Evansville
January 29, 2021
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 2:29 over M. Anderson Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Stephens Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Billerman Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Reyes State Tournament Win by Pin 2:39 over Z. Zach Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Z. Zach Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Stephens Win by Major Decision 10-1 over K. Parker Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Yeager |
|||
2 |
|
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Stephens Win by Major Decision 14-5 over W. Cooksey Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Mattingly Win by Major Decision 17-1 over B. McMillan Win by Pin 3:44 over G. Clark Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over C. Cain State Tournament Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Krueger Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Yeager |
|||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
State Tournament Win by Pin 1:35 over K. Manning Win by Pin 0:51 over K. Manning Win by Pin 0:31 over L. Curfman Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to I. Schaefer Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Leonard Win by Pin 1:15 over T. Henderson Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Hockaday |
|||
4 |
2023 1st at 113lbs |
Loss by Fall 1:02 to N. Desmond Loss by Fall 4:07 to D. Harrison Win by Pin 3:55 over M. Quiroz Loss by Decision 7-4 to S. Aubin Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Kite Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Tishner Loss by Decision 9-4 to G. Jendras Loss by Pin 1:43 to T. Henderson State Tournament Win by Pin 0:37 over J. Farr Win by Decision 10-6 over I. Ash Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Kline Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Ash Win by Major Decision 15-3 over A. Kessinger Win by Pin 1:34 over D. Fields Win by Pin 3:19 over J. Orman Win by Decision 11-6 over I. Ash |
|||
5 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 15-12 to T. Billerman Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Kirchner Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Mattingly Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Dedeaux Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Stephens Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over H. Yeager Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Mason Loss by Pin 1:21 to L. Frazier Win by Decision 8-3 over W. Cooksey Win by Decision 9-4 over V. Kessinger Win by Pin over L. Haines State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-2 to Z. Schreck Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Stephens |
|||
6 |
2022 7th at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Billerman Win by Pin 1:10 over F. Douglas Win by Pin 3:04 over R. Goodman Win by Pin 2:47 over E. Theobald Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Gilbert Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Goss Win by Decision 10-3 over E. Randolph Win by Major Decision 20-7 over W. Hagedorn Loss by Decision 8-1 to L. Rioux Win by Tech Fall 16-1 (3:47) over E. Collier State Tournament Win by Pin 5:35 over J. Orman Win by Pin 5:53 over W. Hagedorn Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. Larocca Win by Pin 1:11 over C. Collier Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Rioux Win by Decision 7-5 over P. Haines |
|||
7 |
2021 4th at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Glenn Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Lain Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Billerman Loss by Decision 6-5 to R. Egli Win by Pin 3:05 over J. Dunn State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Egli Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Dunn Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Ellis Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Egli Loss by Decision 2-1 to D. McFeeley |
|||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 4-3 over V. Kessinger Loss by Pin 0:51 to E. Jackson Loss by Pin to G. McNamee Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to M. Stanley Loss by Decision 7-4 to E. Coffman Loss by Pin to A. Swango Win by Decision 8-6 OT over M. Dubach State Tournament Loss by Pin 1:31 to H. Yeager Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Parker Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to H. Yeager Loss by Pin 2:42 to C. Stephens |
|||
10 |
2022 6th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 3:06 over F. Douglas Win by Major Decision 13-2 over T. Easley Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Bragg Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Reynolds Loss by Decision 7-5 to I. Schaefer Win by Major Decision 13-2 over B. Schortgen Win by Pin 2:18 over A. Ousley Loss by Decision 5-0 to I. Schaefer Win by Pin 1:22 over F. Douglas Win by Decision 7-4 over G. Bragg Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Reynolds State Tournament Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Reynolds Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Reynolds Win by Pin 0:35 over K. Murray Loss by Decision 6-4 to I. Schaefer Win by Default over F. Douglas Win by Tech Fall 5:56 over P. Richards |
|||
11 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Didat Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Stillwagoner Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to B. Didat Loss by Decision 7-4 to N. Anderson State Tournament Loss by Tech Fall 5:56 to F. Douglas Loss by Decision 10-7 to N. Bryan Loss by Tech Fall 2:50 to B. Reynolds |
|||
12 |
|
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra Win by Pin 5:57 over R. Courtney Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Cruz Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Q. Quenton Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Billerman State Tournament Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Decision 8-2 over D. McFeeley Win by Decision 7-2 over R. Courtney Loss by Pin 2:13 to J. Dunn |
