Jump to content

New Castle

January 18, 2023


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Heather Crull

Northeastern
Sophomore
Richmond
39-1

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over G. Butt
Win by Pin 1:46 over J. McGuire
Win by Pin 1:08 over T. Smith
Loss by Decision 7-0 to J. O'Campo

2

Hruai Lian

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian
24-4
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Butt
Win by Pin over T. Halevi
Win by Decision 10-6 over T. Jessup
Win by Decision 6-4 over R. Rogers
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to N. Rioux
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 9-3 over P. Schoettle
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Dickman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over P. Schoettle

3

Jett McGuire

Greenfield-Central
Freshman
Perry Meridian
22-8
Loss by Decision 4-0 to A. Bollinger
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 8-4 to C. Vandygriff
Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Elliott
Win by Decision 11-5 over T. Jessup
Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Fuller
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over K. Fuller
Loss by Pin 1:46 to H. Crull
Win by Decision 4-3 UTB over G. Butt
Loss by Pin 2:27 to A. Bollinger
Win by Pin 5:54 over C. Bayliss
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-1 over G. Butt

4

Gunner Butt

New Palestine
Freshman
Perry Meridian
21-6
Loss by Decision 6-5 to H. Lian
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Jessup
Win by Decision 3-2 over P. Schoettle
Loss by Decision 8-1 to G. Ash
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Thrasher
Loss by Decision 8-5 to H. Crull
Win by Decision 5-3 over R. Rogers
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Cline
Loss by Decision 4-3 UTB to J. McGuire
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. McGuire
Win by Decision 10-3 over R. Rogers

5

Peyton Schoettle

Roncalli
Freshman
Perry Meridian
23-11
Loss by Decision 4-0 to C. Meier
Loss by Decision 3-2 to G. Butt
Loss by Decision 4-0 to G. Ash
Loss by Pin 4:32 to R. Rogers
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Heaston
Win by Pin over T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 9-3 to H. Lian
Loss by Decision 6-0 to I. Campbell
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Lian

6

Connor Bayliss

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
32-6

Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Elliott
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Cline
Loss by Decision 5-1 to E. Tolbert
Loss by Pin 1:06 to C. Vandygriff
Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Jessup
Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Jessup
Loss by Decision 4-0 to K. Salazar
Win by Decision 4-0 over S. Frazier
Win by Decision 7-2 over B. Kanable
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to C. Meier
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Cline
Loss by Pin 5:54 to J. McGuire
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Bissmeyer

7

Richard Rogers

Franklin Central
Freshman
Perry Meridian
27-7
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Heaston
Loss by Decision 4-0 to I. Campbell
Win by Pin 4:32 over P. Schoettle
Loss by Decision 6-4 to H. Lian
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Cline
Loss by Decision 5-3 to G. Butt
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-3 to G. Butt

8

John Bissmeyer

Indianapolis Cathedral
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
22-11
Loss by Pin 3:13 to N. Rioux
Loss by Decision 7-5 to J. Thrasher
Win by Decision 9-6 over X. Chavez
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Woods
Loss by Pin 2:44 to X. Chavez
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to S. Frazier
Loss by Pin to R. Dickman
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-0 to C. Bayliss

9

Keegan Dresslar

Southport
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
27-9
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over J. Cline
Loss by Tech Fall 23-7 to A. Bollinger

10

Sully Frazier

Zionsville
Sophomore
North Montgomery
26-7
Loss by Decision 9-2 to L. Haney
Loss by Decision 4-0 to C. Bayliss
Win by Pin 4:55 over K. Blackburn
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Bissmeyer
Loss by Pin to R. Dickman
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Tommy Frazier

Zionsville
Junior
North Montgomery
24-8

Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to I. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Anderson
Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Goss
Loss by Decision 8-7 to G. Bragg
Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Tolbert
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Decision 7-3 to G. Jendras
Win by Decision 6-5 over E. Tolbert
Win by Decision 8-1 over N. Reyes
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Rioux
Loss by Pin to T. Easley

2

Isaiah Fye

Alexandria Monroe
Senior Pendleton Heights
33-0

Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Parsons
Win by Decision 10-6 over L. Johns
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Raber

3

Ryan Taylor

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian
22-3
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over J. Elliott
Loss by Decision 5-2 to P. Haines
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Getz

4

Jackson Elliott

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
26-5

Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bayliss
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over P. Temples
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. McGuire
Loss by Decision 13-7 to C. Larocca
Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Dallinger
Loss by Decision 5-2 to I. Ash
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 9-5 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Baumann
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to R. Taylor
Win by Decision 8-2 over P. Temples
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over P. Temples

