Jump to content
  • Al Smith Invitational

    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: #2/#1 Mason Jones(Lake Central) , #8/#4 Talon Jessup(Columbus East) , #11/#2 Alonzo Chantea(Plymouth) , #13/#3 Teigan Newell(Crown Point) , #15/#2 John Bissmeyer(Indianapolis Cathedral) , #16/#4 Aidan Diaz(Penn) , #17/#8 Joseph Hamilton(Center Grove) , #23/#6 Lucas Manning(Portage) , #24/#7 Cole Carper(Jimtown) , NR/#8 Ty Barnhart(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , NR/#8 Brody Blevins(Mishawaka) , NR/#9 Brayden Baas(Prairie Heights) , NR/#9 Joy Cantu(Merrillville) , NR/#10 Jaxsen Jean(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Ben Mills(Bellmont) , NR/NR Sam Westfall(Crown Point) , NR/NR Blake Doeing(Hobart) , NR/NR Diego Irizarry(Hobart) , NR/NR Levi Overbay(Portage) , NR/NR Alex Snow(Lowell) , NR/NR Omar Garcia(Portage) , NR/NR Brock McCartney(Garrett) , NR/NR Ben Clark(Crown Point) , NR/NR Luke Neid(Lake Central) , NR/NR Justus Thrasher(Center Grove) , NR/NR Jack Greenwood(Center Grove) , NR/NR Travis Sears(Penn) , NR/NR Daniel LaRocca(Center Grove) , NR/NR Boston Blake(Carroll (Fort Wayne)) , NR/NR Riley Griffin(LaPorte) , NR/NR Keegan Carson(Westfield)
    113: #5/#1 Gavin Lewis(Crown Point) , #9/#3 Connor Bayliss(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , #12/#5 Nathan Reyes(Indianapolis Cathedral) , #13/#5 Brady Harper(Penn) , #14/#2 Mario Orueta(Lake Central) , #15/#4 Abrum Swathwood(Garrett) , #16/#5 Kaleb Salazar(Wawasee) , #17/#3 Owen Bunton(Portage) , #25/#6 Bryce McNees(Warsaw) , NR/#7 Sully Frazier(Zionsville) , NR/#8 Tyler Tun(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Logan Haney(Crown Point) , NR/NR Luke Stuckman(NorthWood) , NR/NR Cameron Meier(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Isaiah Wilson(Chesterton) , NR/NR Noah Wolf(Wawasee) , NR/NR Ethan Poling(Columbus East) , NR/NR Chance Smith(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Brady Shannon(Western)
    120: #1/#1 Gavin Jendreas(Crown Point) , #2/#2 Seth Aubin(Hobart) , #5/#3 Charlie Larocca(Center Grove) , #6/#1 Tanner Tishner(Western) , #11/#4 Maximus Quiroz(Chesterton) , #16/#3 Porter Temples(Westfield) , #21/#5 Tommy Frazier(Zionsville) , NR/#5 Henry Faurote(Bellmont) , NR/#6 Elias Garza(Warsaw) , NR/#7 Josh Kite(Mishawaka) , NR/#8 Cameron Woods(Portage) , NR/#9 Hunter Mallory(Lowell) , NR/#10 Ryann Schmidtendorff(Penn) , NR/#10 Dylan Wills(Warren Central) , NR/NR Hunter Wagner(Penn) , NR/NR Morris Daring(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Deacon Rhodes(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Kameron Baker(Garrett) , NR/NR Aden Hartman(Jimtown) , NR/NR Caden Rodgers(Indianapolis Cathedral)
