Fort Wayne
November 1, 2023
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2024 4th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin over T. Loshe Win by Pin 1:07 over B. Mills Win by Pin :56 over T. Barnhart Win by Pin 2:36 over C. Federici Win by Decision 10-6 over R. Malone Win by Tech Fall 22-6 over D. Barbosa Win by Pin 1:36 over G. Byrum Win by Pin 1:12 over T. Barnhart Win by Pin 2:41 over B. Ayres State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over D. Barbosa Win by Pin 1:05 over G. Byrum Win by Pin 2:48 over T. Loshe Win by Pin 2:28 over B. Mills Win by Tech Fall 2:58 over C. Shegog Win by Tech Fall 2:58 over C. Shegog Win by Tech Fall 5:05 over J. Ocampo Win by Pin 1:33 over C. Fleshman Win by Pin 1:41 over I. Berry |
|||
2 |
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. Swathwood Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Juday Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over K. Fuller Win by Pin 3:21 over M. Waltz Win by Pin over C. Arnold Win by Pin over D. Putt Win by Pin 0:46 over M. Brainerd Win by Pin 1:04 over L. Quinn Win by Pin 3:03 over B. Mills Win by Pin 2:53 over I. Berry State Tournament Win by Pin 1:33 over J. Gould Win by Pin 2:18 over B. Blake Win by Pin 2:57 over I. Berry Win by Pin 0:13 over H. Duncan Win by Pin 0:13 over H. Duncan Loss by Tech Fall 5:05 to J. Boyd Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Byrum Win by Decision 7-1 over R. Moore |
|||
3 |
|
Loss by Pin 11-0 to T. Tun Loss by Decision 3-1 to K. Cooper State Tournament Loss by Tech Fall 4:21 to A. Swathwood Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Juday |
|||
4 |
|
Win by Pin over T. Loshe Win by Decision 2-0 over N. Spears Win by Pin :21 over K. Moe Loss by Decision 4-0 to R. Moore Loss by Tech Fall 22-6 to J. Boyd State Tournament Loss by Tech Fall 4:00 to J. Boyd Loss by Decision 12-8 to M. Kaehr |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Decision 2-0 to D. Barbosa Loss by Pin 2:26 to A. Bollinger Loss by Pin 1:02 to L. Johns Loss by Decision 6-2 to Y. Ocampo Loss by Decision 2-1 to C. Doucett Loss by Pin 3:59 to B. Doughty Win by Pin 1:35 over B. Emery Loss by Pin to B. Doughty Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Marlin Loss by Decision SV-1, 0-0 to J. Marlin Loss by Pin 1:43 to B. Emery State Tournament Loss by Pin 1:21 to Z. Reno Loss by Decision 3-1 to K. Beer |
|||
6 |
2024 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Baas Loss by Pin to B. McCartney Loss by Decision 6-1 to I. Berry Win by Pin 1:29 over T. Loshe Loss by Pin 2:47 to G. Byrum Loss by Pin 0:26 to J. Jean State Tournament Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Shegog Win by Decision 9-2 over C. Carper Win by Decision 14-8 over B. Baas Loss by Tech Fall 3:00 to R. Moore Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Gould Loss by Pin 1:33 to J. Boyd Win by Pin 1:06 over T. Loshe |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 2:26 over N. Spears Win by Tech Fall 24-8 over K. Riley Win by Pin 2:42 over G. Byrum Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Leonard Win by Major Decision 19-7 over H. Faurote Win by Pin 5:46 over C. Halfacre Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Bayliss State Tournament Win by Pin 3:24 over Z. Reno Win by Major Decision 14-3 over L. Johns Win by Tech Fall 4:01 over K. Beer Win by Pin 2:57 over T. Tun Win by Pin 2:57 over T. Tun Win by Tech Fall 5:47 over B. McIntire Win by Pin 3:21 over K. Cooper Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Sawyer-May |
|||
2 |
2022 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 2:13 over B. Juday Win by Pin 0:38 over N. Riley Win by Pin 1:02 over N. Spears Win by Pin 1:43 over G. Byrum Win by Major Decision 9-0 over J. Prough Win by Pin 1:22 over B. Riggle State Tournament Win by Pin 3:23 over Z. Reno Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to A. Bollinger Win by Tech Fall 3:32 over B. Juday Loss by Pin 2:26 to J. Sawyer-May |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. McIntire Win by Decision 6-0 over B. McNees Win by Decision 7-3 over K. Fuller Win by Decision 10-6 over B. McNees Win by Pin 3:09 over A. Delacruz Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Swathwood Win by Pin :54 over O. Bunton Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Bayliss Loss by Major Decision 17-4 to A. Swathwood Win by Decision 12-7 over L. Stuckman Win by Decision 6-4 over G. Ash Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Hinkel Win by Pin over B. McNees State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:20 over L. Stuckman Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Hinkel Win by Major Decision 12-0 over K. Braden Win by Decision 8-6 over K. Fuller Win by Decision 9-2 over K. Beer Win by Pin 1:30 over B. Shannon Win by Decision 8-2 over K. Cooper Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. Sawyer-May |
|||
4 |
2023 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 4-0 over D. Barbosa Win by Major Decision 14-5 over G. Holloway State Tournament Win by Pin 1:03 over H. Duncan Win by Pin 0:25 over H. Duncan Win by Tech Fall 3:11 over M. Mora Win by Tech Fall 3:00 over C. Fleshman Win by Pin 3:30 over M. Kaehr Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Ocampo Win by Pin 1:51 over B. Blake |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Pin 3:11 over A. Delacruz Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Ocampo Win by Major Decision 11-3 over S. Frazier Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to I. Campbell Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Salazar Loss by Pin 1:28 to G. Lewis Loss by Decision 7-4 to N. Reyes Win by Major Decision 17-4 over K. Salazar State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:21 over J. Henry Win by Pin 1:17 over T. Tun Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Cooper Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Beer |
|||
6 |
