Jump to content

Evansville

January 25, 2024


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Isaac Campbell

Floyd Central
Sophomore
Bloomington South
26-2

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Leonard
Win by Pin 3:17 over J. Heaston
Win by Pin over L. Schnarr
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to N. Rioux
Win by Pin over N. Reyes
Win by Pin over C. Patterson
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Swathwood
Win by Pin :41 over J. Hamilton
Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Goelz
Win by Decision 3-2 over P. Schoettle
Win by Pin over E. Poling
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Honaker

2

Brady Byrd

Washington
Senior
Castle
42-1

Win by Pin 4:58 over C. Godsey
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:44 over M. Cirignano
Win by Pin 2:42 over K. Bachelder
Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Alstadt
Win by Pin 1:04 over M. Cirignano
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over A. Woods
Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Malone

3

Royce Malone

Monrovia
Freshman
Mooresville
34-2

2024 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over B. Leonard
Win by Pin 1:19 over E. Ogle
Loss by Decision 5-1 to P. Schoettle
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over E. Rose
Win by Pin 5:20 over T. Jessup
Win by Pin 2:34 over B. Aragon
Loss by Decision 10-6 to J. Boyd
Win by Pin over K. Robinson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Hamilton
Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Ogle
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Goelz
Win by Decision 7-6 over T. Jessup
Win by Pin 1:25 over B. Thomas
Win by Tech Fall 3:35 over J. Hamilton
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Byrd

4

Talon Jessup

Columbus East
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
35-3

2024 7th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-2 over A. Woods
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Mays
Loss by Pin 5:20 to R. Malone
Win by Pin 0:59 over C. Carper
Win by Decision 2-0 over J. Thrasher
Loss by Decision 10-4 to M. Jones
Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Aragon
Win by Pin :37 over L. Curfman
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Clark
Win by Pin 3:35 over C. Federici
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Pin 4:32 over A. Woods
Win by Decision 9-1 over T. Nguyen
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Ogle
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over E. Rose
Win by Pin 1:35 over N. Riley
Win by Pin 3:19 over A. Woods
Win by Pin 1:45 over E. Rose
Win by Pin 3:03 over M. Cirignano
Loss by Decision 7-6 to R. Malone
Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Goelz
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Ogle

5

Eli Ogle

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
23-7

Loss by Pin 1:19 to R. Malone
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Decision 9-8 over M. Goelz
Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Jessup
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to M. Goelz
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Hamilton
Loss by Decision 5-1 to R. Malone
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Jean
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to T. Jessup

6

Mason Goelz

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville
36-5

2024 5th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Mays
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Jean
Win by Decision 6-4 over D. Alstadt
Win by Pin 4:56 over Y. Ocampo
Win by Pin 4:48 over M. Kaehr
Loss by Dec 3-0 to B. Corbett
Loss by Decision 7-1 to I. Campbell
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Decision 8-2 over D. Alstadt
Loss by Decision 9-8 to E. Ogle
Win by Pin 4:58 over J. Hamilton
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Ogle
Loss by Decision 7-0 to R. Malone
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over J. Hamilton
Win by Tech Fall 3:51 over J. Hamilton
Win by Pin 0:52 over N. Mullins
Loss by Decision 4-0 to T. Jessup
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Alstadt

7

David Altstadt

Evansville Mater Dei
Sophomore
Castle
27-8

Loss by Decision 6-4 to M. Goelz
Win by Pin 4:03 over J. Jean
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Thrasher
Loss by Decision 4-1 to C. Mays
Loss by Decision 8-2 to M. Goelz
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:31 over K. Bachelder
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Byrd
Win by Pin 0:57 over N. Riley
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Goelz

8

Joseph Hamilton

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville
20-14

2024 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 3:44 to B. Leonard
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to N. Reyes
Loss by Decision 5-0 to S. Frazier
Loss by Pin :41 to I. Campbell
Loss by Pin 4:19 to N. Reyes
Loss by Pin 2:47 to T. Tun
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over B. Emery
Loss by Pin 2:43 to G. Lewis
Loss by Pin 4:58 to M. Goelz
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-2 to R. Malone
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Frahm
Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Ogle
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to M. Goelz
Loss by Tech Fall 3:51 to M. Goelz
Win by Decision 6-2 over O. Blessinger
Loss by Tech Fall 3:35 to R. Malone
Win by Decision 4-0 over E. Rose

9

Ethan Rose

Switzerland County
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
40-5

Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to R. Malone
Win by Decision 8-4 over W. Hruskoci
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to T. Jessup
Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Woods
Win by Pin 3:51 over N. Riley
Loss by Pin 1:45 to T. Jessup
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Bachelder
Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. Hamilton

10

Jaxsen Jean

Bloomington South
Freshman
Bloomington South
29-8

Loss by Pin :58 to J. Thrasher
Loss by Pin 1:12 to P. Schoettle
Loss by Pin 1:37 to M. Goelz
Loss by Pin 4:03 to D. Alstadt
Win by Decision 8-6, SV-1 over T. Barnhart
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to T. Newell
Loss by Tech Fall 4:20 to J. Bissmeyer
Win by Pin 0:26 over C. Fleshman
Loss by Pin 3:15 to I. Berry
Win by Pin 3:53 over N. Riley
Win by Pin over C. Godsey
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:22 over C. Godsey
Loss by Pin 2:40 to O. Blessinger
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over N. Mullins
Loss by Pin 1:37 to E. Ogle

11

Aiden Woods

Franklin Community
Junior
Jeffersonville
31-10

Win by Pin over T. Barnhart
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to T. Jessup
Win by Decision 3-4 over B. Blevins
Loss by Pin :56 to J. Bissmeyer
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Neid
Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Manning
Loss by Decision 12-10 to J. Heaston
Loss by Decision 12-5 to T. Nguyen
Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Blevins
Loss by Pin 4:32 to T. Jessup
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Frahm
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-0 to E. Rose
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over N. Riley
Win by Pin 3:42 over N. Riley
Loss by Pin 3:19 to T. Jessup
Loss by Tech Fall 4:42 to B. Byrd

12

Cain Godsey

Terre Haute North
Junior
Bloomington South
31-4

Loss by Pin 4:58 to B. Byrd
Loss by Pin to J. Jean
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:22 to J. Jean
Loss by Pin 5:42 to B. Thomas
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Revin Dickman

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
37-2

2023 1st at 106lbs
2024 1st at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:58 over E. Poling
Win by Decision 1-0 over N. Rioux
Loss by Dec 3-1 to D. Motyka
Loss by Fall 2:08 to A. Smith
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over N. Reyes
Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Schaefer
Win by Decision 2-0 over G. Lewis
Win by Pin 1:36 over T. Jackson
Win by Decision 4-3 over N. Rioux
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-0 over N. Rioux
Win by Pin 1:36 over L. Schnarr
Win by Pin 1:25 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 1-0 over N. Rioux
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Rioux
Win by Pin 0:49 over C. Caleb
Win by Pin 1:52 over L. Phan
Win by Tech Fall 2:11 over G. Ash

2

Nathan Rioux

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville
32-5

2023 2nd at 106lbs
2024 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:19 over K. Riley
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over I. Campbell
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. McGuire
Win by Decision 2:35 over N. Reyes
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over C. Meier
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over S. Frazier
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 4:49 over H. Lian
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:49 over N. Reyes
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 4-3 to R. Dickman
Win by Pin 1:01 over S. Frazier
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:48 over K. Riley
Loss by Decision 5-0 to R. Dickman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Leonard
Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:53 over D. Henderson
Win by Tech Fall 5:33 over E. Pittman

3

Brennan Leonard

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville
32-6

Win by Decision 6-3 over I. Campbell
Loss by Decision 14-7 to C. Meier
Win by Pin 3:44 over J. Hamilton
Loss by Decision 8-4 to R. Malone
Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Dresslar
Win by Pin over L. Schnarr
Win by Decision 8-1 over G. Ash
Loss by Decision 6-3 to A. Bollinger
Loss by Pin 5:56 to H. Lian
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-1 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 4-0 over G. Ash
Loss by Decision 3-0 to N. Rioux
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Schaefer

4

Caleb Schaefer

Evansville Mater Dei
Freshman
Castle
33-6

2024 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 21-8 over S. Frazier
Loss by Decision 4-2 to N. Rioux
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Getz
Loss by Decision 6-0 to N. Rioux
Win by Pin 2:26 over D. LaRocca
Loss by Decision 2-0 to R. Dickman
Loss by Decision 5-1 to N. Rioux
Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Lian
Win by Pin 1:33 over C. Caleb
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:08 over D. Henderson
Loss by Decision 10-3 to W. Ulrey
Win by Pin 0:55 over C. Caleb
Loss by Decision 5-1 to N. Rioux
Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Leonard
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Collier

5

Gavin Ash

Monrovia
Junior
Mooresville
31-7

2024 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Getz
Win by Decision 6-3 over K. Riley
Win by Decision 12-8 over K. Dresslar
Loss by Decision 8-1 to B. Leonard
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Riley
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Salazar
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:25 over L. Schnarr
Loss by Decision 4-1 to B. Leonard
Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Leonard
Win by Decision 7-4 over K. Riley
Loss by Pin 1:25 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Ulrey
Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Schaefer
Win by Decision 8-2 over T. Nguyen
Loss by Tech Fall 2:11 to R. Dickman

