Fort Wayne
November 25, 2019
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 14-8 to N. Lykins Win by Pin over N. Lykins Win by Pin 1:46 over B. Vest Win by Major Decision 10-1 over H. Brady Win by Tech Fall 3:29 (20-3) over E. Garza Win by Major Decision 10-0 over T. Linser Win by Pin over P. Bowland Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over M. Chase Win by Pin 2:57 over A. Aidan State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 2:35 (21-6) over L. Bauman Win by Tech Fall 4:29 (18-3) over T. Curtis Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Overby Win by Major Decision 16-7 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 4:54 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 2:32 over B. Clark Win by Pin 2:57 over J. Brooks Win by Decision 9-5 over H. Brady |
|||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
|
Loss by Decision 11-4 to E. Reiley Loss by Pin 2:37 to J. Buttler Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to N. Mosier Win by Pin over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 1:45 over L. Moore Loss by Pin 3:00 to N. Mosier Loss by Pin 3:51 to N. Mosier State Tournament Loss by Pin 3:05 to N. Mosier Loss by Pin 0:51 to I. Ruble Win by Decision 15-10 over T. Curtis Loss by Pin 3:45 to E. Cornewell |
|||
4 |
2021 8th at 126lbs |
||||
5 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 10-7 over G. Sandefur Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to H. Brady Win by Pin 1:44 over M. Chase State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Brady Win by Pin 5:55 over B. Clark Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Brady Loss by Pin 3:57 to H. Brady Win by Pin 3:45 over C. Overby Loss by Pin 5:35 to N. Mosier |
|||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
7 |
|
Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Wilson Win by Decision 12-10 over W. Drews Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Carter Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Chase Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Fielden Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Carter Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Senn State Tournament Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Chase Loss by Pin 0:27 to M. Chase Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Truex Loss by Decision 6-3 to L. Carter |
|||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Linser Loss by Pin 3:00 to T. Tishner Loss by Decision 12-9 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:42 over T. Stapleton State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:26 over T. Stapleton Loss by Decision 7-6 to T. Linser Win by Pin 1:09 over P. Bowland Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Kamer Loss by Pin 2:57 to I. Ruble |
|||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Wood Win by Pin over J. Ramsey Win by Pin over D. Brooks Win by Major Decision 17-4 over J. Thornton Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Ingalls Win by Pin 5:23 over K. Schlabach Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over I. McCue Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over K. Schlabach Win by Pin 2:40 over M. Walker State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:42 (20-3) over Z. Pica Win by Tech Fall 5:08 (16-1) over I. McCue Win by Major Decision 16-5 over K. Schlabach Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Wood Win by Tech Fall 1:31 (20-4) over D. Adkins Win by Pin 3:21 over J. Jett Win by Pin 1:28 over G. Cook |
|||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 1:38 over L. Kahn Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over C. Kirk Win by Pin 4:21 over M. Summersett Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over C. Kirk State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:30 (20-5) over M. Summersett Win by Pin 1:46 over A. Christner Win by Pin 0:52 over A. Christner Win by Pin 2:17 over B. Russell Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Russell Win by Pin 2:16 over E. Skinner Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Z. Walker Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Denton Loss by Decision TB-1 4-3 to L. Stuckman Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Kallimani State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over A. Hawkins Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Hagewood Loss by Decision 8-2 to L. Bertsch Win by Major Decision 9-1 over H. Williams Win by Decision 4-3 over E. Reiley Loss by Decision 5-1 to L. Uhlman |
|||
8 |
|
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 3:56 over A. Hawkins Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Cook Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Wood Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 1:53 over C. Bollenbacher State Tournament Win by Pin 3:32 over E. Reiley Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 3:23 over E. Reiley Win by Tech Fall 5:44 (17-2) over L. Uhlman Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Graber Win by Tech Fall 2:56 (16-1) over N. Knopp Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Hawkins Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Stroud |
|||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 7th at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision SV1 7-5 to L. Clement Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Stits Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Roudebush Win by Major Decision 11-1 over H. Miller Win by Pin 2.10 over I. O'Neill Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Baldwin Win by Default over C. Johnson Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over R. Dinn Win by Major Decision 14-2 over L. Teusch Win by Decision 9-8 over T. Wood Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Teusch Win by Decision 10-5 over A. Maggard State Tournament Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Clark Win by Pin 0:49 over S. Loshe Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Clark Win by Pin 1:08 over D. Tuttle Win by Pin 0:58 over J. Teague Loss by Decision 7-1 to A. Maggard |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 8th at 120lbs |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 8th at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Baldwin Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Montelongo Win by Major Decision 17-5 over D. Montelongo Win by Tech Fall 3:14 (22-7) over N. Derifield Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over D. Montelongo State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 3:25 (20-5) over O. Turner Win by Tech Fall 2:13 (21-6) over T. Tyson Win by Decision 10-6 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 2:42 over C. Bollenbacher Win by Pin 1:26 over B. Munsey Win by Decision 7-1 over L. Bertsch |