|||
2 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 5:52 over B. Lain Loss by Pin 3:01 to V. Kessinger Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Zirkelbach Win by Decision 6-0 over V. Kessinger Loss by Decision 11-8 to R. Courtney Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Reyes Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 1:21 over L. Ellis State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Zirkelbach Win by Pin 1:46 over J. Dunn Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. Zirkelbach Loss by Decision 2-0 to S. Syra |
|||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Morton Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Syra Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Cook State Tournament Win by Major Decision 18-5 over W. Cooksey Win by Pin 1:58 over H. Banet Win by Pin 2:23 over D. Slaughter Loss by Pin 2:33 to B. Ison |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over B. Doss Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham Loss by Dec 5-2 to J. Tucker Loss by Dec 3-2 to L. O`Brien Win by Pin 5:50 over H. Phenicie Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Graham Win by Decision TB-1 3-2 over C. Arberry Win by Major Decision 14-3 over N. Richards Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham Win by Decision SV-1, 3-1 over C. Arberry Win by Pin 5:34 over J. Jones State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:28 over J. Jewell Win by Major Decision 18-7 over B. Cannon Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds Win by Pin 4:31 over J. Whitehead Win by Major Decision 13-5 over G. Rose Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey |
|||
5 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Pin :25 to T. Billerman Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Thornton Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over J. Dedeaux Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Ruble Loss by Decision 10-7 to R. Courtney Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Reyes Loss by Pin to I. Ruble Win by Major Decision 15-0 over G. Rivera Win by Decision 10-0 over A. Reyes Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Dedeaux Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Kessinger State Tournament Win by Pin 3:33 over L. Kirchner Win by Pin 2:55 over L. Kirchner Win by Default 1:30 over Z. Schreck Win by Pin 0:31 over D. McFeeley Win by Major Decision 9-0 over V. Kessinger Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Syra Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Gilbert |
|||
6 |
2021 8th at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 3:35 over J. Heisler Win by Pin :57 over M. Cade Win by Pin 1:57 over L. Bechert Win by Decision 12-8 over K. Morton Win by Pin 1:20 over L. Bechert Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Hott State Tournament Win by Pin 1:13 over L. Faulkenberg Win by Pin 2:45 over L. Bechert Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Ison Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Syra Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Ison Win by Pin 4:47 over L. Kirchner Win by Pin 4:17 over O. Fortune |
|||
7 |
2023 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Pin 3:25 to J. May Loss by Pin to J. Owsley Loss by Pin 4:54 to P. Nguyen Win by Pin 1:59 over L. Ramsey Win by Pin 0:52 over N. Anderson Loss by Pin to E. Holloway State Tournament Loss by Pin 5:21 to E. Goss Win by Decision 5-3 over R. Goodman Loss by Pin 2:50 to J. Hockaday Loss by Decision 10-3 to Q. Schoeff Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to E. Goss Win by Pin 3:18 over L. Gilbert Loss by Pin 1:52 to J. Hockaday |
|||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Shuey Loss by Decision 7-2 to R. Courtney Win by Pin over L. Faulkenberg Loss by Decision 9-7 SV-1 to B. Weaver Win by Decision 11-5 over G. Sanders Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Buttler State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to R. Courtney Loss by Pin 3:23 to C. Schoeff Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to P. Reynolds Win by Major Decision 10-2 over G. Rose Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to B. Weaver |
|||
10 |
|
Win by Pin over T. Henderson Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Anderson State Tournament Win by Pin 5:41 over E. Theobald Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to L. Krueger Win by Pin 4:39 over M. Jones Win by Pin 2:38 over M. Anderson Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to P. Haines |
|||
11 |
2024 8th at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Stuffel Win by Major Decision 11-3 over A. Plahitko Win by Pin 3:16 over J. Foxworthy Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Bowie Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Stuffel Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Clark Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Dedeaux Win by Default Inj Def 4:00 over C. Volz Loss by Decision 5-3 to Q. Schoeff Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to D. Bowie State Tournament Loss by Pin 3:49 to Q. Schoeff Loss by Decision 3-2 to Q. Schoeff Loss by Major Decision 19-8 to J. Hockaday Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Cadwell Win by Pin 4:37 over Q. Schoeff Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Stillwagoner Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to J. Hockaday Win by Decision 9-3 over H. Banet |
|||
12 |
|
Loss by Pin to C. Stuffel Loss by Pin to K. Parker Loss by Pin 2:51 to K. Parker State Tournament Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Dedeaux Win by Decision 2-0 over V. Kessinger Loss by Decision 8-6 to C. Stephens Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Yeager |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 4th at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Heaston Win by Pin 3:21 over G. Gicale Loss by Decision 5-3 to I. Schaefer Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Gicale Win by Decision 7-2 over Q. Schoeff Win by Pin over P. Wanke State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Fogle Loss by Pin 3:18 to L. Bickel |
