconaquah Invite at Maconaquah (2)
Dec 08 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Wabash (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Logansport Super 6 at Logansport (2)
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Manchester (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Twin Lakes 16-Way Invitational at Twin Lakes (2)
Dec 21 11:30 pm Dual: At Southwood (1)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Twin Lakes Duals at Twin Lakes (2)
Jan 08 10:30 pm Tournament: Hoosier Conference Tournament at Western (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Maconaquah Invite at Maconaquah (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: At Peru (1)
Jan 19 11:00 pm Dual: At Logansport (1)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Northwestern (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Peru at Peru (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Peru at Peru (0)
18 of 18

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Manchester 17-4 (7-2)
Rochester 10-3 (2-0)
Cass 13-4 (3-3)
Maconaquah 4-2 (1-0)
Peru 6-5 (4-0)
Northfield 3-4 (1-3)
North Miami 3-6 (1-2)
Wabash 6-12 (0-5)
Caston 0-4 (0-1)
Southwood 0-3 (0-3)

Hoosier

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Rensselaer Central 2-1
Hamilton Heights 1-0
Cass 1-0
Northwestern 1-0
Western 1-0
West Lafayette 1-1
Benton Central 0-1
Lafayette Central Catholic 0-1
Twin Lakes 0-1
Tipton 0-2

Past Wrestlers

Cael Bernhardt (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Samuel Miller (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Cayl Garland (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Blake Jones (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Cade Cox (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dalton Bandelier (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Raderstorf (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Aaron Willison (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Noah Miller (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Aliya Cook (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 182lbs 2nd

Drake Hall (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jarrett Carden (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Blaine Elliott (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brady Jones (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Joe Griffin (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Chris Moulton (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 189lbs 6th

Marshal Watson (c/o 1998)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.