Jump to content
  • Fishers at Carmel

    Event Information
      Date: 12/06/2023 11:30 PM
      Schedule Points: 1
      Event Type: Boys Dual
      Event Level: Regular Season Boys
      Location: Carmel
      Participating Teams:
      Fishers

      Linked events:
      Dec 06 Carmel vs Fishers

      Notes/Information:

      285: Arty Bryant (CAR) wins over James Keller (FHS) (Fall 5:59)

      106: Carlos Federici (CAR) wins over Seth Lamb (FHS) (Fall 4:55)

      113: Tamir Halevi (CAR) wins over Will Hruskoci (FHS) (Major decision 10-1)

      120: Owen Ingalls (FHS) wins over Jacob Gardner (CAR) (Decision 3-1)

      126: Chayce Yant (FHS) wins over Ethan Hurwitz (CAR) (Fall 1:50)

      132: Adien Lamb (FHS) wins over Tyler Elliott (CAR) (Major decision 10-0)

      138: Tevon Leonard (FHS) wins over Caleb Mattingly (CAR) (Decision 2-1)

      144: Eli Penquite (CAR) wins over Zeke Kramer (FHS) (Decision 5-2)

      150: Stephen Breck (FHS) wins over Jackson Schmidt (CAR) (Decision 8-1)

      157: Camden Funk (FHS) wins over Jairo Ojeda (CAR) (Decision 5-3)

      165: Xavier Smith (FHS) wins over Drew VanBibber (CAR) (Fall 2:59)

      175: Alex Ryan (CAR) wins over Diego Carabano (FHS) (Decision 5-2)

      190: Adel Navarrate (CAR) wins over Christopher Quarles (FHS) (Fall 2:30)

      215: Will Massey (CAR) wins over Kyle Gunawan (FHS) (Fall 1:57)




    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: NR/#10 Carlo Federici(Carmel)
    113: NR/#8 Tamir Halevi(Carmel) , NR/NR Will Hruskoci(Fishers)
    120: #10/#1 Chayce Yant(Fishers) , NR/NR Jake Gardner(Carmel)
    132: #22/#8 Caleb Mattingly(Carmel)
    138: NR/#7 Teyon Leonard(Fishers)
    150: NR/#5 Stephen Breck(Fishers) , NR/NR Michael Major(Carmel) , NR/NR Jackson Schmidt(Carmel)
    157: NR/#9 Camden Funk(Fishers) , NR/#10 Jario Ojeda-Cortes(Carmel)
    165: #15/#2 Xavier Smith(Fishers) , NR/NR Drew VanBibber(Carmel)
    175: NR/NR Chris Quarles(Fishers)
    190: NR/#8 Julian Burgett(Fishers)
    285: #21/#4 Killian Miller(Carmel)
    Event Results
    Carmel
    34
    Fishers
    28
    Update Result

    Details:

    285: Arty Bryant (CAR) wins over James Keller (FHS) (Fall 5:59)

    106: Carlos Federici (CAR) wins over Seth Lamb (FHS) (Fall 4:55)

    113: Tamir Halevi (CAR) wins over Will Hruskoci (FHS) (Major decision 10-1)

    120: Owen Ingalls (FHS) wins over Jacob Gardner (CAR) (Decision 3-1)

    126: Chayce Yant (FHS) wins over Ethan Hurwitz (CAR) (Fall 1:50)

    132: Adien Lamb (FHS) wins over Tyler Elliott (CAR) (Major decision 10-0)

    138: Tevon Leonard (FHS) wins over Caleb Mattingly (CAR) (Decision 2-1)

    144: Eli Penquite (CAR) wins over Zeke Kramer (FHS) (Decision 5-2)

    150: Stephen Breck (FHS) wins over Jackson Schmidt (CAR) (Decision 8-1)

    157: Camden Funk (FHS) wins over Jairo Ojeda (CAR) (Decision 5-3)

    165: Xavier Smith (FHS) wins over Drew VanBibber (CAR) (Fall 2:59)

    175: Alex Ryan (CAR) wins over Diego Carabano (FHS) (Decision 5-2)

    190: Adel Navarrate (CAR) wins over Christopher Quarles (FHS) (Fall 2:30)

    215: Will Massey (CAR) wins over Kyle Gunawan (FHS) (Fall 1:57)






    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.