Jump to content

2026

March 7, 2024


Name | School National Credentials Other Accomplishments

1

Revin Dickman

Brownsburg



State Experience

2023 1st at 106lbs
2024 1st at 113lbs

2023 113lbs Walsh Ironman 5th
2022 100lbs 16U Freestyle Nationals 8th
2022 100lbs 16U Greco-Roman Nationals 6th
2022 106lbs Walsh Ironman 8th
2021 88lbs 16U Freestyle Nationals 5th
2021 88lbs 16U Greco-Roman Nationals 6th

2

Waylon Cressell

Warren Central



State Experience

2022 2nd at 145lbs(ND)
2023 1st at 170lbs(ND)
2024 1st at 165lbs

3

Nathan Rioux

Avon



State Experience

2023 2nd at 106lbs
2024 2nd at 113lbs

2023 106lbs Junior Freestyle Nationals 4th
2023 113lbs Junior Greco-Roman Nationals 7th
2022 94lbs 16U Greco-Roman Nationals 7th
2021 88lbs 16U Freestyle Nationals 7th
2002 94lbs 16U Freestyle Nationals 2nd
2023 116lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st

4

Tylin Thrine

New Castle



State Experience

2023 1st at 126lbs
2024 3rd at 132lbs

2022 126lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd
2022 126lbs Middle School State 3rd
2021 120lbs Middle School State 5th
2021 114lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2021 114lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd
2020 95lbs Middle School State 8th

5

Peyton Schoettle

Roncalli



State Experience

2024 1st at 106lbs

6

Jeffrey Huyvaert

New Prairie



State Experience

2023 4th at 138lbs
2024 5th at 144lbs

2023 147lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th
2023 145lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2023 145lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 3rd
2022 138lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2022 138lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2022 138lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 2nd
2022 145lbs Middle School State 3rd
2021 125lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2021 125lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd
2021 125lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2021 120lbs Middle School State 2nd
2020 95lbs Middle School State 4th
2019 86lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd

7

James Hartleroad

DeKalb



State Experience

2024 3rd at 285lbs

2023 285lbs 16U Greco-Roman Nationals 1st
2023 285lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2023 285lbs Frosh-Soph State 8th
2023 285lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd
2023 285lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st

8

Brant Beck

Rochester



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs
2024 3rd at 165lbs

9

Jackson Bradley

Cowan



State Experience

2023 8th at 126lbs
2024 4th at 132lbs

10

Gunner Butt

New Palestine



State Experience

2023 6th at 106lbs
2024 4th at 126lbs

2024 138lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2023 126lbs ISWA Freestyle State 6th
2022 95lbs Middle School State 7th
2022 110lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 4th
2021 83lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 7th
2020 75lbs Middle School State 5th
2019 70lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 3rd
2019 78lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd
2019 78lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 3rd

11

Landon Hawkins

Crown Point



State Experience

2024 5th at 126lbs

12

Parker Reynolds

Brownsburg



State Experience

2024 6th at 144lbs

2022 130lbs Middle School State 1st
2022 132lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2021 120lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2021 120lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2021 113lbs Middle School State 1st

13

Kyle Harden

Indianapolis Cathedral



State Experience

2023 6th at 170lbs
2024 7th at 175lbs

14

Vinny Freeman

Penn



State Experience

2023 6th at 182lbs
2024 Qualifier at 190lbs

15

Hayden Smith

Heritage Hills



State Experience

2024 7th at 285lbs

16

Tommy Gibbs

Brownsburg



State Experience

2023 138lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

17

Sonny Sessa

Crown Point



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 6th at 132lbs

18

Michael White

Lawrence North



State Experience

2024 6th at 175lbs

2024 175lbs 16U Folkstyle Nationals 1st
2024 175 16ulbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2023 170lbs Frosh-Soph State 6th

19

Carter Fielden

Garrett



State Experience

2023 6th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

2022 114lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2022 114lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd
2022 110lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd
2021 97lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 7th
2018 80lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st

20

Jett McGuire

Greenfield-Central



State Experience

2024 7th at 120lbs

21

Richard Rogers

Franklin Central



State Experience

2024 8th at 120lbs

2023 113lbs Frosh-Soph State 5th

22

Colin Whetsel

New Palestine



State Experience

2024 6th at 190lbs

23

Jett Goldsberry

Heritage Hills



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

2024 190lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st
2023 182lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st
2023 182lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd
2022 165lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2022 160lbs Middle School State 3rd
2021 Schoolboy 14U - 136lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2019 Novice 108lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 3rd
2018 Intermediate 103lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2017 Intermediate 87lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st

24

Landen Haines

Brownsburg



State Experience

2023 6th at 126lbs

25

Mason Goelz

Avon



State Experience

2024 5th at 106lbs

2023 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th

26

Asher Ratliff

Columbus North



State Experience

2024 8th at 157lbs

27

Dominic Brown

Center Grove



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs

2024 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st
2023 120lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

28

Griffin Van Tichelt

Crown Point



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

29

Blake Getz

Roncalli



State Experience

2024 7th at 113lbs

2023 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 5th

30

Layne Horn

Rochester



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

31

Talon Jessup

Columbus East



State Experience

2024 7th at 106lbs

32

Logan Haney

Crown Point



State Experience

2023 7th at 106lbs

2024 120lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th

33

Matthew Baylor

Milan



State Experience

2023 8th at 106lbs

34

Elijah Broady

Mount Vernon (Fortville)



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

2024 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd
2023 120lbs Frosh-Soph State 3rd

35

Linkin Carter

Eastside



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 138lbs

2024 157lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 3rd
2022 113lbs Middle School State 7th
2022 114lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 6th
2021 114lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 6th
2019 92lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd
2018 87lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2017 75lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 5th

36

Rex Moore

Manchester



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 Qualifier at 106lbs

37

Isaac Campbell

Floyd Central



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs

38

Quinten Schoeff

Avon



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

2023 120lbs Frosh-Soph State 5th

39

Jacob Weaver

Rossville



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs

40

Oliver Hallett

Indian Creek



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 165lbs

41

William Vander Luitgaren

Center Grove



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 138lbs

2023 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th

42

Luke Reid

Valparaiso



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 138lbs

2024 144lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2023 138lbs Frosh-Soph State 3rd
2023 145lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2023 145lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd
2022 138lbs Middle School State 3rd
2022 136lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd
2021 125lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 3rd

43

Jack Davis

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

2024 144lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd
2023 145lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 4th
2023 145lbs ISWA Freestyle State 6th
2023 140lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 4th
2023 132lbs Frosh-Soph State 4th

44

Kaid Jackson

Delta



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

45

Xavier Smith

Fishers



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 165lbs

2024 165lbs 16U Folkstyle Nationals 2nd
2024 175lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd
2024 16U 165lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd
2023 160lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd
2023 16U 170lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2023 16U 170lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2023 16U 170lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 3rd
2022 14U 149lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2022 14U 149lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd

46

Moses Stevenson

Franklin Central



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

2024 150lbs 16U Folkstyle Nationals 3rd
2024 150lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd
2024 150lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st

47

Joseph Hamilton

Center Grove



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 106lbs

2024 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 3rd

48

Isaiah Coolman

Leo



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

49

Hunter Douglas

Norwell



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

50

Nathan Shafer

New Castle



State Experience

2024 Qualifier at 190lbs





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.