Jump to content

Evansville

November 16, 2022


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Revin Dickman

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
37-2

2023 1st at 106lbs
2024 1st at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:58 over E. Poling
Win by Decision 1-0 over N. Rioux
Loss by Dec 3-1 to D. Motyka
Loss by Fall 2:08 to A. Smith
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over N. Reyes
Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Schaefer
Win by Decision 2-0 over G. Lewis
Win by Pin 1:36 over T. Jackson
Win by Decision 4-3 over N. Rioux
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-0 over N. Rioux
Win by Pin 1:36 over L. Schnarr
Win by Pin 1:25 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 1-0 over N. Rioux
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Rioux
Win by Pin 0:49 over C. Caleb
Win by Pin 1:52 over L. Phan
Win by Tech Fall 2:11 over G. Ash

2

Nathan Rioux

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville
32-5

2023 2nd at 106lbs
2024 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:19 over K. Riley
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over I. Campbell
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. McGuire
Win by Decision 2:35 over N. Reyes
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over C. Meier
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over S. Frazier
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 4:49 over H. Lian
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:49 over N. Reyes
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 4-3 to R. Dickman
Win by Pin 1:01 over S. Frazier
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:48 over K. Riley
Loss by Decision 5-0 to R. Dickman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Leonard
Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:53 over D. Henderson
Win by Tech Fall 5:33 over E. Pittman

3

Cameron Meier

Bloomington South
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 4th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 14-7 over B. Leonard
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Getz
Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to N. Rioux

4

Ty Henderson

Evansville Mater Dei
Junior
Castle
33-1

2024 2nd at 120lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Frazier
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Kline
Win by Pin over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:59 over R. Taylor
Win by Pin 5:48 over P. Haines
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Kline
Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Larocca
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:58 over B. Hubbard
Win by Pin 0:23 over W. Jackson
Win by Pin 1:09 over B. Hubbard
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:13 over W. Rader
Loss by Decision 3-2 to I. Ash
Win by Default For. over P. Haines

5

Brennan Leonard

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville
32-6

Win by Decision 6-3 over I. Campbell
Loss by Decision 14-7 to C. Meier
Win by Pin 3:44 over J. Hamilton
Loss by Decision 8-4 to R. Malone
Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Dresslar
Win by Pin over L. Schnarr
Win by Decision 8-1 over G. Ash
Loss by Decision 6-3 to A. Bollinger
Loss by Pin 5:56 to H. Lian
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-1 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 4-0 over G. Ash
Loss by Decision 3-0 to N. Rioux
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Schaefer

6

Gavin Ash

Monrovia
Junior
Mooresville
31-7

2024 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Getz
Win by Decision 6-3 over K. Riley
Win by Decision 12-8 over K. Dresslar
Loss by Decision 8-1 to B. Leonard
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Riley
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Salazar
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:25 over L. Schnarr
Loss by Decision 4-1 to B. Leonard
Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Leonard
Win by Decision 7-4 over K. Riley
Loss by Pin 1:25 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Ulrey
Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Schaefer
Win by Decision 8-2 over T. Nguyen
Loss by Tech Fall 2:11 to R. Dickman

7

Isaac Campbell

Floyd Central
Sophomore
Bloomington South
26-2

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Leonard
Win by Pin 3:17 over J. Heaston
Win by Pin over L. Schnarr
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to N. Rioux
Win by Pin over N. Reyes
Win by Pin over C. Patterson
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Swathwood
Win by Pin :41 over J. Hamilton
Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Goelz
Win by Decision 3-2 over P. Schoettle
Win by Pin over E. Poling
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Honaker

8

Brady Byrd

Washington
Senior
Castle
42-1

Win by Pin 4:58 over C. Godsey
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:44 over M. Cirignano
Win by Pin 2:42 over K. Bachelder
Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Alstadt
Win by Pin 1:04 over M. Cirignano
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over A. Woods
Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Malone
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jake Hockaday

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
33-2

2022 1st at 106lbs
2023 1st at 120lbs
2024 1st at 132lbs

Win by Decision 14-7 over C. Stephens
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Q. Schoeff
Loss by Dec 5-2 to M. Botello
Loss by SV-1 7-5 to M. Gibson
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Goss
Win by Major Decision 21-9 over S. Sessa
Win by Pin 1:31 over C. Camire
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over Q. Schoeff
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:46 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Goss
Win by Major Decision 19-8 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 11-4 over E. Goss
Win by Tech Fall 4:23 over A. Barfield
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over K. Parker
Win by Tech Fall 4:05 over K. Carter

2

Liam Krueger

Columbus East
Jeffersonville
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 15-12 to T. Billerman
Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Kirchner
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Mattingly
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Stephens
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over H. Yeager
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Mason
Loss by Pin 1:21 to L. Frazier
Win by Decision 8-3 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 9-4 over V. Kessinger
Win by Pin over L. Haines
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Z. Schreck
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Stephens

3

Jackson Heaston

Indian Creek
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 7th at 113lbs
2023 2nd at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Billerman
Win by Pin 1:10 over F. Douglas
Win by Pin 3:04 over R. Goodman
Win by Pin 2:47 over E. Theobald
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 10-3 over E. Randolph
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over W. Hagedorn
Loss by Decision 8-1 to L. Rioux
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 (3:47) over E. Collier
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:35 over J. Orman
Win by Pin 5:53 over W. Hagedorn
Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. Larocca
Win by Pin 1:11 over C. Collier
Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Rioux
Win by Decision 7-5 over P. Haines