6

Tom Nguyen

New Albany
Junior
Bloomington South
35-6

Win by Decision 14-10 over C. Patterson
Win by Decision 13-6 over C. Collier
Win by Decision 9-8, TB over W. Hruskoci
Win by Decision 9-8 over W. Hruskoci
Loss by Decision 11-7 to H. Lian
Win by Decision 12-5 over A. Woods
Win by Pin over C. Patterson
Loss by Decision 9-1 to T. Jessup
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 13-11 to E. Collier
Win by Tech Fall 4:23 over C. Patterson
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over B. Walters
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over B. Walters
Loss by Decision 8-2 to G. Ash

7

Wyatt Ulrey

Boonville
Freshman
Castle
40-2

Win by Pin over A. Franklin
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Eisenhauer
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over C. Caleb
Win by Pin 48 over C. Patterson
Win by Pin 3:10 over C. Caleb
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:12 over D. Henderson
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 2-0 to G. Ash

8

Caleb Patterson

Jasper
Junior
Bloomington South
26-15

Loss by Decision 14-10 to T. Nguyen
Win by Pin over L. Schnarr
Loss by Pin to I. Campbell
Loss by Pin 48 to W. Ulrey
Loss by Pin to T. Nguyen
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:35 to L. Phan
Loss by Tech Fall 4:23 to T. Nguyen
Loss by Decision 6-4 to E. Pittman

9

Kylle Riley

Plainfield
Freshman
Mooresville
25-8

Loss by Major Decision 19-10 to H. Lian
Loss by Pin 1:19 to N. Rioux
Loss by Tech Fall 24-8 to A. Bollinger
Loss by Decision 6-3 to G. Ash
Loss by Decision SV-1 8-6 to K. Dresslar
Win by Pin over L. Schnarr
Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Ash
Loss by Major Decision 20-9 to H. Lian
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:48 to N. Rioux
Loss by Decision 7-4 to G. Ash

10

Logan Schnarr

Cascade
Senior
Mooresville
29-11

Loss by Pin to I. Campbell
Loss by Pin to C. Patterson
Loss by Pin to B. Leonard
Loss by Pin to K. Riley
Loss by Decision 11-0 to B. McIntire
Win by Pin over M. Martin
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:25 to G. Ash
Win by Decision 14-9 over M. Martin
Loss by Pin 1:36 to R. Dickman

11

Caleb Reed

Evansville Reitz
Senior
Castle
35-7

Loss by Major Decision 21-8 to W. Ulrey
Loss by Pin 3:10 to W. Ulrey
Loss by Pin 1:33 to C. Schaefer
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:56 to D. Henderson
Loss by Pin 0:55 to C. Schaefer
Loss by Pin 0:49 to R. Dickman

12

Malachai Marlin

Decatur Central
Sophomore
Mooresville
23-10

Loss by Pin to L. Schnarr
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 14-9 to L. Schnarr
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Ty Henderson

Evansville Mater Dei
Junior
Castle
33-1

2024 2nd at 120lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Frazier
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Kline
Win by Pin over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:59 over R. Taylor
Win by Pin 5:48 over P. Haines
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Kline
Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Larocca
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:58 over B. Hubbard
Win by Pin 0:23 over W. Jackson
Win by Pin 1:09 over B. Hubbard
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:13 over W. Rader
Loss by Decision 3-2 to I. Ash
Win by Default For. over P. Haines

2

Preston Haines

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville
26-6

2022 2nd at 113lbs
2023 3rd at 113lbs

Loss by Fall 1:33 to L. Sledzianowski
Loss by M. For. to D. OBlia
Loss by Maj 9-1 to L. Sledzianowski
Loss by Pin 5:48 to T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 11-4 to G. Jendras
Win by Pin 2:48 over A. Smalley
Win by Pin 1:48 over C. Kline
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Yant
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Kline
Loss by Decision 11-10 to I. Ash
Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Kline
Win by Pin 0:36 over J. Farr
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Kirchner
Loss by Default For. to T. Henderson

3

Charlie Larocca

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
33-5

2023 1st at 113lbs
2024 1st at 120lbs

Loss by Fall 1:02 to N. Desmond
Loss by Fall 4:07 to D. Harrison
Win by Pin 3:55 over M. Quiroz
Loss by Decision 7-4 to S. Aubin
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Kite
Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Tishner
Loss by Decision 9-4 to G. Jendras
Loss by Pin 1:43 to T. Henderson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:37 over J. Farr
Win by Decision 10-6 over I. Ash
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Kline
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Ash
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:34 over D. Fields
Win by Pin 3:19 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 11-6 over I. Ash

4

Isaac Ash

Monrovia
Junior
Mooresville
34-3

2023 4th at 113lbs
2024 4th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 1:24 over W. Harbet
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Orman
Win by Pin over J. Orman
Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 4-0 over A. Dallinger
Win by Decision 5-4 over K. Jackson
Win by Pin 1:41 over C. Sentner
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Raber
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-6 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 11-10 over P. Haines
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Larocca
Win by Tech Fall 4:37 over E. Stewart
Win by Decision 7-4 over W. Hagedorn
Loss by Decision 11-6 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Henderson

5

Walter Hagedorn

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
34-1

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over E. Collier
Loss by Dec 5-4 to U. Heady
Win by Decision 4-2 over R. Taylor
Win by Decision 7-1 over B. Keith
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Owsley
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Eisenhauer
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:52 over W. Rader
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Orman
Win by Pin 2:35 over W. Jackson
Win by Pin 2:35 over W. Jackson
Loss by Decision 7-4 to I. Ash

6

Jayden Owsley

Corydon Central
Junior
Jeffersonville
35-2

Win by Pin 0:00 over W. Rader
Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Collier
Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Jackson
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Dallinger
Win by Decision 4-2 SV1 over J. Orman
Loss by Decision 2-1 to W. Hagedorn
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:35 over A. Franklin
Win by Pin 2:00 over L. Kirchner
Win by Tech Fall 5:56 over D. Fields
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Kline

7

John Orman

Edgewood
Sophomore
Bloomington South
26-6

Loss by Pin 3:52 to P. Temples
Win by Pin over T. Frazier
Win by Pin 3:52 over M. Quiroz
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over A. Kessinger
Win by Decision 7-6 over E. Collier
Win by Pin @ 3:29 over W. Rader
Loss by Decision 6-0 to I. Ash
Win by Pin 1:27 over D. Fields
Loss by Pin to I. Ash
Loss by Decision 7-0 to I. Ash
Win by Decision 7-6 over R. Rogers
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV1 to J. Owsley
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 2:08 over A. Smalley
Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Collier
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:48 over W. Rader
Win by Decision 9-3 over A. Kessinger
Loss by Decision 6-2 to W. Hagedorn
Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Eisenhauer
Loss by Pin 3:19 to C. Larocca

8

Anthony Kessinger

Floyd Central
Freshman
Bloomington South
30-9

2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin over E. Collier
Win by Pin 4:00 over D. Wills
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Kline
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to J. McGuire
Win by Decision 7-5 SV over R. Rogers
Win by Decision 6-3 over K. Baker
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to J. Orman
Win by Decision 10-6 over R. Taylor
Loss by Pin to T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 3-0 to R. Taylor
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Byerley
Win by Pin over W. Rader
Win by Pin over L. Kirchner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-4 to W. Hagedorn
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Orman
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to C. Larocca
Loss by Decision 7-0 to T. Henderson

9

Luke Kirchner

Jennings County
Freshman
Jeffersonville
33-11

Loss by Pin 5:09 to A. Dallinger
Loss by Pin to C. Bayliss
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Orman
Loss by Pin to A. Kessinger
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:58 to E. Stewart
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over E. Stewart
Loss by Pin 2:00 to J. Owsley
Loss by Decision 9-2 to P. Haines

10

Berke Eisenhauer

Heritage Hills
Sophomore
Castle
41-4

Win by Decision 7-3 over W. Ulrey
Win by Decision 2-1 over H. Faurote
Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Raber
Loss by Decision 10-4 to W. Hagedorn
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to B. Hubbard
Win by Pin 1:46 over W. Jackson
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Orman

11

Jaden Farr

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville
17-15

Loss by Pin 1:13 to P. Temples
Loss by Pin 1:11 to R. Taylor
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:37 to C. Larocca
Loss by Pin 0:36 to P. Haines

12

Chase Kline

Avon
Freshman
Mooresville
20-15

Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Kessinger
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Wills
Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Frazier
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Raber
Win by Decision SV-1 4-2 over K. Cooper
Win by Decision TB-3 5-4 over D. Ogg
Loss by Decision 6-2 to T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 6-1 to T. Henderson
Loss by Pin 1:48 to P. Haines
Win by Decision 5-4 over R. Rogers
Loss by Pin 4:48 to R. Rogers
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-3 to P. Haines
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to C. Larocca
Loss by Decision 10-5 to P. Haines
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Owsley
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2022 7th at 106lbs
2023 7th at 120lbs
2024 2nd at 126lbs

Loss by MD 9-0 to J. Raney
Loss by Decision to J. Raney
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Rioux
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Rioux
Win by Pin 1:10 over D. Brown
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Reynolds
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Rioux
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 2:36 over M. Suits
Win by Tech Fall 5:09 over E. Hedges
Win by Tech Fall 2:58 over P. Pfettscher
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Reynolds
Win by Decision 6-4 over L. Rioux
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Brown

