Jump to content

Y2CJ41

Administrators
  • Posts

    65,155
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    832

 Content Type 

Articles

Coach

Teams

Team History

Wrestlers

Wrestler Accomplishments

Dual Results

Individual Results

Team Rankings

Individual Rankings Master

Individual Ranking Detail

Tournament Results

Brackets

College Signings

Media

State Bracket Year Info

Team Firsts and Lasts

Family History

Schedule-Main

Schedule-Details

Team History Accomplishments

Current Year Dual Results

Current Year Tournament Results

Forums

Calendar

Store

Downloads

Everything posted by Y2CJ41

  1. Link to brackets https://arena.flowrestling.org/event/1fbb2aae-19bb-433b-ad34-ae370a48d3a9 Wrestling runs Saturday through Monday High School Rosters Elite Athletic Club 106 #14 Jamarcus Smith 113 HM Kade Kluce 120 HM Ashton Jackson 126 Blase Mele 132 Hayden Brady 138 Anthony Bahl 145 HM Aiden Torres 152 Kegan Knapp 160 Connor Svantner 170 Jesse Herrera 182 Lane Kiser 195 Rob Atwood 220 Paul Clark 285 Will Clark 285 Trey White Fight Barn Wrestilng Club(Columbus East) 106 Talon Jessup 113 Cole Wright 120 Caleb Cooper 120 Gage Rutan 126 Liam Krueger 126 Rolando Ruiz-Tapia 132 Braden Isbell 132 Bo Wagner 138 William Anderson 138 Caleb Kirkpatrick 145 Nate Anderson 152 Kyler Rimer 160 Tyler Lake 170 Juan Puello 182 Braxton Schaefer 195 Jackson Fox 220 Tommy Morrill 285 Patrick McMahon High Rollers 106 Charlie Larocca 113 Edward Goss 120 Michael Tharpe 126 Blake Wolf 132 Alex Plahitko 138 Eli Brooks 145 Zach Wilson 152 Tyler Jones 160 Kody Glitter 170 Hayden Shepherd 182 Jacob Skinner 220 Trey Deckard 285 Josh Clark Indiana Flash North 113 Seth Aubin 120 Daniel Mata 126 Kaydon Kingery 132 Xavier Roberts 138 Tive Delgado 145 Giancorlo Laterzo 152 Ben Taborski 160 Kenneth Bisping 170 Aidan White 182 Anthony White 195 Demetrus Dean 220 Michael Degrado 285 Mitch Krolikowski Indiana Flash South 106 Adrian Origel 113 Zachariah Reno 120 Anthony Fortenberry 126 Caleb Oliver 132 Avery Stanley 138 Larz Hughes 145 Mason Stanley 152 Lody Cheatham 160 Ben Phillips 170 Ethan Popp 182 Keaton Loudermilk 195 Treton Simmons Indiana Mafia 106 Eli Collier 113 Jackson Emery 120 RJ Taylor 126 Mikey Wilson 132 Keaton Morton 138 Branson Weaver 152 Quaid Hinshaw 182 Jaylen Young 195 Ronin Hammond 285 Nolan Martin Indiana Outlaws Black 106 Jalen May 113 #13 Jake Hockaday 120 Toby Billerman 126 HM Kyrel Leavell 132 Joey Buttler 138 HM Cheaney Schoeff 145 Dillon Graham 152 Bryce Lowery 160 HM Matthew Koontz 170 Delaney Ruhlman 182 HM Orlando Cruz 195 HM Gunner Henry 220 Jacob Navarro 285 Hosia Smith Indiana Outlaws Gray 106 Jude Heaston 113 Jaden Farr 120 Sam Bustamante 126 Will May 132 Gabriel Clay 138 Kannon Zuber 145 Paul King 152 Connor Hoefling 160 Chase Mayes 170 Lucas Esposito 182 Collin Casad 195 Gregory Johnson 220 Luke Raines 285 Peyton Kendall Indiana Outlaws Select 106 Cameron Meier 113 Logan Bickel 120 Dominic McFeeley 126 Tylin Thrine 132 Gavyn Whitehead 138 Cooper Baldwin 145 HM Rider Searcy 152 JJ Lowe 160 Michael Hutchison 170 Noah Clouser 182 Liam Farmer 195 Eli Hinshaw 220 Walker Van Ness 285 Trevi Hillman-Conley Indiana Outlaws White 106 Levi