Jump to content


Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Titans

  • Record

    0-3
  • Conference

    North Central
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Dec 19 2020 Indianapolis City Tournament 5th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Tournament: John Hurrle at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Nov 24 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Purdue Polytechnic (1)
Dec 05 04:00 am Multi-Dual: Decatur Central Super 8 at Decatur Central (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Indianapolis City Championships at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Dec 25 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Giant Invitational at Ben Davis (2)
Jan 16 03:00 pm Tournament: North Central Conference at Logansport (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Arsenal Tech at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Pendleton Heights at Pendleton Heights (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
11 of 18

Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Indianapolis Cathedral 15-2 (1-0)
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 15-6 (3-0)
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 11-12 (1-1)
North Central 3-5 (0-1)
Brebeuf Jesuit 1-2 (1-1)
Indiana Blind 0-0 (0-0)
Indiana Deaf 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-3 (0-0)
Lawrence Central 0-9 (0-2)
Lawrence North 0-7 (0-1)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Marion 2-1
Lafayette Jefferson 1-0
Muncie Central 1-0
Anderson 0-0
Harrison (WL) 0-0
Kokomo 0-0
McCutcheon 0-0
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-1
Logansport 0-1
Richmond 0-1

Title History

Conference (3): 2012(IPSAC), 2013(IPSAC), 2014(IPSAC)
Sectional (9): 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1978, 1981
SemiState (1): 1979

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 0-3-0 Tim Barnes
2020 1-4-0 Tim Barnes
2019 1-2-0 Tim Barnes
2018 0-6-0 Tim Barnes
2017 1-6-0 Tim Barnes
2016 3-5-0 Tim Barnes
2015 5-8-0
2014 0-0-0 James Brown Conference(IPSAC)
2013 0-0-0 James Brown Conference(IPSAC)
2012 0-0-0 James Brown Conference(IPSAC)
2012 7-14-0 James Brown Conference(IPSAC)
2011 0-0-0 Mark Mendoza
2010 0-0-0 Mark Mendoza
1995 0-0-0 Fran Knue
1993 0-0-0 Fran Knue
1992 0-0-0 Fran Knue
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0 Sectional
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0 John Hurrle IHSAA State 1st, Semi-State
1978 0-0-0 Sectional
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0 John Hurrle
1975 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1964 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1961 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0 Sectional
1957 0-0-0 Sectional
1956 0-0-0 William Treichler IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional
1955 0-0-0 Sectional
1954 0-0-0 William Treichler IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional
1953 0-0-0 Sectional
1952 0-0-0 William Treichler IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1951 0-0-0
1950 0-0-0
1949 0-0-0
1948 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Jaylin Harris (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

John Evans (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Joe Rice (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Malik Laing (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Bowling (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Kiera Lindsey (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 6th at 152lbs

Tamia McCoy (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 6th at 132lbs

Desmond Gladney (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Greg Johnson (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 170lbs

Dominique Price (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 5th at 112lbs

Arthur Wright (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs

Corey Warren (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 4th at Hwt

Abraham Stoller (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 5th at 125lbs

Marvin Harris (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 3rd at 140lbs

Darren Arberry (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs

David Stigger (c/o 1982)
X | X | 2nd at 105lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs

Robert Fox (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs

Greg Levell (c/o 1980)
X | X | 2nd at 98lbs | 1st at 98lbs

Gerald Fowlkes (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs

Russ Toliver (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 2nd at 105lbs

Stanley Graves (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 4th at 112lbs

Andrew Fowlkes (c/o 1977)
X | X | 4th at 119lbs | Qualifier at 126lbs

Dwayne Engram (c/o 1976)
X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | 1st at 126lbs

Eugene Johnson (c/o 1976)
X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs | 2nd at 138lbs

Kenneth Breland (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 2nd at 155lbs

Samuel Elmore (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs

Rex Marshall (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 1st at 145lbs

Will Jones (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 4th at Hwt

Leroy Avery (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 3rd at 138lbs

Eli Brown (c/o 1964)
X | X | X | 3rd at 180lbs

Joe Easley (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 2nd at 133lbs

Ronald Barlow (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | 2nd at Hwt

John Klein (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 4th at 154lbs

Dwayne Turner (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 2nd at 175lbs

Dave Bair (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 95lbs

ABC DeMott (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 127lbs

ABC Glaze (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs

Harvard Gordon (c/o 1957)
X | X | 3rd at 175lbs | Qualifier at 175lbs

James Milton (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 3rd at 112lbs

James Ramsey (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 3rd at 138lbs

ABC Reeves (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs

Edward Vaughn (c/o 1957)
X | X | 4th at 154lbs | 1st at 165lbs

Wendall Baker (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 4th at 120lbs

Donald Hill (c/o 1956)
4th at 95lbs | 2nd at 95lbs | 1st at 103lbs | 1st at 103lbs

John Hunter (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 2nd at Hwt

Tom Ramsey (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 133lbs

Ronald Ward (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 1st at 127lbs

Henry Tanner (c/o 1955)
X | X | 3rd at 138lbs | 1st at 145lbs

John Waller (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 2nd at 138lbs

William Weliever (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 4th at 120lbs

Yuland Baker (c/o 1954)
X | 1st at 95lbs | 2nd at 112lbs | 2nd at 120lbs

William Fenter (c/o 1954)
X | X | X | 3rd at 127lbs

Albert Shropshire (c/o 1954)
X | X | X | 1st at 103lbs

Ray Stafford (c/o 1954)
X | X | X | 3rd at 133lbs

Ronald Watson (c/o 1954)
X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 1st at 145lbs

Robert Crocker (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 3rd at Hwt

Robert Ozman (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 2nd at 175lbs

Richard Jones (c/o 1952)
X | X | X | 2nd at 145lbs

Edgar Lamb (c/o 1952)
X | X | 4th at 120lbs | 4th at 127lbs

Bobby Pollak (c/o 1952)
X | X | 1st at 103lbs | 1st at 112lbs

Bill Pruitt (c/o 1952)
X | X | X | 1st at 120lbs

Jack Woolen (c/o 1952)
X | X | X | 1st at 165lbs

Pat Amore (c/o 1951)
X | X | 2nd at 120lbs | 4th at 127lbs

Daniel Edgar (c/o 1951)
X | X | X | 4th at 138lbs

Tony Zilson (c/o 1951)
X | 4th at 145lbs | 4th at 154lbs | 2nd at 154lbs

Herb Quandt (c/o 1950)
X | 3rd at 175lbs | 2nd at 165lbs | 3rd at 165lbs

Gale Sparks (c/o 1950)
X | X | 3rd at 95lbs | 3rd at 103lbs

Tom Wollenweber (c/o 1949)
X | X | X | 2nd at Hwt

Jack Hanes (c/o 1948)
X | X | X | 4th at Hwt

Donald Walker (c/o 1948)
X | X | X | 4th at 103lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Dominique Price 143-19
2. Corey Warren 108-12
3. Abraham Stoller 100-26
4. Arthur Wright 87-27
5. Greg Johnson 41-5
6. Desmond Gladney 0-0
7. Marvin Harris -
8. Darren Arberry -
9. David Stigger -
10. Gerald Fowlkes -
11. Greg Levell -
12. Robert Fox -
13. Russ Toliver -
14. Stanley Graves -
15. Andrew Fowlkes -
16. Dwayne Engram -
17. Eli Brown -
18. Eugene Johnson -
19. Joe Easley -
20. Kenneth Breland -
21. Leroy Avery -
22. Rex Marshall -
23. Ronald Barlow -
24. Samuel Elmore -
25. Will Jones -



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.