2

Luke Rioux

Avon
Senior
Mooresville
36-5

2022 6th at 106lbs
2024 1st at 126lbs

Win by Pin 3:06 over F. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over T. Easley
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 7-5 to I. Schaefer
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over B. Schortgen
Win by Pin 2:18 over A. Ousley
Loss by Decision 5-0 to I. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:22 over F. Douglas
Win by Decision 7-4 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Reynolds
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Reynolds
Win by Pin 0:35 over K. Murray
Loss by Decision 6-4 to I. Schaefer
Win by Default over F. Douglas
Win by Tech Fall 5:56 over P. Richards

3

Braylon Reynolds

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville
24-10

2024 3rd at 126lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over G. Rutan
Loss by Decision 7-0 to L. Rioux
Loss by TF-1.5 5:52 to S. Mendoza
Loss by SV-1 6-2 to C. Belford
Loss by Fall 1:33 to S. Mendoza
Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Hawkins
Loss by Decision 6-2 to I. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Hawkins
Loss by Decision 4-1 to L. Rioux
Win by Pin 3:00 over N. Anderson
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. Rioux
Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Brown
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Rioux
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 2:50 over C. Fogle
Win by Pin 0:30 over F. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over G. Rutan

4

Dominic Brown

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville
25-8

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to G. Bragg
Loss by Dec 9-2 to G. Rivera
Loss by Dec 4-3 to R. Kennedy
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Butt
Win by Tech Fall 17-2, (5:24) over K. Tapia
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Hawkins
Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Rutan
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Broady
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Hawkins
Loss by Pin 1:10 to I. Schaefer
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:10 over K. Murray
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over K. Murray
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over N. Bryan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer

5

Peyton Richards

Switzerland County
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
42-2

Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over L. Richards
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over G. Rutan
Win by Decision TB-1 4-3 over G. Butt
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. Shuey
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Rutan
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Rutan
Win by Pin 0:28 over P. Pfettscher
Loss by Tech Fall 5:56 to L. Rioux

6

Nathan Bryan

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South
30-3

Win by Pin 1:51 over R. Kaplan
Win by Decision 8-2 over R. Keith
Loss by Decision 12-10 to N. Anderson
Win by Pin 2:55 over T. Eppard
Win by Pin over J. Shuey
State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-7 over C. Fogle
Loss by Tech Fall 4:32 to F. Douglas
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to D. Brown

7

Jason Shuey

Columbus North
Senior
Jeffersonville
22-4

Loss by Decision 7-5 to P. Nguyen
Win by Decision 2-0 over G. Rutan
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Bennett
Win by Pin 1:28 over W. Patterson
Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Daniels
Loss by Pin 3:08 to C. Rowles
Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to P. Richards
Loss by Pin to N. Bryan

8

Gage Rutan

Columbus East
Junior
Jeffersonville
28-11

Loss by Tech Fall 19-2 to B. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. Shuey
Win by Pin 1:47 over L. Hubbartt
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to P. Richards
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Sentner
Win by Pin 4:17 over T. Easley
Loss by Decision 9-2 to D. Brown
Loss by Decision 7-6 to D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Mata
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Beckham
Win by Decision 8-6 over L. Parsons
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to G. Bragg
Win by Pin 5:50 over L. Parsons
Loss by Default Inj :19 to F. Douglas
Loss by Pin 4:00 to B. Didat
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to P. Richards
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over D. Zuckschwerdt
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to P. Richards
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Suits
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to B. Reynolds

9

Fynn Douglas

Floyd Central
Junior
Bloomington South
26-7

2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin over R. Bogard
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to T. Easley
Loss by Pin 3:06 to L. Rioux
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Q. Stauffacher
Loss by Pin to A. Campbell
Loss by Dec 11-8 to C. Scott
Loss by Pin 1:22 to L. Rioux
Win by Pin over M. Suits
Win by Default Inj :19 over G. Rutan
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:56 over C. Fogle
Win by Tech Fall 4:32 over N. Bryan
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over K. Murray
Loss by Pin 0:30 to B. Reynolds
Loss by Default to L. Rioux
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over E. Hedges

10

Cameron Fogle

Southridge
Senior
Bloomington South
28-12

Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Didat
Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Stillwagoner
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to B. Didat
Loss by Decision 7-4 to N. Anderson
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:56 to F. Douglas
Loss by Decision 10-7 to N. Bryan
Loss by Tech Fall 2:50 to B. Reynolds

11

Keagan Murray

Greenwood
Freshman
Mooresville
29-10

State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:10 to D. Brown
Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to D. Brown
Loss by Pin 0:35 to L. Rioux
Loss by Major Decision 17-3 to F. Douglas

12

Drew Zuckschwerdt

Madison
Freshman
Jeffersonville
20-8

State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to G. Rutan
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jake Hockaday

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
33-2

2022 1st at 106lbs
2023 1st at 120lbs
2024 1st at 132lbs

Win by Decision 14-7 over C. Stephens
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Q. Schoeff
Loss by Dec 5-2 to M. Botello
Loss by SV-1 7-5 to M. Gibson
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Goss
Win by Major Decision 21-9 over S. Sessa
Win by Pin 1:31 over C. Camire
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over Q. Schoeff
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:46 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Goss
Win by Major Decision 19-8 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 11-4 over E. Goss
Win by Tech Fall 4:23 over A. Barfield
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over K. Parker
Win by Tech Fall 4:05 over K. Carter

2

Eddie Goss

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
33-5

2022 8th at 113lbs
2023 3rd at 120lbs
2024 5th at 132lbs

Loss by Fall 0:41 to D. Campbell
Loss by Decision 9-2 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin :43 over D. McGill
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Rivera
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to H. Demarco
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Fernandez
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Sessa
Win by Decision 3-0 over Q. Schoeff
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Cadwell
Win by Decision 7-0 over Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Hockaday
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Spencer
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Long
Win by Decision 4-3 over Q. Schoeff

3

Quinten Schoeff

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville
32-8

2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over H. Banet
Win by Decision 10-7 over D. Bowie
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Fall 1:06 to J. Raney
Win by Decision 5-4 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Banet
Win by Decision 5-3 over K. Parker
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to J. Hockaday
Win by Major Decision 9-4 over G. Clark
Loss by Decision 3-0 to E. Goss
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 4:46 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin 3:49 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Parker
Loss by Decision 7-0 to E. Goss
Loss by Pin 4:37 to K. Parker
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Voelker
Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Dedeaux

4

Keith Parker

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville
39-6

2024 8th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Stuffel
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over A. Plahitko
Win by Pin 3:16 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Bowie
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Stuffel
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Clark
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Default Inj Def 4:00 over C. Volz
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to D. Bowie
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:49 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Major Decision 19-8 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Cadwell
Win by Pin 4:37 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Stillwagoner
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 9-3 over H. Banet

5

Josiah Dedeaux

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South
32-2

Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Cadwell
Win by Major Decision 20-12 over E. Jackson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Parker
Win by Decision SV-1, 7-5 over A. Plahitko
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Didat
Win by Decision 13-8 over K. Jochim
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Long
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over A. Pratt
Win by Pin 0:58 over T. Hopkins
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over H. Banet
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over E. Theobald
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Q. Schoeff

6

Kellan Carter

Scottsburg
Senior
Jeffersonville
38-2

Win by Pin 1:10 over D. Slaughter
Win by Pin 1:21 over K. Gross
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over A. Allen
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over A. Allen
Win by Decision 5-4 over T. Leonard
Win by Decision 15-8 over L. Horning
Win by Pin 1:40 over K. Gross
Win by Pin :26 over K. Gross
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Long
Loss by Decision 8-6 to C. Long
Win by Decision 12-7 over K. Jochim
Win by Pin 0:37 over A. Pratt
Loss by Tech Fall 4:05 to J. Hockaday

7

Lucas Cadwell

Decatur Central
Junior
Mooresville
29-6

Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Long
Loss by Decision 7-5 to J. Dedeaux
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to T. Thrine
Win by Decision 4-3 over K. Jochim
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-4 to E. Goss
Loss by Decision 10-4 to K. Parker

8

Hunter Banet

Floyd Central
Sophomore
Bloomington South
27-8

Win by Pin over E. Jackson
Win by Pin over D. Botkin
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 10-4 to D. Bowie
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Harlow
Win by Pin over H. Biggs
Loss by Pin to C. Fielden
Win by Pin over G. Clark
Win by Pin over J. Stillwagoner
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Q. Schoeff
Win by Decision 9-7 over N. Fields
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:39 over H. Biggs
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Pratt
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to J. Dedeaux
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Jochim
Loss by Decision 9-3 to K. Parker

9

Cohen Long

Columbus North
Freshman
Jeffersonville
28-8

Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Cadwell
Loss by Decision 6-2 to C. Camire
Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Vargo
Loss by Decision 10-3 to T. Thrine
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Foxworthy
Loss by Decision 10-3 to J. Dedeaux
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:28 to K. Carter
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over K. Jochim
Win by Default For. over E. Theobald
Win by Decision 8-6 over K. Carter
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over T. Hopkins
Loss by Decision 7-0 to E. Goss

10

Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Fogle
Win by Decision 8-6 over S. Windell
Loss by Pin to H. Banet
Loss by Decision 13-11 to S. Windell
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 14-0 to G. Voelker
Win by Pin 1:08 over A. Barfield
Win by Decision 11-7 over G. Voelker
Loss by Decision 9-5 to K. Parker

11

Max Fortwendel

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
20-5

Win by Decision over H. Biggs
Win by Decision 8-6 over W. Patterson

12

Kegan Jochim

Franklin Community
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
30-10

Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Foxworthy
Loss by Fall 2:18 to J. Raney
Loss by Decision 13-8 to J. Dedeaux
Loss by Decision 4-3 to L. Cadwell
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to C. Long
Win by Decision 9-4 over K. Gross
Win by Default 0:00 over E. Theobald
Loss by Decision 12-7 to K. Carter
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Banet
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brady Ison

