Jump to content


South Vermillion Wildcats

  • Record

    12-9
  • Conference

    Wabash River
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 21 Loss vs. Greencastle 50-27
Dec 21* Loss vs. Northview 45-36
Dec 21* Loss vs. Monrovia 46-34
Dec 19 Loss vs. West Vigo 57-18
Dec 18 Loss vs. Southmont 64-15
Dec 14 Loss vs. Alexandria 54-30
Dec 14 Win vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 60-12
Dec 14 Win vs. North Putnam 54-24
Dec 14 Win vs. Eminence 84-0
Dec 14 Loss vs. Alexandria 54-30
Dec 14 Loss vs. Crawfordsville 42-34
Dec 07* Win vs. Fountain Central 45-35
Dec 07* Win vs. South Newton 59-23
Dec 07* Win vs. Seeger 45-36
Dec 07* Win vs. North Vermillion 69-12
Dec 07* Win vs. West Lafayette 48-31
Dec 05* Win vs. Covington 48-39
Nov 23* Win vs. Parke Heritage 63-15
Nov 23 Win vs. North Vermillion 66-12
Nov 23 Win vs. Eminence 84-0
Nov 23* Loss vs. North Montgomery 42-38

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Parke Heritage Invitational at Parke Heritage (2)
Dec 05 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Covington (1)
Dec 07 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Fountain Central Duals at Fountain Central (2)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Kenny Kerns Invitational at North Putnam (2)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: At Southmont (1)
Dec 19 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. West Vigo (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Greencastle Holiday Tournament at Greencastle (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Tournament: South Vermillion Invitational at South Vermillion (2)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Wabash River Conference at Covington (2)
Jan 23 11:30 pm Dual: At Crawfordsville (1)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Crawfordsville at Crawfordsville (0)
16 of 18

Crawfordsville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Southmont 20-3 (6-0)
South Vermillion 12-9 (5-3)
North Montgomery 2-10 (2-1)
Crawfordsville 3-8 (1-1)
Parke Heritage 2-6 (1-2)
Covington 0-3 (0-2)
Fountain Central 1-3 (0-2)
North Vermillion 0-3 (0-3)
Western Boone 1-4 (0-1)
Zionsville 10-7 (0-0)

Wabash River

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
South Vermillion 6-0
Attica 1-0
Parke Heritage 1-2
Covington 0-1
Fountain Central 0-1
Seeger 0-1
North Vermillion 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Joshua Roehm (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Rodney Hendricks (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tanner Smith (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Trent Wallace (c/o 2011)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Wade Bohannon (c/o 2009)
130lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jon Stateler (c/o 1993)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tim Waldrop (c/o 1984)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.