Jump to content

Fort Wayne
Sign in to follow this  

January 25, 2019


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jared Brooks | Wabash | Freshman
2. Isaac Ruble | Bellmont | Freshman

Win by Decision 9-6 over Sprague
Win by Decision 5-3 over Lewis
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Roberson
Win by Pin 4:02 over Padilla
Loss by Pin 3:57 to Cottey
Win by Pin 0:08 over Lykins
Loss by Pin to Harreld
Win by Decision 11-5 over Sprague
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Perry
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to Cernus
3. Alex Ocampo | Central Noble | Freshman Win by Decision 6-1 over Weimer
Win by Decision 9-6 over Sprague
Win by Decision 7-1 over Weimer
Win by Decision 9-5 over Weimer
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over Weimer
4. Blake Kinney | Maconaquah | Junior

5. Aidan Sprague | East Noble | Freshman Loss by Decision 9-6 to Ruble
Win by Decision 6-2 over Lewis
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Lewis
Loss by Decision 9-6 to Ocampo
Win by Decision 3-1 over Lewis
Loss by Decision 10-9 to Glithero
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Ruble
6. Brady Lewis | Huntington North | Junior

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Sprague
Win by Decision 6-2 over Sprague
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Sprague
Win by Decision 4-1 over Johnson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Ruble
Win by Decision 10-3 over Stall
7. Jasper Graber | Northridge | Freshman Loss by Pin 0:39 to Cottey
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to Miller
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to Hall
Win by Decision 6-3 over Johnson
8. Sean Johnson | Elkhart Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-1 to Lewis
Loss by Pin 1:51 to Roberson
Loss by Pin 0:54 to Padilla
Win by Decision 6-5 over Dickey
Win by Decision 7-3 over Weimer
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Graber
9. Colton Weimer | Garrett | Sophomore Loss by Decision 6-1 to Ocampo
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Ocampo
Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to Ocampo
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Padilla
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Johnson
10. Gage Cline | Muncie Central | Sophomore
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Sophomore

Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Ester
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Simone
Win by Pin 2:41 over Veach
2. Isaac Weimer | West Noble | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-5 to Ocampo
Win by Decision 6-5 over Puckett
Win by Decision 3-0 over Boots
Win by Decision 9-2 over Fogarty
3. Jett Boots | Angola | Junior

Win by Decision 3-0 over Veach
Win by Decision 9-3 over Dedman
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Weimer
4. Justin Puckett | Northridge | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 7-6 to Haggerty
Win by Decision 11-6 over Harreld
Win by Decision 7-3 over Tattini
Loss by Decision 12-7 to Cruz
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Merrill
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Weimer
5. Brady Ester | Fort Wayne Snider | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Teusch
Loss by Pin 2:35 to Shearer
6. Ben Miller | Lakeland | Freshman
7. Jacob Veatch | Leo | Sophomore Loss by Decision 3-0 to Boots
Win by Decision 7-2 over Brantley
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Litchfield
Loss by Pin 2:41 to Teusch
8. Justin Brantley | Western | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 7-2 to Veach
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Brubaker
Win by Decision 3-0 over Armstrong
Win by Decision 4-2 over Dedman
9. Harper Dedman | Oak Hill | Sophomore

Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Slayton
Win by Decision 8-2 over Wood
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Boots
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Brantley
10. Landon Bertsch | Bluffton | Freshman
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Evan Beasley | Northridge | Senior

Loss by Decision 10-4 to Montgomery
Win by Decision 4-0 over Sparrow
Win by Decision 4-1 over Sturgis
Win by Decision 4-0 over Sparrow
Win by Decision 9-5 over Tolin
Win by Pin 0:48 over Thomas
Loss by Pin 2:52 to Littell
2. Beau Humphrey | Fort Wayne Snider | Junior

Loss by Pin 4:35 to Lowery
3. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 4:29 to Thomas
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over Shearer
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Hardcastle
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Kuhl
4. John Robinson | Delta | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Spears
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Spears
Win by Decision 3-2 over Hardcastle
Win by Decision 4-1 over Owens
5. Carter Thomas | Bellmont | Freshman Win by Pin 4:29 over Zadylak
Win by Decision 4-3 over Moseley
Win by Pin 3:41 over Fritz
Loss by Major Decision 18-9 to Gardner
Win by Decision 8-7 over John
Win by Decision 5-1 over Bonds
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Shearer
Loss by Pin 0:48 to Beasley
Loss by Pin 1:00 to Tolin
Loss by Pin 1:05 to Watts
Win by Decision 10-4 over Currie
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Mark
Win by Decision 6-3 over Cecil
Loss by Pin 3:58 to Heath
Win by Decision 7-0 over Johnson
Loss by Pin 1:40 to Finnearty
Loss by Pin 4:46 to Stewart
6. Chandler Shearer | Garrett | Junior