|||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Frazier Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Tharpe Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Frazier Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Vargo Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Ingalls Loss by Decision 11-9 to K. Morton State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Buttler Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Wyss Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Hott Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Buttler Win by Decision 8-5 over Z. Zach Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Thornton Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Tharpe |
|||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Pin 5:16 to M. Major Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Bender Win by Decision 6-1 over X. Horton Win by Decision 6-4 over O. Fortune State Tournament Win by Decision 5-4 over O. Fortune Win by Pin 0:25 over C. Schneider Loss by Decision 11-8 to O. Fortune Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bender Loss by Pin 3:53 to C. Schoeff |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Decision 1-0 ! to C. Turner Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Roudebush Loss by Pin 0:55 to B. Lowery Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Lengerich State Tournament Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Andrews Win by Major Decision 16-2 over L. Schroeder Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Sauer Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Roudebush Win by Default 6:00 over M. Stansberry Loss by Decision 14-8 to A. Hayhurst |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 11-6 to R. White Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Necessary State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to G. Garcia Win by Major Decision 13-3 over E. Jeffery Win by Default 4:00 over G. Hicks Loss by Tech Fall 5:54 (23-8) to G. Garcia Loss by Default 6:00 to L. Knable |
|||
7 |
2023 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Wagner Win by Decision Decision 8-6 over K. Williams Loss by Pin 5:17 to B. Weaver Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Vanover Loss by Pin 3:40 to C. Schoeff Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Vanover Win by Decision 5-3 OT over L. Uhlman State Tournament Win by Major Decision 12-3 over X. Horton Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Weaver Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Weaver Win by Decision 8-6 over P. Reynolds Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to R. Courtney |
|||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
2023 2nd at 126lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over W. Cooksey Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Reyes Win by Major Decision 8-0 over V. Kessinger Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Z. Zach Loss by Pin 3:52 to C. Mattingly Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Campbell Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to L. Krueger Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Rivera Win by Decision 6-4 Sudden Victory over L. Bumgardner Win by Major Decision 12-4 over W. Cooksey Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Haines State Tournament Win by Pin 1:31 over D. McFeeley Win by Major Decision 11-0 over D. McFeeley Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. Haines Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Haines Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Cowden Win by Decision 5-2 over Z. Schreck Loss by Decision 5-2 to E. Seng |
|||
12 |
|
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over B. Lain Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Dunn Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to N. Mosier Loss by Pin 1:21 to R. Egli State Tournament Win by Pin 4:07 over J. Dunn Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Zirkelbach Loss by Tech Fall 4:14 (15-0) to R. Courtney |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 3rd at 126lbs |
Loss by Dec 3-2 to H. Hollingsworth Loss by Dec 4-3 to W. Medlin Loss by Dec 5-2 to M. Hart Loss by Fall 3:00 to T. Boone Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Shepherd Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Baumann Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Shepherd Win by Pin :56 over N. Kemp Win by Decision 7-2 over S. Syra State Tournament Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra Win by Pin 1:08 over L. Faulkenberg Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Syra Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Stephens Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Thornton Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Muncie Win by Tech Fall 4:43 over L. Kirchner |
|||
2 |
2020 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 1:55 over M. McGinley Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Reynolds Win by Pin 3:40 over K. Glenn State Tournament Win by Decision 1-0 over P. Reynolds Win by Pin 3:23 over T. Hott Win by Decision 7-0 over R. Courtney Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over R. Courtney Win by Tech Fall 3:16 over B. Wagner Win by Pin 2:43 over K. Williams Win by Pin 4:23 over B. Weaver |
|||
3 |
|