5

Nathan Reyes

Indianapolis Cathedral
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
22-12
Loss by Pin 1:55 to L. Rioux
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over L. Parsons
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to C. Larocca
Loss by Decision 9-4 to E. Tolbert
Loss by Decision 8-1 to T. Frazier
Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Kite
Loss by Tech Fall to P. Haines

6

Lincoln Parsons

Greenfield-Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
24-10

Loss by Decision 5-3 to I. Fye
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to L. Rioux
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to N. Reyes
Win by Pin 1:23 over L. Curfman
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over C. Freese
Loss by Decision 6-3 to C. Vandygriff
Loss by Decision 8-4 to S. Aubin
Win by Decision 10-8 over C. Vandygriff
Loss by Pin 5:35 to B. Doss
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Vandygriff

7

Cole Vandygriff

New Palestine
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
24-4

Win by Decision 4-3 over W. Hagedorn
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. McGuire
Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Getz
Loss by Decision 7-3 to I. Ash
Win by Pin 1:06 over C. Bayliss
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to C. Larocca
Win by Pin .40 over C. Collier
Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Parsons
Loss by Decision 10-8 to L. Parsons
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over L. Parsons

8

Porter Temples

Westfield
Sophomore
North Montgomery
26-11

Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to J. Elliott
Win by Pin 3:49 over J. Cline
Loss by Pin 0:29 to R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Pin 2:01 to R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Jones
Loss by Pin 1:10 to C. Larocca
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Kite
Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Elliott
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Elliott

9

Jacob Maio

Beech Grove
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
24-7

10

Cole Freese

Franklin County
Sophomore
Richmond
36-3

Loss by Major Decision 13-0 to L. Parsons
Win by Pin 2:52 over L. Curfman
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Peter Nguyen

Guerin Catholic
Junior
Pendleton Heights
35-1

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to N. Mosier
Win by Pin 4:54 over L. Bickel
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over E. Fye

2

Gavin Bragg

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights
24-12

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Q. Schoeff
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over T. Easley
Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Goss
Win by Pin 2:51 over O. Bunton
Win by Pin 0:55 over C. Yant
Win by Decision 8-7 over T. Frazier
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Bennett
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Garza
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Jackson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to S. Sessa
Loss by Decision 5-4 to D. Brown
Loss by Pin to J. Hockaday
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over G. McNamee
Loss by Decision 6-1 to E. Broady

3

Bryce Doss

New Palestine
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
20-2

Loss by Decision 5-2 to E. Broady
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Troyer
Win by Decision 10-8 over C. Yant
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Broady
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to N. Mosier
Win by Pin 5:35 over L. Parsons
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Easley

4

Elijah Broady

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Freshman
Pendleton Heights
31-4
Win by Pin 4:55 over O. Bunton
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Doss
Loss by Pin 3:28 to N. Mosier
Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Easley
Loss by Pin 3:06 to D. Brown
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 9-2 to B. Doss
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:01 over B. Easler
Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Bragg

5

Colin Troyer

Franklin County
Sophomore
Richmond
35-1

Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to B. Doss

6

Terry Easley

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
21-7

Loss by Decision 15-8 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Broady
Loss by Pin 0:53 to C. Truex
Win by Pin over T. Frazier
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Doss

7

Brandon Easler

Lawrence North
Senior Pendleton Heights
23-4

Win by Pin Second period pin over E. Fye
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:01 to E. Broady
Win by Decision 12-8 over G. McNamee

8

Gabriel McNamee

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
24-6
Win by Pin over D. McFeeley
Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to N. Mosier
Win by Pin over S. Tankersley
Win by Decision 8-2 over E. Jackson
Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to A. Reyes
Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Smith
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 12-8 to B. Easler

9

Chayce Yant

Fishers
Sophomore
North Montgomery
27-8

Loss by Pin 0:55 to G. Bragg
Loss by Pin 1:07 to O. Bunton
Loss by Pin 1:19 to D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 10-8 to B. Doss
Win by Pin 1:49 over N. Anderson
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Q. Schoeff
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over N. Anderson

10

Elijah Wolf

Pendleton Heights
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
26-8
Loss by Pin 3:04 to K. Ploughe
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Aden Reyes

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior Pendleton Heights
28-1

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Yeager
Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Ingalls
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over G. McNamee
Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Haines
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Seng
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Smith
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Davis

2

Toby Billerman

Perry Meridian
Senior Perry Meridian
18-4

2021 3rd at 106lbs
2022 2nd at 120lbs

Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 14-2 over C. Mattingly
Win by Decision 15-12 over L. Krueger
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over E. Smith
Win by Decision SV-1 5-1 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Stephens
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Seng

3

Tylin Thrine

New Castle
Freshman
Richmond
31-0
Win by Pin over E. Smith
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over G. Ingalls
Win by Pin over J. Aquino-Morales
Win by Pin 0:39 over J. Aquino-Morales
Win by Pin over B. Wolf
Win by Pin 4:00 over C. Stuffel

