Date: December 02, 2023
Type: Regular Season
Old Barn Brawl (Click for event information)
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Old Barn Brawl (Click for event information)
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Great Crossing (KY) | 300.5 |
2. Brownsburg | 201.5 |
3. Whitfield(MO) | 198 |
4. Liberty(MO) | 190.5 |
5. Southridge | 175 |
6. Corydon Central | 153 |
7. Fairdale(KY) | 149.5 |
8. Northview | 145 |
9. Floyd Central | 135 |
10. Madison(OH) | 134 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Eli Ogle of Brownsburg
- 2nd Place - Owen Blessinger of Southridge
- 3rd Place - Aluma Enwa of Great Crossing
- 4th Place - Cooper Ludwig of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 5th Place - Aaron Pryce of Northview
- 6th Place - Logan Roberts of Floyd Central
- 7th Place - Makarios Green of Fairdale
- 8th Place - Makia Green of Fairdale
- 9th Place - Jax Donald of Brownsburg
- 10th Place - CC FF of Corydon Central
1st Place Match
- Eli Ogle (Brownsburg) 10-0, So. over Owen Blessinger (Southridge) 5-1, So. (Fall 5:21)
3rd Place Match
- Aluma Enwa (Great Crossing) 4-1, Sr. over Cooper Ludwig (Liberty(Wentzville)) 3-2, . (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match
- Aaron Pryce (Northview) 3-2, Fr. over Logan Roberts (Floyd Central ) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 8-6)
7th Place Match
- Makarios Green (Fairdale) 2-3, Fr. over Makia Green (Fairdale) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
9th Place Match
- Jax Donald (Brownsburg) 1-4, Fr. over CC FF (Corydon Central) 0-5, . (For.)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ren Birk of Great Crossing
- 2nd Place - MJ Hileman of Brownsburg
- 3rd Place - Wyatt Schreck of Corydon Central
- 4th Place - Clint Wirthwein of Southridge
- 5th Place - Eli Cronin of Brownsburg
- 6th Place - Dillon Lewis of Fairdale
- 7th Place - Christian Ortiz of Southridge
- 8th Place - Ma FF of Madison Consolidated
- 9th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 10th Place - WhFi FF of Whitfield School
- 10th Place - FC FF of Floyd Central
1st Place Match
- Ren Birk (Great Crossing) 5-0, Jr. over MJ Hileman (Brownsburg) 8-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:43 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
- Wyatt Schreck (Corydon Central) 4-1, . over Clint Wirthwein (Southridge) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
5th Place Match
- Eli Cronin (Brownsburg) 3-2, Fr. over Dillon Lewis (Fairdale) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:03)
7th Place Match
- Christian Ortiz (Southridge) 2-3, Fr. over Ma FF (Madison Consolidated) 2-5, . (For.)
9th Place Match
- WhFi FF (Whitfield School) 0-4, . over FC FF (Floyd Central ) 0-4, . (DFF)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jayden Owsley of Corydon Central
- 2nd Place - Eli Stewart of Madison Consolidated
- 3rd Place - Jackson Bassett of Whitfield School
- 4th Place - Aiden Stephens of Floyd Central
- 5th Place - Alberto Lancho of Fairdale
- 6th Place - Miguel Francisco of Great Crossing
- 7th Place - Kalbe Whitecotton of Northview
- 8th Place - Darryl Cain of Brownsburg
- 9th Place - Chase Ferguson of Southridge
- 10th Place - NV FF of Northview
1st Place Match
- Jayden Owsley (Corydon Central) 5-0, . over Eli Stewart (Madison Consolidated) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Bassett (Whitfield School) 4-1, So. over Aiden Stephens (Floyd Central ) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 5:56)
5th Place Match
- Alberto Lancho (Fairdale) 3-2, Jr. over Miguel Francisco (Great Crossing) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:04)
7th Place Match
- Kalbe Whitecotton (Northview) 2-3, So. over Darryl Cain (Brownsburg) 4-6, So. (Dec 8-3)
9th Place Match
- Chase Ferguson (Southridge) 1-5, So. over NV FF (Northview) 0-5, Jr. (For.)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Porter Matecki of Whitfield School
- 2nd Place - Rowdy Benner of Great Crossing
- 3rd Place - Brandon Didat of Floyd Central
- 4th Place - Blake Luttrell of Fairdale
- 5th Place - Drew Zuckschwerdt of Madison Consolidated
- 6th Place - Layne Owen of Corydon Central
- 7th Place - Cameron Fogle of Southridge