Win by Decision 9-2 over Levitz
Win by Pin 1:44 over Rupp
Loss by Major Decision 13-0 to Zadylak
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Bonds
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Thomas
Win by Decision 9-4 over Sturgis
Loss by Major Decision 17-4 to Levitz
Win by Pin 2:35 over Ester
7. Sam Levitz | Prairie Heights | Freshman Loss by Decision 9-2 to Shearer
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Kendall
Win by Major Decision 17-4 over Shearer
Win by Decision 8-5 over Marple
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Cawood
8. Chandler Ciscell | Western | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-4 to Alexander
Win by Default 0:03 over Otto
Win by Decision 5-3 over Scott
Loss by Pin to Higgins
Win by Decision SV-1 3-1 over Hardcastle
9. Aidan Hardcastle | Oak Hill | Sophomore

Win by Pin 3rd period over Marple
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Zadylak
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Robinson
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Cawood
Win by Pin 3rd period over Atkins
Win by Decision 6-1 over Smith
Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to Ciscell
10. Ethan Higgins | Wabash | Sophomore

Win by Pin over Ciscell
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Senior

2018 1st at 120lbs
2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-6 over Meier
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Mendez
Win by Pin 2:49 over Mark
Win by Pin 1:05 over Thomas
2. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

2018 1st at 113lbs
2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Brown
Win by Decision 3-2 over Wilkerson
Win by Decision 5-3 over Greene
Win by Decision 5-3 over Blackburn
Win by Pin 1:00 over Recknor
Win by Pin 3:53 over Slivka
3. Ian Heath | Leo | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin 2:33 over Johnson
Win by Pin 3:45 over Fritz
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over Shepherd
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Deckard
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Rohrbach
Loss by Decision 9-7 to Burge
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over Stewart
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Shepherd
Win by Decision 4-3 over Burge
Win by Pin 3:58 over Thomas
4. Payne Blackburn | Delta | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Pin Fall 4:09 to Brown
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Wilkerson
Win by Decision 6-4 over Hunt
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over Amento
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Curtis
5. Hayden Shepherd | Western | Freshman Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to Heath
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Heath
Win by Pin 3:59 over Penrod
Win by Decision 6-5 over Chauhan
6. Blayne Daniels | Jay County | Freshman
7. Bhupesh Chauhan | Oak Hill | Senior

Win by Decision 4-1 over Johnson
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Shepherd
8. Tonner Johnson | Norwell | Junior

Loss by Pin 2:33 to Heath
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Chauhan
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Thomas
9. Braden Brooks | Wabash | Junior

Win by Decision 8-7 over Currie
10. Alex Currie | Adams Central | Freshman Loss by Decision 8-7 to Brooks
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Thomas
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Senior

2018 8th at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over Cottingham
Win by Decision 12-9 over Brooks
Win by Pin 3:12 over Rust
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Lawson
2. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Hickman
Loss by Decision 13-9 to Brooks
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Gimson
Win by Pin 4:38 over Boggs
Win by Decision 6-0 over Chacon
Win by Decision 6-3 over Johnson
Win by Pin 1:31 over Huffman
Win by Decision 7-1 over Bryant
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Hickman
3. Chris Schuller | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 10-2 over Rowdon
Win by Pin 1:30 over Burns
Win by Pin 5:12 over Vredeveld
Win by Pin pin 5:53 over Burns
Win by Decision 6-2 over Burrell
Win by Decision 9-6 over Rowdown
4. Logan Mosser | Adams Central | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-4 over Haught
Win by Decision 7-2 over Rowdon
Win by Decision 8-1 over Vredeveld
Win by Decision 8-1 over Vredeveld
Win by Pin 3:01 over Burns
Win by Pin 3:24 over Barnett
Win by Decision 7-5 over Lawson
Win by Decision 6-1 over Rowdon
Win by Decision 5-0 over Chacon
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Fiechter
5. Adam Ledesma | East Noble | Senior

