Jump to content

Fort Wayne
Sign in to follow this  

December 21, 2016


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior

2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6 - 4 over Black
Win by Major Decision 15 - 4 over Kung
Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Cash
Win by Decision 7- 4 over Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11- 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 12 - 4 over Heath
Win by Decision 7 - 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 17 - 5 over Eldred
2. JC Herring | Oak Hill |

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

3. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
Win by Decision 9-8 over Zadylak
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Corle
Win by Decision 1-0 over Tolin
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Moreno
Win by Decision 9-3 over Just
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
4. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to Petro
Win by Decision 10-4 over Nelson
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Oliver
5. Payton Lechner | Western |

6. Jon-Matthew Spaw | East Noble | Senior

7. Josh Smith-Goheen | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | Senior

Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Reagan
Win by Decision 9-4 over Rupp
Win by Decision 6-4 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester
Loss by Tech Fall 22-6 to Diaz
Win by Decision 8-5 over Just
8. Nick Buchanan | Prairie Heights | Sophomore

Win by Pin pin 4:31 over Burns
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior

2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Smith
Win by Decision 7-5 OT over Triana
Win by Pin 0:16 over DeMien
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Mejia
2. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior

Loss by Decision 9-8 to Shearer
Win by Pin 3:48 over Weimer
Loss by Major Decision 19-8 to Moreno
Loss by Pin 1:19 to Anderson
3. Zach Todd | Yorktown | Senior

Loss by Pin to Bailey
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Cottey
4. Logan Mosser | Adams Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-4 to Schuller
Win by Decision 8-3 over George
Win by Major Decision 16-2 over Miller
Loss by Major Decision 11- 3 to Curtis
Win by Decision 6-3 over Heath
Loss by Decision 7 - 3 to Curtis
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Lawson
5. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Kuhl
Win by Pin 5:45 over Light
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Shearer
Loss by Decision 8-7 OT to Jefferson
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Smith-Goheen
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Lowery
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Eldred
6. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

7. Malachi Walters | Fairfield | Sophomore

Win by Pin 3:48 over Burns
Loss by Pin to Morrisett
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Hickman
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Whitman
Win by Pin pin :52 over Burns
8. Dane Martin | Leo |

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 13-7 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rooks
Win by Pin 2:22 over Liter
Win by Decision 13-9 over DeMien
Win by Decision 8-4 over Watts
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
2. Jabin Wright | Kokomo |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

3. Hunter Whitman | Jimtown | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Maldonado
Win by Decision 9-3 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Walters
4. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior

Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Boots
Win by Pin over Johnson
Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
5. Josh Stephenson | Yorktown |

6. Trevor Boyce | DeKalb |

7. Blaigh Rushing | Homestead |

8. Blake Hoyer | Prairie Heights | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Gomez
Loss by Decision 10 - 8 to Curtis
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to McCartney
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jon Becker | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 113lbs

2. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:49 over Hollis
3. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 15-8 to Melloh
Win by Pin 2:07 over Johnson
Win by Decision SV OT 12-10 over Miller
Win by Decision 9-6 over Burns
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Moore
4. Sam Richard | Leo | Senior

Win by Decision 1-0 over Hall
Win by Decision 4-3 over Lawson
Loss by Decision 2- 1 to Curtis
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Hall
5. Joel Byman | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

6. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

Win by Decision 2- 1 over Richard
Win by Decision 5 - 0 over Shaffer
Win by Decision 10 - 8 over Hoyer
Win by Decision 4 - 0 over Liter
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Mancera
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Robinson
7. Briar Goodwin | South Adams |

8. Seth Burns | Eastside | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Moore
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Moore
Loss by Decision 9-6 to Rasler
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Miller
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to Brooks
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior

2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Noehre
Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Unseld
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Macklin
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Sego
2. Anthony Mosser | Adams Central |

2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

3. Austin Moore | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Burns
Win by Decision 4-1 over Burns
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Leazier
Win by Decision 10-4 over Pugsley
Win by Decision 11-5 over Rasler
Win by Decision 3-2 over Miller
4. Kyle Davis | Leo |

5. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Mancera
Win by Decision 8-2 over Goering
Win by Pin 2:13 over Forrest
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Goering
6. Luke Schliessman | Delta |

7. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over George
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilkerson
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Ragle
8. Jayce Meyer | Angola | Junior

Win by Pin 1:52 over Macias
Win by Pin 4:01 over Beeks
Loss by Pin 1:37 to Leeper
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Melloh
2. Chase Hissong | Leo |

3. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

Win by Decision 4-0 over Weidner
Win by Decision 2-1 over Parrish
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Decision 3-0 to South
Win by Pin 4:15 over Redd
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Goering
4. Joe Leazier | Churubusco | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-1 to Kunkel
Win by Decision 8-3 over Moore
Win by Pin over Eveler
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Young
5. Owen Eveler | Northridge | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Kunkel
Loss by Pin to Leazier
Win by Decision 5-1 over Sego
Win by Decision 12-6 over Redd
6. Noah Richardson | Delta |