- 8th Place - Brody Gipson of Brownsburg
- 9th Place - Lucas Day of Brownsburg
- 10th Place - Hayden Pfieffer of Liberty(Wentzville)
1st Place Match
- Porter Matecki (Whitfield School) 5-0, Sr. over Rowdy Benner (Great Crossing) 4-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:15 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
- Brandon Didat (Floyd Central ) 3-2, Sr. over Blake Luttrell (Fairdale) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
- Drew Zuckschwerdt (Madison Consolidated) 6-2, Fr. over Layne Owen (Corydon Central) 2-3, . (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Cameron Fogle (Southridge) 3-3, Sr. over Brody Gipson (Brownsburg) 1-4, So. (MD 10-0)
9th Place Match
- Lucas Day (Brownsburg) 6-4, So. over Hayden Pfieffer (Liberty(Wentzville)) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 3:10)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Robbie Leahy of Brownsburg
- 2nd Place - Keagon Williams of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 3rd Place - Jack Finley of Great Crossing
- 4th Place - Izik Roberts of Madison Consolidated
- 5th Place - Wyatt Miller of Floyd Central
- 6th Place - Elijah McKillop of Northview
- 7th Place - Alex Nadeau of Fairdale
- 8th Place - Luke Enlow of Corydon Central
- 9th Place - Turner Hunefeld of Southridge
- 10th Place - Mikey Bourke of Whitfield School
1st Place Match
- Robbie Leahy (Brownsburg) 9-1, Fr. over Keagon Williams (Liberty(Wentzville)) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jack Finley (Great Crossing) 4-1, Sr. over Izik Roberts (Madison Consolidated) 5-3, Fr. (MD 23-11)
5th Place Match
- Wyatt Miller (Floyd Central ) 3-2, So. over Elijah McKillop (Northview) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
7th Place Match
- Alex Nadeau (Fairdale) 2-3, Sr. over Luke Enlow (Corydon Central) 1-4, . (Dec 0-0)
9th Place Match
- Turner Hunefeld (Southridge) 1-5, Jr. over Mikey Bourke (Whitfield School) 0-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Yashua Amen of Whitfield School
- 2nd Place - Trenton Bivens of Madison Consolidated
- 3rd Place - Hunter Luttrell of Fairdale
- 4th Place - Graham Ehringer of Floyd Central
- 5th Place - Carter Anderson of Southridge
- 6th Place - Jacob Spoor of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 7th Place - Jacob Means of Great Crossing
- 8th Place - Draven Elmore of Northview
- 9th Place - Dane Naiman of Corydon Central
- 10th Place - BB FF of Brownsburg
1st Place Match
- Yashua Amen (Whitfield School) 5-0, Jr. over Trenton Bivens (Madison Consolidated) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
3rd Place Match
- Hunter Luttrell (Fairdale) 4-1, Sr. over Graham Ehringer (Floyd Central ) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:36)
5th Place Match
- Carter Anderson (Southridge) 4-2, Sr. over Jacob Spoor (Liberty(Wentzville)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 4:39)
7th Place Match
- Jacob Means (Great Crossing) 3-2, Sr. over Draven Elmore (Northview) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:30)
9th Place Match
- Dane Naiman (Corydon Central) 1-4, . over BB FF (Brownsburg) 4-6, Jr. (For.)
144
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Caleb Carter of Whitfield School
- 2nd Place - Ethan McKelvey of Brownsburg
- 3rd Place - Preston Heiliger of Northview
- 4th Place - James Miller of Corydon Central
- 5th Place - Varric Wright of Floyd Central
- 6th Place - Paxton Hughes of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 7th Place - Isiah Johnson of Great Crossing
- 8th Place - Danny Mack of Madison Consolidated
- 9th Place - joshua Tuttle of Fairdale
- 10th Place - SR FF of Southridge
1st Place Match
- Caleb Carter (Whitfield School) 5-0, Jr. over Ethan McKelvey (Brownsburg) 8-2, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match
- Preston Heiliger (Northview) 4-1, Jr. over James Miller (Corydon Central) 3-2, . (Fall 0:34)
5th Place Match
- Varric Wright (Floyd Central ) 3-2, Fr. over Paxton Hughes (Liberty(Wentzville)) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:34)
7th Place Match
- Isiah Johnson (Great Crossing) 2-3, Sr. over Danny Mack (Madison Consolidated) 3-4, Jr. (M. For.)
