Jump to content
  • John Hurrle Invitational

    Event Information
    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: NR/NR Traevon Ducking(Southport) , NR/NR Christopher Telles Perez(Indianapolis Arsenal Tech)
    113: #4/#2 Jalen Sawyer-May(Kokomo) , #21/#4 Keegan Dresslar(Southport) , NR/NR Bradyn Volz(Eastern Hancock)
    120: NR/#10 Dylan Wills(Warren Central) , NR/NR Logan Gilman(Eastern Hancock)
    126: #22/#5 Terry Easley(Warren Central) , NR/NR Zane Badgley(Eastern Hancock) , NR/NR Adrian Cohen(Warren Central)
    132: #14/#2 Cameron Volz(Eastern Hancock) , #24/NR Donald Bowie(Warren Central) , NR/#9 Josh Foxworthy(Southport) , NR/NR Brayden McMillan(Southport) , NR/NR Gabe Newland(Kokomo)
    138: #2/#1 Kyrel Leavell(Warren Central) , NR/NR Gabrial Newland(Kokomo)
    144: #4/#1 Christian Arberry(Warren Central) , NR/NR Ricky Sanders(Southport) , NR/NR David Conner(Kokomo) , NR/NR Gavin McFarland(Richmond)
    150: NR/#6 Mitchel Wheeler(Purdue Polytechnic) , NR/#9 Aaron Durham(Warren Central) , NR/NR Keegan Logan(Southport)
    157: #4/#1 Silas Foster(Purdue Polytechnic) , #5/#2 Anthony Cashman II(Warren Central)
    165: #2/#1 Waylon Cressell(Warren Central)
    175: #3/#1 Brenton Russell(Warren Central)
    190: #9/#1 Chad Washburn(Kokomo) , NR/#6 Brylin Smith(Warren Central) , NR/NR David Shelton(Warren Central) , NR/NR Michael Price(Indianapolis Arsenal Tech)
    285: NR/#7 Perris Green(Warren Central)
    Event Results
    Update Tournament Result

    Type: Regular Season

    Team Score
    1. Warren Central 460.5
    2. Brownsburg 344.5
    3. Southport 324.5
    4. Purdue Polytechnic 295
    5. Kokomo 291.5
    6. Fishers 265
    7. Lawrence Central 244.5
    8. Richmond 192.5
    9. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 164
    10. Eastern Hancock 116
    11. Indianapolis Broad Ripple 106

    Details:

    106

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Eli Ogle of Brownsburg
    • 2nd Place - MJ Hileman of Brownsburg
    • 3rd Place - Jay Ochoa of Lawrence Central
    • 4th Place - Naasir Brown of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 5th Place - Chayse Mix of Eastern Hancock

    Round 1

    • Jay Ochoa (Lawrence Central) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
    • Eli Ogle (Brownsburg) 4-0, So. over Naasir Brown (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:40)
    • MJ Hileman (Brownsburg) 3-1, Fr. over Chayse Mix (Eastern Hancock) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:24)

    Round 2

    • Jay Ochoa (Lawrence Central) 2-2, Jr. over Chayse Mix (Eastern Hancock) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
    • Eli Ogle (Brownsburg) 4-0, So. over MJ Hileman (Brownsburg) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
    • Naasir Brown (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

    Round 3

    • MJ Hileman (Brownsburg) 3-1, Fr. over Jay Ochoa (Lawrence Central) 2-2, Jr. (MD 13-2)
    • Eli Ogle (Brownsburg) 4-0, So. over () , . (Bye)
    • Naasir Brown (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 1-3, So. over Chayse Mix (Eastern Hancock) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

    Round 4

    • Jay Ochoa (Lawrence Central) 2-2, Jr. over Naasir Brown (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 1-3, So. (MD 12-1)
    • Eli Ogle (Brownsburg) 4-0, So. over Chayse Mix (Eastern Hancock) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:11)
    • MJ Hileman (Brownsburg) 3-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

    Round 5

    • Eli Ogle (Brownsburg) 4-0, So. over Jay Ochoa (Lawrence Central) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
    • MJ Hileman (Brownsburg) 3-1, Fr. over Naasir Brown (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 1-3, So. (For.)
    • Chayse Mix (Eastern Hancock) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