7. Austin Ochoa | Fort Wayne Northrop |

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Riley Rasler | Prairie Heights |

2016 6th at 138lbs

2. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Blubaugh
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Schoenegge
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to Unseld
3. Grant Gutierrez | Bellmont |

4. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore

2017 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Coffman
Win by Decision 6-4 over Stroud
Loss by Pin to Baker
5. Delton Moore | Manchester | Junior

Win by Decision 3-0 over Lone
Win by Pin pin over Hetzner
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Rader
6. Alex Barr | Yorktown | Senior

7. Carlos Jimenez-Aguirre | Garrett |

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kenny Kerrn | Jimtown |

2016 7th at 145lbs

2. Tyler Leonhard | Jay County |

3. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior

2017 8th at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 7-1 over Friedt
4. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers | Senior

Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
5. Garrett Griffin | NorthWood |

6. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior

Win by Decision 8-5 over Berkebile
7. Corbin Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown) |

8. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 SV over Servies
Loss by Pin to Fielden
Loss by Pin to Bender
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brad Laughlin | Yorktown |

2016 3rd at 145lbs
2015 5th at 138lbs
2014 Qualifier at 120lbs

2. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 27-11 to Minnick
Win by Pin 1:04 over Perez
Loss by Pin pin :30 to Hays
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Lone
Loss by Pin pin 3:01 to Wyro
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Minnick
Win by Pin pin 4:46 over Owen
Win by Pin pin :49 over Lanam
3. Nate Weimer | East Noble |

2015 8th at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Tony Busse | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

5. Nick Potter | New Haven |

6. Javier Johnson | Fort Wayne Wayne |

7. Noah King | Oak Hill |

8. Michael Ford | Northfield | Senior

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tristan Goering | Elkhart Memorial |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 4th at 160lbs

2. Bryce Baumgartner | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
2014 Qualifier at 160lbs

3. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 13-6 to Fattore
Win by Pin 1:51 over Booker
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Moore
4. Brody Hardcastle | Oak Hill |

5. Quentin Moore | Manchester |

6. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Sophomore

Win by Decision 9-3 over Osho
Win by Decision 3-0 over Taylor
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Reed
7. Dalton Heintzberger | Jimtown |

8. Tykease Baker | Elkhart Central |

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joey Blakeley | Prairie Heights |

2016 8th at 182lbs

2. Jacob Gray | Delta |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 6th at 160lbs

3. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior

Win by Decision 5-4 over Graber
Win by Pin 4:20 over Roudebush
Win by Decision 6-5 over Lee
4. Blaney Harrison | Oak Hill |

5. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior

2017 7th at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Cressell
Win by Decision 4-2 over Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 over Goforth
6. DaShaun Barbary | Kokomo |

7. Aaron Sedwick | Maconaquah | Senior

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew
Loss by Pin 2:49 to Fowler
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Johnson
8. Stephen Nix | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger |

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. David Eli | Elkhart Memorial |

2016 5th at 182lbs
2015 7th at 182lbs

2. Corbin Maddox | Daleville |

2016 7th at 195lbs

3. Caleb Hankenson | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

4. Draven Rasler | West Noble | Senior

2017 8th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Davis
Loss by Decision 11-9 SV-1 to Leffers
Win by Pin 1:58 over Lafree
Win by Pin pin :49 over Miller
5. Michael Leonard | NorthWood |

6. Heath Ault | Fort Wayne Northrop |

7. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Leffers
Win by Decision 6-3 over Contreras
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Delph
Loss by Pin 2:36 to Allred
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. JT Kilgore | Churubusco |

2. Austin Evans | Lakeland |

3. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Rasler
Win by Pin pin 3:16 over Miller
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Goforth
4. Nick Fox | Kokomo |

5. James Villioncourt | Lakeland |

6. Max Clark | Northwestern |

7. Nash Brunner | Adams Central |

8. Trent Bixler | Northridge |

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Evan Ellis | Eastern (Greentown) |

2016 3rd at 220lbs
2015 8th at 220lbs

2. Owen Perkins | Oak Hill |

2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
2014 Qualifier at 285lbs

3. Jessie Lawson | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

4. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont | Senior

Win by Decision 4-2 over Obst
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Jones
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Conner
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Atria
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Tipping
Win by Pin 2:59 over Watson
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Obst
Win by Decision 4-1 over Pullins
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Schumm
5. Jacob Rhoades | Yorktown |

6. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

7. Wyatt Robinson | DeKalb |

8. Cordell Camp | Garrett |

Sign in to follow this  



×