Jump to content

Fort Wayne

January 17, 2023


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Ayden Bollinger

Delta
Sophomore
Jay County
32-0

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over J. McGuire
Win by Pin over C. Reynolds
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over Q. Keen
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over G. Ash
Win by Tech Fall 23-7 over K. Dresslar
Win by Major Decision 20-8 over J. Cline
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over J. Cline
Win by Pin 2:27 over J. McGuire
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 20-8 over J. Cline

2

Layne Horn

Rochester
Freshman
Peru
33-0
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over R. Moore
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-2 over R. Moore

3

Julianna O'Campo

Fort Wayne Snider
Sophomore
Carroll
38-1

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 1st at 106lbs

Win by Pin 2:30 over X. Chavez
Win by Decision 2-0 over M. Jones
Win by Pin 6:25 over K. Salazar
Win by Pin 4:58 over X. Chavez
Win by Pin 1:29 over K. Honaker
Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Blackburn
Win by Decision 7-0 over H. Crull
Win by Pin :46 over E. Dowty
Win by Pin 5:24 over J. Cantu

4

Rex Moore

Manchester
Freshman
Peru
19-3
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. Johns
Win by Decision 9-7 OT over H. Douglas
Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Fuller
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to L. Horn
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Korreckt
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Horn

5

Hunter Douglas

Norwell
Freshman
Jay County
28-2
Loss by Pin to D. Waldon
Win by Decision 8-4 over K. Fuller
Win by Pin 4:52 over K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 9-7 OT to R. Moore
Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Fuller

6

Kealen Fuller

East Noble
Sophomore
Goshen
22-5

Win by Pin over K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 8-4 to H. Douglas
Loss by Decision 7-6 to J. McGuire
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to J. McGuire
Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Moore
Loss by Decision 7-0 to H. Douglas

7

Benton Kanable

Western
Junior
Peru
27-3

Win by Decision 8-7 over X. Chavez
Loss by Pin 5:58 to J. Thrasher
Win by Pin 2:55 over B. McNees
Win by Decision 9-5 over L. Haney
Loss by Decision 7-2 to C. Bayliss
Win by Pin 1:48 over K. Moe
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Doughty

8

Joey Cline

Yorktown
Senior Jay County
28-10

Loss by Pin to D. Waldon
Loss by Pin 3:48 to S. Cornewell
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Bayliss
Loss by Pin 3:49 to P. Temples
Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Moore
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Cooper
Loss by Pin to L. Rioux
Win by Decision 7-3 over R. Rogers
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to G. Ash
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to K. Dresslar
Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Butt
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Bayliss
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 3-0 over Q. Keen

9

Quentin Keen

Winchester
Junior
Jay County
27-5

Loss by Tech Fall 19-2 to A. Bollinger
Loss by Decision 6-2 to D. Moore
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Cline

10

Kaleb Blackburn

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Sophomore
Carroll
0-0

Win by Pin 1:25 over C. Reynolds
Loss by Pin 5:37 to C. Woods
Loss by Pin 4:55 to S. Frazier
Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. O'Campo
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jalen May

Kokomo
Junior
Peru
36-0

2022 4th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:25 over L. Bickel
Win by Decision 11-4 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Dallinger

2

Levi Johns

Bluffton
Sophomore
Jay County
33-2

2022 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Clark
Win by Pin 1:06 over D. Moore
Loss by Decision 10-6 to I. Fye
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over R. Keith
Win by Decision 9-6 over R. Moore
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to D. Moore

3

Blake Byerley

East Noble
Junior
Goshen
18-0

Win by Pin over K. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over D. Waldon
Win by Pin 3:58 over C. Truex
Win by Pin 1:32 over K. Cooper
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to D. Waldon
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to D. Waldon

4

Kamaron Straw

Angola
Sophomore
Goshen
33-1

Win by Decision 8-3 over B. King
Win by Decision 10-9 over C. Hinkel
Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Rhodes
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over J. Jones
Win by Pin 1:11 over J. Jones
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-8 to D. Waldon

5

Drew Waldon

DeKalb
Sophomore
Goshen
28-1

Win by Pin over J. Cline
Win by Pin 3:52 over J. Jones
Win by Pin over H. Douglas
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to B. Byerley
Win by Pin over K. Cooper
Win by Pin 5:24 over K. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over S. Cornewell
Win by Pin 5:12 over C. Hinkel
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over B. Byerley
Win by Decision 9-8 over K. Straw
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over B. Byerley

6

Braylon McIntire

North Miami
Freshman
Peru
36-0
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Raber
Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Raber
State Tournament
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Raber

7

Brayden Raber

Maconaquah
Junior
Peru
32-6

Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. McIntire
Loss by Decision 6-2 to I. Fye
Win by Decision 7-1 over D. Rhodes
Loss by Decision 6-1 to B. McIntire
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 2-1 to B. McIntire

8

Cole Hinkel

Goshen
Junior
Goshen
37-4

Loss by Decision 10-9 to K. Straw
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. King
Win by Pin 1:10 over B. White
Win by Pin :32 over R. Leraci
Loss by Pin 5:12 to D. Waldon
Win by Pin 4:42 over A. Chanteav
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Corona