Johns 113 Jackson Heaston 120 Preston Haines 126 Trevor Hott 132 Braden Haines 138 Romeo White 145 Silas Stits 152 Logan Fite 160 Landon Boe 170 Jude Powell 182 Caden Brewer 195 Wade Mettling 220 Will Clark 285 Paul Clark Indiana Outlaws Yellow 106 Brennan Leonard 113 Tanner Tishner 120 Bryce Doss 126 Braden Getz 132 Mason Day 138 Logan Stuckman 145 Hunter miller 152 Jackson Neibert 160 Nick Cicciarelli 170 Anthony Cashman 182 Kaden McConnell 195 Bryce Crump 220 Jackson Weingart 285 Liam Begley Team Iron Bear 106 Cooper Doucette 113 Porter Temple 120 Kaden Golden 126 Brian Harris 132 Jaylyn Pugh 138 Kaleb Jacobs 145 Carson Fettig 152 Hank Temple 160 Michael Cain 170 Charles Brown 182 Evan Tilton 195 Caleb Cohee 220 Michael Henderson 285 Josh Brown 285 Mason Moran The Fort Hammers 106 Tyler Tun 113 Carter Krouse 120 DeJuan Clardy 132 keegan schlabach 138 gabe miller 145 ethan rodriguez 152 wayne wells 160 chase leech 170 ethan smith 182 De`Alcapon Veazy 195 Mickey Daring 220 Preston Howard Random Teams 106 Luke Rioux- Team Shutt Nation 106 Nate Rioux- Team Shutt USA 160 AJ Steenbeke- Team Shutt USA 160 Cody Goodwin- Team Shutt Dethrone 220 Peyton Kendall- Team Shutt GT 138 Noah Sessions- Roundtree Wrestling Academy Black Middle School Rosters Elite Athletic Club 75 takoda parker 80 Zayden Mansfield 85 Declan Mckee 90 Drayton DeKay 95 Matt Diley 100 Cullen Edwards 105 Logan Bellis 112 Braylon Price 119 Hunter Shike 127 AJ Kroft 135 Cooper Miller 142 JACK HARTY 154 Josh Heath 165 Diego Irizarry 230 Raul Martinez High Rollers 75 Zavier Acuna 75 Elio Gil 85 Camden Hook 90 Tomi Campian 90 Ryder Gardner 100 Tegan Newell 105 Gunner Butt 112 Sean Breedlove 119 William Vander Luitgaren 127 Porter Kleeberg 135 Jack Davis 142 Wyatt Hoppes 154 Ben Clark 165 Zach Clark 180 Tristan Lanum Indiana Flash M 80 Bella Wesley 90 Jacoby Moore 95 Aidan Diaz 100 Max Quiroz 105 Cooper Wilkins 112 Gavin Lewis 119 Chase Pekny 127 Jacob Hill 135 Aleksandar Tatum 142 Cayden Webb 154 Lucas Anderson Indiana Outlaws Red 75 Sebastian Gracia 80 Luke Neid 85 Eli Ogle 90 Peyton Schoettle 95 Justin Williamson 100 Lucas Day 105 Braylon Reynolds 112 Cade Zuber 119 Landon Haines 127 Angelo Vargo 135 Peyton Hornsby 142 Lucas Boe 154 Mj Morton 165 Camden Jeeninga 180 Spencer Fain 230 Alan Ortiz Indiana Outlaws Silver 75 Symon Schoettle 80 Blake Doss 85 Gavyn Kemp 90 Blake Getz 95 Lincoln Underwood 100 Justus Thrasher 105 Jett Mcguire 112 Trevor Bennett 119 Wayne Harden 127 Tyler Lavin 135 Tucker Billerman 142 Mason Thompson 165 Brodie Melzoni 180 Collin Whetsel 230 Mark Gonzalez POWA 75 Alex Huddleston 119 Clinton Shepherd 127 Evan Stanley The Fort Hammers 75 Remington Waldron 80 ramon sierra 85 brock mccartney 90 Abrum Swathwood 100 kaid jackson 105 Grant Howard 112 Carter Fielden 119 evan omelian 135 rylee biddle 142 Hartley hoover 180 aiden hunt Elementary Rosters The Fort Hammers 52 Layten Marsh 56 Karsten Castetter 60 Henry Riesen 65 Wyatt Melchi 70 drew hiesler 75 Maximus Kleeberg 80 Isaac Brown 85 Lane Williams 90 Joseph Warner 95 Lathen Janes 100 Braxtyn Bauer 100 Luke Oberlin 110 Tatum jones 120 Brennan mccartney High Rollers 52 Tino Acuna 56 Ian Weber 60 Parker Stanzis 65 Parker Kleeberg 