2024 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Baker Loss by Pin 3:09 to W. Franze Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Prough Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to B. Byerley Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to D. Rhodes Loss by Decision SV-1 4-2 to C. Kline Loss by Pin 2:49 to A. Dewell Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Doughty Win by Decision 13-7 over B. Doughty Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Doucett Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Juday Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Henry Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Juday Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Fuller State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Juday Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Tun Win by Decision 9-6 over A. Swathwood Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Juday Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Fuller Win by Decision 6-2 over Z. Reno Loss by Decision 8-2 to K. Salazar Loss by Pin 3:21 to A. Bollinger |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-3 to K. Salazar Loss by Decision 6-5 to J. Prough Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to J. Ocampo Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Volz Win by Pin 2:19 over W. Hruskoci Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Cooper State Tournament Win by Pin 1:02 over L. Stuckman Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Hinkel Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Salazar Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. Cooper Win by Pin 3:40 over I. McVicker |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin 3:11 to A. Swathwood Loss by Pin 3:09 to K. Salazar Loss by Decision 6-0 to B. Juday Loss by Decision 9-3 to T. Tun |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 4th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin over B. Emery Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Marlin State Tournament Win by Pin 0:28 over B. Shannon Win by Pin 1:06 over I. McVicker Win by Decision 8-4 over B. McIntire Win by Tech Fall 3:24 over K. Braden Win by Pin 2:26 over L. Johns Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Salazar Loss by Decision 4-1 to A. Bollinger |
|||
2 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Salazar Win by Major Decision 12-0 over B. McNees Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Doucett Win by Decision 11-0 over L. Schnarr State Tournament Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Shannon Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Sawyer-May Loss by Tech Fall 5:47 to A. Bollinger Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over C. Hinkel |
|||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to H. Faurote Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over K. Cooper Win by Pin 1:10 over S. Cornewell Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Baker Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to J. McGuire Loss by Decision 7-0 to A. Kessinger Loss by Default Inj 3:58 to J. McGuire Win by Pin 2:47 over W. Harbet State Tournament Win by Pin 1:04 over G. Christman Win by Decision 12-7 over Z. Brown Win by Pin 1:31 over A. Hartman Loss by Pin 5:07 to H. Faurote Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Baker |
|||
5 |
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 1:10 over W. Franze Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Garza Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Garza Win by Decision 2-0 over J. Prough Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Kraemer Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Kraemer Loss by Decision 5-4 to D. Bennett Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Rutan Win by Pin 1:42 over W. Franze Loss by Pin 1:41 to I. Ash Loss by Decision 3-1 to W. Hahn State Tournament Win by Decision 3-1 over W. Hahn Win by Pin 2:35 over B. Baas Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Waldon Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Mosier |
|||
6 |
2024 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV to J. Korreckt Win by Major Decision 13-2 over D. Sprunger Loss by Decision 5-4 to T. Rocha Loss by Decision 7-3 to H. Faurote State Tournament Win by Decision 8-2 over H. Faurote Win by Decision 6-1 over D. Sprunger Win by Decision 7-0 over H. Faurote Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Keith Win by Tech Fall 3:40 over C. Tarlton Loss by Decision 2-1 to K. Jackson Loss by Tech Fall 5:21 to T. Tishner Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Rocha |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. McNees Win by Decision 3:49 over L. Stuckman Loss by Decision 10-3 to B. Harper Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Salazar State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Salazar Win by Major Decision 15-5 over K. Braden Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Fuller Win by Major Decision 12-2 over K. Braden Loss by Tech Fall 4:42 to B. McIntire |
|||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Sprunger Win by Decision 8-6 over J. Korreckt Loss by Tech Fall 22-6 to K. Jackson Loss by Decision 7-1 to W. Hagedorn State Tournament Win by Pin 5:33 over Q. Keen Loss by Decision 4-1 to K. Jackson Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Jackson Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to H. Douglas Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Sprunger Loss by Pin 3:59 to T. Tishner |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over T. Haisley Win by Major Decision 11-1 over H. Love Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Kite Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Jendras Win by Decision 9-5 over M. Quiroz Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Larocca Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Rowles State Tournament Win by Major Decision 12-0 over B. Raber Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Korreckt Win by Pin 1:43 over L. Snyder Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Keith Win by Tech Fall 5:21 over H. Douglas Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. Faurote |
|||
2 |
2022 6th at 120lbs |
Win by Pin over W. Patterson Win by Pin 1:16 over I. Musgrove Win by Decision 7-2 over P. Nguyen Win by Pin 1:05 over R. Leraci Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Rowles Win by Major Decision 13-0 over D. Ogg Win by Pin :43 over T. Eppard Win by Pin 1:51 over G. Butt Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Broady State Tournament Win by Pin 1:40 over T. Eppard Win by Pin 2:25 over I. Spurlin Win by Pin 2:50 over J. Prough Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Ogg Loss by Pin 2:21 to C. Rowles Win by Major Decision 14-0 over A. Ousley Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Waldon Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Daniels Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Sentner |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Korreckt Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Kline Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Eisenhauer Win by Pin 3:43 over C. Doucett Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to I. Ash Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. Korreckt Win by Pin over J. Owens Loss by Decision UTB 2-0 to J. Korreckt State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-2 to J. Korreckt Win by Pin 0:50 over C. Tarlton Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to T. Tishner Loss by Pin 5:58 to H. Faurote |