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville
28-6

2021 3rd at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs
2023 2nd at 132lbs
2024 3rd at 138lbs

Loss by Dec 3-2 to H. Hollingsworth
Loss by Dec 4-3 to W. Medlin
Loss by Dec 5-2 to M. Hart
Loss by Fall 3:00 to T. Boone
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Shepherd
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Baumann
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Shepherd
Win by Pin :56 over N. Kemp
Win by Decision 7-2 over S. Syra
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra
Win by Pin 1:08 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Syra
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Stephens
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Thornton
Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Muncie
Win by Tech Fall 4:43 over L. Kirchner

2

Chase Stephens

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
39-2

2023 Qualifier at 126lbs
2024 6th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 3:37 over D. Pledger
Win by Pin over L. Kirchner
Loss by Decision 14-7 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Dressler
Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Dubach
Win by Pin 0:37 over C. Kirkpatrick
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:40 over V. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:26 over A. Muncie
Win by Decision 7-0 over N. Fields
Loss by Decision 7-0 to B. Ison
Win by Pin 1:55 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Baumann
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over W. Vander Luitgaren

3

Justice Thornton

Columbus North
Junior
Jeffersonville
34-2

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 7th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 3:14 over W. Vander Luitgaren
Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Saez
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Petras
Loss by Default 2:00 to Z. Walker
Win by Pin 2:56 over K. Quoi
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 3:36 over N. Fields
State Tournament
Win by Decision 2-0 over L. Kirchner
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Pin 3:45 over L. Kirchner
Win by Tech Fall 4:49 over E. Mayes
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Ison
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Syra
Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Vander Luitgaren

4

Seth Syra

Avon
Junior
Mooresville
31-5

Win by Pin over V. Kessinger
Loss by Decision 1-0 to C. Arberry
Win by Decision 7-2 over W. Cooksey
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Baumann
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Baumann
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Ison
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Leonard
Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Vander Luitgaren
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Ison
Win by Pin 1:28 over W. Vander Luitgaren
Loss by Decision 9-3 to B. Ison
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Thornton
Win by Pin 0:47 over V. Kessinger

5

William Vander Luitgaren

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville
34-10

2024 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to P. Hornsby
Loss by Pin 3:14 to J. Thornton
Win by Pin 1:43 over N. Kemp
Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Stanfield
Loss by Decision 14-8 to B. Jones
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over L. Bechert
Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 (3:24) to C. Shepherd
Win by Pin 4:52 over D. Stanfield
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over J. Saez
Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Dews
Loss by Decision 4-1 to W. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Baumann
Loss by Pin Pin 1:01 to C. Shepherd
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Syra
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:48 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over L. Faulkenberg
Loss by Pin 1:28 to S. Syra
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over N. Fields
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Horning
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to C. Stephens
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Thornton

6

Landen Horning

Evansville Memorial
Junior
Castle
35-3

Loss by Dec 4-3 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 3:34 to D. Pledger
Loss by Decision 15-8 to K. Carter
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Baumann
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:28 over E. Mayes
Win by Pin 0:58 over E. Rainey
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Baumann
Win by Pin 1:24 over D. Slaughter
Loss by Decision 8-4 to W. Vander Luitgaren

7

Caleb Kirkpatrick

Columbus East
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
30-9

Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Thornton
Loss by Pin .38 to L. Faulkenberg
Win by Pin 4:31 over J. England
Win by Pin 2:50 over L. Bumgardner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Dews
Win by Pin 2:34 over K. Quoi
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to W. Smith
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Dews
Win by Pin 2:41 over D. Slaughter
Win by Pin 3:43 over J. Harlow
Win by Pin 3:39 over V. Kessinger
Win by Pin 3:30 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 7-1 over D. Slaughter
Win by Pin over V. Kessinger
Loss by Pin 0:37 to C. Stephens
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-2 to L. Kirchner
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Bechert
Win by Pin 2:12 over D. Slaughter
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Thornton
Loss by Decision 9-5 to C. Baumann

8

Vince Kessinger

Floyd Central
Junior
Bloomington South
17-6

Loss by Pin 1:26 to K. Leavell
Loss by Pin to S. Syra
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Zuber
Win by Pin over A. Wilson
Win by Pin over K. Stewart
Loss by Pin 3:39 to C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Kirchner
Loss by Pin to C. Kirkpatrick
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:40 to C. Stephens
Loss by Decision 7-5 to N. Fields
Win by Pin 1:34 over A. Muncie
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over W. Harden
Loss by Pin 0:47 to S. Syra

9

Wayne Harden

Bloomington South
Sophomore
Bloomington South
9-3

Win by Decision 8-6 over L. Kirchner
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 4:42 to V. Kessinger

10

Lane Kirchner

Jennings County
Junior
Jeffersonville
32-9

Loss by Pin to C. Stephens
Loss by Decision 8-6 to W. Harden
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Slaughter
Loss by Pin 5:04 to J. Boone
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to J. Thornton
Loss by Decision 10-4 to V. Kessinger
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Kirkpatrick
Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. Thornton
Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Slaughter
Loss by Pin 3:45 to J. Thornton
Loss by Tech Fall 4:43 to B. Ison
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Rainey

11

Lane Faulkenberg

Monrovia
Senior
Mooresville
28-6

Loss by Pin 3:54 to P. Hornsby
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over N. Fields
Win by Pin .38 over C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Pin over N. Fields
Win by Decision 13-10 over B. McMillan
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Boone
Win by Pin 4:33 over B. McMillan
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:48 to W. Vander Luitgaren
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to W. Vander Luitgaren
Loss by Pin 1:08 to B. Ison
Loss by Pin 1:55 to C. Stephens

12

Camden Baumann

Evansville Mater Dei
Sophomore
Castle
27-8

Win by Decision 4-3 over W. Vander Luitgaren
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to B. Ison
Loss by Decision 4-0 to S. Syra
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:15 over E. Rainey
Win by Pin 1:13 over E. Mayes
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Horning
Win by Decision 9-5 over C. Kirkpatrick
Loss by Pin 1:28 to C. Stephens
144lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Reese Courtney

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
35-2

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 2nd at 138lbs
2024 3rd at 144lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-3 over B. Doss
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham
Loss by Dec 5-2 to J. Tucker
Loss by Dec 3-2 to L. O`Brien
Win by Pin 5:50 over H. Phenicie
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Graham
Win by Decision TB-1 3-2 over C. Arberry
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over N. Richards
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham
Win by Decision SV-1, 3-1 over C. Arberry
Win by Pin 5:34 over J. Jones
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:28 over J. Jewell
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over B. Cannon
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 4:31 over J. Whitehead
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over G. Rose
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey

2

Parker Reynolds

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
28-6

2024 6th at 144lbs

Loss by Dec 8-3 to J. Colon
Loss by Dec 1-0 to T. Sherlock
Loss by Dec 8-2 to B. Cosby
Loss by Maj 9-1 to S. Herring
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over O. Baca
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over J. Jones
Win by Tech Fall 3:01 (17-1) over C. Casler
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Cooper
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over B. Cannon
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Tech Fall 2:46 over J. Jewell
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Weaver
Win by Tech Fall 2:00 over Z. Bulkley
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Cooper

3

Branson Weaver

Owen Valley
Senior
Bloomington South
43-3

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 4th at 144lbs

Win by Pin 0:19 over K. Stewart
Win by Major Decision 20-10 over C. Hutchison
Win by Pin 1:40 over E. Guyer
Win by Pin 1:57 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Casler
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Cooksey
Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Fuller
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-0 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 8-6 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 9-4 over G. Rose
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Green
Win by Decision 9-5 over A. Mercer

4

Wyatt Cooksey

Bloomington South
Sophomore
Bloomington South
32-9

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 9-4 to W. May
Loss by Decision 7-2 to S. Syra
Win by Pin 3:02 over D. Dressler
Loss by Decision 14-13 to Z. Walker
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Wolpert
Win by Pin 3:01 over C. Lundy
Loss by Decision 11-4 to M. Ortega
Loss by Decision 2-0 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over K. Stewart
Win by Decision 8-5 over R. Sanders
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 4-0 over K. Stewart
Win by Pin 5:20 over A. Webster
Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Weaver
Win by Pin 3:36 over O. Trimpe
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to R. Courtney

5

Deacon Dressler

Gibson Southern
Freshman
Castle
35-4

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Jewell
Win by Decision 5-1 over Z. Bulkley
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Pledger
Loss by Fall 3:11 to H. Jenkins
Loss by Decision 9-7 to C. Stephens
Win by Decision 10-4 over A. Webster
Loss by Pin 3:02 to W. Cooksey
Win by Pin 2:43 over D. Pledger
Win by Decision 6-2 over W. May
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over D. Pledger
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-1 over Z. Bulkley
Win by Pin 3:16 over A. Mercer
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Cannon
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to G. Rose

6

Zack Bulkley

Mount Vernon (Posey)
Senior
Castle
36-5

Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Dressler
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Dressler
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Whitehead
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Pledger
Loss by Tech Fall 2:00 to P. Reynolds