Win by Decision 10-3 over Haught
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Chacon
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Haught
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to Viduya
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Chacon
6. Owen Krider | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

Win by Decision 6-2 over Lawson
Win by Decision 6-4 over Chacon
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Rowdown
7. Elijah Chacon | New Haven | Sophomore Win by Decision 4-2 over Lawson
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Ledesma
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Krider
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Cottingham
Win by Decision 12-8 over Ross
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Huffman
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Mosser
Win by Decision 6-4 OT over Haught
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Ledesma
8. Kyle Lawson | Bellmont | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Chacon
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Krider
Loss by Pin 4:42 to Johnson
Win by Pin 1:39 over Sander
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Eberle
Win by Decision 6-5 over Hadary
Win by Decision 10-4 over Kaiser
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to Gimson
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Hill
Loss by Pin to Wagner
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Mosser
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Weeks
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Rioux
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Walendzak
Loss by Pin :50 to Ross
9. Ricky Haught | Huntington North | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 10-3 to Ledesma
Win by Decision 6-4 over Ledesma
Loss by Major Decision 16-4 to Mosser
Loss by Decision 6-4 OT to Chacon
10. Gage Kelly | Oak Hill | Junior
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Senior

2018 5th at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to Rooks
Win by Pin 1:25 over Buchanan
Win by Decision 8-2 over Alexander
Win by Pin 1:46 over Rivera
Win by Decision 4-0 over Weeks
2. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Buchanan
Win by Decision 13-8 over Fiechter
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Phillips
Win by Pin 1:57 over Fritch
Win by Decision 7-6 over Buchanan
3. Nick Buchanan | Prairie Heights | Junior

Win by Decision 5-3 over Schoeff
Win by Decision 12-8 over Hummel
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Shaffer
Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over Fiechter
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Ponce
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Rooks
Win by Decision 4-1 over Nisley
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Alexander
Win by Decision 6-3 over Wilson
Loss by Decision 7-6 to Schoeff
4. Dylan Goudy | Western | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over Wright
Win by Decision 10-8 SV-1 over Stuckman
Win by Default 6-2 over Fiew
Win by Decision 5-0 over Wilkerson
Win by Decision 3-1 over Wilkerson
Win by Decision 5-1 over Forrest
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over White
Win by Decision 3-1 over Poindexter
5. William Fiechter | Southern Wells | Junior

Win by Major Decision 16-4 over Shaffer
Loss by Decision 13-8 to Schoeff
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over White
Win by Decision 8-1 over Fritch
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Buchanan
Win by Decision 10-8 over Walsh
Loss by Major Decision 17-3 to Freije
Loss by Pin 5:40 to Eberle
Win by Decision 3-2 over Mosser
Loss by Decision 8-6 to White
6. Macaiah White | Eastern (Greentown) | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to Fiechter
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Goudy
Win by Decision 8-6 over Fiechter
7. Reis Schrock | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

Win by Decision 6-3 over Lewis
Loss by Pin 3:20 to Rooks
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Rivera
8. Torion`Ja C Forrest | Peru | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Goudy
9. Braxton Rodrigues | Goshen | Senior Loss by Pin 0:59 to Smith
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slates
Win by Decision 7-4 over Poynter
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Weeks
10. Zack Bullock | Maconaquah | Senior

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jake Jenkins | Homestead | Senior

Win by Decision 12-5 over McKinley
Win by Pin 3:33 over Schricker
Win by Decision 2-1 over Macklin
Win by Decision 6-4 over Law
Loss by Decision 14-10 to Hall
Win by Decision 10-3 over Rasler
Win by Decision 6-5 over Leavell
Loss by Pin 4:41 to Burford
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Hicks
2. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights | Senior

Win by Major Decision 13-5 over Tierney
Win by Pin 1:01 over Beeks
Win by Default inj 3:14 over Macklin
Win by Decision 10-3 over Harper
Win by Decision 11-6 over Stuckman
Win by Decision 10-3 over Harper
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Homoky
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Park
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Burford
Win by Decision 8-7 over Macklin
Win by Decision 6-2 over McKinley
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Jenkins
Win by Decision 3-2 over Tierney
3. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Beeks
Loss by Default inj 3:14 to Rasler
Win by Pin 1:52 over Clark
Win by Pin 1:52 over Clark
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Jenkins
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Rasler
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Beeks
4. Aaron McKinley | Maconaquah | Junior

