Jump to content

Fort Wayne

January 25, 2019


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jared Brooks

Wabash
Senior
Maconaquah Regional

2019 8th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 113lbs

2

Isaac Ruble

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 2nd at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 113lbs

3

Alex Ocampo

Elkhart Memorial
Senior
Goshen Regional

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

4

Blake Kinney

Maconaquah

Peru Regional

5

Aidan Sprague

East Noble
Senior
Goshen Regional

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 6th at 113lbs
2021 6th at 120lbs

6

Brady Lewis

Huntington North

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

7

Jasper Graber

Northridge
Senior
Goshen Regional

8

9

Colton Weimer

Garrett

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

10

Gage Cline

Delta

Jay County Regional

113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Preston Teusch

Huntington North

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

2

3

Jett Boots

Angola

Goshen Regional

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

4

Justin Puckett

Northridge

Goshen Regional

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

5

Brady Ester

Fort Wayne Snider

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

6

Ben Miller

Lakeland
Senior
Goshen Regional

Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Davis

7

Jacob Veatch

Leo

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

8

Justin Brantley

Western

Peru Regional

9

Harper Dedman

Oak Hill

Peru Regional

2019 7th at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

10

Landon Bertsch

Bluffton
Senior
Jay County Regional

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs
2021 6th at 126lbs

120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2019 7th at 120lbs

2

Beau Humphrey

Fort Wayne Snider

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2019 Qualifier at 120lbs
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs

3

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

4

John Robinson

Delta

Jay County Regional

2019 Qualifier at 120lbs
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

5

Carter Thomas

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional

6

Chandler Shearer

Garrett

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

7

Sam Levitz

Prairie Heights
Senior
Goshen Regional

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

8

Chandler Ciscell

Western

Peru Regional

9

Aidan Hardcastle

Oak Hill

Peru Regional

2020 Qualifier at 152lbs
2021 7th at 152lbs

10

Ethan Higgins

Wabash

Peru Regional

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2016 6th at 106lbs
2017 2nd at 113lbs
2018 1st at 120lbs
2019 3rd at 126lbs

2

2016 7th at 106lbs
2017 1st at 106lbs
2018 1st at 113lbs
2019 4th at 126lbs

3

Ian Heath

Leo

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2019 5th at 126lbs
2020 6th at 132lbs
2021 3rd at 132lbs

4

Payne Blackburn

Delta

Jay County Regional

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs

5

Hayden Shepherd

Western
Senior
Maconaquah Regional

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 6th at 145lbs

6

Blayne Daniels

Union City
Senior
Jay County Regional

7

8

Tonner Johnson

Norwell

Jay County Regional

9

Braden Brooks

Wabash

Peru Regional

10

Alex Currie

Adams Central
Senior
Jay County Regional

2020 7th at 145lbs
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Matt Gimson

Jimtown

Regional

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2018 8th at 132lbs
2019 4th at 132lbs

2

Hunter Cottingham

Western

Peru Regional

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs
2020 5th at 132lbs

3

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

4

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

5

6

2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

7

Elijah Chacon

New Haven

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2020 4th at 138lbs
2021 7th at 145lbs

8

Kyle Lawson

Bellmont

Jay County Regional

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs

9

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

10

Gage Kelly

Oak Hill

Peru Regional

138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2018 5th at 138lbs
2019 3rd at 138lbs

2

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

3

2018 6th at 119lbs(MI)

4

Dylan Goudy

Western

Regional

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

5

William Fiechter

Southern Wells

Jay County Regional

2019 Qualifier at 138lbs
2020 8th at 145lbs

6

2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

7

8

9

10

145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

2

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

3

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2019 5th at 145lbs

4

Aaron McKinley

Maconaquah

Peru Regional

5

2020 Qualifier at 160lbs

6

Josh Beeks

Southern Wells

Jay County Regional

7

8

9

Shayne Tierney

West Noble

Goshen Regional

10

152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2019 7th at 152lbs

2

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

3

Isiah Levitz

Prairie Heights

Goshen Regional

2019 6th at 152lbs
2020 4th at 160lbs

4

Haydn Prater

Rochester

Peru Regional

5

Brodie Porter

Eastern (Greentown)
Senior
Maconaquah Regional

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

6

7

Cody McCune

Huntington North

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2019 Qualifier at 152lbs
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs

8

9

Gage Schuckman

Norwell

Jay County Regional

10

160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jon Ruble

Bellmont

Regional

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 4th at 160lbs

2

Jackson Pettigrew

Columbia City

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs
2020 7th at 160lbs

3

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

4

Joe Parrish

Homestead

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

5

Jed Perry

Southern Wells

Jay County Regional

2020 6th at 160lbs

6

Clayton Lundy

Elkhart

Goshen Regional

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs

7

8

Zian Constable

Peru

Peru Regional

2020 Qualifier at 182lbs

9

10

Paul Faurote

Adams Central

Jay County Regional

170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Clayton Fielden

Garrett

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2019 2nd at 170lbs
2020 2nd at 170lbs

2

3

2019 8th at 170lbs

4

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

5

Christian Summersett

South Adams

Jay County Regional

6

Jacob Fletcher

Leo

Regional

7

8

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

9

Jaden Miller

NorthWood

Goshen Regional

10

Nathaniel Lykins

Jay County

Jay County Regional

182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jake Lone

NorthWood

Goshen Regional

2018 8th at 170lbs
2019 6th at 182lbs
2020 2nd at 182lbs

2

Mason Winner

Jay County

Jay County Regional

2017 7th at 145lbs
2018 8th at 160lbs
2019 5th at 182lbs
2020 5th at 182lbs

3

2019 8th at 182lbs

4

Kyler Funk

Mississinewa

Peru Regional

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs
2020 7th at 195lbs

5

6

7

8

2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

9

10

Braxton Wright

Union City

Jay County Regional

195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Victor Lee

Marion

Regional

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

2

2019 8th at 195lbs

3

Cale Gray

Norwell

Jay County Regional

2019 6th at 195lbs
2020 6th at 220lbs

4

2019 7th at 195lbs

5

6

Tristen Martz

New Haven

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2020 Qualifier at 220lbs

7

2019 Qualifier at 195lbs

8

Justin Poeppel

Leo

Regional

9

10

220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2018 6th at 220lbs
2019 7th at 220lbs

2

Jayden Elwood

Leo

Regional

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

3

Braydon Erb

Western

Peru Regional

2020 7th at 285lbs
2021 5th at 285lbs

4

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

5

Reese Wicker

Churubusco

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

6

7

8

9

Omar Khaoucha

Northridge

Goshen Regional

10

Keegan Miller

Eastside

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Chase Leeper

Eastside

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2

3

Holden Parsons

Indianapolis Cathedral

Pendleton Heights Regional

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs
2019 7th at 285lbs
2020 1st at 285lbs

4

Reeve Muncie

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional

2020 5th at 285lbs
2021 1st at 285lbs

5

2019 8th at 285lbs

6

7

Lane Eubank

Western

Regional

8

9

Logan Swallow

Monroe Central

Jay County Regional

2019 Qualifier at 285lbs
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs

10

Gianini Belizaire

Fort Wayne Snider

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.