7

Caleb Cooper

Columbus East
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
28-7

Win by Decision 11-4 over G. Rose
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 7-5 over E. Rodriguez
Loss by Pin 3:00 to H. Phenicie
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over J. Orick-Maurer
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to P. Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over O. Trimpe
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to D. Graham
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over O. Trimpe
Loss by Decision 5-4 to W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 4-2 over A. Webster
Loss by Decision 6-2 to P. Reynolds
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:27 over J. Green
Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Rose
Win by Pin 3:24 over O. Trimpe
Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Rose
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over A. Webster
Loss by Decision 5-0 to P. Reynolds

8

Owen Trimpe

Franklin Community
Junior
Jeffersonville
28-11

Win by Pin over M. Ortega
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to C. Cooper
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Z. Walker
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to C. Cooper
Win by Pin :20 over K. Stewart
Loss by Pin to A. Webster
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Jewell
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to G. Rose
Win by Pin 0:57 over J. Green
Loss by Pin 3:24 to C. Cooper
Loss by Pin 3:36 to W. Cooksey

9

Gabe Rose

Switzerland County
Junior
Jeffersonville
24-7

2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

Win by Tech Fall 5:43 over K. Stewart
Loss by Decision 11-4 to C. Cooper
Loss by Decision 12-6 to B. Doss
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over O. Trimpe
Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. Cooper
Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Cooper
Win by Pin 0:53 over J. Green
Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Weaver
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to R. Courtney
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over D. Dressler

10

Antwane Webster

New Albany
Senior
Bloomington South
30-7

Loss by Decision 10-4 to D. Dressler
Loss by Fall 1:12 to H. Jenkins
Win by Pin over O. Trimpe
Win by Decision 7-4 over W. May
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Cooper
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:20 to W. Cooksey
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to C. Cooper

11

Jordan Jewell

Greenwood
Junior
Mooresville
33-9

Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to D. Dressler
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over J. Fuller
Win by Pin 2:47 over J. Fuller
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Casler
Loss by Decision 7-0 to C. Casler
Loss by Decision 7-1 to O. Trimpe
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:28 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 8-6 over B. Cannon
Loss by Tech Fall 2:46 to P. Reynolds
Loss by Pin 2:26 to A. Mercer

12

Jon Fuller

Martinsville
Sophomore
Mooresville
19-12

Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to J. Jewell
Loss by Pin 2:47 to J. Jewell
Loss by Pin 2:53 to B. Weaver
150lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Wyatt Krejsa

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
36-2

2022 5th at 132lbs
2023 2nd at 145lbs
2024 1st at 150lbs

Win by Pin over T. Lavin
Loss by MD 12-2 to V. Bouzakis
Loss by Dec 1-0 to G. Maldonado
Win by Pin 1:48 over N. Nathan
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over T. Lavin
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 (4:27) over C. Smith
Win by Pin 1:40 over W. Harper
Win by Major Decision 20-9 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Pin 5:58 over T. Vanover
Win by Pin 1:57 over A. Durham
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over G. Sanders
Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Akpadija
Win by Pin 1:45 over J. Drake
Win by Tech Fall 4:22 over T. Gibbs
Win by Pin 3:38 over H. May
Win by Pin 3:11 over Z. Skinner
Win by Pin 0:25 over A. Smith
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over C. Bonenberger

2

Hunter May

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South
23-1

2021 4th at 145lbs
2022 8th at 152lbs
2023 2nd at 152lbs
2024 2nd at 150lbs

Win by Pin over C. Hutchison
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Zuber
Win by Pin over R. Biddle
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:40 over M. Neidigh
Loss by Pin 3:38 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 1:04 over T. Gibbs
Win by Pin 0:14 over L. Wargel
Win by Pin 1:01 over T. Vanover

3

Tommy Gibbs

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
28-4

Loss by Fall 3:02 to M. Younger
Loss by Dec 1-0 to L. Murphy
Loss by Fall 2:30 to W. Duchateau
Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Cruz
Win by Pin 4:19 over T. Lavin
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Vanover
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over M. Stevenson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Akpadija
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over G. Sanders
Loss by Tech Fall 4:22 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Pin 1:04 to H. May
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over L. Spurgeon

4

Alex Smith

Heritage Hills
Junior
Castle
44-5

2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Luginbill
Win by Pin :28 over T. Galvin
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:25 to T. Vanover
Loss by Pin 0:25 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 1:17 over G. Sanders
Loss by Pin 3:46 to T. Vanover

5

Tyler Vanover

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Castle
36-3

2024 4th at 150lbs

Loss by Pin 5:58 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Gibbs
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Bonenberger
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Bonenberger
Win by Pin 2:25 over A. Smith
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Akpadija
Win by Pin 3:46 over A. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:01 to H. May

6

Griffin Sanders

Mooresville
Senior
Mooresville
37-4

Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Hutchison
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Stevenson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Hutchison
Loss by Tech Fall 4:00 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Akpadija
Loss by Major Decision 17-3 to T. Gibbs
Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Smith

7

Cale Bonenberger

Evansville North
Sophomore
Castle
35-3

Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Guyer
Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Vanover
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Vanover
Win by Pin 1:05 over L. Wargel
Win by Pin 1:00 over L. Wargel
Win by Tech Fall 4:53 over M. Neidigh
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to W. Krejsa

8

Nathan Anderson

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville
31-5

Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Luginbill
Loss by Pin 1:48 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Decision 9-3 to E. Cruz
Loss by Decision 6-2 to D. Moon
Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Zuber
Win by Decision 16-0 over J. Green
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Lavin
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over K. Zuber
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Lavin
Win by Decision 8-7 over M. Neidigh

9

Carter Hutchison

Cascade
Junior
Mooresville
27-9

Loss by Pin to H. May
Loss by Major Decision 20-10 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Green
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Drake
Loss by Decision 8-3 to G. Sanders
Win by Pin over J. Drake
Win by Decision 8-5 over E. Blossom
Loss by Pin to M. Neidigh
Win by Pin over M. Neidigh
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to G. Sanders
Loss by Decision 6-4 to E. Akpadija

10

Michael Neidigh

Edgewood
Junior
Bloomington South
29-5

Loss by Decision 7-0 to C. Bohn
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Schmidt
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over M. Stevenson
Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Stevenson
Win by Pin over C. Hutchison
Loss by Pin to C. Hutchison
Loss by Decision 8-7 to N. Nathan
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:40 to H. May
Loss by Tech Fall 4:53 to C. Bonenberger

11

Emmanuel Akpadija

Pike
Junior
Mooresville
30-8

Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Arberry
Win by Decision 3-0 over R. Sanders
Loss by Decision 1-0 to A. Ratliff
Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Hamblin
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Drake
Win by Decision 2-0 over A. Durham
Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Getz
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over A. Durham
Win by Major Decision 6-1 over J. Franklin
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Gibbs
Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Drake
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Hutchison
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Sanders
Loss by Pin 2:53 to W. Krejsa
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Sommers
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Vanover

12

Jeremiah Drake

Ben Davis
Junior
Mooresville
21-10

Loss by Decision 11-10 to M. Stevenson
Win by Pin 1:41 over R. Sanders
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Hutchison
Loss by Pin to C. Hutchison
Loss by Decision 3-0 to E. Akpadija
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:55 to E. Akpadija
Loss by Pin 1:45 to W. Krejsa
157lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Silas Stits

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
34-7

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 7th at 157lbs

Win by Pin 1:11 over A. Ratliff
Win by Pin :54 over E. Hamblin
Loss by Dec 7-4 to D. Magro
Loss by MD 11-0 to E. Enright
Win by Pin 2:38 over E. Guyer
Loss by Decision 8-6, SV-1 to A. Pellot
Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Russell
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Betz
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Cashman
Win by Decision 4-0 over G. Van Tichelt
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:00 over E. Hamblin
Win by Pin 2:00 over L. Farmer
Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Day
Win by Pin 0:56 over L. Farmer
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Cooper
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Hickok
Win by Tech Fall 3:39 over C. Schneider
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Ratliff

2

Mason Day

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
27-5

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over L. Cooper
Loss by Dec 11-6 to J. Ginter
Loss by Dec 1-0 to M. Stein
Loss by Maj 13-3 to D. Magro
Loss by Dec 5-3 to J. Boone
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision TB-1 5-2 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Pin 3:46 over B. Wahl
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Kincaide
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Cooper
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over S. Lynn
Win by Default For. over E. Hamblin
Win by Decision 10-5 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Hester
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Hickok
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over P. Bell
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Ratliff

3

Asher Ratliff

Columbus North
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
39-2

2024 8th at 157lbs

Loss by Pin 1:11 to S. Stits
Win by Decision 8-6 over E. Hamblin
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Hickok
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Cooper
Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Russell
Win by Pin 2:38 over C. Scott
Loss by Pin 3:06 to B. Brabender
Win by Pin 3:38 over E. Duncan
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over I. Meyer
Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Akpadija
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Lopez
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Guyer
Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Guyer
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over N. Banet
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Day

4

Evan Hamblin

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville
31-5

Win by Decision 7-3 over E. Guyer
Win by Pin over N. Banet
Loss by Decision 8-6 to A. Ratliff
Loss by Pin :54 to S. Stits
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Z. Lang
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over S. Raymon
Win by Decision 9-2 over C. Hickok
Win by Decision 8-6 over E. Akpadija
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Tonte
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over C. Tonte
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:00 to S. Stits
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over S. Lynn
Loss by Default 0:00 to L. Farmer
Loss by Default For. to M. Day