4

Blake Wolf

East Central
Senior Richmond
21-5

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 4th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Haines
Loss by Pin to T. Thrine
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Aquino-Morales

5

Griffin Ingalls

Fishers
Senior North Montgomery
32-3

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Clark
Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Reyes
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over W. Mason
Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Camire
Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Mason
Win by Pin 2:34 over S. Sharp
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to T. Thrine
Win by Tech Fall 25-9 over A. Ramirez
Win by Default over J. Davis
Win by Pin over S. Tankersley
Loss by Major Decision 18-4 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Major Decision 18-4 to J. Hockaday
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over E. Smith
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Mattingly
Win by Pin 3:40 over C. Camire

6

Caleb Mattingly

Carmel
Sophomore
North Montgomery
19-4

Loss by Decision 14-2 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Krueger
Win by Pin 3:52 over H. Yeager
Win by Decision 3-0 over Z. Schreck
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Stuffel
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Bumgardner
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:15 over E. Coffman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to G. Ingalls

7

Jack Davis

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Freshman
Pendleton Heights
30-7
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to B. Weaver
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over D. Brooks
Loss by Default to G. Ingalls
Win by Pin 4:34 over J. Aquino-Morales
Win by Pin 3:28 over A. Plahitko
Win by Pin 1:33 over L. Bumgardner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-3 to A. Reyes

8

Jesus Aquino-Morales

Union County
Junior
Richmond
36-4

Win by Pin over A. Ramirez
Loss by Pin to T. Thrine
Loss by Pin 0:39 to T. Thrine
Win by Pin 2:19 over A. Ramirez
Loss by Pin 4:34 to J. Davis
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:49 to B. Wolf

9

Gauge Clark

Franklin Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
25-4

Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to G. Ingalls
Win by Pin 4:49 over B. McMillan
Win by Pin 1:22 over S. Tankersley
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. Plahitko
Win by Decision 10-7 over C. Stuffel
Loss by Pin :18 to K. Parker
Loss by Pin 3:44 to Z. Schreck
Loss by Pin 0:18 to K. Parker
Win by Pin 3:54 over J. Dedeaux
Loss by Pin to J. Hockaday

10

Evan Smith

North Central
Junior
Pendleton Heights
24-8
Win by Pin 5:39 over S. Tankersley
Loss by Decision 8-2 to K. Parker
Loss by Pin to T. Thrine
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. McNamee
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. McMillan
Loss by Decision 7-0 to M. Stanley
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to K. Parker
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over E. Coffman
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Camire
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to G. Ingalls
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Murphy
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-2 to A. Reyes
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Tankersley
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Keaton Morton

Perry Meridian
Senior Perry Meridian
27-4

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Hammack
Loss by Decision 8-6 to G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. Buttler
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Ison
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:16 over J. Foxworthy

2

Isaac Ward

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
17-0

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Linser
Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Linser
Win by Pin 1:39 over J. Drake
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 4:30 over J. Foxworthy

3

Josh Johnson

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior Pendleton Heights
19-8

2020 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 over S. Syra
Loss by Pin 5:50 to K. Leavell
Loss by Pin 5:56 to W. Harper
Loss by Decision 8-2 to G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 8-3 to T. Gibbs
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Bustamante

4

Isaac Kuhn

Hamilton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights
26-2

Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Bustamante
Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Volz
Loss by Pin 5:41 to T. Linser
Loss by Decision 4-0 to T. Linser
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Oliver

5

Blake Jones

Lawrence North
Junior
Pendleton Heights
31-6
Win by Decision 13-8 over Q. Quenton
Win by Decision 16-9 over W. May
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over W. May
Loss by Decision 6-2 to S. Bustamante
Win by Decision 8-6 TB-1 over J. Foxworthy
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Q. Quenton
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-3 to S. Bustamante

6

Carson Whitley

Union County
Junior
Richmond
28-11

Loss by Pin 1:34 to C. Volz
Loss by Tech Fall 21-5 to S. Bustamante
State Tournament
Loss by Default 3:00 to T. Tackett

7

Josh Foxworthy

Southport
Junior
Perry Meridian
25-12

Loss by Pin 4:30 to I. Ward
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to J. Boone
Loss by Pin 3:50 to J. Thornton
Loss by Decision 8-6 TB-1 to B. Jones
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:16 to K. Morton

8

Sam Bustamante

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
32-7

Loss by Decision 5-2 to I. Kuhn
Win by Decision 5-1 over Q. Quenton
Win by Decision 7-1 over T. Tackett
Loss by Decision 4-1 to C. Volz
Win by Pin 3:00 over X. Roberts
Loss by Decision 7-1 to C. Volz
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. May
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Jones
Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over C. Whitley
Win by Decision 6-0 over Q. Quenton
Loss by Decision 6-1 to T. Linser
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Jones
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Johnson

