Jump to content
  • 3. IHSAA Regional at Penn

    Event Information
    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: #11/#2 Alonzo Chantea(Plymouth) , #16/#4 Aidan Diaz(Penn) , #25/#7 Grant Holloway(Rochester) , NR/#8 Brody Blevins(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Travis Sears(Penn) , NR/NR Devin Bashem(Rochester)
    113: #13/#5 Brady Harper(Penn) , #25/#6 Bryce McNees(Warsaw) , NR/#12 Colin Moats(Bremen) , NR/NR Robert Poe(South Bend Adams) , NR/NR Chance Smith(Mishawaka)
    120: NR/#6 Elias Garza(Warsaw) , NR/#7 Josh Kite(Mishawaka) , NR/#10 Ryann Schmidtendorff(Penn) , NR/NR Hunter Wagner(Penn) , NR/NR Cole Meiser(Culver Academies) , NR/NR Alex LaCava(Mishawaka Marian)
    126: #7/#2 Layne Horn(Rochester) , #12/#4 Dylan Bennett(Penn) , NR/#8 Coen Kraemer(Plymouth) , NR/NR Isaiah Martinez(Warsaw) , NR/NR Braden Ashe(Penn) , NR/NR Caden Garza(Mishawaka Marian)
    132: #9/#4 Angelo Vargo(Penn) , NR/#11 Seth Wright(Plymouth) , NR/NR Colby Smith(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Preston Manzuk(Mishawaka Marian)
    138: #5/#2 Wesley Smith(Plymouth) , NR/#10 Jake Petras(Penn) , NR/NR Will Mason(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Jonah Skiles(LaVille)
    144: #6/#2 Zar Walker(Mishawaka) , NR/#7 Christopher Firebaugh(Plymouth) , NR/#8 Reece Greene(Bremen) , NR/#12 Kale Shotts(Rochester) , NR/NR Austin Attinger(Winamac) , NR/NR Aiden Whitten(Penn)
    150: #5/#1 Wesley Harper(Penn) , #7/#2 Caydn Smith(Plymouth) , #15/#6 Wyatt Davis(Rochester) , #23/#8 Danny Moon(Warsaw) , NR/NR Tyler Thomas(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Trayvon Fleming(South Bend Riley)
    157: #1/#1 Beau Brabender(Mishawaka) , NR/#7 Christopher Scott(Penn) , NR/#11 Isaiah Rivas(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Braxton White(Plymouth)
    165: #6/#2 Brant Beck(Rochester) , #11/#4 Will Kennedy(Mishawaka) , #18/#6 Marques Young(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Leonardo Santiago(Penn)
    175: #13/#4 Zymarion Hollyfield(Penn) , NR/#5 Declan Gard(Rochester) , NR/#11 Jeirmi Scales(South Bend Riley)
    190: #4/#2 Vinny Freeman(Penn) , #22/#8 Colin Weiand(Rochester) , NR/#5 Trey Dunning(Mishawaka)
    215: #5/#3 Alex Deming(Rochester) , #7/#5 Kameron Kauffman(Warsaw) , #20/#9 Jonathan Neese(LaVille) , NR/#8 Malachi Evans(Penn) , NR/NR Anthony Schuh(Triton) , NR/NR Isaac Beam(Warsaw)
    285: #2/#2 Brady Beck(Rochester) , #5/#4 Anthony Popi(Plymouth) , #19/#9 Brody Brown(Penn) , NR/#11 Eli Matthews(Winamac) , NR/NR Gideon Castro(Warsaw) , NR/NR Henry Martello(Culver Academies) , NR/NR Job Mavrick(Culver Academies)
    Event Results




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.