Jump to content


Whitko Wildcats

  • Record

    0-8
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Tippecanoe Valley (1)
Dec 01 06:30 pm Dual: Home vs. North Miami (1)
Dec 14 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Northfield (1)
Dec 26 01:00 pm Tournament: Whitko Invitational at Whitko (2)
Jan 05 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Columbia City (1)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: At Fort Wayne South Side (1)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: At Eastbrook (1)
8 of 18

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Garrett 17-3 (3-1)
Columbia City 19-5 (2-1)
Carroll(Fort Wayne) 19-6 (6-0)
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9-6 (1-2)
Eastside 12-8 (0-3)
Churubusco 10-9 (3-4)
Huntington North 6-13 (1-1)
Fort Wayne Concordia 2-8 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Northrop 1-8 (0-2)
Whitko 0-8 (0-1)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Wabash 7-0
Tippecanoe Valley 6-2
Maconaquah 5-2
Manchester 5-3
Peru 5-3
Rochester 3-4
Northfield 1-3
Whitko 0-5
North Miami 0-5
Southwood 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 2-11-0 Wes Graves
2018 2-10-0 Wes Graves
2017 0-18-0 Wes Graves
2016 1-11-0 Matt Burlingame
2015 11-13-0 Frank Bumgardner
2012 0-0-0 Frank Bumgardner
2010 0-0-0 Matt Koontz
2009 0-0-0 Matt Koontz
2009 0-0-0 Matt Koontz
2008 0-0-0 Matt Koontz
2007 0-0-0 Matt Koontz
2006 0-0-0 Matt Koontz
2005 0-0-0 Matt Koontz
2004 0-0-0 Matt Koontz
2003 0-0-0 Matt Koontz
1998 0-0-0 Brian Balsmeyer
1996 0-0-0 Brian Balsmeyer
1993 0-0-0 David Jessie
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0 Steve Hoopingarner
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0 Steve Hoopingarner
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Jordan Courter (c/o 2020)
X | X | 132lbs 1st | X

Logan Busz (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jake Rothgeb (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dillon Alma (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Zach Baughman (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Chaz Busz (c/o 2012)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Cody Bays (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Jordan Gilbert (c/o 2011)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Daniel Rothgeb (c/o 2010)
X | X | 125lbs 8th | 130lbs Qualifier

Dylan LeTourneau (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Bryan Boggs (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Bryan Frush (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Brett King (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 103lbs 7th

Ryan Poage (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Brent Boardman (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Ben Watson (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Derek Hockemeyer (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Rocky Reinhard (c/o 1995)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ken Martin (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Mike Venable (c/o 1990)
X | X | 103lbs 4th | 112lbs Qualifier

Matt Koontz (c/o 1989)
X | X | 112lbs 5th | 112lbs 1st

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.