    126: #2/#1 Landon Hawkins(Crown Point) , #6/#4 Dominic Brown(Center Grove) , #8/#1 Gavin Bragg(Indianapolis Cathedral) , #9/#2 Elijah Broady(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , #10/#3 Matthew Maldonado(Merrillville) , #12/#4 Dylan Bennett(Penn) , #15/#5 Ayden Campbell(Chesterton) , #21/#8 Gage Rutan(Columbus East) , #22/#5 Terry Easley(Warren Central) , #23/#6 Daniel Mata(Hobart) , #24/#10 Cameron Senter(Wawasee) , NR/#6 Carter Krouse(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#8 Coen Kraemer(Plymouth) , NR/#9 Kristian Tapia(Portage) , NR/#9 Will Hahn(NorthWood) , NR/NR Will Franze(Bellmont) , NR/NR Benton Kanable(Western) , NR/NR Calix Truex(NorthWood) , NR/NR Isaiah Martinez(Warsaw) , NR/NR Quinn Stauffacher(Zionsville) , NR/NR Griffen Stanley(Chesterton) , NR/NR Evan Stanley(Lowell) , NR/NR Adrian Cohen(Warren Central) , NR/NR Braden Ashe(Penn) , NR/NR Ryan Kochendorfer(Garrett) , NR/NR Boston Baas(Prairie Heights) , NR/NR Carter Niccum(Westfield)
    132: #3/#1 Hayden Demarco(Chesterton) , #4/#2 Eddie Goss(Center Grove) , #6/#2 Guillermo Rivera(Lake Central) , #7/#2 Carter Fielden(Garrett) , #8/#3 Sonny Sessa(Crown Point) , #9/#4 Angelo Vargo(Penn) , #12/#3 Tye Linser(Western) , #21/#5 Daniel McGill(Hobart) , #24/NR Donald Bowie(Warren Central) , #25/#6 Dalton Robson(Lowell) , NR/#11 Seth Wright(Plymouth) , NR/NR Cooper Wilkins(Portage) , NR/NR Warren Brown(Merrillville) , NR/NR Lynkyn Ratcliff(NorthWood) , NR/NR Chase Camire(Westfield) , NR/NR Colten Sutton(Wawasee) , NR/NR Glen Baldwin(Peru) , NR/NR Amrin Pratt(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Owen Reyes(Indianapolis Cathedral) , NR/NR Colby Smith(Mishawaka)
    138: #1/#1 Clinton Shepherd(Crown Point) , #2/#1 Kyrel Leavell(Warren Central) , #5/#2 Wesley Smith(Plymouth) , #14/#5 William Vander Luitgaren(Center Grove) , #17/#4 Quinton Buckmaster(Lowell) , #22/#7 Caleb Kirkpatrick(Columbus East) , #25/#4 Cam Dews(Elkhart) , NR/#9 Kendi Quoi(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#9 Josh England(LaPorte) , NR/#9 Wayne Harden(Bloomington South) , NR/#10 Jake Petras(Penn) , NR/#10 Liam Bumgardner(Western) , NR/#10 Jake Saez(Westfield) , NR/#11 Kaden Miller(Hobart) , NR/NR Will Mason(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Brian Barrett(Garrett) , NR/NR Danny Stanfield(Zionsville) , NR/NR Titus Taylor(Wawasee) , NR/NR Brian Thomas(Indianapolis Cathedral)
    144: #1/#1 Reese Courtney(Center Grove) , #4/#1 Christian Arberry(Warren Central) , #6/#2 Zar Walker(Mishawaka) , #7/#3 Dillon Graham(Indianapolis Cathedral) , #10/#2 Brody Hagewood(Prairie Heights) , #11/#3 Michael Ortega(Portage) , #12/#4 Marlone Kirksy(Merrillville) , #13/#4 Wyatt Cooksey(Bloomington South) , #19/#7 Caleb Cooper(Columbus East) , NR/#6 Sam Wolpert(Bellmont) , NR/#6 Oscar Baca(Crown Point) , NR/#7 Christopher Firebaugh(Plymouth) , NR/#9 CJ Briner(Lake Central) , NR/#9 Hank Phenicie(Zionsville) , NR/NR Cohen Lundy(Elkhart) , NR/NR Ethan Rodriguez(Wawasee) , NR/NR Xavier Nusbaum(Garrett) , NR/NR Christian Washington(Crown Point) , NR/NR Connor Olson(Chesterton) , NR/NR Aiden Whitten(Penn)