    113

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Mason Quarles of Fishers
    • 2nd Place - Darion Douthit of Warren Central
    • 3rd Place - Manuel Esquivel-Juarez of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 4th Place - Erick Lopez of Warren Central
    • 5th Place - Darryl Cain of Brownsburg
    • 6th Place - Manuel Beato of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 7th Place - Braydon Halupa of Kokomo

    1st Place Match

    • Mason Quarles (Fishers) 5-0, So. over Darion Douthit (Warren Central) 3-2, Fr. (MD 10-2)

    3rd Place Match

    • Manuel Esquivel-Juarez (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 3-1, So. over Erick Lopez (Warren Central) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:54)

    5th Place Match

    • Darryl Cain (Brownsburg) 2-2, So. over Manuel Beato (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

    7th Place Match

    • Braydon Halupa (Kokomo) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

    120

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Keegan Dresslar of Southport
    • 2nd Place - Dylan Wills of Warren Central
    • 3rd Place - Lucas Day of Brownsburg
    • 4th Place - Claire Abbitt of Richmond
    • 5th Place - Dominic Sumner of Lawrence Central
    • 6th Place - Isaac Baca of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 7th Place - Adaiah Belcher of Richmond
    • 8th Place - Haven Hearld of Eastern Hancock
    • 9th Place - Christopher Telles Perez of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 10th Place - Jayden Stewart of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 11th Place - Jeremiah Potts of Southport
    • 12th Place - Mackenna Hardebeck of Eastern Hancock
    • 13th Place - Garrett Thompson of Fishers
    • 14th Place - Johnny Irving of Fishers
    • 15th Place - Cole Bagwell of Kokomo

    1st Place Match

    • Keegan Dresslar (Southport) 4-0, Jr. over Dylan Wills (Warren Central) 4-1, So. (Fall 3:24)

    3rd Place Match

    • Lucas Day (Brownsburg) 4-1, So. over Claire Abbitt (Richmond) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:32)

    5th Place Match

    • Dominic Sumner (Lawrence Central) 4-1, Sr. over Isaac Baca (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 2-3, So. (For.)

    7th Place Match

    • Adaiah Belcher (Richmond) 2-2, Fr. over Haven Hearld (Eastern Hancock) 2-3, . (Fall 1:43)

    9th Place Match

    • Christopher Telles Perez (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 3-2, So. over Jayden Stewart (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 3:54)

    11th Place Match

    • Jeremiah Potts (Southport) 2-3, Sr. over Mackenna Hardebeck (Eastern Hancock) 1-6, So. (MD 10-2)

    13th Place Match

    • Garrett Thompson (Fishers) 3-3, So. over Johnny Irving (Fishers) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:25)

    15th Place Match

    • Cole Bagwell (Kokomo) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

    126

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Terry Easley of Warren Central
    • 2nd Place - Brody Gipson of Brownsburg
    • 3rd Place - Christien Damewood of Kokomo
    • 4th Place - Goyo Mireles of Fishers
    • 5th Place - Griffin Knight of Eastern Hancock
    • 6th Place - Tobias Bowling of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 7th Place - Nathan Troxqui of Lawrence Central
    • 8th Place - Demetrius Pollard of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 9th Place - Brendon Walker of Richmond
    • 10th Place - David Powell of Kokomo

    1st Place Match

    • Terry Easley (Warren Central) 5-0, Jr. over Brody Gipson (Brownsburg) 4-1, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (24-9))

    3rd Place Match

    • Christien Damewood (Kokomo) 4-1, So. over Goyo Mireles (Fishers) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 3:46)

    5th Place Match

    • Griffin Knight (Eastern Hancock) 3-2, Jr. over Tobias Bowling (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 2-1, Jr. (M. For.)