|||
4 |
|
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Faurote Win by Pin over K. Baker Win by Pin 2:48 over Z. Brown State Tournament Win by Decision 9-7 over K. Baker Loss by Decision 3-0 to S. Harris Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Rocha Win by Decision 5-4 over Z. Brown Loss by Pin 1:43 to T. Tishner |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Pin 4:00 over O. Phillips Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Pugh Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Hoppes Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Bollenbacher |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over T. Taylor Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Carter Loss by Decision 8-3 to B. Barrett Loss by Pin 3:40 to D. Davidson Win by Pin 5:51 over J. Petras Loss by Decision 8-4 to C. Dews Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Bashem Loss by Decision 9-3 to L. Carter Win by Decision 9-3 over B. Barrett State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-4 to C. Dews Loss by Decision 9-4 to C. Dews Win by Decision 7-5 over T. Chambers Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to M. Dubach Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to M. Dubach |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Pin over W. Patterson Loss by Pin 5:05 to L. Horn Loss by Decision 7-2 to D. Bashem Loss by Decision 1-0 to I. Spurlin Loss by Decision 8-2 to N. Bryan State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-3 to I. Spurlin Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Eppard Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to B. Daniels |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2023 6th at 120lbs |
Loss by Pin 1:59 to B. Clauser Loss by Tech Fall 5:06 to H. Demarco Win by Pin over H. Banet Win by Pin 3:21 over C. Wilkins Loss by Pin :34 to H. Demarco Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Sessa Loss by Decision 11-4 to G. Rivera Win by Pin 2:21 over S. Wright Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Linser State Tournament Win by Pin 1:25 over X. Garrett Win by Pin 1:37 over E. Khanhphane Win by Pin 1:45 over B. Schortgen Win by Decision 11-8 over C. Stuffel Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Bradley Win by Pin 2:24 over D. Adkins |
|||
2 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-3 to I. Kuhn Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Linser Loss by Decision 9-7 to D. Fernandez Loss by Decision 7-6 to S. Mosier Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Stuffel Loss by Pin 5:54 to B. Schortgen Win by Pin 3:08 over J. Shuey Win by Tech Fall over I. Musgrove Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Mosier Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to T. Tishner Win by Major Decision 8-0 over D. Ogg State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 3:08 over J. Prough Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Daniels Win by Pin 0:46 over T. Eppard Win by Pin 4:43 over B. Daniels Win by Pin 2:21 over N. Mosier Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Daniels Win by Decision 12-5 over D. Waldon Win by Pin 0:49 over B. Baas Win by Pin 2:58 over T. Haisley |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 9-2 over K. Benedict Win by Pin 3:49 over T. Eppard Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over T. Rocha Win by Major Decision 9-0 over N. Butcher Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Krouse Loss by Decision 3-0 to S. Aubin Loss by Decision 2-1 to N. Butcher State Tournament Win by Pin 5:40 over B. Baas Win by Decision 6-2 over W. Hahn Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Sentner Win by Pin 3:41 over J. Prough Win by Major Decision 10-0 over R. Kochendorfer Loss by Decision 12-5 to C. Rowles Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Mosier |
|||
4 |
2024 7th at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Rowles Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Fernandez Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Kuhn Win by Pin over D. Adkins Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 3:35 over L. Ratcliff Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Vargo Win by Decision 4-1 over D. McGill Loss by Decision 6-0 to C. Fielden Win by Decision 3-2 over I. Kuhn State Tournament Win by Pin 0:57 over E. Bowyer Win by Pin 1:53 over S. Teusch Win by Pin 0:53 over D. Adkins Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Bradley Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Stuffel Win by Major Decision 10-2 over S. Mosier |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Harlow Win by Decision 7-6 over C. Rowles Loss by Decision 7-1 to C. Mattingly Loss by Decision 10-4 to J. Bradley Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Schortgen Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Stuffel Loss by Pin to T. Thrine State Tournament Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Stuffel Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Bradley Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Schortgen Loss by Pin 1:00 to J. Bradley Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to T. Linser |
|||
6 |
2024 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Parker Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Rowles Win by Major Decision 14-6 over B. Clauser Loss by Decision 10-4 to G. Clark Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Foxworthy Loss by Decision 8-2 to K. Parker Loss by Decision 9-7 to S. Mosier Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Zuber State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-3 to S. Mosier Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Bradley Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Schortgen Loss by Decision 7-3 to T. Linser Loss by Decision 11-8 to C. Fielden Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Khanhphane Win by Decision 7-4 over G. Beasley |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to H. Love Loss by Decision 6-2 to T. Eppard Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Ogg Loss by Pin 2:18 to L. Rioux Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Ogg Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to I. Kuhn Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Gahl State Tournament Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Gahl Loss by Default 0:00 to K. Hallis Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to H. Love Win by Decision 12-8 over C. Krouse Loss by Major Decision 14-0 to N. Mosier |
|||
8 |
