Jump to content

Fort Wayne
Sign in to follow this  

December 5, 2017


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

2. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior

3. Zach Todd | Yorktown | Senior

4. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Freshman

Win by Pin over Alexander
5. Trey Sturgill | Peru | Sophomore

6. Aidan Hardcastle | Oak Hill | Freshman Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Johnson
7. Jett Boots | Angola | Sophomore

8. Quentin Dawson | Fort Wayne Northrop | Junior
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior

2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 17 - 5 over Eldred
2. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

3. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Smith-Goheen
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Lowery
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Eldred
4. Nick Buchanan | Prairie Heights | Sophomore

Win by Pin pin 4:31 over Burns
5. Isaac Weimer | West Noble | Junior

Loss by Pin pin 1:21 to Burns
Win by Pin pin 2:53 over Burns
6. Josh Smith-Goheen | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | Senior

Loss by Tech Fall 22-6 to Diaz
Win by Decision 8-5 over Just
7. Michael Rupp | South Adams | Sophomore

8. Darryn Kuhl | Huntington North | Sophomore

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior

2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 0:16 over DeMien
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Mejia
2. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilkerson
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Ragle
3. Evan Beasley | Northridge | Junior

4. Malachi Walters | Fairfield | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Whitman
Win by Pin pin :52 over Burns
5. Ian Heath | Leo | Freshman
6. John Robinson | Delta | Sophomore

7. Jordan George | Homestead | Junior

8. Lane Burns | Eastside | Freshman Loss by Pin pin 4:31 to Buchanan
Win by Pin pin 2:23 over Marple
Loss by Pin pin :52 to Walters
Win by Pin pin 1:21 over Weimer
Loss by Pin pin 2:53 to Weimer
Win by Pin pin2:58 over Smith
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 13-9 over DeMien
Win by Decision 8-4 over Watts
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
2. Hunter Whitman | Jimtown | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Walters
3. Blake Hoyer | Prairie Heights | Senior

4. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

5. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior

6. Jacob Hall | Huntington North | Senior

Win by Pin 0:17 over Rondot
Win by Decision 7-4 over Schuller
7. Kyle Lawson | Bellmont | Sophomore

Loss by Pin 3:43 to Garcia
Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 to Mosconi
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Ledesma
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Mosser
8. Travis Miller | Fairfield | Senior

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

2. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

3. Alex Barr | Yorktown | Senior

4. Zach Burrell | Angola | Junior

5. Nick Liter | Adams Central | Senior

6. Macaiah White | Eastern (Greentown) | Junior

7. Jed Perry | Southern Wells | Sophomore

8. Ricky Haught | Huntington North | Junior

Loss by Pin to Alexander
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Austin Moore | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

2. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Goering
3. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-6 to Mancera
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Robinson
4. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights | Junior

Win by Decision 9-6 over Burns
5. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over Gimson
Win by Pin 1:35 over Redd
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over Hicks
6. Seth Burns | Eastside | Junior

Loss by Decision 9-6 to Rasler
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to Brooks
7. Tytus Morrisett | Eastern (Greentown) | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 9-3 to Fiechter
8. William Fiechter | Southern Wells | Sophomore

Win by Decision 9-3 over Morrisett
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior

2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Sego
2. Eliseus Young | Muncie Central | Senior

3. Owen Eveler | Northridge | Senior

Win by Decision 5-1 over Sego
Win by Decision 12-6 over Redd
4. Joe Leazier | Churubusco | Senior

5. Jon Ruble | Bellmont | Junior

6. Jamari Price | Fort Wayne South Side | Senior
7. Jacob Chupp | NorthWood | Senior

8. Zach Mounsey | Bluffton | Senior

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to Unseld
2. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

3. Clayton Fielden | Garrett | Sophomore

4. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

5. Thomas Hemmelgarn | Jay County | Junior

6. Wade France | Manchester | Senior

7. Isaiah Levitz | Prairie Heights | Sophomore
8. Cable Leeper | Eastside | Senior

Win by Pin 1:37 over Meyer
Loss by Pin 1:34 to Levitz
Win by Pin pin 1:46 over Lounsbury
Win by Pin pin :20 over Yoder
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior

2017 8th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over Friedt
2. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore

2017 7th at 145lbs

3. Xander Stroud | Elkhart Central | Senior

2017 8th at 145lbs

4. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers | Senior

Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
5. Konner Bender | New Haven | Senior

Win by Pin over Hiestand
6. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Pin to Bender
7. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

Win by Pin 4:15 over Redd
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Goering
8. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

2. Laik Minnick | Eastside | Junior

Win by Decision 10-7 over Levitz
Win by Pin pin :56 over Lanam
3. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Pin pin 3:01 to Wyro
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Minnick
4. Brady Wyro | Homestead | Senior

Win by Pin pin 3:01 over Levitz
5. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 7-1 to Reed
6. Delton Moore | Manchester | Junior

7. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Sophomore

8. Drake Baker | Garrett | Senior

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jonyvan Johnson | New Haven | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber
Win by Decision 3-2 over Goforth
2. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior

3. Coye Blodgett | Prairie Heights | Senior

4. Ben Goodson | Blackford | Senior

5. Doler Bevis | Garrett | Junior
6. Cameron Christen | Fort Wayne Snider | Senior

7. Matt Scott | Western | Senior

8. Jordan Contreras | Concord | Senior

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior

2017 7th at 182lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 over Goforth
2. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

3. Dalyn Hart | Fort Wayne Wayne | Senior

4. Jaxson Savieo | New Haven | Senior
5. Brady Pease | Delta | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Cornwell
6. Codey Shafer | Prairie Heights | Senior

7. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North | Junior

8. Alex Lucius | Elkhart Central | Senior

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Draven Rasler | West Noble | Senior

2017 8th at 195lbs

2. Gaven Hare | Jay County | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

3. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Schumm
4. Aaron Sedwick | Maconaquah | Senior

5. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior

6. Chandler Schumm | Adams Central | Senior
7. Jayden Elwood | Leo | Junior

8. Braydon Erb | Western | Freshman
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

2. Luke Watson | New Haven | Senior

3. Nick Conner | Elkhart Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Yoder
4. Will Swartz | Fort Wayne Snider | Junior

Win by Decision 11-5 over Cuellar
5. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 14-7 to Gregory
6. Chase Leeper | Eastside | Sophomore

Win by Pin pin :51 over Tipping
Win by Decision 8-2 over Watkins
7. Vince Yoder | Fairfield | Junior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Conner
8. Nathaniel Dunn | Muncie Central | Senior

Sign in to follow this  



×