9

Raef Keith

Cowan
Junior
Jay County
22-4

Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. Dallinger
Loss by Major Decision 13-0 to L. Johns

10

Win by Pin 3:48 over J. Cline
Loss by Major Decision 12-5 to J. Kite
Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Jones
Loss by Decision 13-6 to D. Moore
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to D. Waldon
Win by Decision 8-3 over D. Rhodes
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Tanner Tishner

Western
Junior
Peru
23-1

2021 8th at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:32 over N. Anderson
Win by Decision 7-1 over E. Holloway
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Sessa
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Goss
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Jackson
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over T. Curtis
Win by Pin 3:38 over A. Thomas
Win by Pin 2:00 over K. Ploughe

2

Neal Mosier

Delta
Junior
Jay County
32-0

2022 6th at 120lbs

Win by Pin over E. Fye
Win by Pin 2:00 over T. Curtis
Win by Pin :58 over S. Tankersley
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over G. McNamee
Win by Pin 3:28 over E. Broady
Win by Decision 8-2 over P. Nguyen
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over B. Keith
Win by Pin over C. Fielden
Win by Decision 6-0 over M. Dubach
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over B. Doss
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Keith

3

Ethan Holloway

Rochester
Senior Peru
34-1

Win by Decision 11-5 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 7-1 to T. Tishner
Win by Pin 3:00 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin 0:57 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin over L. Bickel

4

Isaiah McCue

Angola
Senior Goshen
32-3

Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Wilson
Win by Decision 12-10 over W. Drews
Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Carter
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Chase
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Fielden
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Carter
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Senn
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Chase

5

Carter Fielden

Garrett
Freshman
Carroll
27-6
Win by Pin 3:15 over M. Chase
Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Senn
Win by Pin 2:43 over T. Curtis
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Carter
Win by Decision 10-4 over M. Maldonado
Win by Pin 2:49 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 4-2 to S. Sessa
Win by Pin 0:50 over C. Truex
Loss by Pin 5:11 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Maggart
Win by Pin over K. Ploughe
Loss by Pin to N. Mosier
Loss by Decision 4-2 to I. McCue
Loss by Decision 10-4 to L. Carter
Win by Pin 2:21 over M. Senn
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-5 to L. Carter

6

Linkin Carter

Eastside
Freshman
Carroll
30-7
Win by Pin 2:38 over I. Wilson
Win by Decision 6-3 over W. Drews
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to A. Jackson
Loss by Decision 7-4 to C. Fielden
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over E. Khanhphane
Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Chase
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Rocha
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Clark
Loss by Decision 6-3 to I. McCue
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Fielden
Win by Decision 3-1 over I. McCue
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-5 over C. Fielden

7

Taye Curtis

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
30-4

Win by Pin 4:24 over B. Hale
Loss by Pin 2:00 to N. Mosier
Loss by Pin 2:43 to C. Fielden
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over E. Fye
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to T. Tishner
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Ploughe
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Dubach
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over M. Dubach

8

Ethan Khanhphane

Homestead
Junior
Carroll
25-13

Win by Pin over M. Chase
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over N. Anderson
Win by Decision 6-4 OT over C. Krouse
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to L. Carter
Loss by Decision 6-4 to D. Moore
Loss by Decision 10-9 to M. Dubach
Win by Pin 5:32 over B. Keith
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Clark
Loss by Pin 5:17 to T. Rocha

9

Maverick Dubach

Adams Central
Freshman
Jay County
31-7
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to C. Rowles
Loss by Pin 5:57 to K. Schlabach
Win by Pin 1:49 over A. Schultz
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over A. Thomas
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. May
Loss by Decision 8-6 OT to D. McFeeley
Loss by Decision 6-0 to N. Mosier
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Senn
Win by Decision 10-9 over E. Khanhphane
Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Curtis
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Curtis

10

Matthew Senn

Fairfield
Sophomore
Goshen
29-8

Loss by Decision 8-6 to C. Fielden
Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Dubach
Loss by Decision 7-3 to I. McCue
Loss by Pin 2:21 to C. Fielden
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-4 to C. Truex
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Keegan Schlabach

Lakeland
Senior Goshen
37-1

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over H. Brady
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over J. England
Win by Pin 17-0 and pin 5:11 over T. Maggart
Win by Pin 5:57 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Pica
Win by Decision 5-1 over Z. Pica
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over T. Maggart
Win by Tech Fall 20-4 5:26 over Z. Pica
Win by Default Injury Default 0:00 over H. Brady
State Tournament
Loss by Default 4:00 to B. Braylon
Win by Pin 1:33 over T. Maggart

2

Cody Rowles

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
33-0

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Stuffel
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 9-3 over H. Brady
Win by Pin 1:11 over L. Bumgardner
Win by Decision 7-6 over M. Stanley
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:34 over B. Daniels

3

Hayden Brady

Garrett
Senior Carroll
20-3

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 4th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 1:03 over J. England
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Schlabach
Win by Pin :36 over T. Maggart
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over B. Whitmer
Win by Decision 10-3 over B. Braylon
Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Rowles
Loss by Default Injury Default 0:00 to K. Schlabach