9

Quenton Riley

Fishers
Senior North Montgomery
22-12

Loss by Decision 13-8 to B. Jones
Loss by Tech Fall 21-5 to Z. Walker
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Delgado
Loss by Pin 5:14 to X. Roberts
Loss by Decision 11-3 to E. Horal
Loss by Pin 2:39 to Z. Walker
Loss by Decision 5-1 to S. Bustamante
Loss by Pin 1:06 to S. Syra
Loss by Decision 6-0 to S. Bustamante
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Jones
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Weaver

10

William May

Roncalli
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
21-10

Loss by Decision 16-9 to B. Jones
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to B. Jones
Loss by Decision 2-0 to S. Bustamante
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Michael Major

Carmel
Sophomore
North Montgomery
18-0

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Kiner
Win by Decision 7-0 over R. Courtney
Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Weaver
Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Bohn
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Harper
Win by Decision 5-0 over T. Vanover

2

Gavyn Whitehead

New Castle
Junior
Richmond
24-2

Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Bollenbacher
Win by Pin Fall over K. Mikesell
Loss by Decision 7-4 to T. Wood
Loss by Default 4:22 to S. Foster
Win by Pin 5:01 over K. Mikesell
Win by Decision 10-7 over D. Jones
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:04 over J. Marker

3

Christian Arberry

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
30-3
Loss by Decision 6-4 to R. White
Win by Decision 9-4 over M. McGinley
Win by Decision 5-1 over R. White
Win by Decision 5-2 over P. McGinley
Loss by Pin 3:41 to C. Baldwin
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Wagner
Loss by Decision 3-1 to M. Ortega
Win by Pin over R. White

4

Max McGinley

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior Pendleton Heights
30-7
Loss by Decision 9-4 to C. Arberry
Loss by Decision 8-2 to R. Courtney
Win by Pin 5:21 over L. Clement
Win by Default over B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 8-3 over L. Stuckman
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 8-2 over E. Cruz
Win by Decision 7-4 over T. Vanover
Loss by Pin to B. Ison
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:59 over R. White

5

Silas Foster

Purdue Polytechnic
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
21-1

Win by Default 4:22 over G. Whitehead
Win by Decision 8-5 over L. Reid
Win by Pin 1:29 over R. Biddle

6

Romeo White

Lawrence North
Senior Pendleton Heights
31-5

Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Arberry
Win by Decision 12-7 over O. Matthews
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Arberry
Loss by Pin 5 - 6 to K. Mikesell
Loss by Pin to C. Arberry
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:59 to M. McGinley

7

Braden Getz

Roncalli
Junior
Perry Meridian
25-5

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin to T. Gibbs
Loss by Pin to J. Jase

8

Oshea Phillips

Centerville
Junior
Richmond
33-3

Loss by Decision to B. Thrine
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Bollenbacher
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over B. Hernandez-Lopez
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-2 to B. Thrine

9

Ethan Thompson

Beech Grove
Senior Perry Meridian
32-4

Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to L. Reid
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to R. Biddle
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:34 to D. Jones

10

Kameron Mikesell

Western Boone
Sophomore
North Montgomery
29-10

Loss by Pin Fall to G. Whitehead
Win by Decision 8-0 over J. Shuey
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Shuey
Loss by Pin 3:34 to L. Reid
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Shuey
Loss by Pin 5:01 to G. Whitehead
Loss by Decision 8-3 to R. Biddle
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Shuey
Win by Pin 5 - 6 over R. White
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Ike O'Neill

Westfield
Senior North Montgomery
32-3

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Spears
Loss by Decision UTB 3-3 to M. Day
Win by Decision 11-4 over N. Sbay
Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Kiner
Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Cox
Win by Decision 6-0 over E. Eutsey
Win by Decision 2-0 over E. Eutsey
Win by Decision 1-0 over A. Kiner
Loss by Pin 1:08 to A. Torres
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Franklin
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over N. Sbay
Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Day
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Sbay

2

Aiden Kiner

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Senior Pendleton Heights
30-7

Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Cox
Loss by Decision 2-1 to I. O'Neill
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over B. Johnson
Win by Pin over J. Gonzales
Loss by Decision 6-2 to M. Major
Loss by Decision 7-1 to K. Rhonemus
Win by Decision 6-4 over D. Graham
Win by Pin over J. Gonzales
Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Mavros
Loss by Decision 1-0 to I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 12-5 over H. Fender
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to W. Smith
Win by Decision 11-9 over J. Franklin
Loss by Decision 2-1 to K. Rhonemus
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Franklin
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to D. Graham

3

Jack Todd

Pendleton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights
28-0

Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Fettig
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over J. Franklin
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Franklin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Fettig

