Jump to content

Evansville December 7, 2016
Sign in to follow this  


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Junior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Sophomore 2017 5th at 106lbs
3. Kaleb Hinderliter | Evansville Mater Dei |
4. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Sophomore 2017 6th at 106lbs
5. Keeghan Overton | Greenwood | Senior
6. Logan Stephenson | Terre Haute South | 2017 7th at 106lbs
7. Alex Petro | Center Grove | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
8. Dakota Erickson | New Albany |
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Junior 2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs
2. Seth Horty | Evansville Memorial | 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
3. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Sophomore
4. Luke Stull | Bloomington South |
5. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg | Junior
6. Cameron Fisher | North Posey |
7. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
8. Camden Chatterton | Avon | Junior
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ty Mills | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs
2. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Junior 2017 1st at 120lbs
3. Baxter Annakin | Castle | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
4. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior
5. Dalton Craig | Jennings County | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
6. Brycen Denny | Monrovia | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
7. Isaiah Peetz | Columbus North | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
8. Kyler McKinney | Princeton |
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs
2. Graham Rooks | Columbus East | Senior 2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs
3. Alex Mosconi | Indian Creek | Junior 2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
4. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Sophomore
5. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore 2017 7th at 126lbs
6. Carson Willis | Castle | Senior
7. Noah Franklin | New Washington | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
8. Caleb Gosney | Bloomington North |
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Dawson Combest | Columbus East | Senior 2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs
2. Mason Miranda | Avon | Senior 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
3. Kyle Luigs | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 4th at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 113lbs
4. Brett Smith | Bloomington North | Senior
5. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South | Senior 2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
6. Austin Cook | Northview |
7. Dawson Matherly | Evansville North |
8. Levi Miller | North Posey | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior 2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
2. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central | Senior 2017 5th at 138lbs
3. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
4. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Junior
5. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Junior
6. Kadin Poe | Ben Davis | 2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
7. Caleb Craig | Evansville Reitz |
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs
2. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior 2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
3. Brooks Wathen | Jennings County | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
4. Blake Webb | Bloomington South |
5. Corban Pollitt | Columbus East | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
6. Logan Coyle | Center Grove | 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joe Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior 2017 1st at 152lbs
2016 1st at 145lbs
2015 2nd at 138lbs
2. Jacob Clark | Avon | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 7th at 152lbs
3. Austin Bethel | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
2015 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 126lbs
4. Denver Aydelott | Edgewood |
5. Trevor Reese | Franklin Community |
6. Evan Bullock | Brown County |
7. Austin Kopp | Corydon Central |
8. Ethan Stock | Monrovia | 2017 6th at 160lbs
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Burk Van Horn | Franklin Community | 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 2nd at 160lbs
2. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove | Senior 2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
3. Carson Brewer | Avon | Junior
4. Chase Wilson | Princeton | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
5. Jacob Farmer | Castle |
6. Jaylon Owens | Pike Central |
7. Austin Wilson | Columbus East |
8. Micah Keller | Mount Vernon (Posey) |
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ethan Runyan | Martinsville |
2. Andrew Chapman | Columbus North | Senior
3. Jonah Hays | Center Grove | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
4. Aaron Mosley | New Albany | Senior
5. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
6. Anthony Cicciarelli | Brownsburg | 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
7. Ike Murrell | Terre Haute North |
8. Colton Oniel | Pike Central |
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs
2. Thomas Dull | Terre Haute North | 2017 4th at 182lbs
2016 5th at 170lbs
3. Jacob Hendrich | Northview | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
4. Jaden Sonner | New Albany | Senior
5. Carson Mohler | Castle |
6. Jake Moore | Franklin Community | Senior 2017 6th at 182lbs
7. Karl Hauser | Floyd Central |
8. Danny Reams | Plainfield |
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kurtis Wilderman | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
2016 6th at 195lbs
2. Kyle Shaffer | South Putnam | 2017 3rd at 195lbs
2015 6th at 182lbs
3. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
4. Bradley Philpott | Floyd Central |
5. Isaac McCormick | Brownsburg | 2017 7th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 195lbs
6. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland | Senior 2015 Qualifier at 182lbs
7. Gregory Brown | Mitchell |
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Gunnar Larson | Avon | 2017 3rd at 220lbs
2016 2nd at 220lbs
2015 5th at 220lbs
2014 Qualifier at 220lbs
2. Clayton Scroggs | Martinsville | 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
2016 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 220lbs
3. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior
4. Garrison Lee | Monrovia | 2017 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
5. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg | Senior
6. Payton Halbig | Princeton |
7. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community | Senior
8. Abel Rivera | Terre Haute South |
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Wade Ripple | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 7th at 285lbs
2. Brett Henson | Avon |
3. Bryce Biddle | Plainfield | 2015 4th at 285lbs
4. Brendan Sutton | Jennings County | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs
5. Rickie Clark | Brownsburg | 2017 4th at 285lbs
6. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland | Senior
7. Dylan Cain | Greensburg | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
8. Cory Heinrichs | Center Grove | Senior
Sign in to follow this  


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


×