4

Aaron Swango

Rochester
Senior Peru
33-5

Loss by Decision 8-6 OT to J. Pugh
Win by Decision over L. Bumgardner
Loss by Pin to M. Stanley
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to M. Stanley
Win by Pin over D. McFeeley
Loss by Decision 2-0 to C. Stephens

5

Jackson Bradley

Cowan
Freshman
Jay County
24-1
Win by Pin @126 over C. Stuffel
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:12 to C. Stuffel

6

Liam Bumgardner

Western
Sophomore
Peru
18-10
Loss by Decision to A. Swango
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Christion
Win by Decision 10-3 over N. Christion
Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Mattingly
Loss by Decision 6-4 Sudden Victory to H. Yeager
Loss by Pin 3:26 to G. Rivera
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Christion
Win by Pin 1:59 over I. Martinez
Win by Decision 10-3 over N. Christion
Loss by Pin 4:44 to W. Mason
Loss by Decision 4-2 OT to J. Pugh
Loss by Decision TB-1 4-2 to J. Pugh
Loss by Pin 1:11 to C. Rowles
Loss by Decision 8-3 to M. Stanley
Loss by Pin 1:33 to J. Davis

7

Braylon Meyer

DeKalb
Junior
Goshen
23-2
Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Stuffel
Loss by Decision 10-3 to H. Brady
Win by Pin 3:58 over Z. Pica
State Tournament
Win by Default 4:00 over K. Schlabach
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Z. Pica

8

Spencer Flood

North Miami
Senior Peru
30-7

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Keith

9

Cole Stuffel

Yorktown
Junior
Jay County
28-7

Loss by Decision 9-3 to B. Braylon
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over S. Tankersley
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Camire
Loss by Decision 10-4 to C. Rowles
Win by Pin over S. Cowden
Loss by Decision 10-7 to G. Clark
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to C. Mattingly
Win by Pin 5:40 over B. McMillan
Loss by Pin @126 to J. Bradley
Loss by Pin 4:00 to T. Thrine
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:12 over J. Bradley

10

Spencer Sharp

Fort Wayne Snider
Senior Carroll
22-4

Loss by Pin 2:34 to G. Ingalls
Loss by Pin 3:34 to C. Camire
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to W. Mason
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Easton Doster

New Haven
Sophomore
Carroll
15-0

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin over S. Wolpert
Win by Decision 10-3 over G. Cook
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Lapsley
Win by Pin 1:28 over S. Wolpert

2

Tye Linser

Western
Junior
Peru
28-4

Win by Decision 7-1 over E. Horal
Loss by Decision 9-3 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 9-3 to I. Ward
Win by Decision 3-0 over G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Z. Walker
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Z. Walker
Win by Pin 5:41 over I. Kuhn
Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Reiley
Win by Pin 1:48 over S. Wolpert
Win by Decision 4-0 over I. Kuhn
Win by Decision 6-1 over S. Bustamante
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:42 to N. Knopp

3

Ethan Reiley

Jay County
Senior Jay County
32-2

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Boone
Win by Pin 4:35 over G. Cook
Loss by Decision 6-3 to T. Linser
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Oliver
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Cook
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Cook

4

Mikey Kallimani

Jimtown
Senior Goshen
32-2

Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to D. Maldonado
Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Delgado
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 10-4 over S. Wolpert
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over E. Kamer

5

Gavin Cook

Adams Central
Senior Jay County
33-6

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Pin 4:35 to E. Reiley
Loss by Decision 10-3 to E. Doster
Loss by Pin 3:24 to S. Syra
Win by Pin 2:24 over R. Frazier
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to C. Hammack
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Jett
Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Reiley
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-5 to E. Reiley

6

Dallas Davidson

Angola
Freshman
Goshen
35-2
Win by Pin :40 over S. Wolpert
Win by Decision 6-2 over Z. Pica
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to B. Hagewood

7

Brody Hagewood

Prairie Heights
Sophomore
Goshen
31-3

Win by Major Decision 12-0 over J. Boone
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Wolpert
Win by Decision 4-1 over T. Delgado
Loss by Decision 2-1 to M. Kallimani
Loss by Pin 4:33 to D. Maldonado
Win by Pin 0:54 over G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Davidson
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over M. Cade
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over D. Davidson
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over E. Kamer
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:00 over E. Kamer

8

Essiah Kamer

Fremont
Senior Goshen
30-5

Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over H. Williams
Win by Pin 1:27 over B. Munsey
Win by Pin 1:49 over W. Hoppes
Loss by Decision 12-6 to G. Miller
Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to M. Kallimani
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to B. Hagewood
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:00 to B. Hagewood
Win by Pin 3:14 over D. Davidson

9

Justin Boone

Yorktown
Junior
Jay County
28-4

Win by Pin 1:50 over X. Garrett
Loss by Decision 6-5 to E. Reiley
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 6-4 to L. Kirchner
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Decision 4-2 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Pin Fall in OT over J. Jett

10

Jayden Jett

Cowan
Junior
Jay County
28-3

Loss by Pin Fall in OT to J. Boone
Loss by Decision 4-3 to G. Cook
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Tony Wood