4

Brevan Thrine

New Castle
Senior Richmond
30-2

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision over O. Phillips
Win by Pin over C. Clark
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Ratliff
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over C.
Win by Pin over J. Franklin
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over D. Lengerich
Win by Decision 6-1 over K. Rhonemus
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-2 over O. Phillips

5

Dillon Graham

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights
33-4

2021 4th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to W. Krejsa
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over C. Peacock
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Kiner
Win by Pin 3:43 over E. Eutsey
Win by Pin 3:48 over M. Kirksy
Loss by Decision 1-0 to W. Smith
Win by Pin 2:01 over H. Fender
Win by Decision 6-5 over M. Day
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:18 over J. Taylor
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over A. Kiner

6

Nayl Sbay

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
21-5

2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 11-4 to I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 4-1 over C. Bender
Loss by Pin 3:49 to B. Spears
Win by Decision 7-1 over L. Robards
Loss by Decision 5-3 to E. Eutsey
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to I. O'Neill
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to I. O'Neill

7

Carson Fettig

Hamilton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights
34-5

Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Todd
Loss by Decision 6-5 TB-1 to J. Franklin
Win by Pin 5:41 over D. Lengerich
Win by Pin 2:58 over A. Smith
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Rhonemus
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Smith
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Todd

8

Dylan Lengerich

East Central
Senior Richmond
30-5

Loss by Pin to P. Reynolds
Win by Decision pin 1:35 over A. Ratliff
Loss by Pin 5:41 to C. Fettig
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to B. Thrine
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Tudor

9

Jessie Franklin

North Central
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
30-9
Loss by Major Decision 14-1 to J. Todd
Win by Decision 6-5 TB-1 over C. Fettig
Loss by Decision 8-7 to C. Carrington
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Todd
Loss by Pin to B. Thrine
Win by Decision 5-4 over I. O'Neill
Loss by Decision 11-9 to A. Kiner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Kiner
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Taylor

10

Tucker Billerman

Perry Meridian
Freshman
Perry Meridian
45215
Loss by Pin 5:13 to M. Day
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Bryce Lowery

Roncalli
Senior Perry Meridian
33-0

2020 4th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 126lbs
2022 5th at 138lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over I. Cadwell
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. May

2

Trevor Gallagher

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
25-3
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Carrington
Win by Default 2:00 over C. Richardson
Win by Major Decision 16-8 over Z. Lang
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Holden
Win by Decision 18-12 over J. Roll
Loss by Decision 8-5 to S. Stits
Loss by Pin 4:42 to Z. Lang
Win by Decision 7-1 over Z. Lang
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to H. May
Win by Decision 8-4 over Z. Lang
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Lang

3

Zach Lang

Hamilton Southeastern
Junior
North Montgomery
29-5

Loss by Major Decision 16-8 to T. Gallagher
Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Bender
Win by Pin 4:42 over T. Gallagher
Loss by Pin 2:45 to M. Betz
Loss by Decision 7-1 to T. Gallagher
Win by Pin @3:29 over G. Eckels
Win by Decision 6-5 TB-2 over J. Rooney
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Gallagher
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Rooney
Loss by Decision 4-2 to T. Gallagher

4

Isaiah Holden

Greenfield-Central
Senior Perry Meridian
27-8

Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 4-1 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Gallagher
Loss by Pin to B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. May
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Stebbins

5

Gabe Bragg

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior Pendleton Heights
21-11

Loss by Decision 4-1 to I. Holden
Loss by Decision 7-2 to S. Stits
Loss by Pin 1:09 to B. Brabender
Loss by Pin 3:15 to J. Todd
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Smith
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over X. Phillips

6

Xavier Phillips

Lawrence North
Senior Pendleton Heights
27-10
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Bragg

7

Jaylen Covington

Pendleton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights
25-9
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Hughes
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to L. Hughes
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-4 to C. Richardson

8

Blake Wahl

Zionsville
Junior
North Montgomery
14-6
Loss by Decision 6-4 OT to J. Rooney

9

MJ Morton

Perry Meridian
Freshman
Perry Meridian
13-13
Loss by Decision 7-3 to I. Cadwell
Loss by Pin to J. Derringer

10

Aaron Durham

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
20-7
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brenton Russell

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
34-3

Win by Decision 16-12 over J. Rooney
Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Takara
Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 0:50 over K. Bisping
Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Jackson
Loss by Pin 0:19 to S. Goin
Win by Pin 2:59 over E. Smith
Loss by Pin 0:44 to A. Merritt
Loss by Major Decision 17-9 to C. Wagner
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:27 over N. Hughes

2

Nathan Powell

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
45261

Win by Pin 3:26 over G. Gulley
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Rooney
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Decision 8-4 over Z. Huckaby
Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Pierre