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to L. Horning Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to K. Glenn Win by Pin over C. Cain State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-3 to K. Glenn Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Weaver Loss by Decision 5-3 to H. May Win by Pin 5:36 over B. Bo Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to K. Nelson |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Thornton Loss by Decision 11-5 to I. Ward Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Z. Zach Loss by Decision 11-5 to J. Buttler Win by Tech Fall 20-3 over C. Wyss Win by Decision 10-5 over M. Kallimani Win by Pin 1:45 over G. Roberts Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Brabender Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to L. Frazier Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Johnson Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Haines Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Johnson Loss by Pin 5:38 to K. Morton Loss by Decision 5-2 to I. Ward State Tournament Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Wyss Win by Decision 7-1 over T. Hott Win by Pin 2:32 over C. Wyss Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Buttler Loss by Decision 8-3 to K. Nelson Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Horning Win by Decision 3-2 over H. May Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Haines |
|||
7 |
2023 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Pin 0:19 over K. Stewart Win by Major Decision 20-10 over C. Hutchison Win by Pin 1:40 over E. Guyer Win by Pin 1:57 over W. Hoppes Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Casler Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Cooksey Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Fuller State Tournament Win by Decision 4-0 over W. Cooksey Win by Decision 8-6 over W. Cooksey Win by Decision 9-4 over G. Rose Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to P. Reynolds Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Green Win by Decision 9-5 over A. Mercer |
|||
8 |
2020 7th at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 15-8 to B. Spears Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Robards Win by Decision 1-0 over K. Rhonemus Win by Pin @ 2:46 over L. Spencer State Tournament Win by Pin 0:34 over H. Fender Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Lain Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Jase Loss by Decision 2-1 to M. Day |
|||
9 |
|
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Smith Loss by Decision Decision 8-6 to K. Glenn Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Pegram Win by Major Decision 11-0 over M. Pegram Loss by Default to A. Smith Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Jase State Tournament Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Devin Loss by Decision 6-1 to T. Vanover Loss by Pin 2:43 to C. Schoeff |
|||
10 |
|
Loss by Decision 9-8 to T. Hott Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over B. Bo Loss by Pin 2:00 to B. Brabender Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Jeffery Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Bo Loss by Decision 1-0 to J. Thornton State Tournament Loss by Decision 10-4 to B. Weaver Win by Decision 7-3 over K. Glenn Win by Decision 5-3 over P. King Win by Tech Fall 5:37 (16-1) over J. Owsley Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Tharpe |
|||
11 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Smith |
|||
12 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to M. Pegram Loss by Pin 3:11 to A. Smith Loss by Decision 16-9 to B. Owen Win by Decision 8-4 over A. Smith Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to L. Spencer Win by Decision 11-5 over G. Voegel Win by Decision 9-5 over G. Voegel State Tournament Win by Decision 13-7 over J. Jase Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to C. Turner Win by Decision 7-3 over H. Fender Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. Robards |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 5th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2023 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Pin 2:46 over K. Biven Win by Pin :26 over E. Frederick Loss by Dec 8-2 to N. Taylor Loss by Dec 5-3 to W. Hoffschneider Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Levitz Loss by Default 5:30 Inj to A. Costello State Tournament Win by Pin 3:14 over N. Sumner Win by Decision 5-0 over J. LeClerc Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Sumner Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Emerine Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Hastings Win by Pin 1:56 over C. McCloy |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Decision 5-1 over R. White Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Turner Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Arsini Win by Pin :52 over J. McGill Loss by Pin 2:18 to E. Roudebush Win by Decision SV-1 3-1 over S. Stits Loss by Pin 1:02 to C. Johnson Win by Pin 1:49 over C. Peacock Loss by Pin 1:41 to B. Lowery Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Lengerich State Tournament Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Rose Win by Major Decision 11-2 over E. Willhite Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Lewellen Win by Decision 7-1 over D. Devin Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to E. Roudebush |
|||
9 |
|
Loss by Decision 2-0 to I. O'Neill Win by Pin Fall over B. Johnson Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over B. Owen Win by Pin 5:18 over L. Spencer Win by Decision 15-8 over C. Turner Win by Pin 3:49 over N. Sbay State Tournament Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Day Loss by Pin 4:51 to W. Krejsa Loss by Pin 1:00 to A. Smith |
|||
10 |
|
Loss by Pin 5:13 to D. Tuttle Loss by Pin 3:09 to J. Gerencser Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to L. Hughes State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-0 to L. Knable Loss by Pin 2:29 to E. Roudebush |
|||
11 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-5 to D. Barron Win by Pin 5:04 over M. Cornwell Loss by Decision 4-0 to E. Evan Loss by Decision 6-3 to L. Hughes State Tournament Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Jeffery Loss by Pin 1:55 to K. Grandinetti Loss by Major Decision 14-1 to S. Stits Loss by Default 4:00 to M. Stansberry Loss by Tech Fall 4:51 (16-0) to C. Turner |
|||
12 |
|