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
34-0

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 4:59 over L. Uhlman
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over I. Meyer
Win by Pin 2:32 over R. Biddle
Win by Pin 3:04 over T. Szczepanski
Win by Decision 7-4 over G. Whitehead
Win by Decision 4-0 over R. Dinn
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Heisler
Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Uhlman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-0 over L. Uhlman

2

Brock Hagewood

Prairie Heights
Sophomore
Goshen
28-3

Win by Pin 3:15 over G. Miller
Win by Decision 10-8 over B. Munsey
Win by Decision 11-6 over T. Chambers
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Heisler
Win by Pin 4:46 over R. Biddle
Win by Pin 3:40 over C. Lapsley
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to E. Cruz
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over M. Robles
Loss by Default to M. McGinley
Loss by Default to L. Clement
Win by Decision 4-1 over H. Williams
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Chambers
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 17-4 over T. Chambers

3

Cooper Baldwin

Peru
Senior Peru
30-3

Win by Pin over M. Robles
Loss by Pin to J. Lear
Loss by Decision 9-4 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 12-5 to L. Clement
Win by Pin 3:41 over C. Arberry
Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Gerst
Win by Pin 1:59 over M. Robles
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over T. Tyson
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Galvin
Win by Pin over T. Galvin

4

Robert Dinn

Western
Senior Peru
26-3

Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over T. Tyson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Denton
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Wagner
Win by Pin 5:18 over D. Wible
Loss by Pin 2:52 to M. Robles
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Luginbill
Loss by Decision 4-0 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 10-8 over J. Lear
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over T. Tyson

5

Logan Uhlman

Adams Central
Senior Jay County
31-7

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 8th at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 4:59 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 6-4 over I. Meyer
Win by Decision 2-1 over G. Miller
Loss by Decision 9-5 to W. Price
Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Wolpert
Loss by Pin 4:37 to J. Huyvaert
Win by Decision 13-10 over J. Lear
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to K. Glenn
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Heisler
Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Meyer
Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Wood
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Wood

6

Gabe Miller

Lakeland
Senior Goshen
25-3

Win by Pin over B. Munsey
Loss by Pin 3:15 to B. Hagewood
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over T. Chambers
Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Uhlman
Win by Decision 12-6 over E. Kamer
Win by Pin over R. Biddle
Loss by Decision 9-3 to T. Chambers
Loss by Default Injury 0:00 to B. Munsey

7

Camron Lapsley

Fort Wayne Snider
Senior Carroll
25-5

Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Doster
Loss by Pin 3:40 to B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Robles
Win by Decision 8-0 over T. Szczepanski
Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Galvin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Heisler

8

Briar Munsey

Eastside
Senior Carroll
32-10

Loss by Pin to G. Miller
Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Luginbill
Loss by Decision 10-8 to B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Williams
Win by Pin over R. Biddle
Win by Pin 1:13 over R. Biddle
Loss by Pin 1:27 to E. Kamer
Win by Pin 3:57 over J. Heisler
Win by Pin 5:01 over T. Szczepanski
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Williams
Win by Default Injury 0:00 over G. Miller
Win by Decision 7-1 over H. Williams
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Williams

9

Win by Decision 10-8 over J. Heisler
Loss by Pin 3:04 to T. Wood
Win by Pin 1:26 over R. Biddle
Loss by Decision 8-0 to C. Lapsley
Loss by Pin 5:01 to B. Munsey
Loss by Decision 6-0 to W. Hoppes
Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. Heisler

10

Tyson Kendall

Oak Hill
Junior
Peru
31-3

Win by Pin over T. Galvin
Win by Pin 3rd period over D. Jones
Loss by Tech Fall 17-0 to R. Dinn
Loss by Tech Fall 19-2 to C. Baldwin
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to R. Dinn
Win by Pin 1:12 over D. Nuckols
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Cameron Clark

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
30-1

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs
2022 7th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Rhonemus
Loss by Pin to B. Thrine
Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Bollenbacher
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:59 over B. Hernandez-Lopez

2

Kolten Rhonemus

Delta
Junior
Jay County
31-4

Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Bollenbacher
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Clark
Win by Decision 7-1 over A. Kiner
Loss by Decision 8-2 to L. Robards
Loss by Decision 1-0 to C. Turner
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Bender
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Fettig
Loss by Decision 6-1 to B. Thrine
Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Kiner
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:39 over E. Duncan

3

Luke Teusch

Huntington North
Junior
Carroll
38-0

Win by Pin 3:38 over C.
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Cox
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Miller

4

Wyatt Price

Maconaquah
Senior Peru
34-4

Win by Decision 9-5 over L. Uhlman
Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to J. Lewis
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Hoover

5

Braxton Miller

DeKalb
Senior Goshen
30-2

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Elkins
Win by Decision over B. Denman
Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Schiffli
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Denman
Win by Pin 4:18 over A. Elkins
Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Teusch
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Denman
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Clouse

6

Cody Cox

Norwell
Sophomore
Jay County
19-10

Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Kiner
Loss by Pin 5:43 to I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Luginbill
Win by Decision 8-3 over C.
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to C. Wittkamp
Loss by Decision 4-3 to B. Weaver
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Teusch