2024 7th at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 7-1 over E. Gahl Loss by Decision 9-6 to J. Shuey Win by Pin 1:57 over I. Musgrove Win by Major Decision 12-0 over N. Butcher Win by Major Decision 13-0 over E. Gahl Win by Pin 1:54 over I. Spurlin State Tournament Win by Decision 7-0 over D. Ogg Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Rowles Win by Pin 4:13 over J. Prough Win by Major Decision 9-0 over R. Keith Loss by Pin 4:43 to C. Rowles Win by Pin 2:42 over W. Hahn Win by Pin 2:42 over W. Hahn Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Love Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Rowles Win by Decision 6-5 over N. Mosier |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Pin 1:59 over A. Furst Win by Pin 1:20 over L. Bumgardner Win by Pin :55 over J. Boone Win by Major Decision 11-3 over M. Dubach Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over T. Tyson Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over M. Dubach State Tournament Win by Major Decision 9-0 over M. Dubach Win by Pin 0:39 over J. Frauhiger Win by Pin 1:29 over J. Boone Win by Pin 1:22 over D. Davidson Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carter Win by Pin 1:22 over D. Davidson Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carter Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Dews Win by Pin 0:57 over A. Mirelez |
|||
2 |
2023 8th at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Dews Win by Decision 10-4 over S. Mosier Win by Major Decision 15-6 over H. Fritz Win by Pin 2:43 over C. Volz State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Mosier Win by Pin 1:00 over S. Mosier Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Stuffel Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Linser Win by Pin 0:34 over B. Clauser Win by Decision 7-0 over D. Cunningham Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Fielden |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-4 to H. Demarco Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Davidson Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Senn Win by Decision 12-5 over B. Barrett Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Wilson Win by Major Decision 18-8 over L. Barkley Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over T. Barlow Win by Decision 9-3 over M. Senn Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Davidson State Tournament Win by Major Decision 15-5 over B. Barrett Win by Decision 12-6 over K. Quoi Win by Major Decision 16-6 over B. Barrett Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Wood Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Wood Win by Decision 6-3 over T. Chambers Win by Major Decision 15-3 over G. Newland Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Dubach |
|||
4 |
|
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over B. Jones Loss by Pin :55 to T. Wood Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Faulkenberg Win by Pin 5:04 over L. Kirchner Win by Major Decision 9-0 over S. Wolpert Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Covington Loss by Pin to G. Whitehead Win by Pin 2:40 over I. Musgrove State Tournament Win by Pin 2:57 over D. Tuttle Win by Decision 6-5 over M. Dubach Loss by Pin 1:29 to T. Wood Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to T. Chambers |
|||
5 |
2024 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Petras Win by Decision 8-4 over M. Senn Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Furst Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Bradley Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Kirkpatrick Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. Kirkpatrick Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 (5:09) to K. Leavell Loss by Decision 5-2 to W. Vander Luitgaren Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Petras State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over M. Senn Win by Decision 4-3 over D. Davidson Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Senn Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Wood Win by Tech Fall 6:00 over K. Quoi Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Chambers Win by Pin 2:46 over J. Frauhiger |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Carter Win by Decision 11-7 over B. Barrett Win by Pin 3:40 over M. Senn Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to W. Smith Win by Pin over K. Quoi Win by Pin 3:36 over B. Barrett Loss by Decision 9-7 to L. Carter State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Chambers Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Dews Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Chambers Loss by Pin 1:22 to T. Wood Loss by Pin 1:22 to T. Wood |
|||
7 |
|
State Tournament Win by Decision 15-11 over I. Musgrove Loss by Pin 2:57 to J. Boone Loss by Pin 5:47 to J. Frauhiger |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Caliz Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Khanhphane Win by Tech Fall 18-1 (5:14) over S. Wright State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Ratcliff Win by Major Decision 9-1 over D. Cunningham Win by Decision 7-1 over D. Cunningham Win by Decision 9-4 over L. Ratcliff Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Baldwin Loss by Decision 7-4 to C. Stuffel |
144lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over E. Liscano Win by Decision 7-1 over W. Hoppes Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Hagewood Win by Pin :49 over N. Richards State Tournament Win by Pin 1:22 over T. Sidel Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Fike Win by Tech Fall 5:26 over T. Szczepanski Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Hagewood Win by Major Decision 21-9 over E. Rodriguez Win by Tech Fall 4:48 over C. Bollenbacher |
|||
2 |
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 8-4 over W. Hoppes Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Lewis Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Hoppes Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Doss State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-3 to W. Hoppes Win by Major Decision 8-0 over S. Wolpert Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Bollenbacher |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Win by Pin 2:58 over T. Chambers Win by Decision 2-0 over E. Fike Win by Decision 4-2 over W. Hoppes Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Doster Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Washington Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Briner Win by Major Decision 15-6 over C. Cooper Loss by Decision 9-2 to D. Graham Win by Default For. over M. Ortega Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Phenicie Loss by Decision 5-2 to Z. Walker Win by Default MFF over J. Rodriguez Win by Decision 9-2 over K. Shott Win by Decision 6-0 over E. Fike State Tournament Win by Default 0:00 over J. Teague Win by Major Decision 11-0 over C. Lundy Win by Tech Fall 5:36 over E. Rodriguez Loss by Decision 4-0 to E. Doster Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Liscano Win by Decision 6-1 over T. Szczepanski |