3

Chase Wagner

Zionsville
Junior
North Montgomery
30-3

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Pierre
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to A. Merritt
Loss by Pin 1:47 to A. Merritt
Win by Decision 12-8 over C. Crisp
Loss by Tech Fall 26-11 to B. Russell
Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Glass
Win by Default 0:00 over D. Pleak
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over B. Russell

4

Jason Rooney

Westfield
Senior North Montgomery
21-8
Win by Pin 00:32 over Z. Huckaby
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Powell
Loss by Decision 16-12 to B. Russell
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Steenbeke
Loss by Pin 3:04 to E. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Pellot
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Kasprzak
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Brabender
Win by Decision 6-4 OT over B. Wahl
Loss by Decision 6-5 TB-2 to Z. Lang
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Z. Lang

5

Zach Huckaby

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian
23-6

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Pin 00:32 to J. Rooney
Win by Pin over L. Terry
Loss by Decision 6-5 to A. Steenbeke
Loss by Decision 8-4 to N. Powell
Loss by Decision 12-6 to D. Oyebode
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Hon

6

Wyatt Maiden

New Castle
Senior Richmond
33-1

Win by Decision 6-2 over S. Loshe
Win by Pin 2:42 over S. Loshe
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Takara
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to J. Prechtel
Win by Decision 12-6 over D. Oyebode
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Clay
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:36 over L. Cannarella

7

Jordan Takara

Union County
Senior Richmond
36-4

Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Russell
Win by Decision 8-3 over J. Rushenberg
Loss by Decision 7-3 to W. Maiden
Loss by Decision 7-4 to L. Phillips
Loss by Pin 3:28 to J. Rushenberg

8

Michael Cain

Hamilton Heights
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
34-4

Win by Decision 10-5 over J. Rushenberg
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Beck
Loss by Decision 9-3 to M. Hutchison
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Goldsberry
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over B. Huber
Win by Decision 5-3 over D. Pleak
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over G. Clay
Loss by Decision 7-4 to D. Pleak
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Farrell

9

John Rushenberg

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Senior Pendleton Heights
32-6

Loss by Decision 6-1 to M. Hutchison
Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Cain
Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Clay
Win by Decision 10-4 over J. Jackson
Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Takara
Loss by Decision 9-3 to L. Phillips
Loss by Decision 7-2 to R. Reazon
Win by Pin 3:28 over J. Takara
Win by Pin over J. Dozier
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:57 over J. Jackson

10

Nate Hughes

Indianapolis Lutheran
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
32-5
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:27 to B. Russell
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Clay Guenin

Greenfield-Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
33-2

Win by Pin 1:59 over B. Russell
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Farrell
Win by Decision 9-7 OT over K. Harden
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Cashman
Win by Pin 3:17 over K. Rickard
Win by Pin 1:33 over V. Peter
Win by Pin 5:51 over T. Weakley
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Costello
Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Russell
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Cashman

2

Kyle Harden

Indianapolis Cathedral
Freshman
Pendleton Heights
33-4
Loss by Decision 9-7 OT to C. Guenin
Win by Pin 1:10 over A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 5-4 to N. Clouser
Win by Decision 7-4 over I. Valdez
Win by Decision 10-5 over V. Tinoco
Win by Decision 9-2 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over M. Hood
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Costello
Win by Default 0:00 over L. Sertic
Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Myers
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. Costello
Loss by Decision 7-0 to N. Clouser
Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Turner
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:20 over K. Rickard

3

Anthony Cashman

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
24-4

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Guenin
Loss by Pin 1:10 to K. Harden
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Malone
Win by Pin 0:55 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 8-3 over I. Valdez
Loss by Pin 3:59 to D. Ruhlman
Win by Decision 7-4 over I. Valdez
Loss by Pin 0:36 to A. Costello
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Guenin

4

Crew Farrell

Frankton
Junior
Pendleton Heights
16-3

Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Russell
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to C. Guenin
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Cain

5

Noah Weaver

Rossville
Sophomore
North Montgomery
38-1

Win by Major Decision 15-6 over E. Cox
State Tournament
Win by Decision 15-9 over Z. Wagner

6

Trevor Weakley

Western Boone
Senior North Montgomery
29-3

Loss by Pin to M. Summersett
Win by Pin 0:27 over X. Corning
Win by Pin 5:44 over J. Eberhart
Loss by Pin 5:51 to C. Guenin
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Mangus

7

Jon Eberhart

New Castle
Senior Richmond
26-4

Loss by Pin 5:44 to T. Weakley
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over V. Peter
Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Huber

8

Jimmy Lacey

Hamilton Heights
Senior Pendleton Heights
34-5

Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Fennell
Win by Pin :58 over D. Hon
Loss by Pin @ 4:10 to J. Goldsberry