7

Brady Schiffli

Lakeland
Senior Goshen
31-5

Loss by Decision 7-5 to K. Lounsbury
Loss by Decision 8-5 to C. Funk
Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Miller
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Denman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Clouse
Loss by Decision 7-4 to B. Denman

8

Bryan Hernandez-Lopez

Blackford
Senior Jay County
32-5
Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 to O. Phillips
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:59 to C. Clark

9

Evan Duncan

Winchester
Sophomore
Jay County
26-9
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:39 to K. Rhonemus

10

Blake Denman

Angola
Sophomore
Goshen
27-9

Loss by Decision to B. Miller
Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Miller
Win by Decision 5-3 over C.
Win by Decision 4-1 over T. Clouse
Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Schiffli
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to B. Miller
Win by Decision 7-4 over B. Schiffli
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Mitchell Betz

Western
Junior
Peru
30-1

2022 6th at 152lbs

Win by Pin 2:45 over Z. Lang
Win by Pin over G. Gard
Win by Default 5:51 over K. Lounsbury
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Davis
Loss by Pin 5:58 to A. Rinehart
Win by Decision 7-1 over G. Davis
Win by Pin 1:03 over L. Hughes
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:19 over A. Lawrence

2

Greyson Gard

Rochester
Senior Peru
31-2

Loss by Pin to M. Betz
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over L. Hughes
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Carrington
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Pin 5:59 to T. DuPont

3

Gavin Davis

Bellmont
Sophomore
Jay County
35-5

Win by Major Decision 9-1 over H. Miller
Loss by Decision 8-2 to A. Torres
Win by Pin over E. Knepper
Win by Pin 4:36 over C. Funk
Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Betz
Win by Pin 1:24 over J. Todd
Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 8-5 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 7-1 to M. Betz
Win by Decision 8-5 over G. Clay
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over J. Todd
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over E. Knepper
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:08 over C. Wittkamp

4

Jackson Todd

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Senior Carroll
30-5

Win by Decision 9-6 over C. Wittkamp
Win by Default 0:00 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Decision 4-1 to H. Miller
Win by Pin 3:15 over G. Bragg
Loss by Pin 1:24 to G. Davis
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Lowe
Loss by Pin 1:58 to B. Brabender
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to G. Davis

5

Kaleb Lounsbury

Prairie Heights
Senior Goshen
29-3

Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Schiffli
Win by Pin :52 over T. Galvin
Win by Default over D. Barr
Win by Pin 5:09 over C. Kasprzak
Loss by Default 5:51 to M. Betz
Loss by Default 0:00 to J. Todd
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Gard
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:34 over E. Knepper

6

Kaeb Stebbins

Delta
Sophomore
Jay County
29-4

Win by Decision 6-0 over I. Holden
Loss by Pin 4:37 to C. Wittkamp
Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. May
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Luginbill
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over C. Funk
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Holden
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:32 over R. Brandenburg
Win by Pin 3:53 over D. Barr

7

Caden Funk

Adams Central
Senior Jay County
36-4

Win by Major Decision 15-6 over C. Wittkamp
Win by Pin 2:59 over T. Galvin
Win by Decision 8-5 over B. Schiffli
Loss by Pin 4:36 to G. Davis
Win by Pin 1:11 over H. Whitenack
Win by Decision 13-11 over Q. Falls
Loss by Pin 3:09 to T. DuPont
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Crowder
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Wittkamp

8

Christian Wittkamp

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County
30-5
Win by Pin 4:37 over K. Stebbins
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to C. Funk
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over C. Cox
Loss by Decision 9-6 to J. Todd
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over R. Brandenburg
Loss by Pin :38 to D. Pleak
Win by Decision 8-5 over L. Hughes
Loss by Decision 7-5 to C. Funk
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:08 to G. Davis

9

Reed Brandenburg

Winchester
Senior Jay County
29-4

Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to C. Wittkamp
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:32 to K. Stebbins

10

Austin Crowder

Homestead
Senior Carroll
0-0
Win by Pin 1:17 over K. Grandinetti
Loss by Decision 8-7 to C. Funk
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Logan Farnell

Maconaquah
Senior Peru
38-1

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 6th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Beck
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Beck

2

Chase Leech

Garrett
Junior
Carroll
33-1

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 21-5 to S. Goin
Win by Decision 10-9 over K. Bisping
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over D. Pleak
Win by Pin 6:00 over S. Loshe
Win by Pin 1:18 over J. Ayres
Win by Pin 2:31 over J. Kunkle

3

Brant Beck

Rochester
Freshman
Peru
33-2
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Watts
Loss by Pin :30 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Freedline
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Abbott
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Cain
Win by Major Decision over J. Ayres
Win by Decision over D. Pleak
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Hutchison
Win by Decision 12-9 over L. Terry
Loss by Decision 10-6 to L. Farnell
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Ayres
Win by Decision 8-6 over L. Farnell

4

Deaglan Pleak

Western
Junior
Peru
24-5

Loss by Decision to B. Beck
Win by Pin 5:42 over B. Tollard
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Watts
Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Shaffer
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to C. Leech
Loss by Default 0:00 to C. Wagner
Win by Pin :38 over C. Wittkamp
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Cain
Win by Decision 7-4 over M. Cain