    150: #1/#1 Wyatt Krejsa(Center Grove) , #5/#1 Wesley Harper(Penn) , #7/#2 Caydn Smith(Plymouth) , #9/#3 Kaptur Nowaczyk(Crown Point) , #12/#1 Brock Hagewood(Prairie Heights) , #13/#7 Chase Kasprzak(Lake Central) , #23/#8 Danny Moon(Warsaw) , #25/#8 Nathan Anderson(Columbus East) , NR/#7 Blake Luginbill(Bellmont) , NR/#8 Tyler Lavin(Indianapolis Cathedral) , NR/#9 Aaron Durham(Warren Central) , NR/#11 Angel Bustamante(Merrillville) , NR/NR Jacob Jones(Crown Point) , NR/NR Evan Cruz(Crown Point) , NR/NR Tyler Thomas(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Dieter Gerst(Lowell) , NR/NR James Orick-Maurer(Garrett) , NR/NR Trayvon Fleming(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Charlie Shaffer(Chesterton) , NR/NR Isaiah Korba(Peru) , NR/NR Graydon Staley(Westfield)
    157: #1/#1 Beau Brabender(Mishawaka) , #2/#2 Adrian Pellot(Merrillville) , #3/#1 Mitchell Betz(Western) , #5/#2 Anthony Cashman II(Warren Central) , #6/#1 Silas Stits(Center Grove) , #8/#2 Gavin Davis(Bellmont) , #10/#3 Griffin Van Tichelt(Crown Point) , #14/#3 KeVon Russell(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#6 Andrew Shaffer(Chesterton) , NR/#7 Christopher Scott(Penn) , NR/#7 Blake Wahl(Zionsville) , NR/#7 Lincoln Cooper(Columbus East) , NR/#7 Brennon Whickcar(Elkhart) , NR/#11 Isaiah Rivas(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Braxton White(Plymouth) , NR/NR Chase Staubus(Chesterton) , NR/NR Hunter Fender(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Carlos Perez(Lake Central) , NR/NR Jaime Serrano(Portage) , NR/NR Brooks McKeeman(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , NR/NR Tino Garcia(Lake Central) , NR/NR Eli Turner(Westfield)
    165: #1/#1 Anthony Rinehart(Crown Point) , #2/#1 Waylon Cressell(Warren Central) , #3/#1 Evan Roudebush(Bloomington South) , #5/#2 Duke Myers(Bellmont) , #11/#4 Will Kennedy(Mishawaka) , #13/#5 Michael Mavros(Lowell) , #18/#6 Marques Young(South Bend Riley) , NR/#5 Deaglan Pleak(Western) , NR/#6 Ethan Smith(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#8 Emilio Tirado(Lake Central) , NR/#9 Lucas Anderson(Chesterton) , NR/NR Chance McCollough(Elkhart) , NR/NR Chase Wagner(Zionsville) , NR/NR Malachi James(Lowell) , NR/NR Sean Breedlove(Center Grove) , NR/NR Jericko Jackson(Prairie Heights) , NR/NR August Adams(Carroll (Fort Wayne)) , NR/NR Nate Wells(Garrett) , NR/NR Tyler Knight(Merrillville) , NR/NR Miller Clayton(Columbus East) , NR/NR Leonardo Santiago(Penn)
