Jump to content

Woodlan Warriors

Record
Overall: 0-12
Conference: 0-6
Sectional: 0-3
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-6
vs. 1A: 0-5
Girls: 0-0

Address:
17215 Woodburn Rd. Woodburn, IN 46797
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 525
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Allen County Athletic
Colors: Blue and White

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Chris Albertin
Assistant Coaches:

State Series
Sectional: New Haven
Regional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Boys Roster

Jake Roemer
  • c/o 2023
  • 170lbs

Girls Roster

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Homestead 17-4 (2-0)
New Haven 15-9 (7-0)
Heritage 12-10 (6-3)
Fort Wayne North Side 6-11 (2-2)
Fort Wayne Snider 7-15 (2-3)
Leo 1-11 (1-3)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 1-11 (1-1)
Fort Wayne South Side 1-11 (0-0)
Fort Wayne Wayne 0-10 (0-6)
Woodlan 0-12 (0-3)

Allen County Athletic

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Jay County 6-0
Bluffton 5-1
Adams Central 4-2
South Adams 3-3
Heritage 3-4
Southern Wells 0-5
Woodlan 0-6

Title History

Conference (3): 1972(ACAC), 1973(ACAC), 2001(ACAC)
Sectional (2): 1976, 1996

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 0-12-0 Chris Albertin
2021 3-14-0 Chris Albertin
2020 3-6-0 Chris Albertin
2019 0-11-0 Tony Girod
2018 2-7-0 Tony Girod
2017 10-5-0 Tony Girod
2016 10-5-0 Tony Girod
2015 3-8-0 Tony Girod
2013 0-0-0 Tony Girod
2005 0-0-0 Mike Krakowski
2001 0-0-0 Mike Krakowski Conference(ACAC)
2000 0-0-0 Dennis Miesle
1999 0-0-0 Dennis Miesle
1998 0-0-0 Dennis Miesle
1996 0-0-0 Dennis Miesle Sectional
1995 0-0-0 Dennis Miesle
1994 0-0-0 Dennis Miesle
1993 0-0-0 Dennis Miesle
1992 0-0-0 Dennis Miesle
1986 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0 Sectional
1973 0-0-0 Jim Dupont Conference(ACAC)
1972 0-0-0 Jim Dupont Conference(ACAC)

Past Wrestlers

Dan Herschberger
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Austin Roemer
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Rylee Schindler
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Zack Zink
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Alyssa Schuller
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 126lbs
Nik Hoot
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Brian Salmon
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs | X
Nick Creager
  • (c/o 2005)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Darrin Schwartz
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | X
Ben Sipe
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs
Mike Goyings
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Matt Bohren
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 125lbs
Chad Kees
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 140lbs
Alex Lengacher
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 160lbs
Seth Baumert
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 130lbs
Shane Vardaman
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Shaun Baumert
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | 6th at 119lbs
Kurt Hieber
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 189lbs
Matt Ort
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs | 8th at 160lbs
Gregg Brueck
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 105lbs | X

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.