4

Charlie Larocca

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
33-5

2023 1st at 113lbs
2024 1st at 120lbs

Loss by Fall 1:02 to N. Desmond
Loss by Fall 4:07 to D. Harrison
Win by Pin 3:55 over M. Quiroz
Loss by Decision 7-4 to S. Aubin
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Kite
Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Tishner
Loss by Decision 9-4 to G. Jendras
Loss by Pin 1:43 to T. Henderson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:37 over J. Farr
Win by Decision 10-6 over I. Ash
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Kline
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Ash
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:34 over D. Fields
Win by Pin 3:19 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 11-6 over I. Ash

5

Logan Bickel

Cascade
Mooresville
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin 3:25 to J. May
Loss by Pin to J. Owsley
Loss by Pin 4:54 to P. Nguyen
Win by Pin 1:59 over L. Ramsey
Win by Pin 0:52 over N. Anderson
Loss by Pin to E. Holloway
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:21 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 5-3 over R. Goodman
Loss by Pin 2:50 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to E. Goss
Win by Pin 3:18 over L. Gilbert
Loss by Pin 1:52 to J. Hockaday

6

Rollin Douglas

Floyd Central
Bloomington South
0-0

7

Walter Hagedorn

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
34-1

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over E. Collier
Loss by Dec 5-4 to U. Heady
Win by Decision 4-2 over R. Taylor
Win by Decision 7-1 over B. Keith
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Owsley
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Eisenhauer
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:52 over W. Rader
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Orman
Win by Pin 2:35 over W. Jackson
Win by Pin 2:35 over W. Jackson
Loss by Decision 7-4 to I. Ash

8

Quinten Schoeff

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville
32-8

2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over H. Banet
Win by Decision 10-7 over D. Bowie
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Fall 1:06 to J. Raney
Win by Decision 5-4 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Banet
Win by Decision 5-3 over K. Parker
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to J. Hockaday
Win by Major Decision 9-4 over G. Clark
Loss by Decision 3-0 to E. Goss
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 4:46 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin 3:49 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Parker
Loss by Decision 7-0 to E. Goss
Loss by Pin 4:37 to K. Parker
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Voelker
Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Dedeaux
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Lane Gilbert

Sullivan
Bloomington South
0-0

2020 4th at 113lbs
2021 3rd at 120lbs
2022 8th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Heaston
Win by Pin 3:21 over G. Gicale
Loss by Decision 5-3 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Gicale
Win by Decision 7-2 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Pin over P. Wanke
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Fogle
Loss by Pin 3:18 to L. Bickel

2

Preston Haines

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville
26-6

2022 2nd at 113lbs
2023 3rd at 113lbs

Loss by Fall 1:33 to L. Sledzianowski
Loss by M. For. to D. OBlia
Loss by Maj 9-1 to L. Sledzianowski
Loss by Pin 5:48 to T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 11-4 to G. Jendras
Win by Pin 2:48 over A. Smalley
Win by Pin 1:48 over C. Kline
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Yant
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Kline
Loss by Decision 11-10 to I. Ash
Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Kline
Win by Pin 0:36 over J. Farr
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Kirchner
Loss by Default For. to T. Henderson

3

2022 7th at 106lbs
2023 7th at 120lbs
2024 2nd at 126lbs

Loss by MD 9-0 to J. Raney
Loss by Decision to J. Raney
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Rioux
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Rioux
Win by Pin 1:10 over D. Brown
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Reynolds
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Rioux
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 2:36 over M. Suits
Win by Tech Fall 5:09 over E. Hedges
Win by Tech Fall 2:58 over P. Pfettscher
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Reynolds
Win by Decision 6-4 over L. Rioux
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Brown

4

Dominic Brown

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville
25-8

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to G. Bragg
Loss by Dec 9-2 to G. Rivera
Loss by Dec 4-3 to R. Kennedy
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Butt
Win by Tech Fall 17-2, (5:24) over K. Tapia
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Hawkins
Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Rutan
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Broady
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Hawkins
Loss by Pin 1:10 to I. Schaefer
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:10 over K. Murray
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over K. Murray
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over N. Bryan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer

5

Luke Rioux

Avon
Senior
Mooresville
36-5

2022 6th at 106lbs
2024 1st at 126lbs

Win by Pin 3:06 over F. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over T. Easley
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 7-5 to I. Schaefer
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over B. Schortgen
Win by Pin 2:18 over A. Ousley
Loss by Decision 5-0 to I. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:22 over F. Douglas
Win by Decision 7-4 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Reynolds
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Reynolds
Win by Pin 0:35 over K. Murray
Loss by Decision 6-4 to I. Schaefer
Win by Default over F. Douglas
Win by Tech Fall 5:56 over P. Richards