    175: #1/#1 Aidan Costello(Hobart) , #2/#1 Chase Leech(Garrett) , #3/#1 Brenton Russell(Warren Central) , #4/#1 Noah Clouser(Center Grove) , #10/#2 Cameron Crisp(Merrillville) , #11/#2 Kyle Harden(Indianapolis Cathedral) , #13/#4 Zymarion Hollyfield(Penn) , #21/#8 Elijah Kiner(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , NR/#6 Jon Mangus(Zionsville) , NR/#7 Xavior Palacios(Bellmont) , NR/#9 Aidan White(Crown Point) , NR/#9 Matt Levitz(Prairie Heights) , NR/#10 Tyler Lake(Columbus East) , NR/#11 Jeirmi Scales(South Bend Riley) , NR/NR Julian Weems(Center Grove) , NR/NR Ethan Freedline(Elkhart) , NR/NR Cam Freedline(Elkhart) , NR/NR Matthew DeGrado(Lake Central) , NR/NR Austin King(NorthWood) , NR/NR Tristian Hicks(Bloomington South)
    190: #2/#2 Kaden McConnell(Center Grove) , #3/#1 Luke Penola(Zionsville) , #4/#2 Vinny Freeman(Penn) , #7/#1 Kenneth Bisping(Lowell) , #13/#3 Austin Reading(Crown Point) , #16/#4 Aleksandar Tatum(Hobart) , #23/#6 Donovan Blair(Wawasee) , NR/#5 Trey Dunning(Mishawaka) , NR/#6 Brylin Smith(Warren Central) , NR/#9 Stefan Jokic(Lake Central) , NR/#10 Riley Davison(Westfield) , NR/#10 Josiah Edmonds(Merrillville) , NR/#10 Keith Miller(NorthWood) , NR/#11 Colin McMahon(Columbus East) , NR/NR Trent Kersey(Lowell) , NR/NR James Veal(Merrillville) , NR/NR David Shelton(Warren Central) , NR/NR Jake Sparks(Hobart) , NR/NR Oscar Kirch(Indianapolis Cathedral) , NR/NR Cole Mendez(Bellmont) , NR/NR Kaullin Price(Elkhart)
    215: #1/#1 Will Clark(Crown Point) , #3/#2 Keagan Martin(Bellmont) , #7/#5 Kameron Kauffman(Warsaw) , #8/#3 Jackson Weingart(Indianapolis Cathedral) , #9/#2 Devin Kendrex(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , #15/#6 Everett McClelland(Portage) , #25/#7 Aidan Abad(Lowell) , NR/#8 Malachi Evans(Penn) , NR/#9 Ethan Leal(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#10 Josh Diaz(Hobart) , NR/#11 Terrelle Elmore(Merrillville) , NR/NR Isaac Beam(Warsaw) , NR/NR Keyton Ousley(Peru) , NR/NR Aidan Olague(Hobart) , NR/NR Aiden Hunt(Garrett) , NR/NR Brady King(NorthWood) , NR/NR Kian Maclauchlan(Zionsville)
    285: #1/#1 Paul Clark(Crown Point) , #4/#1 Nate Johnson(Center Grove) , #5/#4 Anthony Popi(Plymouth) , #8/#3 Hosia Smith(Indianapolis Cathedral) , #17/#6 Luke Juris(Hobart) , #19/#9 Brody Brown(Penn) , #23/#5 Ethan Dodson(Fort Wayne Snider) , #24/#10 Triston Meschede(Portage) , NR/#7 Perris Green(Warren Central) , NR/#7 Cordarrll McFee(Elkhart) , NR/#8 Seth Rindfuss(Lowell) , NR/#8 Trevi Hillman-Conley(Peru) , NR/NR Tyler Schott(Center Grove) , NR/NR Aiden Padgett(Westfield) , NR/NR Raymond James(Merrillville) , NR/NR Gideon Castro(Warsaw) , NR/NR Romauri Young(Merrillville) , NR/NR Jacob Reynolds(Garrett) , NR/NR Grady Baker(Bellmont) , NR/NR Dace McNeil(Zionsville)
    Event Results
    Update Tournament Result