|||
4 |
|
Loss by Decision 2-0 to S. Wolpert Win by Decision 6-4 over P. Kleeberg Loss by Decision 2-0 to B. Hagewood Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Chambers Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Teague Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Sidel Loss by Decision 6-0 to B. Hagewood State Tournament Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Szczepanski Win by Pin 1:52 over A. Pesick Loss by Decision 9-3 to E. Doster Loss by Decision 3-1 to S. Wolpert |
|||
5 |
2024 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Loss by Pin 2:58 to B. Hagewood Win by Decision 5-1 over X. Nusbaum Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Fike Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Pugh Win by Decision 4-4 over R. Greene State Tournament Win by Decision 5-3 over D. Davidson Loss by Decision 7-5 to M. Senn Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Davidson Loss by Decision 6-3 to L. Carter Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. Dews Win by Major Decision 13-5 over T. Tyson Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Boone |
|||
6 |
|
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Curtis Loss by Decision 7-1 to E. Doster Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Hagewood Loss by Pin 1:57 to B. Weaver Win by Pin 2:48 over K. Stewart Loss by Decision 8-4 to K. Rhonemus Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Luginbill Loss by Pin 5:03 to J. Todd Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Rhonemus State Tournament Win by Decision 4-3 over K. Rhonemus Win by Decision 4-0 over S. Wolpert Loss by Decision 4-0 to C. Bollenbacher Loss by Pin 1:53 to T. Szczepanski |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Pin 5:46 to B. Denman Win by Decision 6-2 over R. Biddle Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to L. Teusch Loss by Decision 4-2 to N. Nathan Loss by Pin 1:42 to A. Smith Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Hoppes Loss by Decision 6-1 to R. Biddle Loss by Pin 4:48 to A. Elkins State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Robinson Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. Jett Win by Decision 8-5 over I. Korba Win by Decision 8-5 over I. Korba Loss by Default to B. Hagewood |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to L. Bumgardner Win by Pin 1:25 over L. Barkley Win by Pin over S. Barnum Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to T. Wood State Tournament Win by Pin 1:56 over G. Newland Win by Pin 1:28 over G. Howard Win by Pin 0:53 over G. Howard Win by Pin 2:33 over L. Bumgardner Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to T. Chambers |
150lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
2 |
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Pin 2:45 over R. Biddle Win by Major Decision 14-3 over B. Luginbill Win by Decision 11-10 over A. Elkins Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Biddle State Tournament Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Galvin Win by Major Decision 15-6 over I. Korba Win by Decision 7-4 over T. Galvin Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Robinson Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Robinson Win by Pin 3:54 over B. Hagewood Win by Pin 1:53 over R. Biddle Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Jett |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over P. Kleeberg Win by Decision 8-1 over A. Elkins Win by Decision 8-5 over R. Biddle Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Durham Win by Pin 1:33 over D. Moon Win by Default For. over C. Kasprzak Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper Loss by Decision 2-1 to E. Cruz Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Blossom Win by Decision 9-5 over B. Denman Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Denman Win by Pin 1:27 over P. Kleeberg State Tournament Win by Pin 3:57 over P. Kleeberg Win by Pin 4:44 over B. Denman Win by Major Decision 13-4 over R. Biddle Win by Decision 9-5 over B. Denman Loss by Pin 3:54 to L. Teusch Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Elkins Win by Pin 4:39 over D. Espinosa Win by Default over B. Luginbill |
|||
4 |
2024 Qualifier at 150lbs |
Win by Pin 1:35 over J. Orick-Maurer Loss by Default 15-2 to R. Biddle Loss by Decision 8-1 to B. Hagewood Win by Pin Pin over J. Franklin Loss by Decision 11-10 to L. Teusch Win by Pin 4:48 over B. Luginbill State Tournament Win by Major Decision 13-1 over D. Espinosa Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Hartzell Win by Pin 1:31 over B. Hartzell Win by Pin 5:50 over J. Jett Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Hagewood Win by Decision 7-1 over T. Galvin Win by Pin 3:55 over P. Kleeberg |
|||
5 |
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Bohn Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to M. Cain Win by Pin 1:38 over D. Duncan State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Barker Win by Decision 8-5 over B. Whickcar Win by Decision 7-4 over B. Barker Loss by Pin 3:13 to M. Betz Win by Decision 8-3 over R. Reazon Win by Decision 7-2 over K. Russell |
|||
6 |
2024 Qualifier at 150lbs |
Loss by Decision 9-7 to J. Weaver Loss by Decision 3-1 to W. Davis State Tournament Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Luginbill Win by Tech Fall 2:48 over M. Byerly Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Denman Loss by Pin 5:50 to A. Elkins Win by Decision 8-3 over L. Teusch |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Decision 9-4 to G. Davis Win by Pin 1:03 over D. Lynch Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Ratliff State Tournament Loss by Default to G. Davis Win by Pin 3:20 over R. Reazon Loss by Decision 3-0 to G. Davis Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Russell Win by Pin 3:40 over T. Korporal |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-5 to C. Cooper Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to M. Ortega State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:38 over C. Lundy Win by Pin 2:35 over J. Teague Loss by Tech Fall 5:36 to B. Hagewood Win by Pin 3:10 over R. Kling Loss by Major Decision 21-9 to E. Doster |
157lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 6th at 152lbs |
Win by Pin over M. Cain Win by Major Decision 12-2 over W. Warnock Win by Pin 2:45 over H. Hood Win by Pin 1:21 over K. Russell Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Pellot Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Van Tichelt Win by Decision 7-2 over S. Stits Win by Pin 1:14 over L. Hughes Win by Pin over L. Hughes State Tournament Win by Pin 4:37 over W. Warnock Win by Major Decision 14-4 over W. Warnock Win by Pin 1:24 over B. Barker Win by Pin 3:13 over T. Clouse Win by Pin 0:42 over E. Duncan Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Davis |