6

Eddie Goss

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
33-5

2022 8th at 113lbs
2023 3rd at 120lbs
2024 5th at 132lbs

Loss by Fall 0:41 to D. Campbell
Loss by Decision 9-2 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin :43 over D. McGill
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Rivera
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to H. Demarco
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Fernandez
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Sessa
Win by Decision 3-0 over Q. Schoeff
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Cadwell
Win by Decision 7-0 over Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Hockaday
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Spencer
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Long
Win by Decision 4-3 over Q. Schoeff

7

Dominic McFeeley

Cascade
Mooresville
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 over V. Kessinger
Loss by Pin 0:51 to E. Jackson
Loss by Pin to G. McNamee
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to M. Stanley
Loss by Decision 7-4 to E. Coffman
Loss by Pin to A. Swango
Win by Decision 8-6 OT over M. Dubach
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:31 to H. Yeager
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Parker
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to H. Yeager
Loss by Pin 2:42 to C. Stephens

8

Keith Parker

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville
39-6

2024 8th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Stuffel
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over A. Plahitko
Win by Pin 3:16 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Bowie
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Stuffel
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Clark
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Default Inj Def 4:00 over C. Volz
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to D. Bowie
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:49 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Major Decision 19-8 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Cadwell
Win by Pin 4:37 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Stillwagoner
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 9-3 over H. Banet
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2021 5th at 106lbs
2022 5th at 113lbs
2023 4th at 126lbs

Win by Pin 2:29 over M. Anderson
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Stephens
Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Reyes
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:39 over Z. Zach
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Z. Zach
Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Stephens
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Yeager

2

Eli Brooks

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

3

Hyatt Yeager

Center Grove
Mooresville
0-0

2023 2nd at 126lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over W. Cooksey
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Reyes
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over V. Kessinger
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Z. Zach
Loss by Pin 3:52 to C. Mattingly
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Campbell
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to L. Krueger
Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Rivera
Win by Decision 6-4 Sudden Victory over L. Bumgardner
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Haines
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:31 over D. McFeeley
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over D. McFeeley
Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. Haines
Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Haines
Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Cowden
Win by Decision 5-2 over Z. Schreck
Loss by Decision 5-2 to E. Seng

4

Tommy Gibbs

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
28-4

Loss by Fall 3:02 to M. Younger
Loss by Dec 1-0 to L. Murphy
Loss by Fall 2:30 to W. Duchateau
Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Cruz
Win by Pin 4:19 over T. Lavin
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Vanover
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over M. Stevenson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Akpadija
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over G. Sanders
Loss by Tech Fall 4:22 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Pin 1:04 to H. May
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over L. Spurgeon

5

Peyton Richards

Switzerland County
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
42-2

Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over L. Richards
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over G. Rutan
Win by Decision TB-1 4-3 over G. Butt
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. Shuey
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Rutan
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Rutan
Win by Pin 0:28 over P. Pfettscher
Loss by Tech Fall 5:56 to L. Rioux

6

Vince Kessinger

Floyd Central
Junior
Bloomington South
17-6

Loss by Pin 1:26 to K. Leavell
Loss by Pin to S. Syra
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Zuber
Win by Pin over A. Wilson
Win by Pin over K. Stewart
Loss by Pin 3:39 to C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Kirchner
Loss by Pin to C. Kirkpatrick
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:40 to C. Stephens
Loss by Decision 7-5 to N. Fields
Win by Pin 1:34 over A. Muncie
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over W. Harden
Loss by Pin 0:47 to S. Syra

7

Seth Cowden

Northview
Bloomington South
0-0

Loss by Pin to C. Stuffel
Loss by Pin to K. Parker
Loss by Pin 2:51 to K. Parker
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Decision 2-0 over V. Kessinger
Loss by Decision 8-6 to C. Stephens
Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Yeager

8

Josiah Dedeaux

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South
32-2

Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Cadwell
Win by Major Decision 20-12 over E. Jackson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Parker
Win by Decision SV-1, 7-5 over A. Plahitko
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Didat
Win by Decision 13-8 over K. Jochim
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Long
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over A. Pratt
Win by Pin 0:58 over T. Hopkins
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over H. Banet
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over E. Theobald
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Q. Schoeff
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Joey Buttler

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

2021 8th at 113lbs
2022 2nd at 126lbs
2023 1st at 132lbs

Win by Pin 3:35 over J. Heisler
Win by Pin :57 over M. Cade
Win by Pin 1:57 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 12-8 over K. Morton
Win by Pin 1:20 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Hott
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:13 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Pin 2:45 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Ison
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Syra
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Ison
Win by Pin 4:47 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 4:17 over O. Fortune

2

Brady Ison

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville
28-6

2021 3rd at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs
2023 2nd at 132lbs
2024 3rd at 138lbs

Loss by Dec 3-2 to H. Hollingsworth
Loss by Dec 4-3 to W. Medlin
Loss by Dec 5-2 to M. Hart
Loss by Fall 3:00 to T. Boone
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Shepherd
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Baumann
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Shepherd
Win by Pin :56 over N. Kemp
Win by Decision 7-2 over S. Syra
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra
Win by Pin 1:08 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Syra
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Stephens
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Thornton
Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Muncie
Win by Tech Fall 4:43 over L. Kirchner

3

Coy Hammack

Tell City
Bloomington South
0-0

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 4th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Morton
Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Syra
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Cook
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over W. Cooksey
Win by Pin 1:58 over H. Banet
Win by Pin 2:23 over D. Slaughter
Loss by Pin 2:33 to B. Ison