5

Elijah Guyer

Indian Creek
Freshman
Jeffersonville
20-7

Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Hamblin
Loss by Decision 6-2 to C. Bonenberger
Loss by Pin 1:40 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Tonte
Loss by Pin 2:38 to S. Stits
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Tonte
Loss by Fall 1:32 to B. Griffin
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Banet
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Ratliff
Win by Decision 7-2 over L. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Hester
Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Ratliff
Win by Pin 1:10 over L. Farmer
Loss by Decision 6-1 to C. Hickok

6

Noah Banet

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South
30-6

Loss by Pin to E. Hamblin
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Durham
Win by Pin 0:47 over J. Jackson
Win by Pin over A. Shaffer
Loss by Dec 5-1 to A. Fletcher
Loss by Decision 6-2 to E. Guyer
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Tonte
Win by Pin over B. Barker
Win by Decision 11-6 over L. Cooper
Win by Decision 8-5 over J. Lopez
Win by Decision 7-6 over L. Cooper
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:27 to C. Hickok
Win by Decision 10-8 over J. Lopez
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Farmer
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Ratliff

7

Lincoln Cooper

Columbus East
Freshman
Jeffersonville
26-12

Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to M. Day
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Ratliff
Loss by Pin 5:37 to C. Bender
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Tonte
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Whickcar
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 9-8 to K. Russell
Loss by Decision 11-6 to N. Banet
Win by Decision 5:03 over C. Tonte
Win by Pin over C. Tonte
Loss by Decision 7-6 to N. Banet
Loss by Decision 8-4 to M. Day
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-2 to E. Guyer
Win by Default over E. Bowling
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over B. Hester
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Ratliff
Loss by Decision 7-5 to S. Stits

8

State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-8 over P. Bell
Win by Pin 1:35 over C. Fitts
Win by Pin 3:47 over P. Bell
Loss by Tech Fall 3:39 to S. Stits

9

Cael Hickok

Bloomington North
Senior
Bloomington South
25-5

2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to A. Ratliff
Loss by Decision 9-2 to E. Hamblin
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Lopez
Win by Pin 5:27 over N. Banet
Win by Pin 0:45 over C. Fitts
Loss by Decision 9-4 to S. Stits
Loss by Decision 6-1 to M. Day
Win by Decision 6-1 over E. Guyer

10

Cori Tonte

Franklin Community
Freshman
Jeffersonville
24-10

Loss by Decision 9-4 to E. Guyer
Loss by Decision 7-3 to L. Cooper
Loss by Decision 6-0 to E. Guyer
Loss by Decision 8-2 to N. Banet
Loss by Pin 1:55 to B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 5:03 to L. Cooper
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to C. Bender
Loss by Pin to L. Cooper
Loss by Decision 5-1 to E. Hamblin
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to E. Hamblin

11

Lucas Farmer

Cascade
Freshman
Mooresville
29-11

Win by Major Decision 19-10 over Z. White Jr.
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:00 to S. Stits
Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Lynn
Win by Default 0:00 over E. Hamblin
Loss by Pin 0:56 to S. Stits
Loss by Pin 1:10 to E. Guyer

12

Steele Lynn

Mooresville
Junior
Mooresville
25-9

State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to E. Hamblin
Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Farmer
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to M. Day
165lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Evan Roudebush

Bloomington South
Junior
Bloomington South
40-2

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 5th at 165lbs

Win by Pin 1:18 over E. Saevre
Win by Pin over S. Breedlove
Win by Decision 6-0 over S. Turner
Win by Decision 7-2 over X. Smith
Win by Pin 1:57 over J. Rose
Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Bender
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 (5:11) over E. Tirado
Loss by Decision 3-1 to W. Cressell
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over M. Mavros
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Myers
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Flores
Win by Pin 1:16 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Bender
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Bender
Win by Pin 1:39 over E. Stancombe
Win by Pin 4:45 over E. Stancombe
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Bender
Win by Pin 1:28 over M. Pegram
Win by Pin 1:00 over O. Hallett
Win by Pin 0:39 over M. Clayton
Win by Decision 7-6 over J. Derringer

2

Oliver Hallett

Indian Creek
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
36-3

2024 Qualifier at 165lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over H. Boshears
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to B. Emerine
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Hoar
Win by Decision 7-5 over S. Breedlove
Win by Decision 5-1 over G. Larson
Win by Decision 3-2 over Z. Huckaby
Win by Decision 3-2, TB-1 over C. Hoar
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:13 over E. Saevre
Win by Pin 1:57 over M. Clayton
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Fuller
Win by Decision 9-4 over S. Turner
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Casillas
Loss by Pin 1:00 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Bender

3

Gage Eckels

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville
36-5

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Richardson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Z. Huckaby
Win by Decision 11-6 over H. Boshears
Win by Default For. over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Bender
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 5-0 over I. Thompson
Loss by Pin 1:35 to W. Cressell
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:18 to J. Derringer
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Larson
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Mink
Win by Decision 6-0 over G. Larson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Oyebode
Loss by Decision 5-3 to S. Turner

4

Coy Bender

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South
34-7

2024 6th at 165lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to L. Abbott
Win by Pin 5:37 over L. Cooper
Loss by Decision 2-1 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Eckels
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over J. Dozier
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Tonte
Loss by Pin 1:46 to E. Roudebush
Win by Pin 2:25 over E. Saevre
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin over J. Casillas
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Roudebush
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin 3:29 over E. Saevre
Loss by Tech Fall 5:39 to J. Derringer
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Hoar
Win by Decision 3-0 over O. Hallett

5

Jesse Derringer

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville
27-9

2024 8th at 165lbs

Loss by TF-1.5 5:17 to W. Henckel
Loss by Fall 1:37 to N. Singer
Loss by Fall 1:22 to B. Kohler
Loss by Fall 2:24 to O. McMullen
Loss by Dec 6-2 to K. Katschor
Loss by Major Decision 17-9 to R. Lopez
Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Turner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. White
Win by Pin 1:22 over H. Marlow
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over C. Richardson
Loss by Major Decision 19-10 to X. Smith
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over Z. Huckaby
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:18 over G. Eckels
Win by Pin 0:30 over G. Larson
Win by Pin 2:25 over C. Scott
Win by Decision 9-4 over D. Oyebode
Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Collins
Win by Pin 2:19 over C. Fuller
Loss by Decision 7-6 to E. Roudebush
Win by Tech Fall 5:39 over C. Bender

6

Matthew Pegram

Evansville North
Junior
Castle
33-6

Win by Decision 11-5 over E. Schraner
Loss by Decision 13-6 to J. Mangus
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Schapker
Loss by Pin 2:55 to S. Howard
Win by Decision 6-1 over S. Turner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 2-0 to S. Turner
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Collins
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Collins
Loss by Pin 1:28 to E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Oyebode

7

Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Wahl
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Bell
Loss by Decision 6-0 to E. Roudebush
Win by Pin :49 over S. Breedlove
Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Derringer
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Z. Huckaby
Loss by Decision 6-1 to M. Pegram
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 3:48 over A. Sitzman
Win by Decision 2-0 over M. Pegram
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Hoar
Loss by Decision 9-4 to O. Hallett
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Eckels

8

David Oyebode

Decatur Central
Senior
Mooresville
31-5

Loss by Decision 6-2 to S. Foster
Win by Decision 6-1 over N. Hughes
Loss by Default 4:31 to W. Cressell
Loss by Default For. to G. Eckels
Loss by Decision TB-1, 3-2 to Z. Huckaby
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-1 over S. Breedlove
Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Derringer
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Eckels
Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Pegram

9

Conner Hoar

Evansville Memorial
Sophomore
Castle
35-9

Loss by Decision 3-2 to O. Hallett
Loss by Decision 3-2, TB-1 to O. Hallett
Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Schaefer
Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Sitzman
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:05 over J. Rose
Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Turner
Win by Decision 9-5 over G. Larson
Loss by Decision 7-1 to C. Bender

10

Dayton Mink

Cascade
Sophomore
Mooresville
29-9

Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Hughes
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Casillas
Win by Decision 3-1 over H. Boshears
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Vernon
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Scott
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Brown
Win by Pin over J. Simon
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-1 to S. Breedlove
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Scott
Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Eckels

11

Maddox Vernon

Southridge
Senior
Bloomington South
31-6

Loss by Tech Fall 22-6 to S. Howard
Win by Pin 0:43 over J. Rose
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Mink
Win by Pin 4:16 over J. Rose
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-7 to J. Casillas

12

Jeremiah Casillas

Bloomington North
Senior
Bloomington South
24-10

Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Mink
Loss by Pin 1:16 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 4-2 to E. Saevre
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to C. Bender
Loss by Pin to C. Bender
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-7 to E. Stancombe
Loss by Decision 2-0 to E. Stancombe
Win by Decision 8-7 over M. Vernon
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to C. Bender
Loss by Decision 6-2 to O. Hallett
175lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Noah Clouser

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
27-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 5th at 175lbs

Win by Pin 2:46 over K. Biven
Win by Pin :26 over E. Frederick
Loss by Dec 8-2 to N. Taylor
Loss by Dec 5-3 to W. Hoffschneider
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Levitz
Loss by Default 5:30 Inj to A. Costello
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:14 over N. Sumner
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. LeClerc
Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Emerine
Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Hastings
Win by Pin 1:56 over C. McCloy

2

Bray Emerine

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South
37-1

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 2nd at 175lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over N. Sumner
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over O. Hallett
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to W. Cressell
Win by Pin over S. Frye
Win by Decision 8-4 over M. White
Win by Major Decision 21-10 over D. Schapker
Win by Pin over S. Godwise
Win by Pin over T. Lake
Win by Decision 15-8 over C. McCloy
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:14 over C. McCloy
Win by Pin 3:41 over J. Hastings
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Clouser
Win by Pin 5:58 over D. Schapker
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over N. Sumner