Loss by Decision 12-5 to Jenkins
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Rasler
5. Tytus Morrisett | Eastern (Greentown) | Junior

Win by Decision 3:52 over Beeks
Loss by Pin 1:24 to Douglass
Loss by Default INJD 3:20 to Beeks
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Coleman
6. Josh Beeks | Southern Wells | Junior

Win by Decision 5-0 over Schricker
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Macklin
Win by Pin 3:37 over Stacy
Win by Decision 6-2 over Jones
Loss by Pin 1:01 to Rasler
Loss by Decision 3:52 to Morrisett
Win by Pin 4:33 over Hummel
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Wright
Win by Decision 8-4 over Stacy
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Macklin
Win by Default INJD 3:20 over Morrisett
7. Jordan Schricker | Jay County | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-0 to Beeks
Loss by Pin 3:33 to Jenkins
8. Tanner Stacey | East Noble | Senior

9. Shayne Tierney | West Noble | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to Rasler
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rasler
Win by Decision 5-4 over Stuckman
10. Tyler Jones | Monroe Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Beeks
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Decision 9-7 SV over Ruble
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Schoenegge
Win by Pin 3:00 over Ellis
Win by Decision 6-0 over Turley
Win by Decision 15-8 over Ross
Win by Decision 3-1 over Jenkins
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Levitz
2. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 12-9 to Noehre
Win by Pin 1:54 over Otto
Win by Decision 6-2 over Dunn
Win by Pin 3:04 over Lommock
Win by Decision 10-5 over Heckman
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Levitz
Win by Decision 6-4 over Hayes
Win by Decision 9-3 over Parrish
3. Isiah Levitz | Prairie Heights | Junior

Loss by Pin 2:49 to Beeks
Win by Decision 9-4 over Goering
Loss by Tech Fall 21-6 to Ellis
Win by Pin 3:25 over Querry
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Ross
Win by Pin 2:59 over Clark
Win by Decision 9-4 over Hiestand
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to Hicks
Win by Decision 5-1 over Pettigrew
4. Haydn Prater | Rochester | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Springer
Win by Decision 7-2 over Faurote
Loss by Pin 1:08 to Heckman
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Coleman
5. Brodie Porter | Eastern (Greentown) | Freshman Win by Pin 3:34 over Beeks
6. Kamden Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Junior

Loss by Decision 9-4 to Levitz
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Baker
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Schoenegge
Win by Decision 9-2 over Mangus
Win by Decision 4-0 over Mohmed
Win by Pin 3:14 over Grimmett
Win by Pin 1:09 over Grimmett
7. Cody McCune | Huntington North | Junior
8. Thomas Hemmelgarn | Jay County | Senior

Win by Pin 3:59 over Beeks
Loss by Decision 11-10 to Summerset
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Parrish
9. Gage Schuckman | Norwell | Junior
10. Coleman Beeks | Southern Wells | Senior

Loss by Pin 3:59 to Hemmelgarn
Loss by Pin 3:34 to Porter
Win by Pin 2:49 over Levitz
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jon Ruble | Bellmont | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Pettigrew
Loss by Decision 9-7 SV to Hicks
Win by Decision 8-1 over Archer
Win by Decision 3-2 over Lowe
Win by Pin 4:28 over Schank
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Pruett
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Davis
Win by Pin 2:39 over Neff
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Pope
Win by Pin 1:31 over Taborski
Win by Decision 8-5 over Verbeek
Win by Pin over Timmerman
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Rodgers
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Coleman
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Reynolds
2. Jackson Pettigrew | Columbia City | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Ruble
Win by Decision 3-1 over Atkins
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Levitz
3. Drew Sailors | Rochester | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Welch
4. Joe Parrish | Homestead | Junior

Loss by Decision 13-8 to Bates
Win by Decision 7-4 over Hemmelgarn
Win by Decision 6-5 over Hollendoner
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Hiestand
5. Jed Perry | Southern Wells | Junior

Win by Decision 6-5 over Crisp
Win by Pin 4:51 over Lohrey
Loss by Decision 15-9 to Suding
Loss by Decision 13-11 to Buckley
6. Clayton Lundy | Elkhart Memorial | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 14-0 to Pruett
Win by Pin 0:42 over Neff
Win by Decision 5-1 over Timmerman
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Davis
Loss by Pin 2:28 to Verbeek
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Bates
7. Jadon Crisp | Central Noble | Senior