    7th Place Match

    • Nathan Troxqui (Lawrence Central) 2-3, Jr. over Demetrius Pollard (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:48)

    9th Place Match

    • Brendon Walker (Richmond) 1-4, Fr. over David Powell (Kokomo) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:13)

    132

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Josh Foxworthy of Southport
    • 2nd Place - X`Avion Ford of Kokomo
    • 3rd Place - Robbie Leahy of Brownsburg
    • 4th Place - Ellis Burns of Fishers
    • 5th Place - Donald Bowie of Warren Central
    • 6th Place - Donnavan Twyman of Lawrence Central
    • 7th Place - Charlie Wheeler of Fishers
    • 8th Place - Joseph Wirth of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 9th Place - Oscar Ortega of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 10th Place - Kameron DeLaGrange of Eastern Hancock
    • 11th Place - Santiago Castillo of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 12th Place - Christian Montero of Purdue Polytech Broadripple
    • 13th Place - Rahiem Greene of Kokomo
    • 14th Place - FF FF132 of Richmond

    1st Place Match

    • Josh Foxworthy (Southport) 4-0, Sr. over X`Avion Ford (Kokomo) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:16)

    3rd Place Match

    • Robbie Leahy (Brownsburg) 4-1, Fr. over Ellis Burns (Fishers) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:01)

    5th Place Match

    • Donald Bowie (Warren Central) 4-1, Fr. over Donnavan Twyman (Lawrence Central) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:33)

    7th Place Match

    • Charlie Wheeler (Fishers) 3-2, Fr. over Joseph Wirth (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

    9th Place Match

    • Oscar Ortega (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 2-2, Jr. over Kameron DeLaGrange (Eastern Hancock) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

    11th Place Match

    • Santiago Castillo (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 2-3, So. over Christian Montero (Purdue Polytech Broadripple) 0-2, . (M. For.)

    13th Place Match

    • Rahiem Greene (Kokomo) 1-3, Fr. over FF FF132 (Richmond) 0-4, . (For.)

    15th Place Match

    • () , . over () , . (Bye)

    138

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Kyrel Leavell of Warren Central
    • 2nd Place - Brayden McMillan of Southport
    • 3rd Place - Gabrial Newland of Kokomo
    • 4th Place - D`Sheaon Wilson of Lawrence Central
    • 5th Place - Colin Mckelvey of Brownsburg
    • 6th Place - Donovan Murray of Fishers
    • 7th Place - Emmanuel Bangura of Southport
    • 8th Place - Pacheco Basillo of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 9th Place - Xavier Parkhurst of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 10th Place - Chris Haskins of Purdue Polytech Broadripple
    • 11th Place - Finley Fischer of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood

    1st Place Match

    • Kyrel Leavell (Warren Central) 5-0, Sr. over Brayden McMillan (Southport) 4-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:06 (20-5))

    3rd Place Match

    • Gabrial Newland (Kokomo) 3-2, Jr. over D`Sheaon Wilson (Lawrence Central) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:27)

    5th Place Match

    • Colin Mckelvey (Brownsburg) 4-1, Jr. over Donovan Murray (Fishers) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:35)

    7th Place Match

    • Emmanuel Bangura (Southport) 2-3, Jr. over Pacheco Basillo (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 0-3, Fr. (For.)

    144

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - David Conner of Kokomo
    • 2nd Place - Ethan McKelvey of Brownsburg
    • 3rd Place - Atticus Finley of Lawrence Central
    • 4th Place - Ron Robertson of Lawrence Central
    • 5th Place - Gavin McFarland of Richmond
    • 6th Place - Liam Jacobs of Fishers
    • 7th Place - Jesus Pavlo of Southport
    • 8th Place - Braylon Koenig of Southport
    • 9th Place - Greg Turner of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 10th Place - Jeziah Delgado of Warren Central
    • 11th Place - Aden Montgomery of Eastern Hancock
    • 12th Place - David Espanosa of Purdue Polytech Broadripple
    • 13th Place - Jacob Langemeier of Fishers
    • 14th Place - Zachariyah Washington of Richmond
    • 15th Place - Josh Thomas of Brownsburg
    • 16th Place - Jayden Fuller of Eastern Hancock
    • 17th Place - Elijah Justice of Kokomo
    • 18th Place - Jhon Lacroix of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech

    1st Place Match

    • David Conner (Kokomo) 5-0, So. over Ethan McKelvey (Brownsburg) 4-1, Jr. (MD 15-5)

    3rd Place Match

    • Atticus Finley (Lawrence Central) 4-1, So. over Ron Robertson (Lawrence Central) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

    5th Place Match

    • Gavin McFarland (Richmond) 3-2, Jr. over Liam Jacobs (Fishers) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

    7th Place Match

    • Jesus Pavlo (Southport) 4-1, So. over Braylon Koenig (Southport) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:46)

    9th Place Match

    • Greg Turner (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 3-2, Sr. over Jeziah Delgado (Warren Central) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

    11th Place Match

    • Aden Montgomery (Eastern Hancock) 2-3, Fr. over David Espanosa (Purdue Polytech Broadripple) 1-2, . (M. For.)