9

Zach Wagner

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior North Montgomery
32-3

Loss by Pin 0:49 to L. Penola
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over J. LeClerc
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to E. Popp
Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Russell
Win by Decision 8-1 over D. Hon
Win by Decision 8-3 over N. Sumner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 15-9 to N. Weaver

10

Daunte Hon

Southport
Senior Perry Meridian
25-11

Win by Decision 9-2 over N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 4-3 to D. Oyebode
Loss by Pin :58 to J. Lacey
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Z. Wagner
Loss by Decision 9-4 to T. Lee
Loss by Decision 1-0 to J. Franco
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Z. Huckaby
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Evan Tilton

Hamilton Heights
Senior Pendleton Heights
40-0

2022 8th at 182lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over J. East
Win by Pin 5:20 over B. Rouse
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Norman

2

Luke Penola

Zionsville
Junior
North Montgomery
31-2

Win by Pin 3:36 over C. Cale
Win by Pin 0:49 over Z. Wagner
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Emerine
Win by Pin 2:28 over J. Weems
Loss by Decision 7-3 to O. Cruz
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over K. Lone
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over M. Durham
Win by Pin 5:14 over J. Tanner
Win by Pin 3:28 over C. Brewer

3

Mike Durham

Warren Central
Senior Perry Meridian
27-3

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to L. Penola
Win by Decision 7-0 over S. Jokic
Win by Decision 4-1 over M. McCrum
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Lone
Loss by Tech Fall 3:46 to D. Veazy
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Walters
Win by Pin SV-1 3-1 over A. Ramsey
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Smith

4

Jaylen Young

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian
25-6

Win by Decision 10-6 over S. Galss
Win by Pin 1:30 over V. Freeman
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over S. Allen
Loss by Decision 7-1 to C. Brewer

5

Jacob Jones

Sheridan
Senior North Montgomery
35-1

Win by Pin 1:33 over C. Albaugh
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to J. East

6

Nolan Buckman

Brebeuf Jesuit
Senior Pendleton Heights
28-1

Win by Pin over G. Harty
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:22 over S. Smith

7

Jeremiah Smith

Franklin Central
Senior Perry Meridian
45269

State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Davis
Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Durham

8

Cael Albaugh

Clinton Central
Senior North Montgomery
35-7

Loss by Pin 1:33 to J. Jones
Loss by Decision 2-0 to T. Currie
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-0 to S. Richardson

9

Joe Davis

Indianapolis Lutheran
Senior Perry Meridian
26-5
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Smith

10

Chris Quarles

Fishers
Sophomore
North Montgomery
31-6
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to B. Tincher
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Luke Hansen

Roncalli
Senior Perry Meridian
33-0

2022 7th at 182lbs

State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-3 over A. Warren

2

Wyatt Woodall

Southmont
Junior
North Montgomery
29-0

Win by Pin 0:56 over T. Kersey
Win by Pin 3:10 over R. Weaver
Win by Pin 1:14 over B. Driver
Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Koltookian

3

Orlan Foster

Connersville
Senior Richmond
36-2

Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Jaxon
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Austin
Win by Pin 3:27 over B. Smith
Win by Decision 4-3 over S. Galss
State Tournament
Win by Decision 12-5 over B. Rouse

4

Jonathan Tanner

Westfield
Senior North Montgomery
31-8
Win by Pin 3:50 over J. Florance
Loss by Decision 8-6 to T. Luther
Win by Decision 9-6 over J. New
Win by Decision 9-2 over S. Richardson
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over B. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. McConnell
Win by Decision 1-0 over B. Smith
Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Pin 2:15 to A. White
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Fox
Loss by Pin 5:14 to L. Penola
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:29 over S. Richardson

5

Brylin Smith

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
24-7

Loss by Pin 3:27 to O. Foster
Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to J. Tanner
Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Warren
Loss by Decision 9-7 to D. Blair
Loss by Decision 1-0 to J. Tanner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-0 to S. Galss

6

Andy Warren

Perry Meridian
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
19-6
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Fox
Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. Smith
Win by Decision 7-6 over B. Driver
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Drake
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to G. Henry
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Hansen

7

Jef Waugh

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Senior Pendleton Heights
36-2
Win by Decision 5-3 (OT) over J. Brown
Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Florance
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 16-2 over R. Weaver

8

Julius Parker

Franklin Central
Senior Perry Meridian
23-11
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 6:31 to S. Galss

9

Julius Florance

Beech Grove
Junior
Perry Meridian
33-7
Loss by Pin 3:50 to J. Tanner
Loss by Decision 7-0 to J. Waugh

10

Russell Weaver

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Senior Pendleton Heights
22-8