3

Sam Howard

Boonville
Freshman
Castle
51-0

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Schraner
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Rose
Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 22-6 over M. Vernon
Win by Pin 1:36 over B. Schaefer
Win by Pin 2:55 over M. Pegram
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over B. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 (4:46) over E. Schraner
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:00 over B. Schaefer
Win by Decision 10-5 over B. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 5:48 over T. Hicks
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to N. Sumner

4

Noah Sumner

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville
35-8

2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to B. Emerine
Win by Pin :33 over E. Saevre
Loss by Decision 9-7 to B. Russell
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. LeClerc
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Hastings
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to S. Godwise
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. LeClerc
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:14 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 8-2 to N. Clouser
Loss by Pin 2:05 to C. McCloy
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to B. Emerine
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over S. Howard

5

Cooper McCloy

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South
35-5

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs(KS)
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

Win by Pin 1:18 over T. Lake
Win by Pin 0:45 over C. Carroll
Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Russell
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Hastings
Loss by Decision 15-8 to B. Emerine
Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Hastings
Loss by Pin to J. Hastings
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Hastings
Win by Decision 11-4 over T. Hicks
Win by Pin 3:38 over T. Hicks
Loss by Pin 0:14 to B. Emerine
Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Bell
Win by Pin 2:05 over N. Sumner
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over T. Lake
Loss by Pin 1:56 to N. Clouser

6

Austin Bell

Evansville North
Junior
Castle
29-3

Loss by Pin 3:08 to N. Terry
Loss by Pin 3:39 to L. Penola
Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Gilb
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Schapker
Win by Decision 2-1 over D. Schapker
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. McCloy

7

Beau Rose

Gibson Southern
Junior
Castle
28-8

Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Hastings
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to J. Goldsberry
Win by Pin 1:01 over J. Kerney
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to N. Terry
Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 8-1 to S. Godwise
Loss by MD 12-3 to L. Ricketts
Loss by Decision 13-8 to B. Schaefer
Win by Pin 2:03 over E. Schraner
Loss by Decision 13-8 to B. Schaefer
Win by Pin 2:03 over E. Schraner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Schapker
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Schaefer

8

James Hastings

Terre Haute North
Junior
Bloomington South
33-6

Win by Pin over E. Frederick
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Rose
Win by Pin 1:09 over E. Schraner
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. LeClerc
Win by Pin 4:33 over L. Hicks
Loss by Decision 6-0 to N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 2-1 to C. McCloy
Loss by Pin 1:23 to C. McCloy
Win by Pin over C. McCloy
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-5 to C. McCloy
Win by Decision 7-0 over T. Hicks
Loss by Pin 3:41 to B. Emerine
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Schaefer
Loss by Pin 1:23 to N. Clouser

9

Ethan Schraner

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
21-10

Loss by Decision 11-5 to M. Pegram
Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Schaefer
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to S. Howard
Loss by Pin 1:09 to J. Hastings
Loss by MD 17-5 to L. Ricketts
Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Lake
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 (4:46) to S. Howard
Loss by Pin 2:03 to B. Rose
Loss by Pin 2:03 to B. Rose

10

Tyler Lake

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville
25-10

Loss by Pin 1:18 to C. McCloy
Loss by Decision 7-4 to X. Palacios
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to M. Levitz
Win by Decision 9-1 over S. Frye
Loss by Decision 6-4 to E. Schraner
Loss by Pin to B. Emerine
Loss by Decision 6-5 to S. Frye
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:29 to K. DeSpain
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Waggoner
Win by Decision 7-2 over K. DeSpain
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. LeClerc
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to C. McCloy

11

Chris Hernandez

Jennings County
Senior
Jeffersonville
29-14

State Tournament
Loss by Decision 14-13 to K. DeSpain
Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Waggoner

12

Ayden Waggoner

Madison
Junior
Jeffersonville
27-5

State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to T. Lake
Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Hernandez
190lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Gunner Henry

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
32-3

2022 3rd at 182lbs
2023 3rd at 195lbs
2024 2nd at 190lbs

Win by Decision 8-7 over N. Terry
Loss by Fall 4:56 to L. Fager
Loss by Dec 9-5 to C. Mannier
Loss by Dec 9-2 to M. Kowalski
Win by Pin 2:43 over O. Kirch
Win by Decision 12-8 over C. Thacker
Win by Decision 11-4 over A. Reading
Win by Pin 4:48 over D. Ternoir
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:25 over K. Biven
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. McConnell
Win by Tech Fall 4:35 over B. Lewis
Win by Tech Fall 3:35 over S. Fain
Win by Pin 0:27 over C. McMahon
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over N. Terry
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. McConnell

2

Kaden McConnell

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
28-4

2023 2nd at 195lbs
2024 5th at 190lbs

Win by Pin :58 over D. Mercer
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Weingart
Loss by Dec 1-0 to N. Onkst
Loss by TB-1 2-1 to D. Zmorowski
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over O. Kirch
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over B. Smith
Win by Decision 10-4 over A. Reading
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Thacker
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Lewis
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Biven
Loss by Decision 3-2 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Goldsberry
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Casad

3

Noah Terry

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
45-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 3rd at 190lbs

Win by Pin 3:08 over A. Bell
Loss by Decision 8-7 to G. Henry
Win by Pin 1:58 over J. Goldsberry
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over C. McMahon
Win by Pin 2:14 over J. Goldsberry
Loss by Dec 12-9 to L. Kiser
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over B. Rose
Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Kerney
Win by Pin 3:37 over C. Thacker
Win by Pin 4:13 over J. Young
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over T. Currie
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Goldsberry
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:26 over S. Fain
Win by Major Decision 20-6 over J. Hagans
Win by Pin 1:19 over C. Casad
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Lewis
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Casad
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Thacker

4

Jett Goldsberry

Heritage Hills
Sophomore
Castle
44-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 1:58 to N. Terry
Loss by Pin 2:14 to N. Terry
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Rose
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Ringeisen
Win by Pin 2:56 over C. Mendez
Loss by Decision 5-1 to N. Terry
Win by Pin 1:50 over J. Kerney
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:44 over J. Kerney
Win by Pin 0:20 over J. Ramirez
Loss by Decision 4-0 to K. McConnell

5

Collin Casad

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South
37-5

2024 Qualifier at 190lbs

Loss by Pin 3:52 to N. Weaver
Win by Pin over B. Lewis
Win by Pin 0:00 over B. Heidelberger
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over S. Fain
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Hagans
Win by Pin 4:38 over J. Hagans
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Hagans
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Fain
Loss by Pin 1:19 to N. Terry
Win by Pin 4:30 over K. Biven
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to N. Terry
Loss by Decision 1-0 to K. McConnell

6

Braxton Lewis

Cascade
Sophomore
Mooresville
33-6

Win by Pin :58 over R. Davison
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Florence
Loss by Pin to C. Casad
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. McConnell
Win by Pin 3:28 over E. Frederick
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Biven
Loss by Tech Fall 4:35 to G. Henry
Loss by Decision 10-4 to N. Terry

7

Kameron Biven

Pike
Senior
Mooresville
28-8

Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to M. White
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Frederick
Loss by Pin 2:46 to N. Clouser
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to B. Russell
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to J. Young
Loss by Decision 13-7 to M. White
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:25 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Lewis
Win by Decision 4-3 over E. Frederick
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. McConnell
Loss by Pin 4:30 to C. Casad

8

Ezra Frederick

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville
31-8

Win by Decision 11-8 over S. Fain
Loss by Pin to J. Hastings
Loss by Decision 9-2 to K. Biven
Loss by Pin :26 to N. Clouser
Loss by Pin 5:00 to J. Hagans
Loss by Pin 1:58 to J. Young
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:28 to B. Lewis
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Biven

9

Jevon Hagans

Terre Haute North
Junior
Bloomington South
26-11

Win by Pin 3:07 over B. Klem
Win by Decision SV-1 9-7 over B. Finney
Loss by Decision 4-3 to B. Finney
Loss by Decision 7-1 to C. Casad
Win by Pin 5:00 over E. Frederick
Win by Pin 3:08 over B. Klem
Loss by Pin 3:39 to J. Kerney
Win by Pin 3:39 over J. Ramirez
Loss by Pin 4:38 to C. Casad
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Casad
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 20-6 to N. Terry

10

Spencer Fain

Floyd Central
Sophomore
Bloomington South
24-11

Loss by Decision 11-8 to E. Frederick
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to B. Russell
Win by Decision 3-1 over O. Kirch
Loss by Pin to C. Guenin
Loss by Tech Fall 4:00 to L. Penola
Loss by TF-1.5 2:58 to L. Kiser
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Thacker
Loss by Decision 14-6 to J. Young
Loss by Pin to C. Leins
Win by Decision 10-8 SV-1 over C. McMahon
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to C. Casad
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:26 to N. Terry
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Casad
Loss by Tech Fall 3:35 to G. Henry

11

Colin McMahon

Columbus East
Freshman
Jeffersonville
21-14

Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to N. Terry
Win by Pin 4:34 over J. Edmonds
Win by Pin 5:16 over O. Kirch
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Mendez
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Jokic
Loss by Pin 0:40 to A. Reading
Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Dunning
Win by Decision 5-3 over O. Kirch
Loss by Decision 10-8 SV-1 to S. Fain
Loss by Pin 1:23 to C. Guenin
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:39 over J. Ramirez
Loss by Pin 0:27 to G. Henry
Win by Pin 4:58 over J. Kerney