4

Reese Courtney

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
35-2

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 2nd at 138lbs
2024 3rd at 144lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-3 over B. Doss
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham
Loss by Dec 5-2 to J. Tucker
Loss by Dec 3-2 to L. O`Brien
Win by Pin 5:50 over H. Phenicie
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Graham
Win by Decision TB-1 3-2 over C. Arberry
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over N. Richards
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham
Win by Decision SV-1, 3-1 over C. Arberry
Win by Pin 5:34 over J. Jones
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:28 over J. Jewell
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over B. Cannon
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 4:31 over J. Whitehead
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over G. Rose
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey

5

Seth Syra

Avon
Junior
Mooresville
31-5

Win by Pin over V. Kessinger
Loss by Decision 1-0 to C. Arberry
Win by Decision 7-2 over W. Cooksey
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Baumann
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Baumann
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Ison
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Leonard
Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Vander Luitgaren
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Ison
Win by Pin 1:28 over W. Vander Luitgaren
Loss by Decision 9-3 to B. Ison
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Thornton
Win by Pin 0:47 over V. Kessinger

6

Justice Thornton

Columbus North
Junior
Jeffersonville
34-2

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 7th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 3:14 over W. Vander Luitgaren
Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Saez
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Petras
Loss by Default 2:00 to Z. Walker
Win by Pin 2:56 over K. Quoi
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 3:36 over N. Fields
State Tournament
Win by Decision 2-0 over L. Kirchner
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Pin 3:45 over L. Kirchner
Win by Tech Fall 4:49 over E. Mayes
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Ison
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Syra
Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Vander Luitgaren

7

Zane Schreck

Corydon Central
Jeffersonville
0-0

Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Stephens
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over W. Cooksey
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Mattingly
Win by Major Decision 17-1 over B. McMillan
Win by Pin 3:44 over G. Clark
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over C. Cain
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Yeager

8

Luke Bechert

Franklin Community
Senior
Jeffersonville
18-8

Loss by Major Decision 18-7 to W. Vander Luitgaren
Loss by Dec 8-4 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 3:30 to C. Kirkpatrick
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to N. Fields
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to C. Kirkpatrick
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Wyatt Krejsa

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
36-2

2022 5th at 132lbs
2023 2nd at 145lbs
2024 1st at 150lbs

Win by Pin over T. Lavin
Loss by MD 12-2 to V. Bouzakis
Loss by Dec 1-0 to G. Maldonado
Win by Pin 1:48 over N. Nathan
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over T. Lavin
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 (4:27) over C. Smith
Win by Pin 1:40 over W. Harper
Win by Major Decision 20-9 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Pin 5:58 over T. Vanover
Win by Pin 1:57 over A. Durham
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over G. Sanders
Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Akpadija
Win by Pin 1:45 over J. Drake
Win by Tech Fall 4:22 over T. Gibbs
Win by Pin 3:38 over H. May
Win by Pin 3:11 over Z. Skinner
Win by Pin 0:25 over A. Smith
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over C. Bonenberger

2

Cheaney Schoeff

Avon
Mooresville
0-0

2020 2nd at 113lbs
2021 2nd at 126lbs
2022 3rd at 132lbs
2023 3rd at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:55 over M. McGinley
Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 3:40 over K. Glenn
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 3:23 over T. Hott
Win by Decision 7-0 over R. Courtney
Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over R. Courtney
Win by Tech Fall 3:16 over B. Wagner
Win by Pin 2:43 over K. Williams
Win by Pin 4:23 over B. Weaver

3

Parker Reynolds

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
28-6

2024 6th at 144lbs

Loss by Dec 8-3 to J. Colon
Loss by Dec 1-0 to T. Sherlock
Loss by Dec 8-2 to B. Cosby
Loss by Maj 9-1 to S. Herring
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over O. Baca
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over J. Jones
Win by Tech Fall 3:01 (17-1) over C. Casler
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Cooper
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over B. Cannon
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Tech Fall 2:46 over J. Jewell
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Weaver
Win by Tech Fall 2:00 over Z. Bulkley
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Cooper

4

Trevor Hott

Martinsville
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Shuey
Loss by Decision 7-2 to R. Courtney
Win by Pin over L. Faulkenberg
Loss by Decision 9-7 SV-1 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 11-5 over G. Sanders
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Buttler
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to R. Courtney
Loss by Pin 3:23 to C. Schoeff
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to P. Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over G. Rose
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to B. Weaver

5

Caleb Wyss

Franklin Community
Mooresville
0-0

6

2023 6th at 132lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over H. Banet
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over H. Demarco
Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Horning
State Tournament
Win by Default For. over J. Thornton
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over W. Cooksey
Loss by Pin 4:17 to J. Buttler

7

Branson Weaver

Owen Valley
Senior
Bloomington South
41-1

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 4th at 144lbs

Win by Pin 0:19 over K. Stewart
Win by Major Decision 20-10 over C. Hutchison
Win by Pin 1:40 over E. Guyer
Win by Pin 1:57 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Casler
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Cooksey
Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Fuller
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-0 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 8-6 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 9-4 over G. Rose
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Green
Win by Decision 9-5 over A. Mercer