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Pin 1:38 over N. Sumner Win by Pin 3:06 over K. DeSpain Win by Decision 4-0 over N. Clouser Win by Decision 9-2 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Pin 3:59 over A. Cashman Win by Pin 1:27 over N. Clouser State Tournament Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Casad Win by Pin 0:29 over V. Peter Win by Major Decision 13-1 over N. Terry Win by Pin 1:23 over N. Terry Win by Pin 1:21 over N. Sumner Win by Default 0:00 over N. Clouser |
|||
2 |
2018 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2021 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Shelton Loss by Pin 1:11 to J. Mendez Loss by Decision 11-5 to N. Tattini Win by Major Decision 11-3 over W. Harper Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Krejsa State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-1 over M. Stansberry Win by Tech Fall 5:54 (23-8) over M. Stansberry Win by Decision 7-4 over S. Stits Win by Pin 2:31 over A. Hayhurst Win by Major Decision 13-2 over A. Sauer Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Williams Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Turner |
|||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Gallagher Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Franklin Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Richardson Loss by Decision 7-2 to G. Gard Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Eckels Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Pegram State Tournament Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Eckels Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Eckels Win by Decision 10-4 over I. Cadwell Loss by Pin 4:39 to T. DuPont |
|||
12 |
|
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 5th at 138lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 3rd at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Torres Win by Pin :25 over M. Cornwell Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Neibert Win by Pin 2:11 over K. Wilson Win by Pin 3:52 over B. Hooper Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Tattini Win by Pin over A. Oliver Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Koontz Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 18-7 over H. May State Tournament Win by Default 0:00 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 0:47 over B. Spears Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 3:23 over G. Voegel Win by Tech Fall 4:51 (20-5) over C. Niehaus Win by Pin 0:57 over N. Lommock |
|||
3 |
2021 4th at 145lbs |
Win by Pin over C. Hutchison Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Zuber Win by Pin over R. Biddle State Tournament Win by Pin 0:40 over M. Neidigh Loss by Pin 3:38 to W. Krejsa Win by Pin 1:04 over T. Gibbs Win by Pin 0:14 over L. Wargel Win by Pin 1:01 over T. Vanover |
|||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 0:38 over T. Vanover Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Williams State Tournament Win by Pin 4:44 over K. Williams Win by Tech Fall 4:42 (23-7) over D. Devin Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Williams Loss by Pin 2:31 to G. Garcia Win by Pin 0:54 over E. Willhite Win by Decision 14-8 over L. Knable Win by Major Decision 14-4 over E. Roudebush |
|||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over I. O'Neill Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Tattini Loss by Decision 8-1 to S. Goin Win by Pin 1:41 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Mills State Tournament Win by Pin 1:21 over B. Spears Win by Major Decision 15-6 over A. Oliver Win by Pin 4:00 over A. Oliver Loss by Default 0:00 to H. Watson Loss by Decision 11-4 to H. Watson Win by Major Decision 14-5 over N. Akers Win by Decision 7-2 over N. Castelluccio Win by Tech Fall 5:55 (22-5) over A. Oliver |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-7 to B. Hooper Win by Pin 5:08 over A. Goodwin Win by Decision 11-7 over A. Kiner Win by Pin 2:54 over K. Grandinetti Loss by Pin to H. Watson State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to B. Garcia Loss by Pin 4:00 to B. Garcia Win by Pin 4:32 over B. Spears Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Lommock Win by Pin 5:14 over A. Smith Win by Decision 9-4 over L. Cheatham Loss by Tech Fall 5:55 (22-5) to B. Garcia |
|||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Default 5-0 to V. Tinoco Win by Decision 10-4 over Z. Huckaby Loss by Decision 11-6 to J. Conway Win by Decision 10-2 over M. Hutchison Win by Pin 0:33 over O. Mora State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Kemper Win by Major Decision 11-0 over S. Turner Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Kemper Win by Pin 1:30 over S. Turner Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Boe Win by Pin 0:28 over P. Rhodes Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Hutchison Loss by Decision 11-7 to K. Law |
|||
9 |
|
Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to J. Conway Loss by Pin 1:39 to J. Slocum Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Clouser Loss by Pin 2:33 to C. Goodwin Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Malone Win by Major Decision 11-0 over G. Malone Loss by Decision 10-3 to A. Steenbeke Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Landez Win by Decision 5-4 over K. Lone State Tournament Win by Pin 4:38 over J. Franco Loss by Tech Fall 4:16 (16-1) to J. Prechtel Win by Pin 1:25 over N. Terry Loss by Decision 10-4 to M. Hutchison |
|||
10 |
2023 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Rushenberg Win by Decision 9-3 over M. Cain Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Kemper Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Beck Win by Decision 2-1 over D. Oyebode State Tournament Loss by Default 0:00 to A. Merritt Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Merritt Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Moore Win by Pin 4:53 over E. Bowling Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Prechtel Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Kemper |
|||
11 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
12 |