70 Logan Brickley 75 Conner Maddox 80 Xavier Flores 85 Dallas Rosenbarger 95 Jude Bratt 100 Griffan Kline 110 Issac Suddarth 110 Justus Suddarth 120 Jordan Parrett 150 Dylan Stanley Indian Creek 52 Chase Dowty 56 Ryder Dowty 60 Tyson Doll 65 Tucker Dowty 70 Esdon Morphet 75 Ella Neibert 80 Colton Stinson 85 Maverick Smith 90 Isaac Smith 95 Patrick Dowty 100 Noah Fitzgerald 110 Bo Jackson 120 Gavin Brown 150 Wyatt Horton Indiana Outlaws Gold 52 Joey Brown 56 Cecil Nelson 60 Lennon Jaggers 65 Henry Antrobus 70 Cameron Schofield 75 Ashton Scott 80 Kellen Schoeff 85 William Smith 90 Charlie Hutchinson 95 Nik Freeze 100 Ashton Goney 110 Hayden Mullins 120 Cohen Wuethrich 150 Jackson Smith Indiana Outlaws Green 52 Joey Graham 56 Cory Buckley 60 Alexander Schnurstein 65 Jack May 70 Richie Graham 70 Jace Largent 75 Maxwell Schnurstein 80 Chase Shirley 85 Jax Hanson 90 Jonathan Nordyke Jr. 100 Vinny Berberena 110 Ezra Ostler 120 Ava Strayer
  2. Link to brackets https://arena.flowrestling.org/event/1fbb2aae-19bb-433b-ad34-ae370a48d3a9 Wrestling runs Saturday through Monday High School Rosters Elite Athletic Club 106 #14 Jamarcus Smith 113 HM Kade Kluce 120 HM Ashton Jackson 126 Blase Mele 132 Hayden Brady 138 Anthony Bahl 145 HM Aiden Torres 152 Kegan Knapp 160 Connor Svantner 170 Jesse Herrera 182 Lane Kiser 195 Rob Atwood 220 Paul Clark 285 Will Clark 285 Trey White Fight Barn Wrestilng Club(Columbus East) 106 Talon Jessup 113 Cole Wright 120 Caleb Cooper 120 Gage Rutan 126 Liam Krueger 126 Rolando Ruiz-Tapia 132 Braden Isbell 132 Bo Wagner 138 William Anderson 138 Caleb Kirkpatrick 145 Nate Anderson 152 Kyler Rimer 160 Tyler Lake 170 Juan Puello 182 Braxton Schaefer 195 Jackson Fox 220 Tommy Morrill 285 Patrick McMahon High Rollers 106 Charlie Larocca 113 Edward Goss 120 Michael Tharpe 126 Blake Wolf 132 Alex Plahitko 138 Eli Brooks 145 Zach Wilson 152 Tyler Jones 160 Kody Glitter 170 Hayden Shepherd 182 Jacob Skinner 220 Trey Deckard 285 Josh Clark Indiana Flash North 113 Seth Aubin 120 Daniel Mata 126 Kaydon Kingery 132 Xavier Roberts 138 Tive Delgado 145 Giancorlo Laterzo 152 Ben Taborski 160 Kenneth Bisping 170 Aidan White 182 Anthony White 195 Demetrus Dean 220 Michael Degrado 285 Mitch Krolikowski Indiana Flash South 106 Adrian Origel 113 Zachariah Reno 120 Anthony Fortenberry 126 Caleb Oliver 132 Avery Stanley 138 Larz Hughes 145 Mason Stanley 152 Lody Cheatham 160 Ben Phillips 170 Ethan Popp 182 Keaton Loudermilk 195 Treton Simmons Indiana Mafia 106 Eli Collier 113 Jackson Emery 120 RJ Taylor 126 Mikey Wilson 132 Keaton Morton 138 Branson Weaver 152 Quaid Hinshaw 182 Jaylen Young 195 Ronin Hammond 285 Nolan Martin Indiana Outlaws Black 106 Jalen May 113 #13 Jake Hockaday 120 Toby Billerman 126 HM Kyrel Leavell 132 Joey Buttler 138 HM Cheaney Schoeff 145 Dillon Graham 152 Bryce Lowery 160 HM Matthew Koontz 170 Delaney Ruhlman 182 HM Orlando Cruz 195 HM Gunner Henry 220 Jacob Navarro 285 Hosia Smith Indiana Outlaws Gray 106 Jude Heaston 113 Jaden Farr 120 Sam Bustamante 126 Will May 132 Gabriel Clay 138 Kannon Zuber 145 Paul King 152 Connor Hoefling 160 Chase Mayes 170 Lucas Esposito 182 Collin Casad 195 Gregory Johnson 220 Luke Raines 285 Peyton