Jump to content


Southwood Knights

  • Record

    0-5
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 16 AC Invite 8th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 25 03:00 pm Dual: At Rochester (1)
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: At Elwood (1)
Dec 12 05:00 am Tournament: Eastern Invitation at Eastern (Greentown) (2)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Tippecanoe Valley (1)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Maconaquah (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Blackford Super Duals at Blackford (2)
Dec 21 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Cass (1)
Dec 29 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wabash County Championships at Northfield (2)
Dec 31 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: STM New Year`s Challenge at Saint Thomas More(IL) (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Adams Central Invitational at Adams Central (2)
Jan 20 11:03 pm Multi-Dual: Northfield Triple dual at Northfield (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Three Rivers Conference at Maconaquah (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Maconaquah at Maconaquah (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Maconaquah at Peru (0)
18 of 18

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Manchester 17-4 (7-2)
Cass 15-4 (3-3)
Rochester 10-3 (2-0)
Peru 6-5 (4-0)
Maconaquah 6-5 (1-0)
Northfield 3-5 (1-3)
Wabash 7-13 (0-5)
North Miami 3-7 (1-2)
Caston 0-4 (0-1)
Southwood 0-5 (0-3)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Manchester 6-2
Peru 4-0
Rochester 4-0
Tippecanoe Valley 4-4
North Miami 3-2
Maconaquah 2-0
Northfield 2-4
Southwood 0-3
Wabash 0-4
Whitko 0-6

Title History

Sectional (4): 1972, 1998, 2000, 2002

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 0-5-0 Cary Hammel
2020 0-13-0 Cary Hammel
2019 3-16-0 Cary Hammel
2018 8-22-0 Cary Hammel
2017 7-7-0 Cary Hammel
2016 0-10-0 Cary Hammel
2015 3-8-0 Cary Hammel
2014 0-0-0 Cary Hammel
2002 0-0-0 Sectional
2000 0-0-0 Sectional
1998 0-0-0 Sectional
1997 0-0-0 Leroy Striker
1996 0-0-0 David Peebles
1995 14-5-0 David Peebles
1993 0-0-0 David Peebles
1972 0-0-0 Sectional

Past Wrestlers

Robert Barnett (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Carson Rody (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Cavin Beavers (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Chad Elliott (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Codie Sarll (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Colton Dawes (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 113lbs

Jacob Smith (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs

Casey Stouffer (c/o 1997)
X | Qualifier at 106lbs | 6th at 112lbs | 3rd at 112lbs

Casey Adams (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs

Ryan Sweet (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 2nd at 152lbs

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.