Jump to content

Carnahan Invite is Insane this Year


Sig40
 Share

Recommended Posts

1 DOZEN Nationally ranked wrestlers at this tournament!!!! I am sure there will be several more after IHPO and Super32.

 

 

 Paris Graham-OH #1 in D2

106: Flo #3-- #1 Beric Jordan-10th grade-2021-1st

113: #8 Brogan Tucker-9th grade

126: #11 Bryce Kohler-9th grade

145: #1 Nolan Gessler-12th grade--2019-3rd/2020-NS/2021-1st

152: #14 Eli Jacks-10th grade

160: #4 Luke James-9th grade

170: #3 Gunner Cramblett--10th grade--2021-7th

182: #4 Zack Burroughs-12th grade--2021-8th

195: Flo #17--#2 Carter Neves--10th grade--2021-2nd

220: #5 Evan Lykins-12th grade-2021-SQ

285: #2 Nolan Neves-12th grade--2021-3rd

 

Legacy Christian-OH-#1 in D3

106: #1 Eli Campbell-10th grade--2021-2nd

120: Flo #13-- #1 Dillon Campbell-10th grade--2021-1st

126: #2 Logan Attisano-12th grade--2021-4th

132: #1 Cam Lacure-12th grade--2019-3rd/2020-NS/2021-1st

138: #5 Brayden Brown-10th grade

145: #6 Boede Campbell-11th grade

152: Flo #20--#1 Gavin Brown-12th grade--2019-1st/2020-NS/2021-1st

160: #9 Ethan Cooper- 11th grade

170: #3 Nick Alvarez-12th grade-2021-4th

 

Davison-MI-#1 in D1

113: #9 Aden Williams--12th grade-2019-2nd/2021-6th

120: #1 Justin Gates--10th grade-2021-1st

126: Flo #7-- #1 Caden Horwath-11th grade--2020-1st/2021-1st

132: #4 Cameron Freeman-12th grade--2021-4th

138: #8 Brendan Maybee--12th grade--2021-5th

145: #2 Evan Herriman-- 11th grade--2020-4th/2021-2nd

152: #10 Owen Payne-- 12th grade--2021-5th

170: Flo #2-- #1 Josh Barr--11th grade--2020-1st/2021-1st

220: #1 Jimmy Colley--12th grade--2019-3rd/2020-3rd/2021-1st

 

Homewood Flossmor-IL

126: Flo #5 Vincent Robinson--11th grade-2020-2nd

132: Flo #2 Nasir Bailey--11th grade-2020-1st/2021-1st

138: Flo #19 Jaydon Robinson--10th grade

220: Justin Thomas--12th grade

 

Marmian Catholic-IL

106: Flo # 10--#1 Jameson Garcia--11th grade--2021-1st

113: #HM Danny Pigoni--10th grade

120: #HM Tyler Aters-11th grade--2021-SQ

152: #HM Jaden Morga--11th grade

 

Brownsburg-IN

106: Jake Hockaday--9th grade

113: Preston Haines--10th grade

126: Braden Haines--12th grade-2021-8th

138: Brady Ison--10th grade-2021-3rd

145: Gavin Garcia12th grade-2021-SQ

170: Caden Brewer--9th grade

195: Gunner Henry--9th grade

220: Isaiah Street--12th grade--2020-SQ

285: Flo #12 Leighton Jones-11th grade--2021-3rd

 

Lowell-MI(maybe coming)

120: #10 Ramsy Mutschlec-12th grade-2020-4th/2021-4th

132: #10 James Link-12th grade-2021-5th

160: #4 Carson Crace-11th grade-2021-2nd

220: #4 Carter Blough-12th grade-2021-3rd

 

Crown Point-IN

106: Gavin Jendreas-9th grade

113: Kaptur Nowaczyk-10th grade

120: Evan Cruz-10th grade-2021-SQ

126: Logan Frazier-11th grade-2020-3rd/2021-2nd

132: Anthony Bahl-11th grade-2021-5th

138: Flo #1 Jesse Mendez-12th grade-2019-1st/2020-1st/2021-1st

145: Cody Goodwin-11th grade

152: Sam Goin-11th grade-2020-5th/2021-4th

160: Nick Tattini-12th grade-2021-SQ

170: Orlando Cruz-11th grade-2020-SQ/2021-5th

182: Seth Willems-11th grade

195: Will Clark-10th grade

220: Paul Clark-10th grade

285: Jack Ruess-11th grade

 

 

 

***still putting in rosters

 

Edited by Sig40
added Rosters
Link to comment
Share on other sites

21 minutes ago, Y2CJ41 said:

I heard Hawk was contacting Bishop Sycamore in Ohio to see if they had anything scheduled for that date.

They probably have some USA Wrestling Masters class event to attend that weekend. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.