Jump to content


Woodlan Warriors

  • Record

    3-6
  • Conference

    Allen County Athletic
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 11:30 pm Dual: At DeKalb (1)
Nov 30 11:30 pm Dual: At Heritage (1)
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: At Fort Wayne Northrop (1)
Dec 03 06:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Concordia (1)
Dec 08 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Wayne (1)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: ACAC Duals at Adams Central (2)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: At Eastside (1)
Dec 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Defiance Border Brawl at Defiance(OH) (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Bill Kerbel Invitational at New Haven (2)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Leo (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Woodlan Invitational at Woodlan (2)
Jan 22 11:00 pm Tournament: Allen County Athletic Conference at Jay County (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at New Haven at New Haven (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll(Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
17 of 18

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Homestead 19-7 (1-0)
Leo 12-9 (4-1)
New Haven 13-11 (2-3)
Fort Wayne Snider 10-10 (4-1)
Fort Wayne Wayne 2-2 (1-1)
Woodlan 3-6 (0-1)
Fort Wayne South Side 1-5 (0-1)
Fort Wayne North Side 1-14 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-4 (0-1)
Heritage 0-8 (0-1)

Allen County Athletic

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
South Adams 7-1
Bluffton 5-0
Adams Central 4-2
Jay County 3-3
Woodlan 1-3
Southern Wells 1-5
Heritage 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Dan Herschberger (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Austin Roemer (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Rylee Schindler (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Zack Zink (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Alyssa Schuller (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 126lbs 2nd

Nik Hoot (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brian Salmon (c/o 2014)
X | X | 195lbs Qualifier | X

Nick Creager (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Darrin Schwartz (c/o 2002)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Ben Sipe (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Mike Goyings (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Matt Bohren (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 125lbs 3rd

Chad Kees (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 140lbs 4th

Alex Lengacher (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 160lbs 7th

Seth Baumert (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 130lbs 3rd

Shane Vardaman (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Shaun Baumert (c/o 1995)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 6th

Kurt Hieber (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 189lbs 3rd

Matt Ort (c/o 1993)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 8th

Gregg Brueck (c/o 1987)
X | X | 105lbs Qualifier | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.