Kendall Indiana Outlaws Select 106 Cameron Meier 113 Logan Bickel 120 Dominic McFeeley 126 Tylin Thrine 132 Gavyn Whitehead 138 Cooper Baldwin 145 HM Rider Searcy 152 JJ Lowe 160 Michael Hutchison 170 Noah Clouser 182 Liam Farmer 195 Eli Hinshaw 220 Walker Van Ness 285 Trevi Hillman-Conley Indiana Outlaws White 106 Levi Johns 113 Jackson Heaston 120 Preston Haines 126 Trevor Hott 132 Braden Haines 138 Romeo White 145 Silas Stits 152 Logan Fite 160 Landon Boe 170 Jude Powell 182 Caden Brewer 195 Wade Mettling 220 Will Clark 285 Paul Clark Indiana Outlaws Yellow 106 Brennan Leonard 113 Tanner Tishner 120 Bryce Doss 126 Braden Getz 132 Mason Day 138 Logan Stuckman 145 Hunter miller 152 Jackson Neibert 160 Nick Cicciarelli 170 Anthony Cashman 182 Kaden McConnell 195 Bryce Crump 220 Jackson Weingart 285 Liam Begley Team Iron Bear 106 Cooper Doucette 113 Porter Temple 120 Kaden Golden 126 Brian Harris 132 Jaylyn Pugh 138 Kaleb Jacobs 145 Carson Fettig 152 Hank Temple 160 Michael Cain 170 Charles Brown 182 Evan Tilton 195 Caleb Cohee 220 Michael Henderson 285 Josh Brown 285 Mason Moran The Fort Hammers 106 Tyler Tun 113 Carter Krouse 120 DeJuan Clardy 132 keegan schlabach 138 gabe miller 145 ethan rodriguez 152 wayne wells 160 chase leech 170 ethan smith 182 De`Alcapon Veazy 195 Mickey Daring 220 Preston Howard Random Teams 106 Luke Rioux- Team Shutt Nation 106 Nate Rioux- Team Shutt USA 160 AJ Steenbeke- Team Shutt USA 160 Cody Goodwin- Team Shutt Dethrone 220 Peyton Kendall- Team Shutt GT 138 Noah Sessions- Roundtree Wrestling Academy Black Middle School Rosters Elite Athletic Club 75 takoda parker 80 Zayden Mansfield 85 Declan Mckee 90 Drayton DeKay 95 Matt Diley 100 Cullen Edwards 105 Logan Bellis 112 Braylon Price 119 Hunter Shike 127 AJ Kroft 135 Cooper Miller 142 JACK HARTY 154 Josh Heath 165 Diego Irizarry 230 Raul Martinez High Rollers 75 Zavier Acuna 75 Elio Gil 85 Camden Hook 90 Tomi Campian 90 Ryder Gardner 100 Tegan Newell 105 Gunner Butt 112 Sean Breedlove 119 William Vander Luitgaren 127 Porter Kleeberg 135 Jack Davis 142 Wyatt Hoppes 154 Ben Clark 165 Zach Clark 180 Tristan Lanum Indiana Flash M 80 Bella Wesley 90 Jacoby Moore 95 Aidan Diaz 100 Max Quiroz 105 Cooper Wilkins 112 Gavin Lewis 119 Chase Pekny 127 Jacob Hill 135 Aleksandar Tatum 142 Cayden Webb 154 Lucas Anderson Indiana Outlaws Red 75 Sebastian Gracia 80 Luke Neid 85 Eli Ogle 90 Peyton Schoettle 95 Justin Williamson 100 Lucas Day 105 Braylon Reynolds 112 Cade Zuber 119 Landon Haines 127 Angelo Vargo 135 Peyton Hornsby 142 Lucas Boe 154 Mj Morton 165 Camden Jeeninga 180 Spencer Fain 230 Alan Ortiz Indiana Outlaws Silver 75 Symon Schoettle 80 Blake Doss 85 Gavyn Kemp 90 Blake Getz 95 Lincoln Underwood 100 Justus Thrasher 105 Jett Mcguire 112 Trevor Bennett 119 Wayne Harden 127 Tyler Lavin 135 Tucker Billerman 142 Mason Thompson 165 Brodie Melzoni 180 Collin Whetsel 230 Mark Gonzalez POWA 75 Alex Huddleston 119 Clinton Shepherd 127 Evan Stanley The Fort Hammers 75 Remington Waldron 80 ramon sierra 85 brock mccartney 90 Abrum Swathwood 100 kaid jackson 105 Grant Howard 112 Carter Fielden 119 evan omelian 135 rylee biddle 142 Hartley hoover 180 aiden hunt Elementary Rosters The Fort