5

Conner Watts

Jimtown
Senior Goshen
29-4

Win by Decision 11-7 over S. Strange
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Freedline
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Freedline
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Steenbeke
Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Shaffer
Loss by Decision 7-5 to D. Pleak
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Young
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Ayres
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Steenbeke
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:11 over C. Freedline

6

Jordan Ayres

Manchester
Senior Peru
28-6

Win by Pin 2:38 over L. Abbott
Loss by Major Decision to B. Beck
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to C. Watts
Win by Pin 5:41 over J. Kunkle
Loss by Pin 1:18 to C. Leech
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Beck

7

Ethan Smith

Fort Wayne Snider
Junior
Carroll
24-4
Win by Pin 3:04 over J. Rooney
Loss by Pin 2:49 to A. Steenbeke
Loss by Pin 1:47 to B. Shaffer
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. Glass
Loss by Pin 2:59 to B. Russell
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-5 to A. Kistler

8

Silas Loshe

South Adams
Senior Jay County
30-4

Loss by Pin to G. Clay
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Abbott
Loss by Decision 6-2 to W. Maiden
Win by Pin 1:48 over L. Cannarella
Loss by Pin 2:42 to W. Maiden
Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Kunkle
Loss by Pin 6:00 to C. Leech
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over M. Walker

9

Levi Abbott

Cowan
Junior
Jay County
27-3

Loss by Decision 7-4 to S. Loshe
Loss by Decision 4-3 to B. Beck
Loss by Pin 2:38 to J. Ayres
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-0 over G. Clay

10

Garrett Clay

Delta
Senior Jay County
25-8
Win by Pin over S. Loshe
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Rushenberg
Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Franco
Loss by Pin @ 2:15 to C. Hickok
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to M. Cain
Loss by Decision 8-5 to G. Davis
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to W. Maiden
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-0 to L. Abbott
Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Reazon
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Duke Myers

Bellmont
Junior
Jay County
34-3

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 5th at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to G. Malone
Win by Pin 5:50 over M. Kobelt
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Flores
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over M. Summersett
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Reed
Win by Pin 1:37 over L. Sertic
Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Clouser
Win by Decision 7-6 over M. Hood
Loss by Decision 1-0 to K. Harden
Win by Decision 8-3 over I. Valdez
Win by Pin 4:08 over T. Reed
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:25 over L. Kahn

2

Braxton Russell

Delta
Junior
Jay County
29-3

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Farrell
Loss by Pin 1:59 to C. Guenin
Loss by Decision 10-6 to Z. Wagner
Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Guenin

3

Jaquan East

Kokomo
Senior Peru
35-1

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Jones
Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Tilton

4

Tanner Reed

Columbia City
Senior Carroll
33-2

Win by Pin 4:18 over E. Arsini
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Myers
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Green
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Decision 8-4 over V. Tinoco
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Fennell
Loss by Pin 4:08 to D. Myers

5

Easton Arsini

Homestead
Senior Carroll
34-1

Loss by Pin 4:18 to T. Reed
Win by Decision 10-2 over J. Franco
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Franco
Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Roemer
Win by Decision 7-1 over A. Myers
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Roemer

6

Ethan Freedline

Elkhart
Junior
Goshen
25-7

Loss by Pin 4:26 to Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 8-6 over G. Malone
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Valdez
Win by Decision 5-3 over Z. France
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Z. Hollyfield

7

Zach France

Manchester
Senior Peru
28-4

Win by Pin over E. Quasebarth
Win by Decision 18-11 over E. Cox
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Fennell
Loss by Decision 5-3 to E. Freedline
Win by Decision Dec over L. Kahn
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Fennell
Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Farnell

8

Bradyn Fennell

North Miami
Senior Peru
27-10

Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Lacey
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Z. France
Loss by Decision 4-0 to E. Quasebarth
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to T. Reed
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Z. France

9

AJ Myers

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County
27-5

Loss by Pin 4:25 to W. Jeffires
Loss by Decision 7-1 to E. Arsini

10

Levi Kahn

Bluffton
Senior Jay County
31-5

Win by Pin 3:19 over J. Roemer
Loss by Pin 5:30 to M. Summersett
Loss by Decision Dec to Z. France
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:25 to D. Myers
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

De'Alcapon Veazy

Fort Wayne Snider
Sophomore
Carroll
31-1

2022 4th at 182lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Lone
Win by Pin 0:54 over V. Freeman
Win by Pin 0:30 over S. Smith
Win by Pin 3:44 over E. Risner
Win by Tech Fall 3:46 over M. Durham
Loss by Decision 3-2 to O. Cruz
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over A. Ringeisen

2

Hunter Page

Monroe Central
Senior Jay County
32-0

2021 6th at 182lbs
2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Pin 1:44 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 11-5 over B. Wenk
Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Tincher
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over B. Caudell
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Tincher

3

Kaden Lone

NorthWood
Senior Goshen
35-4

2022 7th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over I. Valdez
Loss by Decision 7-0 to D. Veazy
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to L. Penola
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Durham
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Zimmerman
Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Risner
Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Walters
Win by Decision 4-2 over L. Detwiler
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Detwiler

