Jump to content

Evansville
Sign in to follow this  

December 7, 2016


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-3 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Lowery
2. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2017 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 4-0 to Fair
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Rioux
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to Peele
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Fair
Win by Decision 5-1 over Rioux
Win by Pin 1:52 over Rioux
3. Kaleb Hinderliter | Evansville Mater Dei |

4. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Sophomore

2017 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over Campbell
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Walendzak
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Slivka
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Slivka
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Peele
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Campbell
Loss by Pin 1:52 to Campbell
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Hegedus
5. Keeghan Overton | Greenwood | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-1 to Eldred
6. Logan Stephenson | Terre Haute South |

7. Alex Petro | Center Grove | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 2:46 to Ross
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over Flores
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Moreno
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Lowery
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Montgomery
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Tolin
8. Dakota Erickson | New Albany |

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Junior

2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Mills
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rooks
Win by Decision 7-5 over Viduya
Win by Decision 3-2 over Poynter
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Wagner
Win by Pin 3:43 over Lawson
2. Seth Horty | Evansville Memorial |

3. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Sophomore

Win by Pin 1:54 over Dunasky
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Eveler
Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 to Hunt
4. Luke Stull | Bloomington South |

5. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg | Junior

Win by Decision 3-1 over Boe
6. Cameron Fisher | North Posey |

7. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over Fuqua
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Fair
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Peele
8. Camden Chatterton | Avon | Junior

Win by Decision 12-7 over Dunasky
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ty Mills | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Garcia
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Viduya
Loss by Decision 11-7 to Poynter
2. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Junior

2017 1st at 120lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over DeMien
Win by Decision 6-3 over Mejia
Win by Decision 3-2 over Willis
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Garcia
Win by Decision 12-7 over Egli
Win by Decision 4-0 over Evans
3. Baxter Annakin | Castle | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

4. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Willis
Win by Decision 12-7 over Poynter
Loss by Decision 12-7 to Rooks
5. Dalton Craig | Jennings County | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 7-2 to Rooks
Win by Decision over Rowlett
Win by Decision 4-2 over Sullivan
Loss by Pin Second period to Combest
6. Brycen Denny | Monrovia | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over Beatty
Win by Decision 5-3 over Luhmann
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Willis
Win by Decision 1-0 over Cox
7. Isaiah Peetz | Columbus North | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

8. Kyler McKinney | Princeton |

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 UTB to Combest
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over Rumph
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Miranda
2. Graham Rooks | Columbus East | Senior

2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Craig
Win by Decision 6-3 over Kreitzer
Win by Decision 3-2 over Mosconi
Win by Decision 3-0 over Dickens
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over Sullivan
3. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision over Rowlett
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rooks
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Lawson
4. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 6 - 2 to Curtis
5. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2017 7th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Combest
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Rumph
Win by Decision 6-1 over Hunt
6. Carson Willis | Castle | Senior

Win by Decision 13-7 over DeMien
Win by Decision 5-2 over Egli
Win by Decision 7-4 over Denny
Loss by Pin 1:30 to Viduya
Win by Tech Fall 21-3 over Mikulich
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rooks
Win by Pin 3:23 over Fair
7. Noah Franklin | New Washington |

2014 Qualifier at 106lbs

8. Caleb Gosney | Bloomington North |

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Dawson Combest | Columbus East | Senior

2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 UTB over Mulkey
Win by Decision 3-2 over Mancera
Win by Decision 3-0 over Ursery
Win by Decision 3-0 over Risner
Win by Decision 3-1 over Miranda
Win by Decision 5-2 over Lee
Win by Decision 8-1 over Noehre
Win by Decision 3-2 over Servies
Win by Pin Second period over Craig
2. Mason Miranda | Avon | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Combest
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Rumph
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to Mulkey
3. Kyle Luigs | Evansville Mater Dei |

2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 113lbs

4. Brett Smith | Bloomington North | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-4 to Deters
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Unseld
Loss by Pin to Wathen
5. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South | Senior

2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Mancera
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Mancera
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Risner
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Lee
6. Austin Cook | Northview |

7. Dawson Matherly | Evansville North |

8. Levi Miller | North Posey | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 utb to Parkinson
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior

2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 1-0 to South
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to Washington
Loss by Tech Fall 26-11 to Lee
Loss by Tech Fall 19-3 to Lee
2. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central | Senior

2017 5th at 138lbs

3. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:27 over Fitts
Win by Pin 2:33 over LaPlace
Loss by Decision 8-0 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to Arney
4. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Junior

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rooks
Win by Decision 4-2 over Reynolds
5. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Smith
Win by Decision 9-2 over Unseld
Win by Decision 5-4 over Parkinson
Win by Pin over Hunter
Win by Decision 3-0 over Wathen
Win by Decision 8-7 over Walker
Win by Decision 13-7 over Wagner
Win by Decision 4-2 over Walker
Win by Decision 4-2 over Arney
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Deters
6. Kadin Poe | Ben Davis |

