Jump to content

2024

January 23, 2024


Name | School National Credentials Other Accomplishments

1

Will Clark

Crown Point



State Experience

2022 5th at 195lbs
2023 1st at 220lbs
2024 1st at 215lbs

2023 215lbs Walsh Ironman 8th
2022 215lbs Walsh Ironman 8th
2021 195lbs 16U Freestyle Nationals 8th

2

Wyatt Krejsa

Center Grove


Committed to Purdue

State Experience

2022 5th at 132lbs
2023 2nd at 145lbs
2024 1st at 150lbs

2023 147lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st

3

Kyrel Leavell

Warren Central


Committed to The Citadel

State Experience

2021 3rd at 113lbs
2022 1st at 120lbs
2023 3rd at 132lbs
2024 1st at 138lbs

2021 120lbs 16U Folkstyle Nationals 7th
2021 120lbs NHSCA Freshman Nationals 5th
2023 141lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st

4

Paul Clark

Crown Point



State Experience

2022 4th at 220lbs
2023 3rd at 285lbs
2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

2023 285lbs Walsh Ironman 8th
2022 285lbs Walsh Ironman 7th

5

Reese Courtney

Center Grove


Committed to Campbell

State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 2nd at 138lbs
2024 3rd at 144lbs

6

Charlie Larocca

Center Grove


Committed to Air Force Academy

State Experience

2023 1st at 113lbs
2024 1st at 120lbs

7

Brady Ison

Brownsburg



State Experience

2021 3rd at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs
2023 2nd at 132lbs
2024 3rd at 138lbs

2023 138lbs Walsh Ironman 8th
2023 147lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 2nd

8

Hunter May

Floyd Central



State Experience

2021 4th at 145lbs
2022 8th at 152lbs
2023 2nd at 152lbs
2024 2nd at 150lbs

2022 152lbs Junior Greco-Roman Nationals 6th

9

Preston Haines

Brownsburg



State Experience

2022 2nd at 113lbs
2023 3rd at 113lbs

2020 109lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

10

Beau Brabender

Mishawaka



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs
2023 4th at 152lbs
2024 5th at 157lbs

11

Kaden McConnell

Center Grove



State Experience

2023 2nd at 195lbs
2024 5th at 190lbs

12

Cole Chicoine

McCutcheon



State Experience

2023 2nd at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

13

Mason Jones

Lake Central



State Experience

2023 5th at 106lbs
2024 2nd at 106lbs

2023 113lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd
2023 109lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th
2022 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 6th
2022 106lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 4th

14

Luke Penola

Zionsville



State Experience

2023 3rd at 182lbs
2024 7th at 190lbs

15

Duke Myers

Bellmont


Committed to Michigan State

State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 5th at 160lbs
2023 7th at 170lbs
2024 2nd at 165lbs

16

Mitchell Betz

Western



State Experience

2022 6th at 152lbs
2023 3rd at 152lbs
2024 1st at 157lbs

2022 160lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2022 160lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2021 145lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd
2021 145lbs ISWA Freestyle State 3rd
2021 145lbs ISWA Greco State 3rd
2021 138lbs Frosh-Soph State 3rd
2020 140lbs Middle School State 5th
2019 125lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 3rd
2019 125lbs ISWA Freestyle State 3rd
2019 125lbs ISWA Greco State 2nd
2018 105lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2018 105lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2018 105lbs ISWA Greco State 1st

17

Neal Mosier

Delta



State Experience

2022 6th at 120lbs
2023 4th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

18

Jalen Sawyer-May

Kokomo



State Experience

2022 4th at 106lbs
2023 7th at 113lbs
2024 4th at 113lbs

19

Hayden Demarco

Chesterton



State Experience

2021 6th at 113lbs
2022 7th at 120lbs
2024 2nd at 132lbs

20

Luke Rioux

Avon


Committed to Indiana Tech

State Experience

2022 6th at 106lbs
2024 1st at 126lbs

21

Dillon Graham

Indianapolis Cathedral


Committed to Bellarmine

State Experience

2021 4th at 120lbs
2023 6th at 145lbs
2024 8th at 144lbs

22

Tanner Tishner

Western



State Experience

2021 8th at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 5th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

2021 106lbs 16U Folkstyle Nationals 6th
2022 123lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 8th
2022 113lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2022 113lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd
2022 120lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2021 109lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th
2021 106lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2021 106lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2021 106lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2020 95lbs Middle School State 1st
2019 97lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2019 97lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd

23

Anthony Cashman II

Warren Central


Committed to Wabash

State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs
2023 4th at 170lbs
2024 3rd at 157lbs

2023 168lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 2nd

24

Zar Walker

Mishawaka


Committed to Michigan

State Experience

2022 6th at 132lbs
2023 7th at 132lbs
2024 2nd at 144lbs

25

Brady Beck

Rochester



State Experience

2022 6th at 220lbs
2023 7th at 220lbs
2024 5th at 285lbs

2023 288lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st

26

Tony Wood

Jay County


Committed to West Liberty

State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs
2023 7th at 138lbs
2024 4th at 138lbs