    13th Place Match

    • Jacob Langemeier (Fishers) 4-2, Sr. over Zachariyah Washington (Richmond) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

    15th Place Match

    • Josh Thomas (Brownsburg) 2-3, Jr. over Jayden Fuller (Eastern Hancock) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:09)

    17th Place Match

    • Elijah Justice (Kokomo) 1-4, Fr. over Jhon Lacroix (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:30)

    150

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Christian Arberry of Warren Central
    • 2nd Place - King Akpan of Purdue Polytech Broadripple
    • 3rd Place - Aaron Durham of Warren Central
    • 4th Place - Myreon Devost of Kokomo
    • 5th Place - James Chatman of Lawrence Central
    • 6th Place - Evan Dye of Fishers
    • 7th Place - Ricky Sanders of Southport
    • 8th Place - Amos Oladapo of Brownsburg
    • 9th Place - Austin Justice of Kokomo
    • 10th Place - Sy Hunt of Eastern Hancock
    • 11th Place - Boaz Dixon of Eastern Hancock
    • 12th Place - Karlenz Talleyrand of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 13th Place - Xavier Jackson of Lawrence Central
    • 14th Place - Jordie Mejia - Luis of Richmond
    • 15th Place - Juan Rodriguez of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 16th Place - Aidan Myers of Brownsburg
    • 17th Place - Matthew Mick of Southport
    • 18th Place - Esteban Escamilla of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech

    1st Place Match

    • Christian Arberry (Warren Central) 5-0, Jr. over King Akpan (Purdue Polytech Broadripple) 4-1, . (Fall 1:54)

    3rd Place Match

    • Aaron Durham (Warren Central) 4-1, Jr. over Myreon Devost (Kokomo) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 10-3)

    5th Place Match

    • James Chatman (Lawrence Central) 3-2, . over Evan Dye (Fishers) 2-3, So. (SV-1 13-11)

    7th Place Match

    • Ricky Sanders (Southport) 4-1, Jr. over Amos Oladapo (Brownsburg) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

    9th Place Match

    • Austin Justice (Kokomo) 3-2, Sr. over Sy Hunt (Eastern Hancock) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:26)

    11th Place Match

    • Boaz Dixon (Eastern Hancock) 2-3, Jr. over Karlenz Talleyrand (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

    13th Place Match

    • Xavier Jackson (Lawrence Central) 2-3, Jr. over Jordie Mejia - Luis (Richmond) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 3:14)

    15th Place Match

    • Juan Rodriguez (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 2-3, N/A. over Aidan Myers (Brownsburg) 1-4, Jr. (For.)

    17th Place Match

    • Matthew Mick (Southport) 2-3, Jr. over Esteban Escamilla (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 0-5, N/A. (Fall 5:13)

    157

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Silas Foster of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 2nd Place - Anthony Cashman of Warren Central
    • 3rd Place - Andrei Bogdan of Fishers
    • 4th Place - Cooper Fite of Brownsburg
    • 5th Place - Wyatt Kier of Richmond
    • 6th Place - Kiaun Fields of Lawrence Central
    • 7th Place - Landen Ratliff of Purdue Polytech Broadripple
    • 8th Place - Robert Smith of Southport
    • 9th Place - Rudy Juarez of Warren Central
    • 10th Place - Shaun Rodgers of Kokomo
    • 11th Place - Stacey Rund of Kokomo
    • 12th Place - Hunter VanHook of Eastern Hancock
    • 13th Place - Scott Terry of Lawrence Central

    1st Place Match

    • Silas Foster (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 4-0, Sr. over Anthony Cashman (Warren Central) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

    3rd Place Match

    • Andrei Bogdan (Fishers) 3-2, Jr. over Cooper Fite (Brownsburg) 3-2, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

    5th Place Match

    • Wyatt Kier (Richmond) 4-1, Fr. over Kiaun Fields (Lawrence Central) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:52)