    Type: Regular Season

    Team Score
    1. Crown Point 308
    2. Center Grove 245.5
    3. Indianapolis Cathedral 157
    4. Warren Central 142
    5. Penn 132
    6. Columbus East 131.5
    7. Bellmont 118
    8. Lake Central 117.5
    9. Garrett 113
    10. Hobart 113
    11. Plymouth 113
    12. Mishawaka 111
    13. Merrillville 108
    14. Western 100
    15. Fort Wayne Snider 93
    16. Prairie Heights 92
    17. Lowell 89
    18. Portage 88
    19. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 73.5
    20. Zionsville 73
    21. Chesterton 72
    22. NorthWood 69
    23. Westfield 59.5
    24. Bloomington South 57.5
    25. Wawasee 55.5
    26. South Bend Riley 54.5
    27. Elkhart 51
    28. LaPorte 46.5
    29. Carroll (Fort Wayne) 45
    30. Jimtown 33
    31. Peru 20

    Details:

    106

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Mason Jones of Lake Central HS
    • 2nd Place - Talon Jessup of Columbus East HS
    • 3rd Place - John Bissmeyer of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
    • 4th Place - Justus Thrasher of Center Grove HS
    • 5th Place - Alonzo Chantea of Plymouth HS
    • 6th Place - Brock Mccartney of Garrett High School
    • 7th Place - Teigan Newell of Crown Point HS
    • 8th Place - Cole Carper of Jimtown High School

    1st Place Match

    • Mason Jones (Lake Central HS) 19-0, Sr. over Talon Jessup (Columbus East HS) 18-2, So. (Dec 10-4)

    3rd Place Match

    • John Bissmeyer (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 17-4, Jr. over Justus Thrasher (Center Grove HS) 19-4, So. (Dec 4-1)

    5th Place Match

    • Alonzo Chantea (Plymouth HS) 28-2, Sr. over Brock Mccartney (Garrett High School) 22-3, Fr. (Fall 3:49)

    7th Place Match

    • Teigan Newell (Crown Point HS) 8-6, Fr. over Cole Carper (Jimtown High School) 19-5, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

    113

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Gavin Lewis of Crown Point HS
    • 2nd Place - Brady Harper of Penn High School
    • 3rd Place - Connor Bayliss of Mount Vernon
    • 4th Place - Nathan Reyes of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
    • 5th Place - Abrum Swathwood of Garrett High School
    • 6th Place - Kaleb Salazar of Wawasee High School
    • 7th Place - Owen Bunton of Portage High School
    • 8th Place - Mario Orueta of Lake Central HS

    1st Place Match

    • Gavin Lewis (Crown Point HS) 15-3, Fr. over Brady Harper (Penn High School) 22-2, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

    3rd Place Match

    • Connor Bayliss (Mount Vernon) 20-2, Jr. over Nathan Reyes (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 16-5, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)

    5th Place Match

    • Abrum Swathwood (Garrett High School) 22-3, Fr. over Kaleb Salazar (Wawasee High School) 23-3, Sr. (MD 17-4)

    7th Place Match

    • Owen Bunton (Portage High School) 18-3, Sr. over Mario Orueta (Lake Central HS) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

    120

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Gavin Jendreas of Crown Point HS
    • 2nd Place - Seth Aubin of Hobart High School
    • 3rd Place - Charlie Larocca of Center Grove HS
    • 4th Place - Tanner Tishner of Western High School
    • 5th Place - Max Quiroz of Chesterton HS
    • 6th Place - Joshua Kite of Mishawaka High School
    • 7th Place - Cameron Woods of Portage High School
    • 8th Place - Porter Temples of Westfield HS

    1st Place Match

    • Gavin Jendreas (Crown Point HS) 13-3, Jr. over Seth Aubin (Hobart High School) 23-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:27 (20-4))

    3rd Place Match

    • Charlie Larocca (Center Grove HS) 19-3, Sr. over Tanner Tishner (Western High School) 16-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

    5th Place Match

    • Max Quiroz (Chesterton HS) 25-7, . over Joshua Kite (Mishawaka High School) 21-3, So. (MD 13-3)

    7th Place Match

    • Cameron Woods (Portage High School) 19-5, Jr. over Porter Temples (Westfield HS) 18-4, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

    126

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - LT Hawkins of Crown Point HS
    • 2nd Place - Gavin Bragg of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
    • 3rd Place - Dominic Brown of Center Grove HS
    • 4th Place - Eli Broady of Mount Vernon
    • 5th Place - Dylan Bennett of Penn High School
    • 6th Place - Gage Rutan of Columbus East HS
    • 7th Place - Matthew Maldonado of Merrillville High School
    • 8th Place - Terry Easley of Warren Central High School