|||
2 |
2023 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Win by Decision 9-4 over I. Meyer Win by Pin 1:32 over I. Amstutz Win by Pin 4:19 over B. Barker Win by Major Decision 12-1 over K. Russell Win by Pin 2:38 over B. Barker State Tournament Win by Default over I. Meyer Win by Pin 4:13 over E. Duncan Win by Decision 3-0 over I. Meyer Win by Decision 4-0 over K. Russell Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Whickcar Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Betz |
|||
3 |
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to G. Davis Win by Decision 6-5 over I. Amstutz Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Ratliff Loss by Pin 1:39 to B. Brabender Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Scott Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Scott Loss by Pin 1:21 to M. Betz Win by Default over A. Shaffer Loss by Decision 7-1 to S. Stits Win by Decision 9-8 over L. Cooper Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Gleave Win by Decision 9-7 over J. Heisler Win by Decision 6-5 over D. Dunn Win by Pin 0:35 over L. Gleave State Tournament Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Heisler Win by Decision 7-2 over I. Amstutz Win by Decision 9-3 over L. Gleave Win by Decision 4-3 over I. Meyer Loss by Decision 4-0 to G. Davis Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Clouse |
|||
4 |
2024 Qualifier at 144lbs |
Win by Pin 1:15 over S. Wolpert Loss by Decision 10-6 to G. Whitehead Loss by Decision 9-3 to O. Phillips Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Curtis Loss by Decision 4-3 to G. Whitehead Win by Decision 9-7 over M. Williams State Tournament Win by Decision 7-0 over S. Wolpert Win by Decision 4-0 over W. Hoppes Win by Decision 5-3 over K. Rhonemus Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Teague Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Liscano Win by Pin 1:41 over A. Pesick Loss by Tech Fall 4:48 to E. Doster |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Heisler Loss by Pin 15-2 to B. Brabender Win by Decision 4-2 SV over B. Barker Loss by Decision 8-4 to K. Russell Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Heisler Win by Major Decision 9-1 over I. Amstutz Loss by Pin 0:35 to K. Russell State Tournament Win by Decision 9-7 over J. Heisler Loss by Decision 9-3 to K. Russell Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to B. Whickcar |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 8-3 to W. Warnock State Tournament Loss by Pin 5:44 to W. Warnock Loss by Decision 9-5 to W. Warnock Loss by Pin 3:40 to I. Meyer |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
Win by Decision 5-0 over W. Warnock Loss by Pin 1:32 to G. Davis Loss by Pin 4:22 to B. Barker Loss by Decision 6-5 to K. Russell Loss by Decision 2-0 to H. Hood Win by Pin over H. Hood Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to L. Gleave Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to B. Barker State Tournament Loss by Decision 10-6 to J. Heisler Loss by Decision 7-2 to K. Russell Loss by Pin 1:44 to B. Barker |
165lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over J. Flores Win by Major Decision 16-5 over C. Cox Win by Major Decision 19-7 over D. Dunn Win by Major Decision 10-2 over D. Plattner Win by Decision 2-2, SV-2 over M. Young Loss by Decision 5-0 to A. Rinehart Win by Decision UTB, 3-2 over W. Kennedy Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Roudebush Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Stebbins Win by Pin 1:49 over D. Plattner Win by Major Decision 19-6 over C. Cox State Tournament Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Cox Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Abbott Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Stebbins Win by Pin 5:30 over E. Smith Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Stebbins Win by Decision 9-2 over D. Plattner Win by Tech Fall 4:11 over L. Hubley |
|||
2 |
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-7 to M. White Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Crisp Win by Decision 8-5 over B. Russell Loss by Decision 4-2 SV to A. Costello Win by Decision 9-7 over M. Levitz Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Levitz State Tournament Win by Pin 0:59 over J. Culler Win by Pin 4:14 over J. Thrash Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Russell Win by Decision 7-1 over G. Blythe Win by Decision 5-1 over L. Detwiler Win by Major Decision 12-4 over E. Miller |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Bender Loss by Decision 4-3 to B. Beck Loss by Pin 1:08 to K. Stebbins Loss by Default 5:13, Inj Default to B. Beck State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Stebbins Win by Pin 1:48 over M. Heiser Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Cox Loss by Decision 7-4 to D. Myers Win by Decision 6-2 over C. McCollough Win by Pin 1:51 over A. Adams Win by Major Decision 10-0 over E. Smith Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to K. Stebbins |
|||
4 |
|
Loss by Pin 6:12 to E. Tirado State Tournament Loss by Pin 3:19 to R. Trevino |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Decision 13-8 to B. Barker State Tournament Win by Pin 4:12 over E. Duncan Loss by Pin 3:20 to I. Meyer Win by Pin 3:52 over E. Duncan Win by Decision 8-1 over W. Warnock Loss by Decision 8-3 to T. Clouse |
|||
6 |
2024 7th at 165lbs |
Win by Pin 3:05 over X. Palacios Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Eckels Win by Pin 1:08 over L. Abbott Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Myers Win by Pin 1:21 over M. Thompson State Tournament Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Abbott Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Cox Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Myers Win by Tech Fall 3:31 over R. Smithley Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Myers Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Abbott Win by Pin 2:40 over N. Wells |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Decision 5-0 to I. Amstutz Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to M. Betz Win by Decision 8-3 over T. Korporal State Tournament Win by Pin 5:44 over T. Korporal Loss by Pin 4:37 to M. Betz Win by Decision 9-5 over T. Korporal Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to M. Betz Loss by Decision 8-1 to R. Reazon |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Godinez Win by Pin over P. Woods Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Cox Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to D. Myers Win by Pin over D. Plattner Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to B. Brabender Loss by Decision 6-5 to K. Russell Loss by Pin 0:38 to D. Plattner Loss by Decision 6-0 to C. Cox State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Jackson Loss by Pin 0:46 to D. Plattner Loss by Decision 11-5 to C. McCollough |
175lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Frye Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Flores Win by Decision 9-7 over N. Sumner Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. McCloy Win by Decision 5-1 over X. Palacios Win by Major Decision 16-4 over C. Paredes Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Flores Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Kiner Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Frye State Tournament Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Flores Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Leech Win by Major Decision 15-4 over J. Culler Win by Pin 3:06 over C. Dowden Win by Pin 0:35 over E. Farnell |
|||
2 |
2024 4th at 175lbs |
Loss by Decision 9-8 to E. Miller Win by Decision 6-5 over H. Hoover Win by Decision 5-0 over P. Wagoner Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Paredes Win by Pin 0:38 over B. Schaefer Win by Major Decision 9-1 over H. Hoover State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over H. Hoover Win by Pin 2:30 over C. Dowden Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Hoover Loss by Pin 4:30 to L. Detwiler Win by Pin 2:37 over J. Flores Win by Major Decision 11-3 over J. Thrash Loss by Pin 0:35 to B. Russell |
|||
3 |
2024 Qualifier at 165lbs |
Loss by Decision 7-2 to W. Kennedy Loss by Pin 2:27 to J. Haston Loss by Decision 11-4 to W. Kennedy Loss by Decision 6-2 to E. Tirado Win by Pin 1:36 over D. Irizarry Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Thompson State Tournament Win by Major Decision 13-2 over P. Woods Win by Decision 8-7 over C. Godinez Win by Pin 2:29 over L. Hubley Win by Pin 1:12 over A. Adams Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Flores Loss by Pin 5:30 to D. Myers Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Flores Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to L. Abbott Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Cox |
|||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-5 to E. Farnell Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Gard Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to E. Farnell Win by Pin 2:46 over D. Gard State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-4 to E. Farnell Loss by Decision 6-0 to E. Farnell Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Miller Loss by Decision 9-7 to X. Palacios |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-3 to M. White Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Thrash Win by Major Decision 10-2 over L. Hicks Win by Pin 0:35 over T. Campbell Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Flores Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Levitz Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Farnell |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 13-7 to J. Thrash Win by Decision 7-2 over P. Wagoner Loss by Decision 7-2 to N. Clouser Win by Pin 2:40 over M. DeGrado Win by Major Decision 9-0 over T. Lake Win by Pin 4:17 over A. King Loss by Decision 6-4 to X. Palacios Loss by Decision 9-7 to C. Leech Loss by Decision 8-4 to D. Gard Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to C. Leech State Tournament Win by Decision 3-0 over G. Blythe Loss by Pin 1:25 to L. Detwiler Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to J. Thrash |
190lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2023 8th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 4:39 over X. Palacios Win by Pin 4:29 over J. Scales Loss by Decision 8-6 to M. Kobelt Win by Major Decision 12-1 over D. Gard Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Thrash Win by Pin 2:39 over M. Kobelt Win by Pin 2:22 over A. King State Tournament Win by Pin 3:44 over G. Blythe Win by Pin 1:25 over M. Levitz Win by Pin 4:30 over E. Farnell Win by Major Decision 14-2 over X. Palacios Win by Pin 3:23 over V. Lepera Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Leech |
|||
2 |
|
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Flores Win by Decision 6-5 over A. Ringeisen Loss by Pin 4:41 to N. Weaver Win by Decision 8-4 over A. Ziegler Loss by Pin 3:12 to C. Washburn Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Weiand Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to N. Terry Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Wenk State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Wenk Win by Pin 1:39 over D. Godby Win by Decision 8-4 over B. Wenk Win by Pin 3:11 over C. Leins Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Coolman |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Maran Win by Pin Fall 1:48 over C. Leins Loss by Pin 4:00 to M. Daring Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Miller Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Mendez Loss by Decision 6-1 to K. Bisping Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Reading Loss by Decision 8-2 to K. Miller Win by Decision 6-5 over T. Dunning State Tournament Win by Decision 2-1 over K. Miller Win by Pin 5:56 over K. Price Win by Decision 5-1 over K. Price Win by Decision 1-0 over K. Miller Win by Decision 2-0 over K. Miller Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Coolman Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Ringeison Win by Decision 9-2 over D. Godby |
|||
4 |
|
Win by Pin 4:00 over D. Blair Loss by Pin 4:53 to B. Maran State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Coolman Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Coolman Loss by Pin 1:24 to B. Caudell Loss by Pin 1:24 to B. Caudell |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Pin 2-1 over E. Cressell Loss by Decision 6-5 to T. Currie Loss by Pin 3:04 to N. Weaver Loss by Decision 14-6 MD to C. Washburn Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Goldsberry Win by Decision 15-13, OT1 over C. Weiand Loss by Pin 2:15 to E. Cressell |
|||
6 |
|
Win by Decision 6-5 over W. McAfee Win by Pin 1:37 over L. Powers Loss by Decision 5-4 to T. Currie State Tournament Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Mendez Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Currie Win by Pin 1:51 over J. Ullom Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Currie Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Miller |
|||
7 |
2024 4th at 190lbs |