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Bartle Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Chew Loss by Decision 5-0 to H. May Loss by Pin to H. May Win by Pin 3:09 over C. Funk Win by Pin 5:59 over G. Gard State Tournament Win by Pin 2:55 over L. May Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to E. Roudebush Win by Pin 2:02 over G. Eckels Win by Pin 4:39 over C. Carrington Loss by Decision 6-0 to H. May |
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 1st at 126lbs(AK) |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 16-9 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over A. Reynolds Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Wagner Win by Decision 11-6 over C. Newman Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (24-8) over J. Pierre Win by Decision SV 3-1 over K. Law State Tournament Win by Pin 3:32 over J. Prechtel Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Prechtel Win by Pin 1:06 over N. Terry Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Law Win by Pin 1:02 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 4:58 (23-7) over S. Turner Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Boe |
|||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
2021 8th at 152lbs |
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Gardner Win by Major Decision 16-7 over T. Weakley State Tournament Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Statler Win by Pin 0:17 over T. Trotter Loss by Decision 11-10 to C. Khawaja Win by Pin 1:35 over B. Denny Win by Major Decision 16-6 over I. Madden Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Farmer |
|||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to B. Baumann Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to C. Khawaja Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Hook Win by Decision 3-2 over I. Madden State Tournament Loss by Pin 0:49 to B. Baumann Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Hook Loss by Tech Fall 4:43 (22-7) to B. Baumann Win by Pin 1:59 over V. Peter Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Brewer Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Phillips |
|||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
|
Loss by Pin :40 to J. Weems Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to R. Cast State Tournament Win by Major Decision 18-5 over N. Sconce Loss by Default 4:17 to C. Khawaja Win by Pin 2:26 over V. Peter |
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over A. Farmer Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Khawaja Win by Pin 0:23 over D. Quimby Win by Pin over N. Clouser State Tournament Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Hook Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Farmer Win by Pin 1:10 over I. Madden Win by Pin 1:40 over O. Mora Win by Tech Fall 4:43 (22-7) over A. Farmer Win by Pin 1:54 over R. Hendricks Win by Pin 1:49 over N. Clouser Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Khawaja |
|||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over C. Guenin Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Braun Win by Decision 8-1 over I. Valdez Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan Win by Pin 1:35 over C. Crisp Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Braun Win by Major Decision 10-1 over C. Euson Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck Loss by Decision SV 3-1 to J. Conway State Tournament Win by Pin 0:25 over N. Eihusen Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Conway Win by Tech Fall 3:57 (17-2) over C. Cale Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Prechtel Win by Decision 11-7 over C. Newman |
|||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Guenin Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Jones Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over N. Cicciarelli Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Farnell Win by Decision 16-4 over N. Powell Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over C. Wagner State Tournament Win by Major Decision 15-5 over G. Ison Win by Default 0:00 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 5:15 (21-5) over M. Hutchison Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Newman Win by Tech Fall 5:16 (20-3) over N. Terry Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Kemper Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Conway |
|||
4 |
2020 4th at 152lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2022 5th at 152lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to L. Boe Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to S. Goin Win by Major Decision 13-4 over A. White Loss by Pin 4:55 to A. Merritt Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Steenbeke State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Merritt Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Barger Win by Decision 6-2 over M. Halloran Loss by Decision 9-2 to D. Ruhlman Win by Major Decision 12-3 over P. Bell Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Giesler Win by Decision 4-3 over H. May |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
Loss by Pin to J. McBee Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. McBee Loss by Decision SV-1 9-7 to E. Reff Win by Pin 2:44 over L. Bullock Loss by Pin 2:34 to J. McBee State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to C. Hostetler Win by Pin 0:31 over R. Hendricks Loss by Decision 6-4 to L. Terry |
|||
11 |
2022 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Pin :30 over B. Chew Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Castelluccio Loss by Pin 4:46 to T. Lee Win by Pin 1:02 over N. Banet Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Barger State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Castelluccio Win by Pin 4:19 over T. Lee Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Castelluccio Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Oliver Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Wilson Win by Pin 5:48 over B. Spears Loss by Pin 0:57 to H. Watson |
|||
12 |
|
Loss by Decision 12-9 to B. Denny Loss by Pin 2:56 to L. LeClerc Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Farmer State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Hook Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Hook Loss by Pin 1:10 to B. Baumann Win by Decision 6-5 over L. Terry Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to B. Phillips |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