9th Place Match
- joshua Tuttle (Fairdale) 1-4, 8th. over SR FF (Southridge) 0-6, Jr. (For.)
150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Clayton Shaddix of Great Crossing
- 2nd Place - Rome Tate of Whitfield School
- 3rd Place - Amos Oladapo of Brownsburg
- 4th Place - Brodi Willnerd of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 5th Place - Zane Skinner of Madison Consolidated
- 6th Place - Coleton Deatrick of Floyd Central
- 7th Place - Justin Ray of Corydon Central
- 8th Place - Steven Wells of Northview
- 9th Place - Wyatt Spaulding of Southridge
- 10th Place - Lennard Nolte of Fairdale
1st Place Match
- Clayton Shaddix (Great Crossing) 5-0, Jr. over Rome Tate (Whitfield School) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Amos Oladapo (Brownsburg) 7-3, Sr. over Brodi Willnerd (Liberty(Wentzville)) 3-2, So. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
- Zane Skinner (Madison Consolidated) 5-3, So. over Coleton Deatrick (Floyd Central ) 2-3, So. (Fall 5:41)
7th Place Match
- Justin Ray (Corydon Central) 2-3, . over Steven Wells (Northview) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
9th Place Match
- Wyatt Spaulding (Southridge) 1-5, Fr. over Lennard Nolte (Fairdale) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
157
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ethan Sentelle of Great Crossing
- 2nd Place - Alijah Gohl of Corydon Central
- 3rd Place - Lucas Parietti of Whitfield School
- 4th Place - Payton Gorrell of Northview
- 5th Place - Maddoxx Jones of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 6th Place - Noah Ring of Southridge
- 7th Place - Noah Droddy of Floyd Central
- 8th Place - Cameron Wall of Madison Consolidated
- 9th Place - Jaden Mini of Brownsburg
- 10th Place - johnny Tran of Fairdale
1st Place Match
- Ethan Sentelle (Great Crossing) 5-0, Sr. over Alijah Gohl (Corydon Central) 4-1, . (MD 13-3)
3rd Place Match
- Lucas Parietti (Whitfield School) 4-1, So. over Payton Gorrell (Northview) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:25)
5th Place Match
- Maddoxx Jones (Liberty(Wentzville)) 3-2, So. over Noah Ring (Southridge) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Noah Droddy (Floyd Central ) 2-3, Fr. over Cameron Wall (Madison Consolidated) 2-4, Sr. (M. For.)
9th Place Match
- Jaden Mini (Brownsburg) 5-5, Sr. over johnny Tran (Fairdale) 0-5, So. (Dec 3-2)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Aiden Butler of Great Crossing
- 2nd Place - Maddox Vernon of Southridge
- 3rd Place - Cooper Fite of Brownsburg
- 4th Place - Jack Boeglin of Southridge
- 5th Place - Noah Ward of Floyd Central
- 6th Place - Carter Rains of Northview
- 7th Place - Taye Labolt of Madison Consolidated
- 8th Place - Iker Cuevas of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 9th Place - Kameron Miller of Corydon Central
- 10th Place - Michael Perez of Fairdale
1st Place Match
- Aiden Butler (Great Crossing) 5-0, Sr. over Maddox Vernon (Southridge) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match
- Cooper Fite (Brownsburg) 4-1, . over Jack Boeglin (Southridge) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
5th Place Match
- Noah Ward (Floyd Central ) 3-2, Fr. over Carter Rains (Northview) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:42)
7th Place Match
- Taye Labolt (Madison Consolidated) 4-3, So. over Iker Cuevas (Liberty(Wentzville)) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
9th Place Match
- Kameron Miller (Corydon Central) 1-4, . over Michael Perez (Fairdale) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
175
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Aidan Summers of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 2nd Place - Brandon Burchett of Fairdale
- 3rd Place - Ayden Waggoner of Madison Consolidated
- 4th Place - Luke Wirthwein of Southridge
- 5th Place - Tanner Conway of Floyd Central
- 6th Place - Caleb Carroll of Corydon Central
- 7th Place - Nathan Goeble of Northview
- 8th Place - Jaiah O`neal of Brownsburg
- 9th Place - Alfredo Ruiz of Southridge