Loss by Decision 10-4 to T. Luther
Loss by Pin 3:10 to W. Woodall
Loss by Pin 2:00 to J. Veal
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 16-2 to J. Waugh
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jackson Weingart

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights
32-5

2022 7th at 220lbs

Win by Tech Fall 23-7 over L. DeGroat
Win by Decision 11-6 over G. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:44 over N. Johnson
Loss by Pin :38 to S. Allen
Win by Pin 2:33 over K. Abad
Loss by Pin 2:00 to N. Johnson
Win by Decision 10-3 over D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Martin
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Morrill
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Kendrex

2

Devin Kendrex

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
34-3

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Johnson
Win by Decision 7-3 over N. Scott
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over J. New
Win by Pin 4:25 over S. Allen
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Morrill
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Martin
Loss by Decision 10-3 to J. Weingart
Win by Default For. over N. Johnson
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. New
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Johnson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Weingart

3

Austin Hastings

Noblesville
Junior
Pendleton Heights
32-2

Win by Pin :28 over E. Michael
Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Oliver
Win by Default :56 over R. Deckard
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Goodyear
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to B. Beck
Loss by Decision 9-6 to B. Beck
Win by Pin 1:09 over J. Bartoszek
Win by Pin :28 over B. Johnson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-4 over J. Brown

4

Royce Deckard III

Roncalli
Senior Perry Meridian
21-3

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Default :56 to A. Hastings
Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. Rose

5

Josh Brown

Hamilton Heights
Senior Pendleton Heights
34-5

Loss by Decision 5-3 (OT) to J. Waugh
Loss by Pin 5:45 to M. Henderson
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Ford
Win by Pin 5:58 over B. Ford
Win by Pin :40 over E. Michael
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-4 to A. Hastings

6

Brandon Johnson

Lawrence North
Junior
Pendleton Heights
34-3
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. DeGroat
Loss by Decision 7-3 to D. Kendrex
Win by Pin 1:40 over J. New
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Goodyear
Win by Pin Second period over G. Johnson
Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Harris
Loss by Pin :28 to A. Hastings
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Johnson
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 11-4 to D. Kendrex

7

Peyton Cross

Sheridan
Senior North Montgomery
35-1
Win by Pin 5:16 over C. Washburn
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:20 over J. Goodyear

8

Brayden Rouse

East Central
Junior
Richmond
25-6

Loss by Pin to C. Brewer
Loss by Pin 5:20 to E. Tilton
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 12-5 to O. Foster

9

Colton Roth

Lawrenceburg
Senior Richmond
17-0

10

Jack Beard

Indianapolis Lutheran
Junior
Perry Meridian
24-7
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-2 to G. Johnson
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Hosia Smith

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights
35-2

2022 5th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over J. Orisadare
Win by Pin 3:42 over P. Green
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over B. Flener
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Schott
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Williams
Win by Decision 7-3 over P. Kendall
Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Schott
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. McMahon
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Schott
Loss by Decision 6-3 to P. McMahon
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over L. Jones

2

Hunter Branham

Frankton
Senior Pendleton Heights
28-0

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Moran

3

Dom Burgett

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior North Montgomery
28-2

Win by Pin 1:27 over S. Murphy
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Milligan
Win by Pin 3:12 over J. Orisadare
Win by Pin 4:20 over B. Mills
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Milligan
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Just
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Jones
Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Milligan
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Milligan

4

Andrew Just

Franklin Central
Senior Perry Meridian
21-1

Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Flener
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Schott
Win by Pin Pin 2:30 over J. Broadwell
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Smith
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to D. Burgett
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Flener

5

Jack Milligan

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
20-4

Win by Decision 3-0 over P. McMahon
Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Schott
Loss by Decision 8-2 to D. Burgett
Loss by Decision 6-1 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 4-2 over P. Kendall
Win by Decision 8-2 over D. Burgett
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Burgett

6

Riley Anderson

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Senior Pendleton Heights
0-0

7

Eli Smith

Zionsville
Senior North Montgomery
20-6

Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Schott
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Orisadare
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to B. Jellison
Win by Pin 5:37 over T. Hillman-Conley
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Just
Loss by Pin to L. Jones

8

John Broadwell

Beech Grove
Senior Perry Meridian
32-3
Loss by Pin Pin 2:30 to A. Just
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Martin

9

Colton Roth

Lawrenceburg
Senior Richmond
17-0

10

Mason Moran

Hamilton Heights
Senior Pendleton Heights
33-5

Win by Pin 6:46 over T. Wright
Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Jellison
Win by Pin 3:00 over C. Sullivan
Loss by Pin 1:50 to J. Cree
Win by Decision 7-3 over H. Kolley
Win by Decision 3-0 over G. Jackson
Win by Pin 2:18 over H. Kolley
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Branham




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.