8

Kelby Glenn

Tell City
Bloomington South
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Wagner
Win by Decision Decision 8-6 over K. Williams
Loss by Pin 5:17 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Vanover
Loss by Pin 3:40 to C. Schoeff
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Vanover
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over L. Uhlman
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over X. Horton
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Weaver
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Weaver
Win by Decision 8-6 over P. Reynolds
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to R. Courtney
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Cash Turner

Edgewood
Bloomington South
0-0

2020 7th at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 15-8 to B. Spears
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Robards
Win by Decision 1-0 over K. Rhonemus
Win by Pin @ 2:46 over L. Spencer
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:34 over H. Fender
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Lain
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Jase
Loss by Decision 2-1 to M. Day

2

Jackson Neibert

Indian Creek
Senior
Jeffersonville
0-0

3

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Smith
Loss by Decision Decision 8-6 to K. Glenn
Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Pegram
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over M. Pegram
Loss by Default to A. Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Jase
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Devin
Loss by Decision 6-1 to T. Vanover
Loss by Pin 2:43 to C. Schoeff

4

Silas Stits

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
34-7

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 7th at 157lbs

Win by Pin 1:11 over A. Ratliff
Win by Pin :54 over E. Hamblin
Loss by Dec 7-4 to D. Magro
Loss by MD 11-0 to E. Enright
Win by Pin 2:38 over E. Guyer
Loss by Decision 8-6, SV-1 to A. Pellot
Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Russell
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Betz
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Cashman
Win by Decision 4-0 over G. Van Tichelt
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:00 over E. Hamblin
Win by Pin 2:00 over L. Farmer
Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Day
Win by Pin 0:56 over L. Farmer
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Cooper
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Hickok
Win by Tech Fall 3:39 over C. Schneider
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Ratliff

5

Keegan Grandinetti

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Crowder
Loss by Pin 2:37 to G. Gulley

6

Brayden Lain

Tell City
Bloomington South
0-0

Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to M. Pegram
Loss by Pin 3:11 to A. Smith
Loss by Decision 16-9 to B. Owen
Win by Decision 8-4 over A. Smith
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to L. Spencer
Win by Decision 11-5 over G. Voegel
Win by Decision 9-5 over G. Voegel
State Tournament
Win by Decision 13-7 over J. Jase
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to C. Turner
Win by Decision 7-3 over H. Fender
Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. Robards

7

Alex Smith

Heritage Hills
Junior
Castle
44-5

2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Luginbill
Win by Pin :28 over T. Galvin
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:25 to T. Vanover
Loss by Pin 0:25 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 1:17 over G. Sanders
Loss by Pin 3:46 to T. Vanover

8

Coy Bender

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South
34-7

2024 6th at 165lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to L. Abbott
Win by Pin 5:37 over L. Cooper
Loss by Decision 2-1 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Eckels
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over J. Dozier
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Tonte
Loss by Pin 1:46 to E. Roudebush
Win by Pin 2:25 over E. Saevre
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin over J. Casillas
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Roudebush
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin 3:29 over E. Saevre
Loss by Tech Fall 5:39 to J. Derringer
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Hoar
Win by Decision 3-0 over O. Hallett
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Hunter May

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South
23-1

2021 4th at 145lbs
2022 8th at 152lbs
2023 2nd at 152lbs
2024 2nd at 150lbs

Win by Pin over C. Hutchison
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Zuber
Win by Pin over R. Biddle
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:40 over M. Neidigh
Loss by Pin 3:38 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 1:04 over T. Gibbs
Win by Pin 0:14 over L. Wargel
Win by Pin 1:01 over T. Vanover

2

Tyce DuPont

Tell City
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs
2023 5th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Bartle
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Chew
Loss by Decision 5-0 to H. May
Loss by Pin to H. May
Win by Pin 3:09 over C. Funk
Win by Pin 5:59 over G. Gard
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:55 over L. May
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to E. Roudebush
Win by Pin 2:02 over G. Eckels
Win by Pin 4:39 over C. Carrington
Loss by Decision 6-0 to H. May

3

Braedon Spears

Plainfield
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Decision 2-0 to I. O'Neill
Win by Pin Fall over B. Johnson
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over B. Owen
Win by Pin 5:18 over L. Spencer
Win by Decision 15-8 over C. Turner
Win by Pin 3:49 over N. Sbay
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Day
Loss by Pin 4:51 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Pin 1:00 to A. Smith

4

Landen Horning

Evansville Memorial
Junior
Castle
35-3

Loss by Dec 4-3 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 3:34 to D. Pledger
Loss by Decision 15-8 to K. Carter
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Baumann
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:28 over E. Mayes
Win by Pin 0:58 over E. Rainey
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Baumann
Win by Pin 1:24 over D. Slaughter
Loss by Decision 8-4 to W. Vander Luitgaren

5

Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Bartle
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. DuPont
Loss by Decision 5-3 to H. Miller
Win by Decision 10-4 over H. Whitenack
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:39 to H. May
Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Pegram
Loss by Pin 3:44 to S. Stits