    1st Place Match

    • LT Hawkins (Crown Point HS) 14-4, So. over Gavin Bragg (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 17-3, Sr. (MD 10-0)

    3rd Place Match

    • Dominic Brown (Center Grove HS) 17-4, So. over Eli Broady (Mount Vernon) 22-2, So. (Dec 3-1)

    5th Place Match

    • Dylan Bennett (Penn High School) 14-4, Sr. over Gage Rutan (Columbus East HS) 17-6, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

    7th Place Match

    • Matthew Maldonado (Merrillville High School) 20-3, Jr. over Terry Easley (Warren Central High School) 18-6, Jr. (SV-1 2-1)

    132

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Hayden Demarco of Chesterton HS
    • 2nd Place - Eddie Goss of Center Grove HS
    • 3rd Place - Guillermo Rivera of Lake Central HS
    • 4th Place - Carter Fielden of Garrett High School
    • 5th Place - Sontonio Sessa of Crown Point HS
    • 6th Place - Angelo Vargo of Penn High School
    • 7th Place - Tye Linser of Western High School
    • 8th Place - Daniel Mcgill of Hobart High School

    1st Place Match

    • Hayden Demarco (Chesterton HS) 26-0, Sr. over Eddie Goss (Center Grove HS) 19-3, Jr. (MD 10-2)

    3rd Place Match

    • Guillermo Rivera (Lake Central HS) 21-2, Sr. over Carter Fielden (Garrett High School) 21-4, So. (Dec 11-4)

    5th Place Match

    • Sontonio Sessa (Crown Point HS) 10-8, So. over Angelo Vargo (Penn High School) 21-4, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

    7th Place Match

    • Tye Linser (Western High School) 16-2, Sr. over Daniel Mcgill (Hobart High School) 17-8, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

    138

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Clinton Shephard of Crown Point HS
    • 2nd Place - Kyrel Leavell of Warren Central High School
    • 3rd Place - Wesley Smith of Plymouth HS
    • 4th Place - William Vander luitgaren of Center Grove HS
    • 5th Place - Caleb Kirkpatrick of Columbus East HS
    • 6th Place - Cam Dews of Elkhart HS
    • 7th Place - Jake Saez of Westfield HS
    • 8th Place - Kendi Quoi of Fort Wayne Snider

    1st Place Match

    • Clinton Shephard (Crown Point HS) 14-3, Fr. over Kyrel Leavell (Warren Central High School) 23-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

    3rd Place Match

    • Wesley Smith (Plymouth HS) 28-1, Sr. over William Vander luitgaren (Center Grove HS) 23-5, So. (Dec 4-1)

    5th Place Match

    • Caleb Kirkpatrick (Columbus East HS) 17-6, So. over Cam Dews (Elkhart HS) 20-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

    7th Place Match

    • Jake Saez (Westfield HS) 17-6, Jr. over Kendi Quoi (Fort Wayne Snider) 17-6, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

    144

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Reese Courtney of Center Grove HS
    • 2nd Place - Christian Arberry of Warren Central High School
    • 3rd Place - Zar Walker of Mishawaka High School
    • 4th Place - Dillon Graham of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
    • 5th Place - Brody Hagewood of Prairie Heights HS
    • 6th Place - Michael Ortega of Portage High School
    • 7th Place - Marlone Kirksy of Merrillville High School
    • 8th Place - Hank Phenicie of Zionsville High School

    1st Place Match

    • Reese Courtney (Center Grove HS) 19-2, Sr. over Christian Arberry (Warren Central High School) 22-1, Jr. (TB-1 3-2)

    3rd Place Match

    • Zar Walker (Mishawaka High School) 24-1, Sr. over Dillon Graham (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

    5th Place Match

    • Brody Hagewood (Prairie Heights HS) 20-3, Jr. over Michael Ortega (Portage High School) 21-5, Jr. (M. For.)

