Jump to content


Clinton Central Bulldogs

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Hoosier Heartland
  • Class

    None
  • Test

    Test

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 04 11:00 pm Dual: At Danville (1)
Dec 12 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Sheridan at Sheridan (2)
Dec 19 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Clinton County at Clinton Prairie (2)
Dec 23 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Lebanon (1)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Willey Holiday Duals at Lafayette Jefferson (2)
Jan 11 01:30 pm Tournament: Tipton Invite at Tipton (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Carroll (Flora) (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Neil Muse Invitational at Lapel (2)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Heartland Conference at Clinton Central (2)
15 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carmel 0-0 (0-0)
Clinton Central 0-0 (0-0)
Clinton Prairie 0-0 (0-0)
Fishers 0-0 (0-0)
Frankfort 0-0 (0-0)
Hamilton Southeastern 0-0 (0-0)
Lebanon 0-0 (0-0)
Rossville 0-0 (0-0)
Sheridan 0-0 (0-0)
Westfield 0-0 (0-0)

Hoosier Heartland

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Carroll (Flora) 0-0
Clinton Central 0-0
Clinton Prairie 0-0
Eastern (Greentown) 0-0
Rossville 0-0
Sheridan 0-0
Taylor 0-0
Tri-Central 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 6-21-0 Austin Faulkner
2018 4-26-0 Austin Faulkner
2017 6-17-0 Austin Faulkner
2016 0-17-0 Austin Faulkner
2015 1-11-0 Austin Faulkner
2014 0-0-0 Austin Faulkner
2013 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0
2006 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Keegan Padgett (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tallon Surber (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tristen Hoffman (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Colton Mennen (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jeffrey Scott (c/o 2014)
170lbs Qualifier | 170lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tye Bowman (c/o 2008)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Frankie Crew (c/o 2006)
275lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Austin Faulkner (c/o 1999)
145lbs 7th | X | X | X

Chris Armetta (c/o 1997)
X | 215lbs 6th | X | X

Jeremy Campbell (c/o 1997)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Juan Miller (c/o 1997)
135lbs 6th | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Josh Smith (c/o 1997)
X | 135lbs 6th | X | X

Brad Bailey (c/o 1996)
152lbs Qualifier | 151lbs 6th | X | X

Damian King (c/o 1995)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Barnes (c/o 1994)
112lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt Sanders (c/o 1992)
135lbs 4th | 130lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Rob McMinn (c/o 1992)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeff Waters (c/o 1990)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brad Lawler (c/o 1989)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bryan Ridenour (c/o 1986)
126lbs Qualifier | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Gerrid Tishner (c/o 1986)
119lbs 4th | X | X | X

John Rogers (c/o 1986)
177lbs Qualifier | 177lbs Qualifier | 177lbs Qualifier | X

Scott Waters (c/o 1986)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Burns (c/o 1985)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Lawler (c/o 1982)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Jeffrey Scott 64-11
2. Tye Bowman 40-3
3. Frankie Crew 34-4
4. Colton Mennen 0-0
5. Chris Armetta -
6. Brad Bailey -
7. Jeremy Campbell -
8. Austin Faulkner -
9. Juan Miller -
10. Josh Smith -
11. Chris Barnes -
12. Damian King -
13. Jeff Waters -
14. Matt Sanders -
15. Rob McMinn -
16. Brad Lawler -
17. Bryan Ridenour -
18. Chris Burns -
19. Gerrid Tishner -
20. John Rogers -
21. Scott Waters -
22. David Lawler -
23. Keegan Padgett -
24. Tallon Surber -
25. Tristen Hoffman -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.