6

Lee Spencer

Castle
Castle
0-0

Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over M. Pegram
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over B. Lain
Loss by Pin 5:18 to B. Spears
Loss by Pin @ 2:46 to C. Turner
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:54 to A. Smith
Loss by Decision 13-9 to L. Robards
Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Voegel
Loss by Pin 1:48 to M. Day

7

Bradley Owen

Jeffersonville
Jeffersonville
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 16-9 over B. Lain
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to B. Spears
Loss by Pin @ 1:18 to A. Smith
Loss by Decision 7-5 to J. Jase
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. Ratliff
Loss by Tech Fall 3:33 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 3:42 over H. Fender
Win by Pin 5:32 over A. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Day

8

Evan Bowling

Salem
Senior
Jeffersonville
24-6

State Tournament
Loss by Default to L. Cooper
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jeb Prechtel

Jasper
Bloomington South
0-0

Win by Decision 10-5 over L. Kemper
Win by Pin 3:32 over L. Terry
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over W. Maiden
Win by Pin 1:07 over L. Phillips
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 1:32 over P. Bell
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over L. Kemper
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over L. Terry
Win by Tech Fall 3:39 over A. Benales
Win by Pin 0:45 over J. Franco
Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Hickok
Loss by Decision 5-0 to M. Hutchison

2

2023 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over K. Rhonemus
Loss by Decision 7-1 to N. Sbay
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Turner
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over A. Smith
Win by Decision 13-9 over L. Spencer
Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Day
Win by Decision 10-5 over B. Lain
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to W. Krejsa

3

Evan Roudebush

Bloomington South
Junior
Bloomington South
40-2

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 5th at 165lbs

Win by Pin 1:18 over E. Saevre
Win by Pin over S. Breedlove
Win by Decision 6-0 over S. Turner
Win by Decision 7-2 over X. Smith
Win by Pin 1:57 over J. Rose
Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Bender
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 (5:11) over E. Tirado
Loss by Decision 3-1 to W. Cressell
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over M. Mavros
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Myers
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Flores
Win by Pin 1:16 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Bender
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Bender
Win by Pin 1:39 over E. Stancombe
Win by Pin 4:45 over E. Stancombe
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Bender
Win by Pin 1:28 over M. Pegram
Win by Pin 1:00 over O. Hallett
Win by Pin 0:39 over M. Clayton
Win by Decision 7-6 over J. Derringer

4

Michael Hutchison

Cascade
Mooresville
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Rushenberg
Win by Decision 9-3 over M. Cain
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Kemper
Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 2-1 over D. Oyebode
State Tournament
Loss by Default 0:00 to A. Merritt
Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Merritt
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Moore
Win by Pin 4:53 over E. Bowling
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Prechtel
Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Kemper

5

Chase Carrington

Greencastle
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Gallagher
Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Franklin
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Richardson
Loss by Decision 7-2 to G. Gard
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Eckels
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Pegram
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Eckels
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Eckels
Win by Decision 10-4 over I. Cadwell
Loss by Pin 4:39 to T. DuPont

6

Andre Merritt

Center Grove
Mooresville
0-0

2023 5th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 1:38 over L. Phillips
Win by Pin 3:09 over J. Jackson
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 1:47 over C. Wagner
Loss by Pin 3:07 to S. Goin
Win by Pin 2:58 over B. Shaffer
Win by Pin 0:44 over B. Russell
Loss by Pin 0:56 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Pierre
State Tournament
Win by Default 0:00 over M. Hutchison
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 7-6 over M. Hutchison
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over D. Oyebode
Loss by Decision 10-7 to L. Kemper
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Pierre
Win by Pin 1:11 over B. Moore

7

Jorge Franco

Terre Haute South
Bloomington South
0-0

Loss by Decision 10-2 to E. Arsini
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to E. Arsini
Win by Decision 5-1 over G. Clay
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Hickok
Loss by Decision 16-13 to C. Hickok
Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Hon
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Hickok
Win by Decision 9-5 over T. Lee
Loss by Pin 0:45 to J. Prechtel
Win by Decision 9-7 over T. Lee
Loss by Decision 6-1 to J. Pierre

8

Hayden Bartle

Jeffersonville
Jeffersonville
0-0

Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. DuPont
Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Chew
Loss by Pin @ 1:32 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 8-6 to W. Johnston
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-8 to W. Johnston
Loss by Pin 5:39 to L. May
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Delaney Ruhlman

Bloomington South
Bloomington South
0-0

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs
2021 2nd at 138lbs
2022 2nd at 152lbs
2023 2nd at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:38 over N. Sumner
Win by Pin 3:06 over K. DeSpain
Win by Decision 4-0 over N. Clouser
Win by Decision 9-2 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Pin 3:59 over A. Cashman
Win by Pin 1:27 over N. Clouser
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Casad
Win by Pin 0:29 over V. Peter
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over N. Terry
Win by Pin 1:23 over N. Terry
Win by Pin 1:21 over N. Sumner
Win by Default 0:00 over N. Clouser

2

Noah Clouser

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
27-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 5th at 175lbs

Win by Pin 2:46 over K. Biven
Win by Pin :26 over E. Frederick
Loss by Dec 8-2 to N. Taylor
Loss by Dec 5-3 to W. Hoffschneider
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Levitz
Loss by Default 5:30 Inj to A. Costello
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:14 over N. Sumner
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. LeClerc
Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Emerine
Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Hastings
Win by Pin 1:56 over C. McCloy