    7th Place Match

    • Landen Ratliff (Purdue Polytech Broadripple) 2-2, . over Robert Smith (Southport) 1-3, Sr. (MD 12-3)

    9th Place Match

    • Rudy Juarez (Warren Central) 3-2, Jr. over Shaun Rodgers (Kokomo) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

    11th Place Match

    • Stacey Rund (Kokomo) 1-3, Fr. over Hunter VanHook (Eastern Hancock) 0-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:42 (18-2))

    13th Place Match

    • Scott Terry (Lawrence Central) 0-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

    15th Place Match

    • () , . over () , . (Bye)

    165

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Waylon Cressell of Warren Central
    • 2nd Place - Mitchell Wheeler of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 3rd Place - Kevin L. Handley Jr. of Richmond
    • 4th Place - Devon Rush of Kokomo
    • 5th Place - Emmanuel Cowherd of Fishers
    • 6th Place - Dylan Gonzalez of Lawrence Central
    • 7th Place - Noah Davis-Cornett of Lawrence Central
    • 8th Place - Zachariah Hooten of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 9th Place - Fabian Tapscott of Southport
    • 10th Place - Daniel Gonzalez of Fishers
    • 11th Place - Antonio Tallie of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 12th Place - Jessie Hernandez of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 13th Place - Ali Tazagah of Purdue Polytech Broadripple

    1st Place Match

    • Waylon Cressell (Warren Central) 4-0, So. over Mitchell Wheeler (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

    3rd Place Match

    • Kevin L. Handley Jr. (Richmond) 4-1, Sr. over Devon Rush (Kokomo) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:49)

    5th Place Match

    • Emmanuel Cowherd (Fishers) 5-1, So. over Dylan Gonzalez (Lawrence Central) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:38)

    7th Place Match

    • Noah Davis-Cornett (Lawrence Central) 3-2, Jr. over Zachariah Hooten (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:22)

    9th Place Match

    • Fabian Tapscott (Southport) 2-2, . over Daniel Gonzalez (Fishers) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

    11th Place Match

    • Antonio Tallie (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 1-3, N/A. over Jessie Hernandez (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 1-2, N/A. (M. For.)

    13th Place Match

    • Ali Tazagah (Purdue Polytech Broadripple) 0-3, . over () , . (Bye)

    15th Place Match

    • () , . over () , . (Bye)

    175

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Brenton Russell of Warren Central
    • 2nd Place - Jonquil Muse of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 3rd Place - Abel Mejia of Southport
    • 4th Place - Stiven Franco Reyes of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 5th Place - Julian Burgett of Fishers
    • 6th Place - Adam Kemper of Kokomo
    • 7th Place - David Kneuss of Warren Central
    • 8th Place - Jaiah O`neal of Brownsburg
    • 9th Place - Mayson Smith of Lawrence Central
    • 10th Place - Graham Imes of Fishers
    • 11th Place - Hayze Herron of Kokomo
    • 12th Place - Kevin Rodriguez of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 13th Place - Javeonte Johnson of Richmond

    1st Place Match

    • Brenton Russell (Warren Central) 4-0, Sr. over Jonquil Muse (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:50)

    3rd Place Match

    • Abel Mejia (Southport) 3-1, So. over Stiven Franco Reyes (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 3-2, N/A. (Fall 0:49)

    5th Place Match

    • Julian Burgett (Fishers) 3-1, So. over Adam Kemper (Kokomo) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 3:43)

    7th Place Match

    • David Kneuss (Warren Central) 2-2, Sr. over Jaiah O`neal (Brownsburg) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 5:02)

    9th Place Match

    • Mayson Smith (Lawrence Central) 2-2, Jr. over Graham Imes (Fishers) 1-3, So. (Dec 5-1)

    11th Place Match

    • Hayze Herron (Kokomo) 2-3, Jr. over Kevin Rodriguez (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 0-4, N/A. (For.)