2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

7. Caleb Craig | Evansville Reitz |

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-8 over Warren
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over Servies
Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over Conley
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Lane
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Conley
2. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior

2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 1-0 to South
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to Washington
Loss by Tech Fall 26-11 to Lee
Loss by Tech Fall 19-3 to Lee
3. Brooks Wathen | Jennings County | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 9-4 to Pollitt
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Blubaugh
Win by Pin 2:10 over Lane
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Foster
Win by Pin over Smith
4. Blake Webb | Bloomington South |

5. Corban Pollitt | Columbus East | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 9-4 over Wathen
Win by Decision 9-0 over Foster
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over Deters
Win by Decision 8-2 over Hunter
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Walker
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over Verbeek
6. Logan Coyle | Center Grove |

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joe Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

2017 1st at 152lbs
2016 1st at 145lbs
2015 2nd at 138lbs

2. Jacob Clark | Avon |

2016 7th at 152lbs

3. Austin Bethel | Mount Vernon (Posey) |

2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
2015 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 126lbs

4. Denver Aydelott | Edgewood |

5. Trevor Reese | Franklin Community |

6. Evan Bullock | Brown County |

7. Austin Kopp | Corydon Central |

8. Ethan Stock | Monrovia |

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Burk Van Horn | Franklin Community |

2016 2nd at 160lbs

2. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove | Senior

2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Hoover
Win by Pin Fall 4:44 over Conklin
Win by Decision 3-1 over Eiteljorge
Win by Decision 5-3 over Lemley
3. Carson Brewer | Avon | Junior

Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over Hauke
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Jean-Baptiste
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Carson
Win by Decision 9-3 over Torres
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over Krintz
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over Salazar
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over Jean-Baptiste
Win by Decision 9-2 over Carson
4. Chase Wilson | Princeton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

5. Jacob Farmer | Castle |

6. Jaylon Owens | Pike Central |

7. Austin Wilson | Columbus East |

8. Micah Keller | Mount Vernon (Posey) |

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ethan Runyan | Martinsville |

2. Andrew Chapman | Columbus North | Senior

3. Jonah Hays | Center Grove | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Despain
Win by Decision 5-0 over Dodson
Win by Decision 1-0 over Jean-Baptiste
Win by Pin 5:47 over Krintz
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Fattore
Win by Pin pin :30 over Levitz
4. Aaron Mosley | New Albany | Senior

Win by Decision 6-5 over Spiller
Win by Decision 8-2 over Kleinhenz
5. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-4 over Beineke
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Warren
Win by Pin 1:22 over Beineke
6. Anthony Cicciarelli | Brownsburg |

7. Ike Murrell | Terre Haute North |

8. Colton Oniel | Pike Central |

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over Warren
Win by Pin 3:15 over Conde
2. Thomas Dull | Terre Haute North |

2016 5th at 170lbs

3. Jacob Hendrich | Northview |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

4. Jaden Sonner | New Albany | Senior

Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Helfrich
5. Carson Mohler | Castle |

6. Jake Moore | Franklin Community | Senior

2017 6th at 182lbs

7. Karl Hauser | Floyd Central |

8. Danny Reams | Plainfield |

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kurtis Wilderman | Evansville Mater Dei |

2016 6th at 195lbs

2. Kyle Shaffer | South Putnam |

2015 6th at 182lbs

3. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over Davis
Win by Decision 6-4 over Bohman
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Johnson
4. Bradley Philpott | Floyd Central |

5. Isaac McCormick | Brownsburg |

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

6. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 182lbs

7. Gregory Brown | Mitchell |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Gunnar Larson | Avon |

2016 2nd at 220lbs
2015 5th at 220lbs
2014 Qualifier at 220lbs

2. Clayton Scroggs | Martinsville |

2016 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 220lbs

3. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

Win by Decision 4-2 over Burton
4. Garrison Lee | Monrovia |

2015 Qualifier at 195lbs

5. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg | Senior

Win by Pin 1:41 over Biddle
Win by Pin 1:19 over Jones
6. Payton Halbig | Princeton |

7. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Comer
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Stone
Win by Decision 2-1 over Curtis
8. Abel Rivera | Terre Haute South |

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Wade Ripple | Mount Vernon (Posey) |

2. Brett Henson | Avon |

3. Bryce Biddle | Plainfield |

2015 4th at 285lbs

4. Brendan Sutton | Jennings County |

2015 Qualifier at 285lbs

5. Rickie Clark | Brownsburg |

6. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland | Senior

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Comer
Win by Decision 3-1 over Biddle
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Cheam
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Williams
7. Dylan Cain | Greensburg |

8. Cory Heinrichs | Center Grove | Senior

Sign in to follow this  



×