Loss by Pin 2-1 to A. Ringeisen Win by Major Decision 13-1 over C. Weiand Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. Ullom Win by Pin 2:15 over A. Ringeisen State Tournament Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Ringeison Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Ringeison Win by Pin 3:06 over B. Caudell Win by Pin 5:16 over E. Coolman Win by Major Decision 10-1 over K. Miller Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Ullom |
|||
8 |
2024 Qualifier at 190lbs |
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over C. Shull Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Mendez State Tournament Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Daring Loss by Decision 6-2 to M. Daring Loss by Pin 5:16 to E. Cressell Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Blair Win by Pin 5:39 over C. Washburn Win by Decision 8-6 over T. Currie |
215lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Pin Fall 5:54 over J. Copas Win by Pin 4:19 over E. Leal Win by Decision 12-5 over P. Duffy Win by Pin 2:29 over E. Leal State Tournament Win by Pin 1:23 over A. Hunt Win by Pin 0:32 over M. Poiry Win by Pin 5:20 over C. Evans Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Duffy Win by Pin 0:16 over D. Alber Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Martin Win by Pin 3:27 over E. Michael |
|||
2 |
2023 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 10-5 over I. Moss Win by Major Decision 17-3 over K. Kauffman Win by Decision 8-6 over D. Kendrex Loss by Decision 9-2 to W. Clark Win by Decision 11-2 over I. Moss Win by Pin 2:52 over P. Hart Win by Pin 1:06 over E. Michael Win by Pin 1:01 over M. Poiry State Tournament Win by Major Decision 18-6 over K. Bluhm Win by Pin 0:58 over A. Ortiz Win by Pin 3:10 over A. Ortiz Win by Pin 2:56 over K. Bluhm Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Copas Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Copas Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Henke Win by Pin 0:38 over A. Hunt Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Hinton |
|||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Pin 2:20 over S. Jokic Loss by Pin 2:49 to D. Beason Win by Pin :50 over C. Weiand Win by Pin 1:01 over J. Hubbard Win by Pin 3:12 over T. Currie Win by Decision 14-6 MD over A. Ringeisen Win by Pin 0:27 over B. Finney State Tournament Win by Pin 0:55 over B. Caudell Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Ringeison Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Caudell Loss by Pin 5:39 to E. Coolman |
|||
4 |
2024 6th at 215lbs |
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Evans Win by Decision 1-0 over A. Popi Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Kauffman State Tournament Win by Pin 2:48 over B. King Win by Pin 3:29 over D. Krehl Win by Decision 2-0 over J. Copas Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Martin Win by Decision 5-0 over P. Duffy Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Hiner Win by Pin 5:59 over A. Ortiz |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Powers Loss by Pin Fall 5:54 to J. Hinton Win by Pin 0:27 over C. Shull Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Parks Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. Neese State Tournament Win by Pin 2:43 over D. Krehl Loss by Decision 2-0 to T. Henke Win by Decision 6-1 over B. King Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to K. Martin Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to K. Martin Win by Major Decision 10-1 over A. Cavasos |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-3 to D. Blair Win by Pin 1:06 over C. Weiand Loss by Pin 5:17 to V. Freeman Win by Pin 4:53 over M. Daring Win by Decision 8-7 over K. Miller Win by Major Decision 13-4 over N. Owsley State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Miller Loss by Pin 3:00 to K. Price Loss by Decision 2-0 to C. Leins |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to A. Deming State Tournament Win by Pin 0:53 over E. Michael Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to K. Martin Win by Pin 2:35 over E. Michael Loss by Pin 2:56 to K. Martin Loss by Decision 2-0 to P. Duffy Win by Pin 4:21 over M. Poiry |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin 2:42 to N. Weaver Loss by Decision 1-0 to J. Ullom |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2024 3rd at 285lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to I. Coolman Win by Pin over V. Parke Win by Major Decision 9-0 over E. Dodson Win by Pin 2:53 over L. Juris Loss by Decision 7-3 to I. Coolman State Tournament Loss by Decision 2-1 to E. Dodson Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to I. Coolman Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Wurm |
|||
2 |
2023 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Loss by Default to C. McGrant Win by Pin 2:38 over C. Johnson Loss by Pin 3:43 to B. Beck Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Specht Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Cruz State Tournament Loss by Pin 5:33 to J. Cruz Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Hartleroad |
|||
3 |
2024 6th at 285lbs |
Win by Pin 1:55 over P. Hennessey Win by Decision 3-0 over Z. Wurm State Tournament Win by Pin 5:33 over Z. Wurm Win by Pin 4:42 over E. Dodson Win by Decision 2-1 over I. Coolman |
|||
4 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:55 to J. Cruz |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to B. Beck Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Brown Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to H. Smith Loss by Pin 2:22 to L. Juris Loss by Decision 8-2 to B. Beck |
|||
6 |
2024 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Win by Pin 0:57 over B. Brown Win by Pin 1:19 over W. Glesing Loss by Pin :17 to N. Johnson Win by Pin :19 over S. Rindfuss Win by Decision 1-0 over H. Smith Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Popi Win by Decision 1-0 over B. Flener Loss by Pin 1:37 to W. Glesing Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to J. Hartleroad Loss by Pin 3-2 to I. Coolman State Tournament Win by Pin 1:34 over C. Grayless Win by Decision 4-0 over C. McGrant Win by Pin 3:11 over I. Coolman Loss by Pin 4:55 to I. Coolman Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Hartleroad Loss by Pin 4:42 to J. Cruz |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Flener Loss by Decision 10-5 to K. Martin Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Specht Loss by Decision 5-2 to S. Murphy Loss by Decision 11-2 to K. Martin Win by Pin 1:51 over C. Johnson Loss by Pin 0:47 to T. Hinton Win by Pin 3:52 over W. McAfee Loss by Decision 1-0 to B. Flener Win by Pin 4:18 over W. Glesing |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin to K. Kauffman Loss by Pin 1:56 to B. Brown Loss by Decision 5-0 to W. Glesing Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. McGrant State Tournament Loss by Pin 1:34 to E. Dodson |