Hammers 52 Layten Marsh 56 Karsten Castetter 60 Henry Riesen 65 Wyatt Melchi 70 drew hiesler 75 Maximus Kleeberg 80 Isaac Brown 85 Lane Williams 90 Joseph Warner 95 Lathen Janes 100 Braxtyn Bauer 100 Luke Oberlin 110 Tatum jones 120 Brennan mccartney High Rollers 52 Tino Acuna 56 Ian Weber 60 Parker Stanzis 65 Parker Kleeberg 70 Logan Brickley 75 Conner Maddox 80 Xavier Flores 85 Dallas Rosenbarger 95 Jude Bratt 100 Griffan Kline 110 Issac Suddarth 110 Justus Suddarth 120 Jordan Parrett 150 Dylan Stanley Indian Creek 52 Chase Dowty 56 Ryder Dowty 60 Tyson Doll 65 Tucker Dowty 70 Esdon Morphet 75 Ella Neibert 80 Colton Stinson 85 Maverick Smith 90 Isaac Smith 95 Patrick Dowty 100 Noah Fitzgerald 110 Bo Jackson 120 Gavin Brown 150 Wyatt Horton Indiana Outlaws Gold 52 Joey Brown 56 Cecil Nelson 60 Lennon Jaggers 65 Henry Antrobus 70 Cameron Schofield 75 Ashton Scott 80 Kellen Schoeff 85 William Smith 90 Charlie Hutchinson 95 Nik Freeze 100 Ashton Goney 110 Hayden Mullins 120 Cohen Wuethrich 150 Jackson Smith Indiana Outlaws Green 52 Joey Graham 56 Cory Buckley 60 Alexander Schnurstein 65 Jack May 70 Richie Graham 70 Jace Largent 75 Maxwell Schnurstein 80 Chase Shirley 85 Jax Hanson 90 Jonathan Nordyke Jr. 100 Vinny Berberena 110 Ezra Ostler 120 Ava Strayer View full article
  3. Congratulations to Jason Orr from Muncie Central for signing with Manchester. Projected to wrestle 285. View full signing
  4. Congratulations to Trinity Coyne from Bellmont for signing with Indiana Tech. Projected to wrestle 136. View full signing
  5. Congratulations to Jeffrey Bailey from River Forest for signing with Cornerstone. Projected to wrestle 125. View full signing
  6. Congratulations to Taijon Span from Merrillville for signing with Thomas More. Projected to wrestle 157. View full signing
  7. The first 6(in 3A and 4A) and 10(in 1A and 2A) are strictly on the points. The vote-in is for teams to petition in a way to get into the field. They submit information such as good backups or guys that were ineligible that will be back along with any incoming freshmen. The vote-in process is a way to encapsulate teams beyond the numbers, which is a good thing.
  8. I might have some secret video from the meeting......
  9. Mason has been working out, but I'm guessing he is healing up still. Both Miracle and Hildebrandt are waiting in Final X.
  10. It's really not the type of shot, but more the finishes you utilize and the crispness of those finishes.
  11. I'm coming just for this match. If it doesn't happen @Kyle Ayersman will be banned from IndianaMat!
  12. Congratulations to Isaac Ruble from Bellmont for signing with Purdue. Projected to wrestle 125. View full signing
  13. Congratulations to Samantha Clemons from New Prairie for signing with Indiana Tech. Projected to wrestle 116. View full signing
  14. What part of practice will this match take place?
  15. Congratulations to Brodie Porter from Eastern (Greentown) for signing with The Citadel. Projected to wrestle 174. View full signing
  16. Congratulations to Andrea Hernandez from Bellmont for signing with Indiana Tech. Projected to wrestle 130. View full signing
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.