    7th Place Match

    • Marlone Kirksy (Merrillville High School) 20-2, Jr. over Hank Phenicie (Zionsville High School) 13-6, So. (Dec 8-4)

    150

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Wyatt Krejsa of Center Grove HS
    • 2nd Place - Wesley Harper of Penn High School
    • 3rd Place - Caydn Smith of Plymouth HS
    • 4th Place - Evan Cruz of Crown Point HS
    • 5th Place - Brock Hagewood of Prairie Heights HS
    • 6th Place - Chase Kasprzak of Lake Central HS
    • 7th Place - Danny Moon of Warsaw Community HS
    • 8th Place - Nate Anderson of Columbus East HS

    1st Place Match

    • Wyatt Krejsa (Center Grove HS) 20-2, Sr. over Wesley Harper (Penn High School) 19-1, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

    3rd Place Match

    • Caydn Smith (Plymouth HS) 28-1, Sr. over Evan Cruz (Crown Point HS) 9-6, Sr. (Inj. 2:59)

    5th Place Match

    • Brock Hagewood (Prairie Heights HS) 20-2, Jr. over Chase Kasprzak (Lake Central HS) 20-3, Sr. (M. For.)

    7th Place Match

    • Danny Moon (Warsaw Community HS) 23-3, Jr. over Nate Anderson (Columbus East HS) 17-4, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

    157

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Beau Brabender of Mishawaka High School
    • 2nd Place - Adrian Pellot of Merrillville High School
    • 3rd Place - Mitchell Betz of Western High School
    • 4th Place - Silas Stits of Center Grove HS
    • 5th Place - Anthony Cashman of Warren Central High School
    • 6th Place - Griffin Vantichelt of Crown Point HS
    • 7th Place - Kévon Russle of Fort Wayne Snider
    • 8th Place - Lincoln Cooper of Columbus East HS

    1st Place Match

    • Beau Brabender (Mishawaka High School) 24-0, Sr. over Adrian Pellot (Merrillville High School) 21-1, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

    3rd Place Match

    • Mitchell Betz (Western High School) 19-1, Sr. over Silas Stits (Center Grove HS) 21-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

    5th Place Match

    • Anthony Cashman (Warren Central High School) 21-3, Sr. over Griffin Vantichelt (Crown Point HS) 7-6, So. (Dec 3-1)

    7th Place Match

    • Kévon Russle (Fort Wayne Snider) 4-2, Sr. over Lincoln Cooper (Columbus East HS) 16-6, Fr. (Dec 9-8)

    165

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Anthony Rinehart of Crown Point HS
    • 2nd Place - Waylon Cressell of Warren Central High School
    • 3rd Place - Evan Roudebush of Bloomington South HS
    • 4th Place - Duke Myers of Bellmont HS
    • 5th Place - Will Kennedy of Mishawaka High School
    • 6th Place - Michael Mavros of Lowell High School
    • 7th Place - Marques Young of South Bend Riley HS
    • 8th Place - Emilio Tirado of Lake Central HS

    1st Place Match

    • Anthony Rinehart (Crown Point HS) 14-3, Jr. over Waylon Cressell (Warren Central High School) 23-1, So. (Dec 1-0)

    3rd Place Match

    • Evan Roudebush (Bloomington South HS) 22-2, Jr. over Duke Myers (Bellmont HS) 27-2, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

    5th Place Match

    • Will Kennedy (Mishawaka High School) 22-3, Sr. over Michael Mavros (Lowell High School) 19-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

    7th Place Match

    • Marques Young (South Bend Riley HS) 25-4, Sr. over Emilio Tirado (Lake Central HS) 13-10, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

    175

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Aidan Costello of Hobart High School
    • 2nd Place - Chase Leech of Garrett High School
    • 3rd Place - Brenton Russell of Warren Central High School
    • 4th Place - Cameron Crisp of Merrillville High School
    • 5th Place - Xavior Palacios of Bellmont HS
    • 6th Place - Noah Clouser of Center Grove HS
    • 7th Place - Matt Levitz of Prairie Heights HS
    • 8th Place - Austin King of Northwood High School