3

2023 2nd at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 10-5 to J. Prechtel
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Hutchison
Win by Decision 9-4 over P. Bell
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to J. Prechtel
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over P. Bell
Win by Pin 1:47 over P. Bell
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Pierre
Win by Decision 10-7 over A. Merritt
Win by Decision 9-5 over T. Lee
Win by Decision 13-8 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Hutchison

4

Jett Goldsberry

Heritage Hills
Sophomore
Castle
44-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 1:58 to N. Terry
Loss by Pin 2:14 to N. Terry
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Rose
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Ringeisen
Win by Pin 2:56 over C. Mendez
Loss by Decision 5-1 to N. Terry
Win by Pin 1:50 over J. Kerney
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:44 over J. Kerney
Win by Pin 0:20 over J. Ramirez
Loss by Decision 4-0 to K. McConnell

5

Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to C. Wagner
Win by Decision 5-4 over P. Bell
Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Terry
Loss by Decision 9-3 to N. Powell
Loss by Decision 5-1 to A. Merritt
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Kemper
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Franco
Loss by Decision 9-2 to A. Merritt

6

Vincent Tinoco

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Decision 10-5 to K. Harden
Loss by Decision 2-1 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Reed
Win by Decision 8-6 over N. Sumner
Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Sumner
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to N. Clouser
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Sumner
Win by Default 2:53 over N. Clouser
Win by Decision 10-8 over L. Murphy
Loss by Decision 10-4 to N. Terry

7

David Oyebode

Decatur Central
Senior
Mooresville
31-5

Loss by Decision 6-2 to S. Foster
Win by Decision 6-1 over N. Hughes
Loss by Default 4:31 to W. Cressell
Loss by Default For. to G. Eckels
Loss by Decision TB-1, 3-2 to Z. Huckaby
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-1 over S. Breedlove
Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Derringer
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Eckels
Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Pegram

8

Jordan Sutton

Columbus East
Jeffersonville
0-0

182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Julian Weems

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
0-0

2023 5th at 182lbs

2

Bray Emerine

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South
37-1

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 2nd at 175lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over N. Sumner
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over O. Hallett
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to W. Cressell
Win by Pin over S. Frye
Win by Decision 8-4 over M. White
Win by Major Decision 21-10 over D. Schapker
Win by Pin over S. Godwise
Win by Pin over T. Lake
Win by Decision 15-8 over C. McCloy
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:14 over C. McCloy
Win by Pin 3:41 over J. Hastings
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Clouser
Win by Pin 5:58 over D. Schapker
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over N. Sumner

3

Caden Brewer

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
31-5

2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 4th at 215lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over L. Terry
Loss by Fall 1:31 to R. Lawrence
Loss by Dec 5-2 to J. Singer
Loss by Pin 1:02 to W. Clark
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Weingart
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to W. Clark
Win by Pin 3:39 over E. Lawhead
Win by Pin :42 over J. Dale
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-5 over S. Watson
Win by Pin 4:00 over A. Beadles
Win by Decision 4-0 over S. Watson
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Terry
Win by Pin 0:45 over Z. Martin
Win by Pin 0:47 over D. Orman
Win by Pin 5:00 over P. Hart

4

Van Skinner

Madison
Jeffersonville
0-0

Loss by Pin 1:07 to R. Alexander
Win by Pin over D. Cheeks
Win by Decision SV 5-3 over B. Mata
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Fox
Win by Pin 3:47 over K. DeSpain
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Fox
Loss by Pin 1:12 to B. Emerine

5

Liam Farmer

Cascade
Mooresville
0-0

6

James LeClerc

Plainfield
Senior
Mooresville
27-11

Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hastings
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 6-3 to N. Sumner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Lake

7

Lucas Murphy

North Putnam
Mooresville
0-0

Win by Decision 6-5 over K. Rickard
Loss by Pin @ 5:15 to T. Lee
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-8 to V. Tinoco
Loss by Decision 9-2 to N. Sumner
Loss by Pin 1:19 to J. Goldsberry

8

Jackson Lynch

Bloomington South
Bloomington South
0-0

195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

John Purdy

Castle
Castle
0-0

2021 5th at 170lbs
2022 6th at 195lbs
2023 1st at 195lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over R. Schroeder
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:22 over P. Hart
Win by Pin 1:49 over P. Hart
Loss by Decision 9-5 to R. Schroeder
Win by Pin 1:09 over S. Drake
Win by Pin 1:38 over D. Simmons
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. McConnell

2

Gunner Henry

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
32-3

2022 3rd at 182lbs
2023 3rd at 195lbs
2024 2nd at 190lbs

Win by Decision 8-7 over N. Terry
Loss by Fall 4:56 to L. Fager
Loss by Dec 9-5 to C. Mannier
Loss by Dec 9-2 to M. Kowalski
Win by Pin 2:43 over O. Kirch
Win by Decision 12-8 over C. Thacker
Win by Decision 11-4 over A. Reading
Win by Pin 4:48 over D. Ternoir
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:25 over K. Biven
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. McConnell
Win by Tech Fall 4:35 over B. Lewis
Win by Tech Fall 3:35 over S. Fain
Win by Pin 0:27 over C. McMahon
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over N. Terry
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. McConnell

