Jump to content


Wes-Del Warriors

  • Record

    0-6
  • Conference

    Mid-Eastern
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 14 Loss vs. Alexandria 63-18
Dec 11 Loss vs. Madison-Grant 51-21
Dec 07* Loss vs. Centerville 76-6
Nov 23 Loss vs. Fremont 67-12
Nov 23* Loss vs. Bluffton 65-6
Nov 23 Loss vs. Leo 63-9

Tournament Results

Jan 11 Tipton Invitational 8th
Jan 09 2020 Delaware County Wrestling Tournament 6th
Dec 28 ECIC 14th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Bluffton Invitational at Bluffton (2)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: At Winchester (1)
Dec 18 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Lincoln at Cambridge City Lincoln (2)
Dec 21 08:30 am Multi-Dual: New Castle Duals at New Castle (2)
Dec 28 02:00 pm Tournament: East Central Indiana Classic at Jay County (2)
Jan 09 10:00 pm Tournament: Delaware County at Wes-Del (2)
Jan 11 01:30 pm Tournament: Tipton Invite at Tipton (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Alexandria (1)
Jan 22 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Tipton (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Mid-Eastern Conference at Cowan (2)
17 of 18

Delta Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Monroe Central 19-8 (5-0)
Winchester 4-5 (3-3)
Daleville 14-6 (1-0)
Delta 6-3 (1-0)
Cowan 7-2 (1-0)
Muncie Central 5-17 (0-3)
Randolph Southern 0-4 (0-2)
Wapahani 0-8 (0-2)
Wes-Del 0-6 (0-0)
Yorktown 1-12 (0-1)

Mid-Eastern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Monroe Central 3-0
Shenandoah 3-0
Daleville 1-1
Blue River Valley 0-0
Eastern Hancock 0-0
Wes-Del 0-0
Cowan 0-0
Randolph Southern 0-3
Wapahani 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 1-7-0 Bill Robertson
2018 2-11-0 Bill Robertson
2017 2-5-0 Bill Robertson
2016 2-10-0 Tyson Spencer
2015 1-9-0 Tyson Spencer
2004 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Andrew Smith (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Coltyn Abbott (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Mason Meiring (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Torbush (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Cody Hardley (c/o 2004)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jon Linder (c/o 2002)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Travis Powers (c/o 2002)
171lbs 4th | X | X | X

Harley New (c/o 1999)
140lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

David New (c/o 1997)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brad Warner (c/o 1993)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brett DeWees (c/o 1988)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Ice (c/o 1988)
135lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bobby Johnson (c/o 1987)
155lbs 2nd | 155lbs 3rd | X | X

Mike Johnson (c/o 1985)
155lbs Qualifier | 138lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Appel (c/o 1977)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Johnson (c/o 1976)
155lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.