Loss by Decision 6-5 to Perry
8. Zian Constable | Peru | Junior
9. Julius Graber | Northridge | Senior

10. Paul Faurote | Adams Central | Junior
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Clayton Fielden | Garrett | Junior

Win by Pin 1:05 over Summerset
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 3-1 to South
Win by Decision 6-2 over Wagner
Win by Pin 1:25 over Sheley
Win by Pin over Lone
Win by Decision 2-0 over Minnick
2. Parker Bates | Adams Central | Senior

Loss by Pin 5:29 to Minnick
Win by Decision 13-8 over Parrish
Win by Decision 4-2 over Summerset
Win by Decision 7-3 over Lundy
3. Zane Gilbreath | Rochester | Senior

Win by Decision 8-2 over Archer
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over Torres
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Lowe
Win by Decision 6-2 over McClain
Win by Pin 2:16 over Lechner
Win by Pin 5:57 over Fletcher
Win by Decision 8-3 over Moore
Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to Calhoun
Win by Decision 14-8 over Moore
Loss by Pin 3:23 to Pack
Loss by Tech Fall 20-3 to Calhoun
4. Delton Moore | Manchester | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 11-4 to Snyder
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Gilbreath
Loss by Decision 14-8 to Gilbreath
5. Christian Summerset | South Adams | Sophomore Loss by Pin 1:05 to Fielden
Win by Decision 11-10 over Hemmelgarn
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Bates
6. Jacob Fletcher | Leo | Senior Loss by Decision 12-11 to Lechner
Loss by Pin 5:57 to Gilbreath
Loss by Decision 6-5 TB1 to McClain
Win by Pin 2:31 over Lechner
Win by Pin 1:06 over Lechner
Loss by Decision 7-6 to McClain
7. Luke Lechner | Western | Senior Win by Decision 12-11 over Fletcher
Loss by Pin 1:09 to Kendrex
Loss by Pin 2:16 to Gilbreath
Loss by Pin 2:31 to Fletcher
Loss by Pin 1:06 to Fletcher
Win by Pin 1:03 over Buckley
8. Bryce Buckley | Eastern (Greentown) | Sophomore Win by Pin 1:02 over Duncan
Loss by Pin 1:03 to Lechner
Win by Decision 13-11 over Perry
9. Jaden Miller | Lakeland | Senior

10. Nathaniel Lykins | Jay County | Junior

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Junior

2018 8th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 9-3 to Bates
Win by Decision 7-4 over Davis
Win by Decision 3-1 over Castro
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Perez
Loss by Pin to Fielden
Win by Decision 8-4 over Winner
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Calhoun
Win by Decision 3-1 over Walton
2. Mason Winner | Jay County | Junior

2018 8th at 160lbs
2017 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Rosman
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Lone
3. Bradley Rosman | Oak Hill | Senior

Win by Decision 6-4 OT over Morgan
Win by Decision 5-2 over Funk
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Winner
Win by Decision 5-4 over Funk
Win by Decision 6-2 over Hetzner
Win by Decision 6-0 over Funk
4. Kyler Funk | Mississinewa | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Rosman
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Combs
Win by Decision 7-4 over Salazar
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Rosman
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Rosman
5. Bryce Baker | Rochester | Senior

Loss by Pin 5:16 to Donahue
6. Garrett Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown) | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-7 to Willman
Win by Pin 1:57 over Hargan
Win by Pin 3:34 over McCullough
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Rosman
7. Brandon Bergman | Lakeland | Senior

8. Austin Leech | Garrett | Senior

Loss by Pin 3:00 to Davis
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Huffman
9. Justin McDonald | Fort Wayne Wayne | Senior

10. Braxton Wright | Union City | Junior

Loss by Pin to Combs
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Victor Lee | Marion | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Leffers
Win by Decision 3-1 over Erb
2. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North | Senior

Win by Decision 7-4 over Gray
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Poeppel
Win by Decision 7-3 over Bynum
Win by Pin 3:41 over Bynum
Win by Pin 3:39 over Poeppel
Win by Decision 4-2 over Martz
Win by Decision 5-4 over Gray
Win by Pin 1:11 over Poeppel
3. Cale Gray | Norwell | Junior