2 |
2021 5th at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over R. Schroeder State Tournament Win by Pin 3:22 over P. Hart Win by Pin 1:49 over P. Hart Loss by Decision 9-5 to R. Schroeder Win by Pin 1:09 over S. Drake Win by Pin 1:38 over D. Simmons Win by Decision 2-1 over K. McConnell |
|||
3 |
2020 8th at 160lbs |
||||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over N. Clouser Win by Major Decision 12-4 over A. Farmer Loss by Decision 8-3 to B. Baumann Win by Pin 0:49 over G. Miller State Tournament Win by Pin 3:17 over V. Peter Win by Default 4:17 over C. Hostetler Win by Pin 2:35 over L. Terry Win by Pin 1:49 over R. Hendricks Win by Decision 11-10 over B. Phillips Win by Major Decision 17-3 over B. Hook Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Statler Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to B. Baumann |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:07 to R. Alexander Win by Pin over D. Cheeks Win by Decision SV 5-3 over B. Mata State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Fox Win by Pin 3:47 over K. DeSpain Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Fox Loss by Pin 1:12 to B. Emerine |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
Loss by Tech Fall 21-5 to C. Goodwin Win by Default 3:02 over G. Mallery Win by Pin over J. James Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Wagner State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to L. Boe Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Hutchison Win by Default 0:00 over J. Weems Loss by Pin 1:22 to J. Prechtel |
|||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
|
Win by Decision 6-5 over K. Rickard Loss by Pin @ 5:15 to T. Lee State Tournament Loss by Decision 10-8 to V. Tinoco Loss by Decision 9-2 to N. Sumner Loss by Pin 1:19 to J. Goldsberry |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 6th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 1:36 over B. Emerine Win by Pin 4:18 over D. Veazy Win by Major Decision 13-5 over O. Cruz Win by Pin 1:20 over C. Martin State Tournament Win by Pin 1:14 over L. Bullock Loss by Decision 12-7 to G. Henry Win by Pin 3:01 over L. Farmer Win by Pin 1:06 over L. Murphy Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Henry Win by Pin 1:57 over D. Hollinger Win by Pin 5:01 over J. Durnil Win by Major Decision 18-10 over R. Schroeder |
|||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Purdy Win by Pin 2:52 over R. Hammond Win by Pin 3:47 over G. Harvey Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over B. Crump Win by Pin 0:42 over J. Barnett Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Purdy State Tournament Win by Pin 1:25 over W. Willman Win by Pin 1:17 over J. Barnett Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Purdy Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Purdy Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Mata Win by Pin 0:42 over B. Crump Win by Pin 2:35 over S. Saunders |
|||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
5 |
|
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. McBee Win by Decision SV-1 9-7 over N. Sconce Win by Decision 4-2 over J. McBee Loss by Decision 5-4 to R. Schroeder |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:47 to B. Emerine Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Mochen Win by Decision 8-5 over A. Rose Loss by Decision 13-7 to R. Schroeder Loss by Pin 2:44 to N. Sconce Win by Default over Z. Wagner State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Farmer Loss by Pin 1:14 to D. Buchanan Loss by Decision 4-3 to L. Farmer Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to G. Henry Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Martin |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-5 to E. Clayton Win by Decision 14-7 over R. Hammond Loss by Decision 8-7 to V. Skinner Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Demarco Win by Decision 5-3 over V. McDonald Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Chavez Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Peeples Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Harvey Win by Decision 5-4 over R. Bovard Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Clayton State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Slocum Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Slocum Win by Pin 0:40 over N. Phelps Win by Pin 1:13 over C. Carroll Loss by Pin 5:01 to D. Buchanan |
|||
9 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to R. Hammond Loss by Decision 12-7 to R. Schroeder Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Durnil Win by Decision 8-1 over V. Skinner Loss by Pin 1:20 to A. Jordan Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Durnil State Tournament Win by Pin 1:23 over B. Abner Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Schrader Win by Decision 6-4 over V. Skinner Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Barnett Loss by Decision 3-2 to S. Saunders |
|||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
2021 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Purdy State Tournament Win by Pin 0:56 over D. Simmons Win by Pin 3:42 over B. Higgins Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Purdy Win by Pin 1:11 over P. Hart Win by Decision 10-8 over G. Henry |
|||
12 |
|
State Tournament Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Martin Loss by Decision 7-6 to D. Hollinger Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Martin Loss by Pin 5:29 to L. Farmer |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
2 |
2021 2nd at 195lbs |
||||
3 |
2021 5th at 195lbs |