    13th Place Match

    • Javeonte Johnson (Richmond) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

    15th Place Match

    • () , . over () , . (Bye)

    190

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Chad Washburn of Kokomo
    • 2nd Place - David Shelton of Warren Central
    • 3rd Place - Gerren Carter of Lawrence Central
    • 4th Place - Hernan Justiniano of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 5th Place - Ge`andre Payne of Warren Central
    • 6th Place - Michael Price of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
    • 8th Place - Davion Glover of Southport
    • 8th Place - Zeus Waterman of Purdue Polytech Broadripple
    • 9th Place - Mario Byrd of Southport
    • 10th Place - Quinn Johnson of Brownsburg

    1st Place Match

    • Chad Washburn (Kokomo) 5-0, Sr. over David Shelton (Warren Central) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

    3rd Place Match

    • Gerren Carter (Lawrence Central) 4-1, Sr. over Hernan Justiniano (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:31)

    5th Place Match

    • Ge`andre Payne (Warren Central) 3-2, Jr. over Michael Price (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 2-3, N/A. (For.)

    7th Place Match

    • Davion Glover (Southport) 0-2, Jr. over Zeus Waterman (Purdue Polytech Broadripple) 1-3, . (DFF)

    9th Place Match

    • Mario Byrd (Southport) 2-3, . over Quinn Johnson (Brownsburg) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 4:23)

    215

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - CJ Snorton of Warren Central
    • 2nd Place - Luke Segura of Brownsburg
    • 3rd Place - Uriah Stearman of Southport
    • 4th Place - Antonio Cisneros-Rodriguez of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 5th Place - Tyrone Burris Jr. of Warren Central
    • 6th Place - Parker Flook of Kokomo
    • 7th Place - Marcus Noy of Kokomo
    • 8th Place - Elijah Flynn of Kokomo
    • 9th Place - Taeshod Alexander of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 10th Place - HR Reasoner of Eastern Hancock

    1st Place Match

    • CJ Snorton (Warren Central) 5-0, Jr. over Luke Segura (Brownsburg) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 4:41)

    3rd Place Match

    • Uriah Stearman (Southport) 4-1, Sr. over Antonio Cisneros-Rodriguez (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:52)

    5th Place Match

    • Tyrone Burris Jr. (Warren Central) 3-2, Jr. over Parker Flook (Kokomo) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:17)

    7th Place Match

    • Marcus Noy (Kokomo) 2-3, So. over Elijah Flynn (Kokomo) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:26)

    9th Place Match

    • Taeshod Alexander (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 1-4, N/A. over HR Reasoner (Eastern Hancock) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:52)

    285

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Max Forrester of Brownsburg
    • 2nd Place - Noah Fugate of Brownsburg
    • 3rd Place - Perris Green of Warren Central
    • 4th Place - Terry Brown of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
    • 5th Place - Keyondre Gordon of Southport
    • 6th Place - Charlie Baron of Fishers
    • 7th Place - Rai Hauser of Lawrence Central
    • 8th Place - Jesus Martinez of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 9th Place - Kendall Moore of Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
    • 10th Place - Malachi Qualls of Richmond
    • 11th Place - Ky`Reem Weems of Warren Central
    • 12th Place - Gavin Green of Purdue Polytech Broadripple
    • 13th Place - Sean Coats Jr. of Fishers
    • 14th Place - Charles Brown of Kokomo
    • 15th Place - Gustavo Arriola of Kokomo
    • 16th Place - Daan Auguste of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech

    1st Place Match

    • Max Forrester (Brownsburg) 5-0, Jr. over Noah Fugate (Brownsburg) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

    3rd Place Match

    • Perris Green (Warren Central) 4-1, Sr. over Terry Brown (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

    5th Place Match

    • Keyondre Gordon (Southport) 4-1, Jr. over Charlie Baron (Fishers) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:28)

    7th Place Match

    • Rai Hauser (Lawrence Central) 3-2, Jr. over Jesus Martinez (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

    9th Place Match

    • Kendall Moore (Purdue Polytechnic Englewood) 3-2, So. over Malachi Qualls (Richmond) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:25)

    11th Place Match

    • Ky`Reem Weems (Warren Central) 3-2, Jr. over Gavin Green (Purdue Polytech Broadripple) 1-4, . (Fall 1:59)

    13th Place Match

    • Sean Coats Jr. (Fishers) 2-3, So. over Charles Brown (Kokomo) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:26)

    15th Place Match

    • Gustavo Arriola (Kokomo) 1-4, Fr. over Daan Auguste (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 0-5, N/A. (For.)




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.