|||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2021 Qualifier at 138lbs |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 4th at 138lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2020 7th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Apps Win by Pin 1:41 over K. Lounsbury Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Logan Win by Pin 1:07 over K. Howard Win by Major Decision 14-1 over E. Arsini Win by Decision 5-2 over T. DuPont Win by Pin 2:45 over G. Manley Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Porter Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull State Tournament Win by Decision 6-0 over A. Dull Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull Win by Decision 8-3 over R. Reazon Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to M. Betz Win by Pin 1:10 over E. Arsini Win by Pin 1:48 over G. Gard Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Leech |
|||
7 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 12-7 over J. Todd Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Miller Win by Decision 7-1 over E. Evan Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Z. Hollyfield Win by Pin :30 over K. Wilson Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Z. Hollyfield Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Graham Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Davis Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Webb Loss by Pin 1:32 to B. Miller State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Miller Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Miller Win by Tech Fall 4:14 (16-0) over J. Belhumeur Loss by Pin 3:50 to B. Miller Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Abbott |
|||
8 |
2021 8th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Frazier Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Necessary State Tournament Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Kinnick Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Rhonemus Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Kinnick Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-0) over R. Brandenburg Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Miller Win by Pin 0:39 over E. Miller Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Levitz Win by Pin 2:35 over B. Baker |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Pin over K. Howard Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Brown Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter Win by Decision 5-3 overtime over R. Cast Win by Decision 8-3 over L. LeClerc Win by Major Decision 10-0 over V. Tinoco Win by Major Decision 17-8 over A. Cashman Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Tinoco Win by Decision 13-3 over C. Kirk Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Cashman State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Porter Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Seifert Loss by Pin 1:31 to B. Porter Win by Decision 11-5 over Z. France Win by Pin 2:44 over A. Christner Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Buchanan |
|||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
5 |
2022 8th at 138lbs |
Win by Pin 4:14 over S. Loshe Loss by Major Decision 19-4 to C. Turner Win by Pin 5:13 over C. Andrews Win by Pin 1:35 over H. Miller State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to J. Gerencser Win by Pin 3:50 over Z. Bates Win by Pin 5:30 over B. Hernandez Loss by Pin 4:01 to J. Gerencser Loss by Pin 1:08 to D. Litchfield Loss by Decision 7-2 to C. Clark Win by Major Decision 12-1 over N. Eberhart Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Baldwin Win by Pin 4:16 over A. Maggard |
|||
6 |
2021 8th at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 1:42 over T. Ribar Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Penola Loss by Decision 1-0 to D. Veazy Win by Decision 3-0 over N. Clouser Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Law Win by Pin :51 over M. Summersett State Tournament Win by Pin 2:35 over L. Detwiler Win by Pin 0:57 over S. Eveler Win by Pin 1:21 over E. Skinner Win by Pin 1:15 over L. Detwiler Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Porter Win by Decision 7-2 over H. Shepherd Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Russell |
|||
7 |
2022 7th at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 8-3 over I. Valdez Loss by Decision 7-0 to D. Veazy Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to L. Penola Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Durham Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Zimmerman Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Risner Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Walters Win by Decision 4-2 over L. Detwiler State Tournament Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Detwiler Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Detwiler Win by Pin 0:54 over N. Parks Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to D. Veazy Win by Decision 7-4 over H. Page |
|||
8 |
|
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
State Tournament Loss by Default 0:00 to J. Ingenito Win by Pin 5:04 over G. Harty Loss by Decision 8-6 to T. Luther |
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 6th at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2020 6th at 160lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Pin over K. Howard Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Shepherd State Tournament Win by Decision 4-2 over H. Shepherd Win by Pin 1:31 over H. Shepherd Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan Win by Pin 2:45 over M. Summersett Win by Pin 4:46 over L. Detwiler Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Johnson |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 2nd at 170lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 8th at 170lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 8th at 195lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 7th at 145lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
8 |
|
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 6th at 195lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 7th at 285lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 5th at 285lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|