Win by Decision 5-0 over K. Farmer Loss by Pin 1:08 to N. Critchfield Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Lewis Win by Pin 1:03 over J. Cree State Tournament Win by Pin 0:54 over J. Barnett Loss by Pin 1:25 to G. Sollars Win by Pin 1:47 over J. Barnett Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Purdy Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Saunders Win by Pin 1:33 over J. Schrader Win by Pin 0:53 over B. Higgins Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Purdy |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:48 to Z. Inzerello Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Hill Win by Decision 5-3 over Z. Inzerello Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Critchfield State Tournament Win by Decision 7-6 over G. Jenkins Loss by Pin 1:34 to G. Jenkins Win by Pin 2:59 over B. Mills Loss by Pin 0:42 to N. Critchfield |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
|
State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 0:00 (15-0) over B. Mata Win by Decision 5-3 over V. Skinner Win by Major Decision 14-0 over B. Mata Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Clayton Loss by Pin 1:33 to W. Willman |
|||
10 |
|
Win by Decision 5-4 over S. Johnson Loss by Pin 2:49 to V. McDonald Loss by Decision 13-7 to A. Jordan Win by Decision 9-5 over G. Harvey Loss by Major Decision 17-9 to G. Henry Loss by Tech Fall 24-9 to G. Sollars State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-1 to S. Allen Win by Decision 8-5 over P. Sells Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Leavell Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Hubbell Loss by Pin 0:42 to G. Sollars |
|||
11 |
|
State Tournament Loss by Default 2:16 to B. Ford |
|||
12 |
|
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 5th at 170lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
|
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Goodyear Loss by Pin 1:43 to A. Hastings Loss by Pin :23 to N. Johnson State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-1 to N. Johnson Win by Pin 4:49 over W. VanNess Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Johnson Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Watson Loss by Pin 2:38 to A. Rose |
|||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Rose Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Kendrex Win by Decision 3-0 over G. Johnson Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. McPhee Win by Pin 3:24 over I. Beam Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to W. Clark Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Weingart State Tournament Win by Pin 1:57 over M. Rios Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Rose Win by Decision 5-0 over N. Johnson |
|||
9 |
2021 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Vanover State Tournament Win by Pin 1:15 over H. Kolley Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Vanover Loss by Pin 2:37 to L. Jones Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Williams Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Schott |
|||
10 |
2021 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Loss by Pin 1:11 to T. Morrill Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Hill Win by Decision 6-4 over P. Clark Loss by Decision 3-2 to R. Deckard Loss by Decision 4-1 to G. Jenkins Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Rouse Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Lewis Win by Pin 2:36 over C. Verst State Tournament Win by Pin 5:36 over J. Oliver Win by Decision 1-0 over R. Deckard Win by Pin 2:59 over J. Oliver Loss by Decision 2-1 to R. Deckard Win by Decision 8-3 over Z. Inzerello Loss by Decision 4-2 to T. Morrill |
|||
11 |
|
Win by Pin over S. Seth State Tournament Win by Pin 1:16 over L. McGraw Win by Pin 2:10 over H. Kolley Loss by Decision 10-4 to J. Johnson |
|||
12 |
|
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 3rd at 285lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over P. Clark Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to H. Smith Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Burgett Win by Pin over E. Smith Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Schott Win by Decision 10-4 over P. Clark Win by Decision 2-0 over N. Martin Win by Major Decision 11-3 over P. McMahon State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Schott Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Williams Win by Pin 2:37 over K. Farmer Win by Pin 0:40 over H. Kolley Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Vanover |
|||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Win by Pin 4:08 over A. Hartwell Win by Pin 4:58 over T. White Win by Pin :54 over L. Begley Win by Decision 3-1 OT over N. Johnson Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Ralph Win by Decision 6-4 over N. Schneider State Tournament Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Jones Win by Decision 5-2 over N. Johnson Win by Decision 12-5 over C. Williams Loss by Decision 1-0 to L. Jones Loss by Pin 1:13 to L. Jones Win by Decision 8-3 over S. Seth Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Noland Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Johnson |
|||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
4 |
2022 8th at 285lbs |
Loss by Pin 4:08 to J. Johnson Win by Major Decision 8-0 over N. Martin Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Kendall Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Jellison Loss by Decision TB-1 4-2 to M. Platonov Win by Pin 0:38 over T. Thompson Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Corbin State Tournament Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Corbin Win by Pin 3:12 over L. King Win by Pin 1:16 over S. Seth Win by Decision 6-1 over N. Johnson Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Williams Win by Pin 0:55 over J. Kyle Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to L. Jones |
|||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
8 |
|
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Smith Win by Major Decision 16-3 over J. Milligan Loss by Pin 0:40 to R. Deckard Win by Decision 8-3 over P. Kendall State Tournament Win by Pin 5:00 over J. Kyle Win by Pin 3:11 over H. Kolley Win by Pin 2:58 over J. Kyle Loss by Decision 6-1 to N. Johnson |
|||
9 |
|
||||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
|