2023 141lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

27

Julante Hinton

Fort Wayne Northrop



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs
2023 8th at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

28

Cameron Clark

Jay County


Committed to Indiana Tech

State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs
2022 7th at 138lbs
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

29

Brenton Russell

Warren Central



State Experience

2023 4th at 160lbs
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

2022 160lbs 16U Greco-Roman Nationals 7th
2023 178lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd

30

Alex Deming

Rochester



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs
2023 7th at 195lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

31

Branson Weaver

Owen Valley



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 4th at 144lbs

2023 152lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st

32

Aramis McNutt

Highland



State Experience

2023 5th at 285lbs
2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

2022 220lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd

33

Hosia Smith

Indianapolis Cathedral



State Experience

2022 5th at 285lbs
2024 2nd at 285lbs

34

Gavyn Whitehead

New Castle


Committed to Indian Hills

State Experience

2023 6th at 138lbs
2024 5th at 138lbs

35

Aiden Dallinger

McCutcheon



State Experience

2023 6th at 113lbs

36

Brandon Johnson

Lawrence North


Committed to West Liberty

State Experience

2023 6th at 220lbs
2024 2nd at 215lbs

2023 218lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd

37

Braxton Russell

Delta



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs
2023 8th at 170lbs
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

38

Jackson Weingart

Indianapolis Cathedral



State Experience

2022 7th at 220lbs
2024 3rd at 215lbs

39

Chase Leech

Garrett


Committed to Indiana

State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 1st at 175lbs

2022 160lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 3rd
2022 160lbs ISWA Freestyle State 4th
2022 160lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 4th
2021 160lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 4th
2021 160lbs ISWA Freestyle State 6th
2021 160lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 4th
2021 152lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd
2020 160lbs Middle School State 3rd

40

Wesley Smith

Plymouth



State Experience

2023 8th at 145lbs
2024 Qualifier at 138lbs

41

Noah Clouser

Center Grove


Committed to Indianapolis

State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 5th at 175lbs

42

Brady Byrd

Washington


Committed to Indiana Tech

State Experience

2023 100lbs Junior Freestyle Nationals 3rd
2023 100lbs Junior Greco-Roman Nationals 7th
2023 106lbs NHSCA Junior Nationals 6th
2023 106lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2022 100lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2022 100lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd
2022 100lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2021 94lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2021 94lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2021 94lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 3rd

43

Isaac Sinks

Harrison (WL)



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs(KS)
2023 5th at 157lbs(KS)
2024 Qualifier at 165lbs

44

Laish Detwiler

Goshen



State Experience

2023 8th at 182lbs
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

45

Keagan Martin

Bellmont


Committed to Purdue

State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 5th at 215lbs

2023 218lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st

46

Tyler Schott

Center Grove


Committed to Bellarmine

State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs

2024 285lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2024 285lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 2nd
2024 285lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2022 285lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

47

Nate Johnson

Center Grove



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs
2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 1st at 285lbs

48

Cody Rowles

Jay County



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs
2024 8th at 126lbs

49

Bray Emerine

Floyd Central


Committed to Southeastern

State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 2nd at 175lbs

50

Chad Washburn

Kokomo



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs
2023 Qualifier at 195lbs

51

Guillermo Rivera

Lake Central



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs

2023 132lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 6th
2022 120lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th

52

Wesley Harper

Penn



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs
2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 6th at 150lbs

53

Ethan Popp

Harrison (WL)



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs
2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

54

Peter Nguyen

Guerin Catholic



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

55

Zach Huckaby

Perry Meridian



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs
2023 Qualifier at 160lbs
2024 Qualifier at 165lbs

56

Jack Todd

Pendleton Heights



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

57

Dylan Bennett

Penn



State Experience

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

58

Kenneth Bisping

Lowell



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 8th at 190lbs

59

Christopher Bohn

Munster



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 5th at 150lbs

60

Hruai Lian

Perry Meridian



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs

61

Ryan Taylor

Perry Meridian



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

62

Kolten Rhonemus

Delta



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

63

Anthony Popi

Plymouth



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs
2024 4th at 285lbs

2023 285lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 3rd
2022 285lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd

64

Austin Hastings

Noblesville



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

65

Zac Wurm

Adams Central



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs

66

Spencer Watson

Tri-West



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs

67

Cameron Crisp

Merrillville


Committed to North Central

State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs

68

Wyatt Woodall

Southmont



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 195lbs
2024 7th at 215lbs

2021 195lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st
2020 175lbs Middle School State 1st

69

Brayden Raber

Maconaquah



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

70

Levi Abbott

Cowan


Committed to West Liberty

State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs
2024 Qualifier at 165lbs

71

Gage Eckels

Ben Davis



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs

72

Cameron Volz

Eastern Hancock



State Experience

73

Luke Teusch

Huntington North



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs
2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

74

Braden Getz

Roncalli



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2024 7th at 150lbs

75

2022 195lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th

76

Zach Lang

Hamilton Southeastern



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.