12

Cody Shewmaker

Jeffersonville
Senior
Jeffersonville
39-6

State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:42 over J. Ramirez
Loss by Pin 4:45 to C. Thacker
215lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Caden Brewer

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
31-5

2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 4th at 215lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over L. Terry
Loss by Fall 1:31 to R. Lawrence
Loss by Dec 5-2 to J. Singer
Loss by Pin 1:02 to W. Clark
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Weingart
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to W. Clark
Win by Pin 3:39 over E. Lawhead
Win by Pin :42 over J. Dale
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-5 over S. Watson
Win by Pin 4:00 over A. Beadles
Win by Decision 4-0 over S. Watson
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Terry
Win by Pin 0:45 over Z. Martin
Win by Pin 0:47 over D. Orman
Win by Pin 5:00 over P. Hart

2

Tyson Ruhe

Jasper
Junior
Bloomington South
34-5

Win by Pin 5:20 over D. Mercer
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Terry
Win by Pin over P. Hart
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to S. Galss
Win by Decision 6-2 over T. Lanum
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. Terry
Win by Pin 3:34 over D. Orman
Win by Pin 1:34 over J. Reed
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to L. Terry
Loss by Decision 10-6 to P. Hart
Win by Pin 1:33 over J. Aguilar

3

Spencer Watson

Tri-West
Senior
Mooresville
35-4

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Murphy
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 8-6 SV over W. McAfee
Loss by Decision 9-3 to W. Woodall
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Hahn
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Brewer
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Finch
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Stewart
Loss by Decision 4-0 to C. Brewer
Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. Terry
Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Adamson

4

Landon Terry

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
39-4

2024 8th at 215lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Brewer
Loss by Decision 4-3 to P. Hart
Win by Decision 8-5 over P. Hart
Win by Pin 1:34 over B. Klem
Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Ruhe
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over C. Adamson
Win by Pin over J. Dale
Win by Pin 4:35 over W. McAfee
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Hart
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:34 over N. Owens
Win by Decision 9-6 over T. Ruhe
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Owens
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over T. Ruhe
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Brewer
Win by Decision 10-5 over S. Watson
Win by Pin 2:44 over A. Beadles
Win by Pin 0:36 over N. Daulton

5

Kellen Fellure

Franklin Community
Freshman
Jeffersonville
32-8

Win by Pin 3:59 over T. Dunning
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Dale
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Mercer
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Dunning
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Aguilar
Win by Pin 5:29 over X. Gindhart
Win by Pin 3:45 over N. Daulton
Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Beadles
Win by Pin 1:57 over N. Owens

6

Parker Hart

Heritage Hills
Junior
Castle
44-7

2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Terry
Loss by Decision 8-5 to L. Terry
Win by Pin 0:29 over B. Klem
Loss by Pin to T. Ruhe
Win by Pin 1:38 over B. Klem
Loss by Pin 4:30 to B. Rouse
Loss by Pin 2:52 to K. Martin
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Terry
Win by Pin 1:22 over N. Owens
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Adamson
Win by Pin 1:21 over B. Oakley
Win by Decision 10-6 over T. Ruhe
Loss by Pin 0:48 to A. Beadles
Loss by Pin 5:00 to C. Brewer
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Stewart

7

Devyn Orman

Northview
Sophomore
Bloomington South
22-5

Loss by Pin 1:10 to C. Chicoine
Win by Decision 10-5 over D. Mercer
Loss by Pin 0:34 to C. Chicoine
Loss by Pin 3:17 to J. Reed
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-4 over N. Owens
Loss by Pin 3:34 to T. Ruhe
Loss by Pin 0:47 to C. Brewer
Win by Decision 5-2 over X. Gindhart

8

Jesus Aguilar

Seymour
Senior
Jeffersonville
35-9

Loss by Pin Fall 4:36 to D. Mercer
Loss by Pin 2:20 to C. Chicoine
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Fellure
Loss by Decision 3-2 to X. Gindhart
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Daulton
Loss by Pin 1:33 to T. Ruhe

9

Coleton Adamson

Castle
Junior
Castle
31-7

Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to L. Terry
Loss by Decision SV-1 10-5 to D. Mercer
Win by Decision 6-1 over D. Mercer
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Finch
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over J. Finch
Win by Decision 4-1 over C. Sullivan
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-1 to P. Hart
Win by Decision 6-0 over Z. Martin
Loss by Decision 9-3 to S. Watson

10

Jeremiah Finch

Ben Davis
Junior
Mooresville
20-5

Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Dale
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Adamson
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to C. Adamson
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to B. Johnson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Hahn
Loss by Decision 5-1 to S. Watson
Loss by Default For. to B. Hahn
Loss by Pin 4:46 to G. Stewart

11

Dominick Mercer

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville
26-10

Win by Pin Fall 4:36 over J. Aguilar
Loss by Pin 5:20 to T. Ruhe
Loss by Pin :58 to K. McConnell
Win by Decision SV-1 10-5 over C. Adamson
Loss by Decision 10-5 to D. Orman
Loss by Decision 11-5 to E. Lawhead
Loss by Decision 6-1 to C. Adamson
Win by Pin 3:20 over A. Beadles
Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Fellure

12

Brody Klem

Gibson Southern
Sophomore
Castle
21-14

Loss by Pin 3:07 to J. Hagans
Loss by Pin 0:29 to P. Hart
Loss by Pin 1:34 to L. Terry
Loss by Pin 1:38 to P. Hart
Loss by Pin 3:08 to J. Hagans
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:35 to B. Oakley
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Nate Johnson

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
23-1

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs
2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 1st at 285lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Brown
Win by Pin :29 over R. James
Win by Pin :17 over E. Dodson
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Popi
Loss by Pin 2:40 to P. Clark
Win by Decision 6-5 over H. Smith
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Jones
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Orisadare
Win by Pin :31 over H. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Orisadare

2

Maximus Forrester

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
23-6

Win by Pin 2:41 over P. Green
Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Padgett
Win by Pin :50 over B. Land
Loss by Fall 1:40 to C. Neves
Loss by Dec 7-2 to E. German
Loss by Pin 4:57 to P. Clark
Loss by Pin 5:16 to H. Smith
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to P. Clark
Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Orisadare
Loss by Pin 3:06 to A. Hastings
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. McClure
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Orisadare
Loss by Pin 2:50 to T. Hinton

3

Justin Brown

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South
34-4

2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over D. Hale
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Flener
Loss by Decision 8-6 to H. Smith
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Nordhoff
Loss by Decision 7-2 to N. Johnson
Loss by Dec 4-1 to C. Guillaume
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over B. Land
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Orisadare
Win by Decision 7-3 over S. Murphy
Win by Decision 9-3 over B. Land
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-7 over E. Nordhoff
Win by Pin 5:59 over S. Murphy
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Orisadare
Win by Decision 9-4 over H. Smith

4

Ben Land

Jeffersonville
Junior
Jeffersonville
40-5

Win by Pin 5:54 over J. McClure
Win by Pin over B. Craig
Loss by Pin :50 to M. Forrester
Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to J. Brown
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Brown
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:49 over L. Cain

5

Joseph Orisadare

Avon
Senior
Mooresville
25-8

2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. McClure
Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Brown
Loss by Decision 6-2 to H. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-1 to M. Forrester
Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Schott
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:55 over K. Mowery-Shields
Win by Decision 3-2 over M. Forrester
Loss by Decision 1-0 to N. Johnson
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Brown
Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Johnson

6

Sean Murphy

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South
32-3

Win by Pin 4:37 over D. Hale
Loss by Decision 2-0 to S. Watson
Win by Pin 5-0 over A. Cox
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Brewer
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Moss
Win by Pin 1:53 over Z. Baker
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Brown
Win by Pin over A. Cox
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-4 over B. Brewer
Win by Pin 0:37 over D. Hale
Loss by Pin 5:59 to J. Brown

7

Keenan Mowery-Shields

South Putnam
Freshman
Mooresville
36-4

State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:55 to J. Orisadare

8

Brandon Brewer

Northview
Junior
Bloomington South
24-7

Loss by Pin 3:31 to D. Hale
Loss by Decision 3-2 to V. Parke
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to S. Murphy
Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Hale
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-4 to S. Murphy

9

Tyric Hinton

Ben Davis
Freshman
Mooresville
30-7

Loss by Pin Fall 2:34 to E. Nordhoff
Win by Pin 3:17 over D. Hale
Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Cox
Win by Pin 0:41 over A. Cox
Win by Pin 0:47 over I. Moss
Win by Pin over P. Green
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:50 over M. Forrester

10

Dylan Hale

Owen Valley
Sophomore
Bloomington South
33-8

Win by Pin 4:54 over E. Nordhoff
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to J. Brown
Loss by Pin 4:37 to S. Murphy
Win by Pin 3:31 over B. Brewer
Win by Pin 2:35 over A. Cox
Loss by Pin 3:17 to T. Hinton
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Campron
Loss by Decision 9-7 to B. Brewer
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:37 to S. Murphy

11

Hayden Smith

Heritage Hills
Sophomore
Castle
32-3

2024 7th at 285lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-3 over A. Cox
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:30 over A. Cox
Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Brown
Loss by Pin :31 to N. Johnson

12

Luke Cain

Clarksville
Senior
Jeffersonville
26-5

State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:49 to B. Land




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.