3

Reid Schroeder

Southridge
Bloomington South
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs
2022 5th at 182lbs
2023 4th at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Purdy
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:56 over D. Simmons
Win by Pin 3:42 over B. Higgins
Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Purdy
Win by Pin 1:11 over P. Hart
Win by Decision 10-8 over G. Henry

4

Eli Hinshaw

Owen Valley
Bloomington South
0-0

Win by Decision 6-3 over A. Rose
Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rose
Win by Pin 1:34 over J. New
Win by Pin @ 1:00 over C. Deutscher
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:52 to A. Rose
Win by Pin 1:54 over T. Ruhe
Loss by Decision 8-5 to A. Rose
Loss by Decision 6-5 to N. Johnson

5

Kaden McConnell

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
28-4

2023 2nd at 195lbs
2024 5th at 190lbs

Win by Pin :58 over D. Mercer
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Weingart
Loss by Dec 1-0 to N. Onkst
Loss by TB-1 2-1 to D. Zmorowski
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over O. Kirch
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over B. Smith
Win by Decision 10-4 over A. Reading
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Thacker
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Lewis
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Biven
Loss by Decision 3-2 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Goldsberry
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Casad

6

State Tournament
Loss by Default 2:16 to B. Ford

7

Brock Higgins

West Vigo
Bloomington South
0-0

Loss by Pin to G. Harty
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to D. Simmons
Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Simmons
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:42 to R. Schroeder
Loss by Decision 4-0 to K. McConnell

8

Sam Allen

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

Win by Pin :38 over J. Weingart
Loss by Pin 4:25 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 1:40 to N. Johnson
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to J. Young
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:58 to J. Weems
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Tommy Morrill

Columbus East
Jeffersonville
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs
2023 3rd at 220lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Rose
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Kendrex
Win by Decision 3-0 over G. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. McPhee
Win by Pin 3:24 over I. Beam
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to W. Clark
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Weingart
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:57 over M. Rios
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Rose
Win by Decision 5-0 over N. Johnson

2

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs
2023 2nd at 285lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Vanover
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:15 over H. Kolley
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Vanover
Loss by Pin 2:37 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Williams
Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Schott

3

Alex Rose

Terre Haute South
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs
2023 4th at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Hinshaw
Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Morrill
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Chicoine
Loss by Decision 6-4 to E. Hinshaw
Win by Decision 8-4 over R. Deckard
Win by Decision 4-0 over P. McMahon
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:52 over E. Hinshaw
Win by Decision 8-5 over E. Hinshaw
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Morrill
Win by Pin 2:38 over J. Oliver
Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Watson

4

Jakarrey Oliver

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Goodyear
Loss by Pin 1:43 to A. Hastings
Loss by Pin :23 to N. Johnson
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-1 to N. Johnson
Win by Pin 4:49 over W. VanNess
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Johnson
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Watson
Loss by Pin 2:38 to A. Rose

5

Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Brown
Loss by Pin 5:58 to J. Brown
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Hines
Loss by Pin 2:51 to M. Hines
Win by Default 2:16 over C. Martin

6

Malachi Rios

Charlestown
Jeffersonville
0-0

State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:57 to T. Morrill
Loss by Pin 0:59 to S. Watson

7

Bryce Mills

Owen Valley
Bloomington South
0-0

Loss by Decision 1-0 to W. VanNess
Win by Decision 8-3 over S. Murphy
Loss by Pin 4:20 to D. Burgett
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over S. Murphy
Win by Pin 0:18 over C. Sullivan
Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Vanover

8

Bryson Mata

Scottsburg
Junior
Jeffersonville
0-0

285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Leighton Jones

Brownsburg
Mooresville
0-0

2021 3rd at 285lbs
2022 3rd at 285lbs
2023 1st at 285lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over P. Clark
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to H. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Burgett
Win by Pin over E. Smith
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Schott
Win by Decision 10-4 over P. Clark
Win by Decision 2-0 over N. Martin
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over P. McMahon
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Schott
Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Williams
Win by Pin 2:37 over K. Farmer
Win by Pin 0:40 over H. Kolley
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Vanover

2

Nate Johnson

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
23-1

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs
2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 1st at 285lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Brown
Win by Pin :29 over R. James
Win by Pin :17 over E. Dodson
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Popi
Loss by Pin 2:40 to P. Clark
Win by Decision 6-5 over H. Smith
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Jones
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Orisadare
Win by Pin :31 over H. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Orisadare

3

Logan McGraw

Owen Valley
Bloomington South
0-0

4

Cooper Williams

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Decision 7-2 to H. Smith
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to T. Schott
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Schott
Loss by Pin 0:56 to L. Jones
Win by Pin 0:58 over C. Sullivan
Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Farmer

5

Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Moran
Loss by Pin 2:18 to M. Moran
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:15 to K. Farmer
Loss by Pin 3:53 to A. Vanover
Win by Pin 1:32 over B. Land
Loss by Pin 0:40 to L. Jones

6

Ben Craig

Scottsburg
Senior
Jeffersonville
23-4

Loss by Pin to B. Land

7

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to J. Cruz




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.