    1st Place Match

    • Aidan Costello (Hobart High School) 24-0, Jr. over Chase Leech (Garrett High School) 22-2, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

    3rd Place Match

    • Brenton Russell (Warren Central High School) 22-1, Sr. over Cameron Crisp (Merrillville High School) 21-2, Sr. (Fall 0:13)

    5th Place Match

    • Xavior Palacios (Bellmont HS) 23-7, So. over Noah Clouser (Center Grove HS) 16-3, Sr. (M. For.)

    7th Place Match

    • Matt Levitz (Prairie Heights HS) 19-3, Sr. over Austin King (Northwood High School) 12-5, So. (Fall 4:17)

    190

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Luke Penola of Zionsville High School
    • 2nd Place - Kenneth Bisping of Lowell High School
    • 3rd Place - Austin Reading of Crown Point HS
    • 4th Place - Keith Miller of Northwood High School
    • 5th Place - Donovan Blair of Wawasee High School
    • 6th Place - Cole Mendez of Bellmont HS
    • 7th Place - Trey Dunning of Mishawaka High School
    • 8th Place - Colin Mcmahon of Columbus East HS

    1st Place Match

    • Luke Penola (Zionsville High School) 18-0, . over Kenneth Bisping (Lowell High School) 19-1, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

    3rd Place Match

    • Austin Reading (Crown Point HS) 10-5, So. over Keith Miller (Northwood High School) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

    5th Place Match

    • Donovan Blair (Wawasee High School) 22-3, Sr. over Cole Mendez (Bellmont HS) 18-5, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

    7th Place Match

    • Trey Dunning (Mishawaka High School) 19-4, Jr. over Colin Mcmahon (Columbus East HS) 13-8, Fr. (SV-1 7-5)

    215

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Will Clark of Crown Point HS
    • 2nd Place - Keagan Martin of Bellmont HS
    • 3rd Place - Kameron Kauffman of Warsaw Community HS
    • 4th Place - Devin Kendrex of Mount Vernon
    • 5th Place - Jackson Weingart of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
    • 6th Place - Everett Mcclelland of Portage High School
    • 7th Place - Aidan Abad of Lowell High School
    • 8th Place - Malachi Evans of Penn High School

    1st Place Match

    • Will Clark (Crown Point HS) 14-3, Sr. over Keagan Martin (Bellmont HS) 27-1, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

    3rd Place Match

    • Kameron Kauffman (Warsaw Community HS) 24-3, Jr. over Devin Kendrex (Mount Vernon) 21-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

    5th Place Match

    • Jackson Weingart (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 15-3, Sr. over Everett Mcclelland (Portage High School) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

    7th Place Match

    • Aidan Abad (Lowell High School) 17-4, Jr. over Malachi Evans (Penn High School) 14-7, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

    285

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Paul Clark of Crown Point HS
    • 2nd Place - Nate Johnson of Center Grove HS
    • 3rd Place - Anthony Popi of Plymouth HS
    • 4th Place - Ethan Dodson of Fort Wayne Snider
    • 5th Place - Hosia Smith of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
    • 6th Place - Luke Juris of Hobart High School
    • 7th Place - Seth Rindfuss of Lowell High School
    • 8th Place - Brody Brown of Penn High School

    1st Place Match

    • Paul Clark (Crown Point HS) 14-3, Sr. over Nate Johnson (Center Grove HS) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

    3rd Place Match

    • Anthony Popi (Plymouth HS) 26-3, Sr. over Ethan Dodson (Fort Wayne Snider) 22-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

    5th Place Match

    • Hosia Smith (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 19-3, Sr. over Luke Juris (Hobart High School) 20-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

    7th Place Match

    • Seth Rindfuss (Lowell High School) 17-5, Sr. over Brody Brown (Penn High School) 19-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.