Jump to content


Wapahani Raiders

  • Record

    4-6
  • Conference

    Mid-Eastern
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 16* Loss vs. Jay County(JV) 43-42
Dec 22* Loss vs. Monroe Central 31-30
Dec 19* Loss vs. Eastern Hancock 47-27
Dec 19 Win vs. Knightstown 54-15
Dec 12* Loss vs. Fishers 51-21
Dec 05 Loss vs. Daleville 67-12
Dec 05* Win vs. Union City 51-12
Nov 22* Loss vs. Frankfort 42-33
Nov 22* Win vs. Blackford 42-23
Nov 22* Win vs. Union City 46-18

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 23 2021 MEC Wrestling Tournament 5th
Jan 07 Delaware County Tournament 5th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Bronco Super Duals at Daleville (2)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Union City Super Six at Union City (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wapahani Invitational at Wapahani (2)
Dec 22 01:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Monroe Central (1)
Jan 07 10:00 pm Tournament: Delaware County at Wes-Del (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Tri invitational at Tri (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Mid-Eastern Conference at Daleville (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Delta at Delta (0)
Feb 06 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jay County at Jay County (0)
13 of 18

Delta Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Daleville 18-4 (1-0)
Cowan 8-2 (2-0)
Monroe Central 11-13 (3-1)
Delta 6-8 (2-0)
Wapahani 4-6 (0-2)
Winchester 4-6 (0-3)
Muncie Central 6-12 (1-3)
Yorktown 4-11 (1-0)
Randolph Southern 0-2 (0-0)
Wes-Del 0-3 (0-1)

Mid-Eastern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Daleville 2-0
Eastern Hancock 2-0
Monroe Central 1-0
Blue River Valley 0-0
Randolph Southern 0-0
Wes-Del 0-0
Cowan 0-0
Shenandoah 0-2
Wapahani 0-3

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 1-8-0 Jerry Delk
2019 5-10-0 Bryant Whitaker
2018 2-23-0 Bryant Whitaker
2017 8-16-0 Bryant Whitaker
2016 1-4-0 Bryant Whitaker
2015 0-3-0 Bryant Whitaker
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Samuel Piercy (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Thad Eiler (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jared Coats (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brad Kinsey (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 140lbs 5th

Eric Helms (c/o 1991)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | 130lbs 3rd

David Poor (c/o 1984)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

David Jennings (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Jeff Hill (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 105lbs 4th

Mike Collins (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.