- 10th Place - Mason DQ of Whitfield School
1st Place Match
- Aidan Summers (Liberty(Wentzville)) 5-0, Sr. over Brandon Burchett (Fairdale) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:38)
3rd Place Match
- Ayden Waggoner (Madison Consolidated) 7-1, Jr. over Luke Wirthwein (Southridge) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
- Tanner Conway (Floyd Central ) 3-2, Sr. over Caleb Carroll (Corydon Central) 2-3, . (Fall 1:48)
7th Place Match
- Nathan Goeble (Northview) 2-3, Sr. over Jaiah O`neal (Brownsburg) 13-7, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
9th Place Match
- Alfredo Ruiz (Southridge) 1-4, Fr. over Mason DQ (Whitfield School) 0-5, Jr. (DQ)
190
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Kolton Martin of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 2nd Place - Jace Deakins of Northview
- 3rd Place - Jesse Shaddix of Great Crossing
- 4th Place - Brody Kramer of Southridge
- 5th Place - Hagan Walch of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 6th Place - Dylan Gentry of Corydon Central
- 7th Place - Uriel De La Cruz of Fairdale
- 8th Place - Jacob McMurl of Northview
- 9th Place - Mark Brown of Floyd Central
- 10th Place - Brayden Morgan of Whitfield School
1st Place Match
- Kolton Martin (Liberty(Wentzville)) 5-0, Sr. over Jace Deakins (Northview) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
3rd Place Match
- Jesse Shaddix (Great Crossing) 4-1, Sr. over Brody Kramer (Southridge) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match
- Hagan Walch (Liberty(Wentzville)) 3-2, Sr. over Dylan Gentry (Corydon Central) 2-3, . (Fall 3:24)
7th Place Match
- Uriel De La Cruz (Fairdale) 2-3, . over Jacob McMurl (Northview) 1-4, . (For.)
9th Place Match
- Mark Brown (Floyd Central ) 1-4, Fr. over Brayden Morgan (Whitfield School) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:09)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Joaquin Solis of Great Crossing
- 2nd Place - Mason Huebner of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 3rd Place - Noah Owens of Southridge
- 4th Place - Luke Segura of Brownsburg
- 5th Place - Blaine Preher of Fairdale
- 6th Place - Wyatt Bullock of Liberty(Wentzville)
- 7th Place - Zayven Kalisz of Corydon Central
- 8th Place - Hudson Bryan of Northview
- 9th Place - Don Chen of Madison Consolidated
- 10th Place - Devyn Orman of Northview
1st Place Match
- Joaquin Solis (Great Crossing) 5-0, Sr. over Mason Huebner (Liberty(Wentzville)) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match
- Noah Owens (Southridge) 5-1, Jr. over Luke Segura (Brownsburg) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 5:28)
5th Place Match
- Blaine Preher (Fairdale) 3-2, Sr. over Wyatt Bullock (Liberty(Wentzville)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:28)
7th Place Match
- Zayven Kalisz (Corydon Central) 2-3, . over Hudson Bryan (Northview) 1-4, So. (Dec 2-0)
9th Place Match
- Don Chen (Madison Consolidated) 2-5, Sr. over Devyn Orman (Northview) 0-5, So. (DQ)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Adrian Harrold of Whitfield School
- 2nd Place - Brandon Brewer of Northview
- 3rd Place - Kayden Kimberland of Fairdale
- 4th Place - Jacob Wilson of Great Crossing
- 5th Place - Noah Fugate of Brownsburg
- 6th Place - Zeke Valenciano of Southridge
- 7th Place - Tanden Kalisz of Corydon Central
- 8th Place - Jamon Cole of Brownsburg
- 9th Place - Cam McIntire of Northview
- 10th Place - FC FF of Floyd Central
1st Place Match
- Adrian Harrold (Whitfield School) 5-0, Sr. over Brandon Brewer (Northview) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Kayden Kimberland (Fairdale) 4-1, . over Jacob Wilson (Great Crossing) 3-2, Sr. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Noah Fugate (Brownsburg) 7-3, Jr. over Zeke Valenciano (Southridge) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 3:25)
7th Place Match
- Tanden Kalisz (Corydon Central) 2-3, . over Jamon Cole (Brownsburg) 1-4, Fr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Cam McIntire (Northview) 1-4, So. over FC FF (Floyd Central ) 0-5, . (For.)