Win by Decision 5-0 over Martz
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Agnew
Win by Decision 10-6 over Mossholder
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Agnew
Win by Decision 3-0 over Martz
4. Stewart Mossholder | Oak Hill | Senior

Loss by Decision 10-6 to Gray
Win by Pin over Roudebush
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Morgan
5. Andrew Abbott | Muncie Central | Senior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Bynum
6. Tristen Martz | New Haven | Junior Loss by Decision 5-0 to Gray
Win by Decision 6-5 over Poeppel
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 2:50 over Bishop
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Agnew
Win by Decision 5-2 over Graft
Win by Pin over Enis
Win by Decision 8-4 over Poeppel
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Graft
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Gray
7. Chandler Chapman | Jay County | Senior

8. Justin Poeppel | Leo | Senior

Loss by Decision 6-5 to Martz
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Agnew
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Bellemy
Loss by Pin 3:39 to Agnew
Loss by Pin 1:11 to Agnew
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Martz
9. Jon Messer | Prairie Heights | Senior Loss by Pin 3:14 to Wampler
Loss by Pin 0:54 to Rodriguez
10. Allan Ives | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Levi Leffers | Central Noble | Senior

2018 6th at 220lbs

Win by Pin Pin 1:32 over Elwood
Win by Pin 0:51 over Miller
Win by Decision 4-3 over Lee
Win by Pin 3:29 over Yoder
Win by Pin pin 2:32 over Miller
Win by Pin 3:17 over Wicker
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Elwood
2. Jayden Elwood | Leo | Senior

Loss by Pin Pin 1:32 to Leffers
Win by Decision 6-3 over Erb
Win by Pin 3:27 over Dick
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Erb
Win by Pin 2:37 over Graft
Win by Decision 6-5 over Leffers
3. Braydon Erb | Western | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Elwood
Win by Pin 5:55 over Dick
Loss by Decision 6-5 TB to Webster
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Cornwell
Win by Decision 8-4 over Elwood
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Campbell
Loss by Pin 3:03 to Webster
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Lee
4. Christian Graft | Huntington North | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Martz
Loss by Pin 2:37 to Elwood
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Martin
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Martz
5. Reese Wicker | Churubusco | Junior Win by Pin pin 2:22 over Miller
Loss by Pin 3:17 to Leffers
6. Jashawn Berlanga | Adams Central | Senior
7. Kevin Hartman | Angola | Senior

8. Cameron Johnson | Fort Wayne Wayne | Senior
9. Omar Khaoucha | Northridge | Junior
10. Keegan Miller | Eastside | Junior

Win by Pin 2:41 over Samons
Loss by Pin 0:51 to Leffers
Loss by Pin pin 2:22 to Wicker
Loss by Pin pin 2:32 to Leffers
Win by Default inj. default over Sandefur
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Chase Leeper | Eastside | Junior

Win by Pin pin :46 over Yoder
Win by Pin pin 2:39 over Muncie
Win by Pin pin 1:12 over Bergman
Win by Pin :20 sec over Yoder
2. Adam Bowman | Maconaquah | Senior

Win by Decision 3-1 OT over Parsons
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Bergman
3. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin @ 3:58 over Kramer
Win by Decision 2-1 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Bowman
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Sidibe
4. Reeve Muncie | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Sophomore

Win by Decision 3-1 over Hughes
Win by Decision 8-5 over Austgen
Win by Pin 3:10 over Martin
Win by Decision 4-2 SV over Garcia
Loss by Decision 2-1 to DeVault
Loss by Pin pin 2:39 to Leeper
Loss by Pin pin 1:20 to Harris
5. Vince Yoder | Fairfield | Senior

Loss by Pin pin :46 to Leeper
Loss by Pin 3:29 to Leffers
Loss by Pin :20 sec to Leeper
6. Brian Bergman | Lakeland | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Bowman
Loss by Pin pin 1:12 to Leeper
7. Lane Eubank | Western | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Rea
Win by Pin 0:24 over Busch
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Hubbard
Win by Decision 9-2 over Duncan
Win by Decision 9-2 over Duncan
8. Andre Hughes | South Adams | Senior

Win by Pin 3:40 over Busch
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Muncie
9. Logan Swallow | Monroe Central | Junior
10. Gianini Belizaire | Fort Wayne Snider | Junior
Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.