4

Bryce Wenk

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
28-5

Loss by Decision 5-4 to T. Currie
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. O'Connor
Loss by Decision 11-5 to H. Page
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Norman
Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Scott
Win by Decision 12-10 over M. Summersett
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:41 to M. Summersett

5

Laish Detwiler

Goshen
Junior
Goshen
38-1

Win by Decision 8-3 over N. Parks
Win by Pin 1:03 over A. Christner
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Walters
Win by Decision 10-8 over C. Zimmerman
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Zimmerman
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Lone
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Lone

6

Maverick Summersett

South Adams
Senior Jay County
27-2

Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to D. Myers
Win by Pin 5:30 over L. Kahn
Win by Pin over J. Roemer
Win by Pin over T. Weakley
Loss by Decision 12-10 to B. Wenk
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:41 over B. Wenk

7

Austin Ringeisen

Maconaquah
Sophomore
Peru
36-2

Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to D. Veazy
Win by Decision 10-6 over W. Jeffires

8

Will Jeffries

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Sophomore
Carroll
24-5

Loss by Pin :26 to J. Hubbard
Win by Decision 2-1 over M. McCrum
Win by Pin 4:25 over A. Myers
Loss by Decision 10-6 to A. Ringeisen

9

Ethan Skinner

Central Noble
Senior Goshen
27-7

Win by Pin 2:58 over J. Goree

10

Justice Goree

Columbia City
Senior Carroll
19-8

Loss by Pin 5:10 to A. Christner
Loss by Pin 2:58 to E. Skinner
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Alex Deming

Rochester
Junior
Peru
36-0

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over A. White
Win by Decision 11-9 over A. Koltookian
Win by Pin over M. Norman
Win by Pin over G. Harty
Win by Pin over J. McKelvin
Win by Decision 7-3 over N. Elliott
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over P. Duffy

2

Armen Koltookian

Concord
Senior Goshen
29-6

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Harris
Win by Pin :32 over Z. Paden
Loss by Decision 11-9 to A. Deming
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Owens
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Blair
Loss by Decision 9-5 to C. Chavez
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Aronowski
Loss by Decision 8-2 to W. Woodall
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 11-10 to N. Shupert

3

Chad Washburn

Kokomo
Junior
Peru
42-2

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 5:16 to P. Cross
Loss by Pin 3:55 to N. Johnson
Win by Decision 8-7 over T. Currie
Win by Pin over G. Harty
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-2 over M. Norman

4

Trevor Currie

Adams Central
Junior
Jay County
36-3

Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Wenk
Win by Decision 6-5 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Pin 2:12 to N. Johnson
Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Albaugh
Loss by Decision 8-7 to C. Washburn
Win by Decision 8-4 over N. Scott
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 11-6 to H. Kukelhan

5

Nash Shupert

Elkhart
Senior Goshen
17-4

Win by Pin 4:48 over N. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:38 over M. Norman
Loss by Decision 5-2 to D. Blair
Loss by Decision 9-8 to J. Fox
Win by Decision 8-1 over P. Duffy
Loss by Pin 1:41 to N. Johnson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-10 over A. Koltookian

6

Nolan Scott

Homestead
Senior Carroll
28-4

Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Austin
Loss by Pin 1:27 to B. Driver
Loss by Decision 7-3 to D. Kendrex
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over E. Coolman
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Wenk
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Currie
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Elliott
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Daring

7

Nate Elliott

Huntington North
Senior Carroll
35-3
Win by Decision 5-3 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Coolman
Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Deming
Loss by Decision 6-2 to N. Scott
Win by Decision 10-5 over H. Kukelhan
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over E. Coolman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. O'Connor

8

Jack O'Connor

Garrett
Senior Carroll
27-6

Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Wenk
Win by Decision 9-2 over A. Austin
Loss by Decision 7-2 to C. Chavez
Loss by Pin 2:28 to T. Kersey
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Jaxon
Win by Decision 3-0 over P. Duffy
Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Maran
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to N. Elliott

9

MJ Norman

Western
Senior Peru
21-7

Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. McKelvin
Loss by Pin to A. Deming
Loss by Pin 1:38 to N. Shupert
Win by Decision 7-3 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Tilton
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to B. Wenk
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-2 to C. Washburn

10

Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to A. Austin
Win by Decision 4-2 (SV) over A. Smigielski
Win by Pin over B. Owens
Win by Decision 15-12 over J. Jaxon
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Scott
Win by Decision 8-6 over E. Coolman
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brady Beck

Rochester
Junior
Peru
35-0

2022 6th at 220lbs

Win by Pin 3:01 over T. Hillman-Conley
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over A. Hastings
Win by Decision 9-6 over A. Hastings

2

Julante Hinton

Fort Wayne Northrop
Junior
Carroll
31-1

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 4:30 over I. Beam
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV1 to C. Harris
Win by Decision 13-8 over C. McPhee
Win by Pin over I. Beam
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Harris
Win by Pin 0:43 over E. Michael
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Harris
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Harris

3

Chance Harris

Fort Wayne Concordia
Senior Carroll
28-4

2022 8th at 220lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Koltookian
Win by Pin 3:07 over I. Beam
Loss by Decision 8-5 to B. Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 SV1 over J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton

4

Keagan Martin

Bellmont
Junior
Jay County
40-1

Win by Pin 3:35 over K. Bluhm
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Johnson
Win by Pin 3:20 over Z. Paden
Loss by Decision 5-2 to D. Kendrex
Win by Default For. over N. Johnson
Win by Decision 9-6 over J. Weingart
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over K. Bluhm

5

Jackson New

Yorktown
Senior Jay County
22-7

Loss by Pin 1:40 to B. Johnson
Loss by Decision 9-6 to J. Tanner
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Default 2:00 to H. Kahn
Win by Pin over C. Chicoine
Loss by Pin 1:34 to E. Hinshaw
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to T. Waters

6

Travis Henke

Northridge
Sophomore
Goshen
34-0

Win by Pin 3:04 over I. Beam
Win by Pin 3:59 over E. Michael
Win by Pin 3:16 over C. Katsoforas
Win by Pin over Z. Paden
Win by Decision 6-2 over Z. Paden
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. McPhee
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Maran

7

Silas Jones

Oak Hill
Senior Peru
32-2

Win by Decision over E. Michael

8

Breckan Maran

Fairfield
Sophomore
Goshen
26-6
Loss by Pin 1:12 to I. Beam
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Bluhm
Loss by Decision 6-1 to J. O'Connor
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over C. Shull
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-2 to T. Henke

9

Keegan Bluhm

Adams Central
Junior
Jay County
35-4

Loss by Pin 3:35 to K. Martin
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Deutscher
Win by Pin 3:23 over W. VanNess
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Maran
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Martin

10

Carter Shull

Angola
Junior
Goshen
23-9
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to B. Maran
Win by Pin 1:32 over E. Michael
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Titus Waters

Muncie Central
Senior Jay County
40-0

Win by Pin over B. Thornburg
Win by Decision 10-6 over J. Cruz
Win by Decision 11-4 over J. Cree
Win by Pin over B. Crum
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over J. New

2

Brayden Jellison

Elkhart
Senior Goshen
25-4

2022 6th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Kendall
Loss by Pin :35 to C. Carroll
Loss by Decision 4-2 to P. Kendall
Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Moran
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over E. Smith
Win by Pin 1:21 over S. Rindfuss
Win by Decision 4-2 over P. McMahon
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Popi
Win by Pin 1:58 over P. Green
Win by Pin 1:05 over G. Castro
Win by Decision 2-0 over P. Kendall
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:42 over L. Army

3

Juan Cruz

Bluffton
Junior
Jay County
34-1

Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Hennessey
Win by Pin 2:47 over C. Specht
Win by Decision 4-0 over Z. Wurm
Loss by Decision 10-6 to T. Waters
Win by Pin 3:45 over C. Specht
Win by Pin 3:15 over H. Kahn
Win by Decision 4-0 over Z. Wurm
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over T. Gammon
Win by Pin 2:45 over P. Hennessey
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Wurm
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:44 over Z. Wurm

4

Zac Wurm

Adams Central
Junior
Jay County
34-5
Win by Pin 3:23 over C. Specht
Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. Cruz
Win by Pin 4:20 over P. Hennessey
Loss by Decision 4-1 to J. Orisadare
Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. Cruz
Win by Pin 0:24 over C. Sullivan
Win by Pin :47 over B. Thornburg
Win by Pin 5:54 over P. Hennessey
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to J. Cruz
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:44 to J. Cruz

5

Trevi Hillman-Conley

Peru
Sophomore
Peru
30-6

Loss by Pin to A. Popi
Loss by Pin 3:01 to B. Beck
Loss by Pin 5:37 to E. Smith
Win by Pin 0:23 over E. Dodson
Win by Pin 1:21 over P. Green
Loss by Pin 4:38 to T. Schott
Loss by Pin 1:25 to P. Kendall
Loss by Decision to C. Orduno
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Orduno

6

Ethan Dodson

Fort Wayne Snider
Junior
Carroll
22-5

Win by Decision 3-1 OT over P. Kendall
Loss by Pin 3:20 to L. Army
Loss by Decision 5-0 to P. Kendall
Loss by Pin 0:23 to T. Hillman-Conley

7

Parker Hennessey

Heritage
Junior
Carroll
25-6

Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Cruz
Loss by Pin 4:20 to Z. Wurm
Loss by Pin 2:45 to J. Cruz
Loss by Pin 5:54 to Z. Wurm

8

Win by Decision 6-0 over W. Strange
Loss by Pin 6:46 to M. Moran
Loss by Pin 4:50 to B. Thornburg
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-1 over W. Strange

9

Lance Army

Concord
Senior Goshen
29-6
Win by Pin 3:20 over E. Dodson
Win by Pin 5:04 over I. Beam
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:42 to B. Jellison

10

Brandt Thornburg

Cowan
Senior Jay County
18-11
Loss by Pin to T. Waters
Loss by Pin :47 to Z. Wurm
Win by Pin 4:50 over T. Wright




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.